September 24, 2021
Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on email
Daily Club Golf 14 July 2021

Daily Club Golf 14 July 2021

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, metropolitan Sydney and Victoria for Wednesday, 14 July 2021.

NSW WEDNESDAY

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: A: R Johnson (9) 39 cb. B: D Hayes (13) 37 cb. C: R Lloyd (19) 42. D: J Aun (27) 39.

BALGOWLAH: Mxd: Stableford White: A: S Painter (4) 22. B: P Edwards (14) 19 cb. C: S Bannister (30) 27.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: A: J Colella (0) 39. B: M Nagle (17) 37. C: B Lam (34) 42.

BARNWELL PARK: Women: Stableford: R Williams (31) 38.

BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford: A: L Taylor (8) 41. B: M Corbett-Jones (13) 44. C: G Keats (25) 40. Scr: B Higgins (0) 33.

BERMAGUI: Women: Stableford: 4B: L Ashton (30) F Vercoe (25) 82.

BEVERLEY PARK: Men: Stableford: R Gilholme (35) 44. A: S Warncken (6) 39 cb. B: T Partridge (17) 40. C: C Sawtell (26) 36 cb. Scr: J Guan 37.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: A: L Whitaker (10) 40 cb. A Scr: J Dodds 36. B: S Papadopoulos (16) 40. B Scr: S Maurice 27. C: D Carroll (17) 39. C Scr: G Rudd 20.

BLACKHEATH: Men: Stableford: B Simpson (10) 42.

BONDI: Men: Stableford Black: R Aoukar (19) 41.

BONVILLE: Medley 2BBB Agg Aggregate Winners: G Soyka & D.Tebbutt 72, Individual Winner: D Johnson (12) 41.

BOWRAL: Men: Stableford: A Southon (12) 38.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Women: Stableford: J Medway (33) 38.

CABRAMATTA: Men: Stableford White: A: R McIvor (3) 40. D Marsh (5) 38 cb. B: A Manu (17) 40. S Woodley (14) 39. C: B Vlakic (19) 38. A Aviet (31) 37 cb.

CAMDEN: Women: Stableford: Hcp: A: J Matheson (19) 34. A Scr: S Chapman 23. B: L Newcombe (28) 39. B Scr: L Newcombe 12. C: C Versluis (36) 36. C Scr: C Versluis 10.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Medley: Stableford: A: J Semrany (5) 37 cb. A Scr: G Evan (0) 35 cb. B: D Dickson (15) 42. C: M Mannion (32) 38 cb.

CARNARVON: Women: Stableford: Div 1: C Kim (16) 4. Div 2: C Tucker (22) 3 cb. Div 3: M Han (35) 1 cb.

CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg/Medal J Hope (15) M Champion (8) 68. A: R Magi (8) 40. B: T Beck (18) 38. C: B Hoare (31) 36 cb. PM 2B Agg: S De Kauwe (24) J Jiang (14) 78. A: P Steele (12) 36 cb. B: R Stevens (13) 38 cb. C: S De Kauwe (24) 40. 2B Scr: B Lambert T Corby 58. Gold: P Stevens (36) 21.

CASTLECOVE: Women: Stableford: T Kirkham (34) 35 cb.

CHATSWOOD: Mxd: Stableford: A: R Solomons (10) 40. B: D Hamilton (13) 42. C: A Francois (27) 39.

CONCORD: Men: Stableford: A: R Ollerenshaw (3) 37. B: J Monorchio (21) 38. C: J Begnall (21) 37.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: A: P Jolly (10) 42. B: M Brownlow (17) 40. C: T Carroll (25) 34.

