December 1, 2021
Daily Club Golf Results Saturday, 16 October 2021

Daily Club Golf Results Saturday, 16 October 2021

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Saturday, 16 October 2021.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: B Myer (26) L Kilgannon (17) cb. A: M Lewry (12) 37. B: A Walker (13) 38. C: S Pitt (19) 41.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Raper (16) R Ryan (23) 45 cb. 4B Agg: R Tullia (15) C Goddard (14) H Gregor (13) H Cilento (14) 108. A: D Morgan (2) 38. B: C Goddard (14) 38. C: R King (25) 40. Scr: M Harvey 35.

AVALON: Women: Stableford: S Williams (43) -1.

BALGOWLAH: Mxd: Stroke: 9-hole: A: B McLean (7) 31. B: R Williams (15) 28. C: B Coady (23) 30 cb.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Griffiths (37) C Nnone (20) 48. B Alexander (15) 43. K Coldrey (13) 35. A Scr: N Katholos 35.

BARNWELL PARK: Men: Stableford: A: M Calleja (10) 40. B: D Chapman (18) 45. C: R Mcguiness (27) 42.

BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford Black: A: K Wilton (11) 40. B: F Godfrey (13) 38. C: A McNally (24) 39. Scr: A Scr: M Mahoney 32. Women: Stableford: Div 1: A Dorrington (13) 34. Div 2: J Raine (21) 34 cb.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: K Day (7) S Capuano (5) 78. Women: T Carr (45) 36. Men: A: B Weatherall (10) 41. B: P McIntyre (13) 38. C: J Abbott (23) 40. Medley: Hole in one: A Knittl at 14th.

BLACKHEATH: Medley: Stableford: Irish Team: K Scully (16) A Preen (16) K Newcombe (6) J Dakin (20) 65. Men: S Gray (10) 35 cb. Women: R Lonergan (23) 35 cb.

BONDI: Men: Par: 2B: V McKell (29) 4 up cb. G Walker (25) T McCarville (4) 4 up

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford White: A Scr: T Heppenstall (0) 36. A: T Heppenstall (6) 42. B: I McPhedran (16) 39. C: R Tockar (19) 41 cb.

BOWRAL: Women: Stableford: R McErlane (38) 33. Men: Stroke: P Barnes (11) 64.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Par White: A: B Howard (10) 5 up. A Scr: A Rathbone 1 down. B: S Schneider (16) 6 up. B Scr: B Cherry 6 down. C: T Luu (32) 6 up cb. C Scr: M Stevens 10 down. M Arbidans (9) B Cherry (14) 12 up.

CAMDEN: Women: Stableford: Hcp: A: C Bell (13) 31. B: A Brady (22) 32. C: C Pettitt (31) 36. 2B: J Maas A Wilson 42. Men: Hcp: A: B Bell (9) 39. A Scr: M Bell 32. B: C Soire (18) 37. B Scr: B Hannagan 22. C: D Bexon (23) 36 cb. C Scr: P Bush 16. 2B: G McCarthy (17) S Jankiewicz 44 cb. 2B Scr: L Garcia G Matheson 39.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Medley: Stableford: A: F Pinto (10) 39. B: M Guthrie (13) 41. C: S Healy (21) 38. 2B: M Guthrie (19) C Clissold (13) 48. 2B Scr: S Elder (6) A Weeks (5) 39.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: 2B: S Bae (12) J Kim (11) 47 cb. A: J Choi (7) 38. B: J Byun (16) 38. C: J Abood (24) 38.

CASTLE HILL: Men: Stroke Black: A: A Gratland (8) 70 cb. A Scr: B Lambert (1) 74. B: R Nasso (18) 71. B Scr: K Mcwhirter (13) 87. C: D Ramsey (21) 72. C Scr: D Ramsey (21) 93. A: B Wong (10) 72. A Scr: M Thomson (scr) 76. B: B Smyth (18) 73. B Scr: R Hadley (13) 90. C: T Ip (20) 70. C Scr: T Ip (20) 90.

