December 1, 2022

Daily Club Golf 16 July 2021

NSW & ACT golf results - Manildra Golf Club

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, metropolitan Sydney and Victoria for Friday, 16 July 2021.

NSW FRIDAY

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: P Ong (18) 41. Div 2: R Pawson (21) 38. Div 3: B Lenz (30) 34. Women: Stableford: W Lim (34) 36.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: J Holloway (15) 39 cb.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: L Wilkinson (22) 42.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: A: M Pullen (7) 36. B: M Symes (15) 36. C: A Perkins (23) 41. A Scr: L Shiner (Liverpool) 31.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford White: M Neeson (11) 41. A: M Evans (0) 40.

BONVILLE: Men’s Stroke Winner: John Tennant (15) 69 Gross: Tony O’Rourke 76.

BOWRAL: Medley: Stableford 9-hole: Yellow: E Jones (22) 19 cb.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: D Aviet (22) 41 P Chesher (12) 39.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Medley: Stableford: M Flanagan (27) 40.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: K Buddoo (17) 41. Women: H Seo (26) 37.

CHATSWOOD: Mxd: Stableford: R Derbidge (17) 39.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: A: A Chriss (14) 38. B: R Brimmer (14) 36. C: B McManus (36) 36.

CRONULLA: Women: Stableford 9-hole: Green: J Gehrig (27) 21 cb. Scr: D Donna 14. 9-hole 2B: C Meekins (41) K Smit (29) 25. 9-hole: S Howard (13) 21 cb. Scr: N Haines 17. 9-hole 2B: S Howard (13) N Haines (8) 25. Men: Stableford: 9-hole: G Anthony (8) 20 cb. K McIlwain (7) 21.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: Y Dae (17) 42.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: C Fitzsimmons (+2) 39. Div 2: G Hope (22) 38. Div 1 Scr: J Robertson 36.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford White: A: P Rigoni (3) 38. B: J Torthititham (13) 41. C: D Strang (17) 41. A Scr: J Bodeker 37.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: A: D Beer (0) 37. B: C Chant (16) 40. C: A Oliver (22) 43. D: D Seale (35) 39.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: F Pasapera (15) 37 cb.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: G Williams (16) 38 cb.

HURSTVILLE: Women: Stableford Yellow: N Hellyer (11) 35. Men: White: Div 1: S Dyson (11) 39. Div 2: P Stares (23) 39.

KILLARA: Women: Stableford Green: P Sears (11) 39. Men: White: H Wigham (21) 41.

LAKESIDE: Stableford: A: J Anderson (10) 35. B: H Myers (16) 36. C: F Schlogl (19) 37.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: A: T Holley (4) 39. B: N Hughes (17) 39. C: G Bertram (21) 36. Women: D Hankey (44) 32.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: B Christie (22) 40 cb.

NELSON BAY: Women: Stableford: Div 1: F Guides (16) 36. Div 2: D Childs (25) 33 cb. N Brown (27) 33. Men: A: G Luke (9) 38. B: J Linton (17) 37 B Lawson (23) 36. C: R Bennett (26) 41 K Woodley (25) 38.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: A: J Hawach (10) 38. B: P Rehayem (18) 40. C: C Fernandez (27) 43.

PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford: M Timmins (31) 38.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford White: B: G Garrett (17) 44. C: R Jerzyna (24) 39. Stableford: Hcp: A: J Ogle (8) 42. Stableford Scr: White: D Hughes 38.

PYMBLE: Mxd: Stableford: R Klemt (12) 40.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: A: M McNamara (12) 41. B: G Fuller (15) 40. C: G Wright (26) 38 cb.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: M Brooker (45) 21. Div 1: Y Buttenshaw (24) 37. Div 2: J Hole (26) 39. Div 3: C Jordan (37) 42.

ROSNAY: Men: Stableford: Div 1: I Hoy (5) 40. Div 2: H Morrice (26) 36. Women: A: H Sloan (21) 31.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: J Lawrence (31) 42. A Scr: J Wall 42. Women: E Hong (15) 38. Medley: 2B: B Maher (34) J Lawrence (31) 49. Women: M Kim (13) J Sun Kim (23) 45.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: A: G Doherty (8) 41. Women: Div 1: J Ragen (41) 38.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: A: J Hobden (10) 37. B: A Bradshaw (18) 42. C: T Koic (25) 35. Veteran: M Alafaci (19) 38.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: P Culbert (13) 41.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford White: A: D Williams (11) 40. B: P Stout (13) 38. C: J Ellison (21) 40. Div 1 Scr: M Buckingham 39.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: A: B Gray (8) 36 cb. B: B Adams (21) 37. C: R Yeomans (34) 37 cb.

WOOLOOWARE: Medley: Stableford: C Robson (14) 40.

VICTORIA FRIDAY

No golf results received today.