December 1, 2022

Daily Club Golf Results Wednesday, 20 July 2022

Molong Golf Club

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Wednesday, 20 July 2022.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: N Wadwell (21) B Stratton (19) 46. Team Agg: H Drewitt Smith (1) P Keegan (13) P Young (7) C Aguasa (17) 107. A: H Drewitt Smith (1) 38. B: G Kirkby (16) 35. C: D Grove (20) 35.

BARHAM: Women: Stableford: A: S Thompson (26) 34. B: M Williams (28) 39.

BERMAGUI: Women: Stableford: 4B: P Jones (23) S Jones (28) 45. 36-hole: B Whiffen (29) K Collingham (24) 85.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: I Williams (14) R Wiliams (2) 71. S Jackson (15) 37.

CABRAMATTA: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: S Moloney (18) G Eidintas (20) 72. White: S Moloney (18) 38.

CAMDEN: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: J Matheson L Newcombe 71.5.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: C Collins (15) G Powers (16) 70. A: R Minns (+2) 38 cb. B: B Pollock (17) 35. C: M Flanagan (23) 38. Hole in one: B Pollock at 14th.

CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford: 2B: C Muxworthy (16) C Wall (26) 44 cb. A: S Lee (4) 33. B: C Wall (16) 37. C: B Lloyd (21) 33 cb. PM 2B: T Amery (9) B Grime (25) 43 cb. A: T Amery (9) 37. B: P Tappenden (14) 36. C: C Behrens (24) 36. 2B Scr: T Corby B Lambert 40. Gold: J Vodanovich (34) 18.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Women: Stableford Gold: A: J Mynard (14) 39. B: B Hind (30) 40.

CONCORD: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: K Lockery (9) A Pellegrino (8) 79. A: R Ollerenshaw (4) 39. B: W Foung (13) 37. C: F Giannuzzi (25) 38.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: 2B: N Vlahos (20) I Sampson (25) 49. Div 1: S Kim (12) 41. Div 2: P Bevins (36) 38.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: M Urquart-Eastwood (5) J Empson (9) 68. J Empson (9) 36. Veteran: 2B Agg: K Harden (16) P Fairbrother (8) 68. A: K Harden (16) 37. B: J Speirs (21) 36. C: T Walsh (31) 36.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: G Banis (18) 40.

EVERGLADES: Men: Par: 2B: J Gilholme (24) W Chislett (18) 11 up. A: G Turner (6) 3 up. B: W Chislett (18) 3 up. C: A Yanz (24) 4 up cb. D: J Henry (33) 1 up.

FINLEY: Men: Stableford White: L Donkin (17) 37.

GOSFORD: Men: Stableford White: P R Smith (16) 38.

GOULBURN: Women: Stableford Green: Div 1: J Christoff (18) 35. Div 2: M Antony (40) 38. Gold: A Smith (31) 36.

HOWLONG: Women: Stableford Yellow: A: D Tyrell-Miller (18) 33. B: A Lee (24) 34.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: I Rowley (26) A Commins (10) 43. Hcp: A Commins (10) 37. Scr: J Nikiforidis 29. Veteran: M Kift (17) 36.

LEONAY: Women: Stableford: Ambrose: J Sutcliffe P Savage (12.5) 72.5.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: C Sulway (6) 40.

MANGROVE MOUNTAIN: Stableford: R Munt (14) 37.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: L Pullen (10) 38.

MOORE PARK: Mxd: Stableford White: P Moke (14) 42.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: Y Bae (35) G Willard (3) 35 cb. C Kim (19) 29 cb.

MURRAY DOWNS: Women: Stableford: R Ficarrra (24) 38.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: Gymea Lily: A: P Kennedy (14) 37. R Wright (12) 35 cb. B: C Hani (21) 40. B Fraser (17) 39. C: C Dews (24) 38. R Gabb (34) 37. Brushbox: A: W Cleaver (13) 35. G Bezuidenhout (13) 34 cb. B: M Hoare (16) 36. N Russell (16) 40. C: J Delaney (29) 35. P Walker (27) 34.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Cheeseman (9) S Larvin (10) 42. A: P Wallen (15) 36. B: A Fletcher (21) 36.

NORTH TURRAMURRA: Men: Stableford: G Kubizniak (11) 31.

NOWRA: Men: Stableford: S Groves (19) 35.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: C Davis G Laws 72. A: G Laws (11) 36 cb. B: K Wood (17) 37. C: B Mitchell (21) 37. D: A Novakovic (27) 36. Scr: R Easterbrook 36.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford 2B: White: B Carter G Frost 48. Div 1: B Carter (15) 41. Div 2: M Moore (20) 39. Scr: J Skuodas 35.

PYMBLE: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: J Kong (15) S Gibson (7) 47. P Rubenach (11) 36 cb.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 2B: E Berger (26) D Gumm (20) 49. Men: A: C Oh (4) 37. B: D Jeon (14) 38. C: P Yong (21) 42. D: D Dann (25) 39. Scr: J Kwon (11) 26.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Thompson (14) C O’Connor (20) 44. Scr: R Balcomb B Davis 35.

THE LAKES: Men: Stableford: 2B: T Blackman (17) D Mahony (21) 46. J Dalley (6) 39. 2B: T Freeburn (7) C Marsh (13) 42. D Miller (8) 35.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: T Capplis (26) 15.

TOCUMWAL: Men: Stableford: Div 1: J Crilly (13) 35. Div 2: J Bradbury (17) 32 cb. Div 3: D Carney (22) 34. Gold: L Redfern (28) 30.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: J Moore (13) 39.

TWIN CREEKS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Crestani (8) P Kastelan (11) 48. 2B Scr: P Borg J Tolomeo 43. A: P Callaghan (11) 41. B: S Shearer (16) 38. C: G Warry (24) 35.

WYONG: Men: Stableford White: A Holloway (25) 37.