September 24, 2021
Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on email
Daily Club Golf 6 May 2021

Daily Club Golf 6 May 2021

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, metropolitan Sydney and Victoria for Thursday, 6 May 2021.

NSW THURSDAY

BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: P Holmes (22) 33.

BREAKERS: Women: Stroke: 27-hole Foursome C’ship: Scr: S Hopkins (13) J Adlard (16) 134. Hcp: D Williams (16) V Ball (25) 111.25.

CAMDEN: Men: Stableford Black: L Patterson (23) 33.

CRONULLA: Men: Par: G McWilliam (20) 5 up. Scr: P Boyd sq.

LEONAY: Mxd: Stableford White: A: M Morrow (14) 36.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: J Kwak (12) 35.

NELSON BAY: Veteran: Stableford: 9-hole: M King 23. W Cannon 20.

PALM BEACH: Men: Stableford: I Middleton (37) 43.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: S Yardin (20) 39.

ST MICHAELS: Men: Stableford White: D Spalding (Eastlake 3) 36.

TUNCURRY: Medley: Stableford White: A: I Stewart (13) 41. B: A Lane (27) 39.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: N Hoppe (14) 40.

WORRIGEE VETERANS: Stableford Black: Div 1: R Pitt (9) 37. P Viret (7) 33. C Brigstock (6) 31. Div 2: I Cockburn (17) 35. R Lydon (21) 32 cb. G Goswell (18) 32. Div 3: V Speechley (28) 27 cb. C Hoffman (24) 27. W Ryan (22) 25.

VICTORIA THURSDAY

ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: M Kelly (0) 15 cb.

APOLLO BAY: Women: Stableford: A: J Fowler (26) 33. B: J Dodds (39) 32.

BAIRNSDALE: Men: Stableford: A: K McCormick (9) 40. B: C Jefferis (20) 37. C: P Cornish (21) 43.

BARHAM: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: F Conallin (4) 38. Div 2: C Bult (18) 42. Div 3: T Canavan (22) 38.

BARWON HEADS: Women: Stableford: P Malloch (18) 38. 9-hole: S Austin (18) 21. Stroke: Cup: K Kerr (22) 76. A Scr: Y Eddington 85. Foursome: S Semmens H Peters (7.5) 69.5. A Scr: S Semmens H Peters 77. Invit Team: V Lloyd (13) 76. D Hasker (16) 79. F Burn (20) 73. E Kreyborg (8) 70. A Scr: E Kreyborg 78. B Scr: J Roberts 89. 36-hole: F Burn (20) 152.

BAY VIEWS: Men: Stableford Doyle Medal May: White: W King (7) 39.

BERWICK MONTUNA: Men: Stableford: A: B Fletcher (12) 36 cb. B: D Stark (20) 34.

BOX HILL: Par: Div 1: H Alexander (13) 3 up. Div 2: A Farnfield (20) 2 up. Div 3: P Mumme (27) 3 up. Div 4: G Goodwin (34) 5 up. Hole in one: M Buultjens at 17th.

BRIGHT: Men: Stableford White: A: M O’Shea (15) 36. B: R Williams (18) 31. C: N Blewett (29) 37.

BRIGHTON: Men: Stableford: D Harrowell (16) 35. D Shutler (16) 34 cb. Women: Stroke Gold: A: S Williams (19) 74 cb. B: J Butcher (29) 74. Stableford 9-hole: J Vallence (20) 18 cb.

CAMBERWELL: Men: Stroke: A: L Filippin (19) 67 cb. B: A Baugh (35) 73.

CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stableford: A: I Furyk (6) 39. B: P Claughton (21) 36 cb.

CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Men: Stableford White: A: G Macdonald (14) 39. B: A McPherson (21) 38. C: C Addison (23) 36.

CASTLEMAINE: Medley: Stableford: A: L Campbell (9) 39 cb. B: P Verlaan (14) 35. C: I Fraser (23) 37.

CENTENARY PARK: Men: Stroke: A: N Stickland (8) 74 cb. B: G Trinder (22) 69. Women: T Donald (27) 69. Stableford: 9-hole: W McBean (31) 16.

CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Stableford Black: A: C Young (5) 37. B: P Latham (9) 38. C: J Heard (11) 37. D: M Jennings (15) 40.