CRONULLA: Women: Stableford 9-hole 2B: Green: B Mendham (34) J Jensen (42) 24. N Green (32) L Lyons (35) 23. 9-hole: C Baker (38) 20 cb. R Feehan (17) 19. Scr: S Wiggins 18. R Feehan 10. Men: Stableford: 9-hole: A Wilson (6) 20. Scr: A Wilson 17. 9-hole: A Bass (9) 23. Scr: A Bass 18.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: Div 1: G Reid (15) 41. Div 2: Y Kim (21) 37. Div 3: P Andrews (35) 38. Scr: P Takla 34.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: V Kini (7) 39. Div 2: D Eyre (22) 41. Div 1 Scr: D Burazin (+1) 38 cb.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford Black: A: S Appoo (9) 41. B: J Reddy (18) 39. C: D Les (24) 37. Scr: M Williams (-2) 36.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: A: M Egan (6) 39. B: G Rapmund (18) 45. C: P Louis (20) 39 cb. D: P Martlew (30) 40.

FORSTER: Men: Stableford White: A: K Hunter (5) 40 cb. Scr: T Reed (3) 34. B: S McArthy (21) 39. Scr: P Manning (17) 19.

FOX HILLS: Women: Stableford: J Clark (37) 33.

GEORGES RIVER: Men: Stableford: Div 1: D Warder (Twin Creeks 6) 38 cb. Div 2: J Mason (23) 36.

GIBRALTAR: Men: Stableford: Div 1: D Purcell (15) 40.

GOULBURN: Women: Stroke American Foursome: Green: M Antony G Prigg (28.50) 75.50.

HORIZONS: Men: Stableford: E Parish (16) 42. Women: J Buckley (36) 36.

JAMBEROO: Mxd: Stableford White: L Fredericks (24) 36.

KAREELA: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: K Mudadana (2) C Holland (7) 75. A: M Cooper (11) 40. B: C Robson (18) 40. C: R Ratcliffe (27) 37. Scr: P Galvin 32.

KOGARAH: Veteran: Stableford White: M Hung (12) 41. Medley: M Hung (12) 41. Scr: B Nagi 38.

LANE COVE: Men: Stableford: G Carrick (17) 38. 2B: X Guo (22)  S Tan (20) 43 cb.

LEONAY: Women: Stableford: A: D Young (29) 39. B: L Haines (36) 40.

LEURA: Medley Stableford Singles: T Tunkunas (20) 42, GD Webb (9) 37 cb, S Delprado (12) 37 cb, S York (16) 37 cb, S Bonner (10) 37 cb, Scratch: T Stanton (7) 30 gross.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: A: C Thorp (7) 37. B: D Slaytor (13) 41. C: D O’Sullivan (30) 36.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford: V Scuglia (20) 44.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford Black: M Curran (7) 37 cb.

MANGROVE MOUNTAIN: Men: Stableford: R Spencer (18) 38.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: G Ryan (14) 38. Div 2: E Indorato (22) 40.

MONA VALE: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Hemsley (8) J Stuart (22) 49. A: D Smith (8) 42 cb. B: C Enever (18) 43. C: D Holst (27) 38 cb. Scr: S Cameron 36.

MOSS VALE: Men: Stroke: A: B Johnson (5) 66. B: A Fischbeck (18) 69. C: D Lyons (24) 73. D: C Davies-Schofield (29) 73 cb. A Scr: B Johnson (5) 71. B Scr: I Wheeler (13) 83. C Scr: T Tozzi (21) 97 cb. D Scr: C Davies Schofield (29) 102.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford White: A: J Hilditch (11) 37. B: K Nicoll (17) 40. C: E Wolf (28) 40.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: Brushbox: A: R Totman (14) 37 cb. B: S Bell (22) 42. C: T Smith (24) 37 cb. Gymea Lily: A: B Kew (14) 38. B: T Butler (20) 37. C: K Rogers (28) 36.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: A: M Tighe (13) 39. B: C Moore (15) 36. C: B Tysoe (24) 40. D: A Bathgate (36) 36. Hole in one: B Tysoe at 10th.

NORTH TURRAMURRA: Men: Stableford: J Watts (32) 41 cb.