CASTLECOVE: Men: Stableford 2B: White: G Clarke (17) T Hall (24) 45 cb. A: G Sorrentino (10) 37. B: K Baird (18) 39. C: A Lobb (24) 37 cb. Women: Stableford: G McFarlane (38) 41.

CHATSWOOD: Medley: Stableford: A: T Humphreys (7) 43. B: K Bayly (15) 40. C: D Milne-Home (31) 42.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: A: A Kirkman (6) 39. B: G Kelly (14) 38. C: A George (30) 39. Scr: C Rae (+3) 37.

CRONULLA: Medley: Stableford: A: M Jones (13) 41. B: P Grant (14) 43. C: B Taper (22) 39. 2B: A: P Grant (14) N Silvestro (9) 48 cb. Stableford 2B Scr: Black: A: T Bayley (7) M Osborne (0) 39.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: Div 1: H Smith (6) 40. Div 2: D Larsen (16) 42. Div 3: B Lee (24) 38 cb. A Scr: J Russo (1) 31. 2B: M Scott (14) G Blacklaws (19) 49. A Scr: S Bridger (3) J Russo (1) 38.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford White: A: J Hotten (4) 37 cb. A Scr: J Fearnley 37. B: A Grieve (13) 38. C: I Rogers (23) 35 cb. D: A Inglis (25) 35.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: A: J Burey (12) 40. B: A Ayalon (15) 38. C: T Ippodimonte (21) 38. A Scr: S Robertson (-3) 36. Hole in one: A Cass at 16th.

ELANORA: Mxd: Stableford: Hcp: E Stanistreet (26) 39 cb. Men: Hole in one: R Thomas at 12th.

FORSTER: Men: Stroke Gold Medal: Black: A: S Bailey (9) 69. B: M Painter (19) 68. A Scr: P Mathews (6) 78. B Scr: S Ohara (17) 89.

FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: Team: M Timbs S Johnston I Marscham S Mock 96. Scr: G Stephens N Booth J Skeet K Booth 68. A: M Saunders (12) 38. B: D Jones (18) 44. C: G Clark (22) 38 cb.

GEORGES RIVER: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Abood (16) 46. R Shin (8) cb. A: R Shin (8) 37 cb. B: M Noble (17) 37 cb. C: A Wight (20) 37.

GIBRALTAR: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: G Shelton (26) 39.

GLENMORE: Medley: Stroke: Div 1: S Dowswell (3) 70. Div 2: R Pearson (40) 61. Div 1 Scr: S Hunt 74. Stableford: J Miller (Dunheved 3) 36.

GORDON: Men: Stableford: A: S McMichael (11) 38. B: I Hammer (19) 38. C: A Drewitt-Smith (30) 42. Medley: 2B Agg: R Keightley (16) A Dowsing (13) 71.

HAWKS NEST: Women: Par: A: L Ross (20) 4 up. B: J Merryweather (36) 1 down. Men: Stableford: A: S Gately (9) 39. B: P Garland (19) 39. C: K McInerney (23) 37 cb. A Scr: S Gately (9) 30.

HURSTVILLE: Men: Stableford White: A: Z Sampson (6) 39. B: A Cougelis (9) 38. C: T O’Reilly (15) 39. Women: J Taff (22) 37.

JAMBEROO: Women: Stableford White: E Armstrong (16) 36. Men: D Crockford (40) 42. 4B: D Crockford (40) L Crockford (7) 47.

KAREELA: Men: Stableford: A: J Fraser (9) 38. A Scr: K Mudadana (+2) 33. B: T Robinson (17) 39. B Scr: S Evans (14) 24. C: J Casey (29) 44. C Scr: D Triggs (21) 13 cb.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: J Borg (16) I Soares (20) 48. A: B Tumata (7) 38 cb. A Scr: G Harnwell 35 cb. B: A Twyford (17) 40. C: R Joice (32) 40 cb.

LAKESIDE CAMDEN: Women: Stableford: Div 1: L Richards (17) 31. Div 2: G Roeder (30) 31. Men: 2B: S Auld (13) P Janes (11) 45. 2B Scr: P Thomson (4) B Walker (11) 35 cb. A: P Thomson (4) 38 cb. B: S Auld (13) 38. C: C Stratton (19) 35.