NOWRA: Men: Stableford: J McConnell (18) 39.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford:  A: R Grice (10) 42. B: G Laws (14) 41. C: L Wagner (35) 42. Scr: J Wimalaratne 37.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: A: G Hargreaves (12) 42. B: P Kenny (14) 46. C: P Kearns (19) 42. Scr: H Murray 38.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford White: A: S Woodcroft (6 Twin Creeks) 39. B: A Jones (14) 36 cb. C: M Dixon (20) 37 cb. Scr: J Gadd 41.

PYMBLE: Stableford: C Carter (16) 40.

RANDWICK: Women: Stableford: Div 1: C Phibbs (15) 36. Div 2: G Kouvelis (24) 37. Div 3: J Waller (30) 36. Div 4: G Creighton (34) 38.

RICHMOND: Men: Stableford: A: A Bennett (11) 41. B: K Powell (41) 16. C: M Attridge (27) 44.  Scr: C Ellings (-1) 36. Women: J Jordan (33) 38.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: F Carollo (14) S Holihan (13) 45. Div 2: R Gum (23) P Nightingale (12) 50. A: J Li (12) 44.  B: F Carollo (14) 41. C: A Bandian (21) 39. D: J Ae Yoon (37) 37. Scr: S Park 34.

SHELLY BEACH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: D Hoschke (9) 37. Div 2: D Maybe (23) 37 cb. Div 3: T Elliott (35) 38.

STRATHFIELD: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Scott (14) J Leehy (25) 48. 2B Scr: H Kim (0) Y Yoo (17) 40. White: G O’sullivan (6) 40. J Park (20) 44. C Bekiaris (21) 38.

TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford: A: M Fisher (11) 38 cb. J Pearson (10) 38. B: D Dunworth (26) 37. D Bell (19) 35.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: P Simons (6) 37. B: M Burgess (13) 39. C: A Bowden (23) 36.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford White: . Div 1: B O’Neill (14) 42. Div 2: M De Vecchi (24) 40. Scr: M Buckingham 41

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: S Darlow (13) 41 cb.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: A: B Cook (7) 37 cb. B: L McDonald (18) 36. C: T Scollay (20) 39. D: S Connelly (28) 37 cb.

WAKEHURST: Men: Stableford: A: S Kirlew (11) 39. A Scr: K Akyurek 31. B: D Abikhair (16) 39 cb. B Scr: M Berry 25. C: N Thomas (31) 37. C Scr: S Simpson 15.

WALLACIA: Women: Stroke: C Wong (32) 74.

WARRINGAH: Men: Stableford 2B: White: M Alexander (17) M Cohn (24) 48. A: P Longworth (8) 40. B: M Alexander (17) 44. C: S McLachlan (24) 40. D: C White (25) 36 cb. 9-hole: M Visser (20) 18.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: A: A Jackson (7) 40. B: C McKenzie (16) 39. C: K York (25) 39. Scr: J Rogan 35.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: A: J Liddle (6) 36 cb. B: C Timmis (13) 42. C: A Szady (24) 39.

VICTORIA WEDNESDAY

APOLLO BAY: Men: Par: J Nankervis (17) 4 up.

BACCHUS MARSH WEST: Stableford White: P Bourke (27) 39.

BAIRNSDALE: Women: Stroke: Medal Jul: A: C Thomas (19) 70. B: K Bishop (22) 70. C: H Dennison (30) 69. H Dennison (30) 69.

BARHAM: Women: Par: A Laughlin (41) 2 down.

BARWON HEADS: Men: Par: A: B Purchase (6) 4 up. B: D Kidman (18) 2 up cb. C: D Fitzgerald (27) 4 up.

BLACK BULL: Men: Stableford: C Pugwash (15) 36.

CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Women: Stableford: F Pitman (27) 36.

CASTERTON: Men: Stableford: P Hegarty (16) 32.

CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Women: Stroke: Brooch: S Brady (25) 74. A Scr: R Hamilton (17) 93. B Scr: S Brady (25) 99. C Scr: P Brown (36) 123.

CHELTENHAM: Women: Stableford: C West (33) 34 cb.

CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Women: Stableford: Endeavour Hills: J Naidoo (25) 32.

CLIFTON SPRINGS: Women: Stableford: A: C Manson (16) 38. B: N Chapman (35) 31 cb. C: L Fisher (41) 35.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Women: Stableford: D Ryan (24) 38.

COHUNA: Women: Stroke: Medal: D Rogers (34) 71.

COMMONWEALTH: Women: Stableford: Doris Chambers Foursome: C Jackson (21) S French (21) 36.

CRANBOURNE: Men: Par: S Leigh (10) 5 up.

DEEP CREEK: Mxd: Stableford Medal Jul: White: A/Medal: R Parker (13) 41. B: P Diss (25) 36.

DEVILBEND: Stableford: A: D Riddell (13) 43. I Fortune (13) 39. B: S Cooper (29) 36 cb. S Griffiths (20) 36.

DROUIN: Men: Stableford: B Jeffrey (11) 38.

EASTERN: Par: South: R Vaughan (26) 4 up.

EASTERN SWARD: Men: Stroke: Medal Jul: Div 1/Medal: L Rossborough (14) 67. Div 2: G Kendall (26) 68. 

EASTWOOD: Stableford: Medal Jul: A: T Smith (1) 35. B/Medal: P Johnson (17) 36. C: P Pearson (20) 33. Men: P Sands (9) 27. 9-hole: R Stewart (13) 14.

FINLEY: Men: Stableford: J Taylor (9) 38.

GARDINERS RUN: Par: A: S McPhee (9) 3 up. B: M Bellizia (19) 1 up.

GREEN ACRES: Medley: Stableford: A: W Ibbott (6) 37. B: T Alexander (21) 39. C: S O’Callaghan (28) 36.

GROWLING FROG: Medley: Stableford: J McKenna (21) 38. S Day (13) 31. A Boyce (18) 31.

HAMILTON: Women: Stableford: H Holcombe (24) 34. E Smith (20) 34.

HORSHAM: Men: Stroke White: Div 1: B Bird (10) 71. Div 2: G Clarke (20) 67. Div 3: I Fechner (21) 67.

HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stableford: R Sandy (28) 42.

KEW: Medley: Par White: A: P Anastaciou (11) 4 up. B: T Pearson (22) 2 up.

KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Stableford: J Smitten (17) 39 cb.

KINGSTON HEATH: Men: Stableford White: A: M Hirons (5) 36. B: M McCann (23) 38 cb.

KOORINGAL: Medley: Stableford: R O’Donnell (13) 41 cb.

KYABRAM PARKLAND: Men: Stableford White: A: W Ferguson (13) 37. B: V Moss (17) 34. C: T Lasini (25) 34.

LATROBE: Men: Stableford White: A: C Gibb (8) 38. B: W Zugna (22) 34.

MAFFRA: Men: Stableford White: A: A Harrigan (6) 37. B: P Warry (20) 41.

MANSFIELD: Women: Stroke: S Sargent (17) 74.

MEDWAY: Medley: Stableford Hcp: White: K Fox (18) 33.

MELTON VALLEY: Men: Stableford: A: C Dobbie (3) 40. D Bartholomeusz (17) 39. B: M Donnelly (20) 38. C Arandez (25) 37.

MERBEIN: Stableford: P Gourlay (29) 38. S Trinick (10) 37.

MILDURA: Men: Stableford White: A: J Rocca (5) 40. B: R Leamon (17) 40.

MORNINGTON: Men: Stableford White: A: S Winchester (10) 35. B: B Komala (13) 36. C: S Garo (21) 38.

MORTLAKE: Veteran: Stroke: 12-hole: J Palmer (10) 57.

MT MACEDON: Par: R Payne (9) 2 up. Plate: T Carter (12) 10 down.

NORTHERN: Stableford: A: C Parker (5) 38. B: G Moon (14) 40. C: T Evans (19) 38. D: P Gorman (25) 36.

PATTERSON RIVER: Mxd: Stableford White: D WILKIE (16) 41.

PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Par Peninsula North: White: A: H Kim (17) 1 up. B: T Winter (21) 1 up. Stableford Peninsula South: A: G Ryan (13) 37 cb. B: R Anderson (26) 39. Par PM: Peninsula North: A: A Ayre (11) 3 up. B: N Yandle (21) sq cb. Medal Jul: A Ayre (11) 3 up. Stableford Peninsula South: A: G Baker (15) 37. B: A Marshall (20) 37.

PORTARLINGTON: Women: Stableford: S Watts (25) 36.

PORTLAND: Women: Stableford: A: L Hampshire (44) 42.

QUEENSCLIFF: Men: Par: A: L Aylward (13) 3 up. M Riley (11) sq. B: G Jones (23) 3 up. N Petrie (21) 2 up. Women: Stableford: M Pinwill (37) 38. A Rowe (36) 27.

RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Mxd: Stableford: R Prero (17) 36 cb.

RANFURLIE: Women: Stableford: A: M Rohan (18) 34.

RICH RIVER: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: West: D Morden J McGuinness 70.25.

RINGWOOD: Men: Stableford White: A: S Chao (19) 34. B: F Pickering (22) 31.

RIVERSDALE: Women: Hole in one: R Cho at 3rd.

ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Stableford: North: A: G Schonewille (7) 37 cb. B: G Britten (15) 37. C: E Ianuari (31) 37. South: A: R Mogg (8) 37. B: G Miceli (16) 37.

ROSSDALE: Women: Stableford: A: B Terrell (20) 25. B: J Rae (32) 39. C: K Morris (39) 33. A: B Terrell (20) 25. B: J Rae (32) 39. C: K Morris (39) 33.

ROYAL MELBOURNE: Women: Stableford: 4B: East: V Temple (18) T Rawson (26) 39. West: J Vinecombe (40) D King (32) 46.

SALE: Men: Stableford: A: R Walker (3) 38. L Maguire (7) 36 cb.

SANDHURST: Medley: Stableford: North: J Tan (26) 41. Champions: G Anderson (23) 36.

SHEPPARTON: Women: Stableford: 4B: M Faram J Garrett 39.

SORRENTO: Men: Stableford: A: M Wilkins (16) 35 cb. B: R Delves (24) 39.

SOUTHERN: Par: A: J Gourlie (14) 5 up. B: H Foster (18) 2 up.

SPRING VALLEY: Men: Stableford: A: P Doran (16) 37 cb. B: F Magee (26) 41. C Wamsteker (4) 39 cb. B: A Shears (24) 40 cb.

STRATHALLAN: Men: Stroke White: D Clark (10) 69 cb.

THE DUNES: Men: Par The Cups: White: G Foo (18) 4 down cb. Stableford: The Dunes: C Gorton (7) 37.

THE HERITAGE: Men: Stroke: Henley: A: G Berry (7) 74. B: C Hanne (14) 74. C: R Baird (36) 78. Stableford: St John: W Joseph (-1) 38.

THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Long Island: P Nunn (10) 42.

THE SANDS TORQUAY: Men: Stableford: A: D Treloar (13) 40. B: P Petran (26) 41.

THE VALLEY: Stableford: P Sein (23) 37.

THIRTEENTH BEACH: Women: Stableford: Beach: A: C Paxton (28) 37. S Scott (29) 36 cb. Men: A: J Spalding (4) 38. A Aldous (3) 37 cb. T Morrissy (10) 37 cb. B: S Monahan (11) 36 cb. B Magee (14) 36. G Thomson (14) 35 cb. C: G Wells (21) 41. R Tenabel (19) 39. R Budge (20) 37.

TORQUAY: Men: Stableford: A: S Coutts (12) 39. B: T Cosgrave (19) 40. C: D Horan (25) 38. Resort: G Bath (16) 33.

WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: L Fitzpatrick (23) 21. B Thomas (24) 17.

WARRNAMBOOL: Women: Stableford: 4B: R Walters 46. L Higgins 46.

WOODLANDS: Women: Par: C Miller (27) 4 up.

YERING MEADOWS: Men: Stableford White: T Holloway (18) 43.

© Golf NSW | ALL RIGHTS RESERVED