LANE COVE: Men: Stableford: R Daly (29) 37. 2B: R Daly (29) M Daly (18) 48.

LEURA: Medley Stableford Singles handicap A: J Bloomfield (13) 36 pts, C Harris (9) 35 pts, B: B Cox (23) 37 pts cb, R Powell (35) 37 pts, Scratch: C Harris ((9) 26 pts gross.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: A: S Skinner (12) 38. B: R Lloyd (20) 42. C: A Kobula (26) 40. A Scr: M Bockman (4) 33. Women: J Atchison (14) 37. 4B: B Murray 48. A Kobula 48.

MANGROVE MOUNTAIN: Stableford: 2B: J Seaman (17) C Sharpe (23) 43. C Sharpe (23) 37. Hole in one: M Hughes at 17th.

MANLY: Mxd: Stableford: A: A Hunter (10) 42. B: L Lea (19) 41. C: C Thorburn (22) 39.

MARRICKVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Jesson (15) P Secomb 76. 2B Agg Scr: G Jarvie D Cremin 60 cb. Hcp: N Walker (18) 42 cb. Scr: H Mulholland 33.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: R Smith (13) 40. Div 2: A Brooking (17) 45. Div 3: G Nicholls (20) 39 cb. Scr: M Wong 34.

MONA VALE: Men: Stableford: A: T Noldus (14) 38. B: R McDonald (16) 35 cb. C: J Rennie (26) 37. A Scr: P Rudd (+1) 34. Hole in one: R Robbins at 16th.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: A: G Breusch (10) 40. B: S Gibbons (16) 41. C: T Loewensohn (32) 42. Mxd: 2B: Div 1: M Clayton (6) S Evers (15) 47. Div 2: A Frankel (26) E Udovich (18) 46. 2B Scr: D Spiteri (6) S Robinson (7) 37. Stableford White: M Li (27) 32.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stroke: W Cashmore (21) 63. Stableford: L Ramsey (10) 38.

NEWCASTLE: Men: Stroke: A: S Telfer (4) 68. A Scr: S Telfer 72. B: C Bettany (14) 70. C: J Barlas (25) 70 cb.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: A: J Lee (13) 37. B: A Mace (16) 38. C: M Bowles (24) 38. D: D Spagarino (29) 34. 2B: D Stewart (32) M Boyle (19) 48. 2B Scr: G Blundell (1) S Panetta (10) 35.

NORTH TURRAMURRA: Men: Stableford: C Baker (13) 42. 2B: C Baker (13) D Coon (8) 46. Women: C Iong (41) 42.

NORTHBRIDGE: Men: Stableford: A: W Alder (7) 43. A Scr: W Alder (7) 36. B: B Richards (17) 42. C: T Brown (22) 40. Women: J Liao (25) 36. Medley: 2B: B Richards (17) J Whiting (13) 48.

NOWRA: Men: Stroke: A: P Wells (Worrigee 9) 66. B: R Crouch (16) 62. C: I Smith (39) 70 cb.

NSW: Men: Stableford: W Powell (36) 38. Scr: D Reale 33. Stableford White: T Uher (21) 42. Gold: O Berman (24) 32. Women: Stableford: S Goldschmidt (31) 31.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: A: C Alam (10) 40. B: C Jackson (17) 39. C: T Groth (19) 38. D: N Brummell (29) 36 cb. A Scr: P Schliebs 35.

PALM BEACH: Women: Stableford: R Berczelly (29) 34. Men: Stroke C’ship: Black: A: L Warrener (4) 66 cb. B: K Neilsen (13) 64 cb. C: R Cornwell (20) 67 cb. A Scr: J Uptton (2) 68. B Scr: S Wannell (13) 82. C Scr: C Mayson (21) 89 cb.

PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: C Johnston (10) 40 cb. A Scr: A Munro 37. B: M Clisdell (13) 43 cb. C: M Khan (36) 42.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: 2B: A Bunton (28) M Pangas (29) 46. A: A Fernandes (9) 38. B: R Langley (17) 38. C: M Pangas (29) 37. Scr: R Fernandes 32.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: A: M Nixon (12) 37. B: D Gibbs (14) 38. C: B Fitton (25) 42. 2B: Div 1: P Gardiner (11) G Cassells (24) 45. Div 2: R Hicks (14) B Fitton (25) 48 cb.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: W Butler (18) 38.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: A: A Jones (11) 47. A Scr: C Mcgowan 36. B: K Marchant (18) 40. C: A Williams (21) 40. D: K Mizens (30) 40. Div 1: K Burton (16) A Jones (11) 50. Div 2: I Gill (21) H Burns (16) 49.

SHOALHAVEN HEADS: Medley: Stroke: 2B Agg: N Hartley (4) J Dinoia (6) 69. Stableford: A: S Stelgis (5) 36. B: E Szczepanowski (16) 36. C: L Barnes (21) 37. A Scr: T Fortescue (+3) 29.

TALLWOODS: Medley: Stableford: D Clarke (12) 36. A Smith (13) 35. Mxd: Stroke: Foursome C’ship: R Ezzy (16.5) M Farrow 71.5. J Colvin (32.5) B Colvin 75.5.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: W KELLY (11) 37. B: M Flockhart (13) 40 cb. C: D BAINES (23) 47.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: A: B Thornton (7) 39. B: L Leitch (15) 39. C: S McDermott (21) 36. A Scr: R Macey. Div 1: S Britton (26) 37. Women: Stableford: Div 1: S Britton (26) 37. Div 2: J Skippen (38) 32.

THE LAKES: Stableford: D Gogoski (8) 41. PM: M Holliman (10) 38. Scr: J Cripps 35.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: J Bohringer (10) 38. M Hammond (14) 38. L Herold (24) 34 cb. 2B Multi: M Hammond (14) N Leon (17) 78.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: K Loubser (16) A Hodgson (15) 78. 2B Agg Scr: J Cenere (8) P De Boer (9) 59. A: P De Boer (9) 41. B: A Hodgson (15) 43. C: D Kinnell (23) 39. Women: C Walters (22) 38.

TWIN CREEKS: Men: Stableford Gold: A: L Arthur (-3) 41. A Scr: C Moreton (-2) 39 cb. B: C Oh (18) 37. B Scr: T Green (13) 21 cb. C: P Anderson (24) 40 cb. C Scr: A Jackson (19) 19. 2B: P Willey (9) A Jackson 46. 2B Scr: L Arthur (-3) R Hayward 46. Women: Green: M Iwatani (12) 36 cb.

WALLACIA: Women: Stableford: D Chant (31) 36. Men: 2B: S Small (13) S Francis (13) 47 cb. 2B Scr: R Walker R Hackett 38. A: R Walker (4) 38. B: A Vidal (18) 42. C: G Bell (31) 36 cb.

WENTWORTH FALLS: Men: Stableford: A: D Dunn (7) 37. B: J Gorrie (16) 41. C: M Stockton (27) 39. Medley: 2B Agg: J Gorrie (16) P Nagle (15) 76.

WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: 4B: S Bagwe (27) G Trainin (28) 48. Men: A: N Stewart (11) 41. B: W Howson (20) 39 cb. C: N Hollingshead (30) 42. Women: O Fretwell (29) 38. Men: Hole in one: B Wallace at 13th.

WOOLLAHRA: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: J Say (11) 38 cb. Div 2: J Blondin (18) 40. Div 3: H Mauthner (21) 37 cb. 2B: J Blondin (18) P Ford (14) 46.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: A: A Nasralla (12) 42. B: J Douglas (17) 40. C: P Rix (30) 39. Scr: W Oates 39.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: A: M Cockburn (12) 39. B: D Moffat (15) 36 cb. C: G Taylor (23) 36 cb. A Scr: B Glachan 32. 2B: D Moffat (15) D Beverley (14) 45. Women: J Wicks (18) 35.

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on email

© Golf NSW | ALL RIGHTS RESERVED