CHELTENHAM: Men: Stableford: H Bertram (6) 41.

CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Mxd: Stableford: Endeavour Hills: A: L Harvey (13) 39. B: R Hawkes (23) 35. Snr Rowville: V Wall (25) 38.

CLIFTON SPRINGS: Medley: Stableford: A: R Hunt (16) 43. J Allison (17) 42 cb. G Styles (6) 42.

COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford: A: J Hasthorpe (4) 38 cb. B: C Pappas (17) 37 cb. C: A McLaren (21) 39.

COROWA: Medley: Stableford: A Arthur (26) 38.

CRANBOURNE: Women: Stroke: A: M Stevens (16) 72. B/Medal: C Welch (28) 68. C: S Mongelli (36) 75.

CURLEWIS: Stableford: A: H O’Connor (23) 38. B: D Smith (37) 39.

DEEP CREEK: Women: Stableford: S Mcgrath (28) 32.

DENILIQUIN: Stroke: A: V Brunker (4) 70.

DEVILBEND: Women: Stableford: W Whitson (21) 36.

EASTWOOD: Men: Stableford: A: P Kirby (9) 40. B: D Gibson (20) 39. C: K Cheshire (21) 43. Women: A: J Elliot (20) 34 cb. B: M Henderson (28) 31. Stroke 12-hole: Yellow: T Zwagerman V Meade (11.25) 42.75.

FLINDERS: Men: Par: A: T Green (13) 4 up. B: L Martin (19) 3 up cb. C: B Bailey (26) 3 up. Women: H Cameron (10) sq.

GISBORNE: Mxd: Stableford: A: K Peterson (9) 41. B: D Arnold (12) 40. C: P Kozicki (21) 39 cb. Men: Trophy: D Arnold (12) 40.

GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Stableford: 4B: L Welch (19) D Lacey (26) 42 cb.

GOONAWARRA: Medley: Stableford: A: J Naismith (19) 39 cb.

GREEN ACRES: Women: Stableford: A: J French (19) 33. B: L Whitty (23) 38. C: L Stambe (33) 34 cb. Medley: T Brewin (11) 39. Women: 9-hole: D Meagher (38) 15. T Pullia (37) 19. Medley: A Whinney (20) 18. A Lo (19) 18.

HEATHCOTE: Mxd: Stroke: Medal May: A: D Clouston (2). B/Medal: G Fouracre (28).

HILLTOP TATURA: Men: Stroke Ambrose: White: T Guiney 61.25.

HORSHAM: Women: Stableford: K Smith J Buckley 66.

HOWLONG: Veteran: Stableford: A: R Forrest (14) 37 cb. B: R Outen (19) 39. C: B Christie (25) 41. Medley: C O’Keefe (17) 35.

HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stableford: R McNaughton (21) 41. Women: M Nathan (18) 34.

IVANHOE: Stroke Black: L Ryan (43) 73.

KERANG: Men: Stableford: R Fabry (19) 39.

KEW: Men: Stableford: S Pang (16) 37 cb. Women: R Weller (15) 36.

KINGSTON HEATH: Women: Stableford: N Ruggiero (41) 40. Stroke: Medal May: J Mclachlan (23) 69. A: C Sayer (12) 73. C: J Guppy (31) 77.

KOORINGAL: Medley: Stableford: A: S Jensen (11) 39 cb. B: M Dunn (17) 37. C: K Wilson (18) 41. D: H Hampson (24) 40.

LATROBE: Stableford: L Nguyen (22) 35.

LONSDALE LINKS: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: A: H Morris (24) 19. B: D Orton (36) 20. Mxd: Stableford: M Bowers (18) 43.

MAFFRA: Women: Par: M Wrigglesworth (23) sq.

MALVERNDALE: Women: Stroke: Medal May: A/Medal: K Christian (21) 74. B: M Salmon (34) 80 cb. C: H Higginbottom (42) 75. 9-hole: H Hayes (29) 38 cb.

MANSFIELD: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: M Cooksey (9) 41. Div 2: N Pelling (21) 37. Gold: Div 1: K Jacobs (17) 36.

MEDWAY: Men: Stableford: C’ship: A: J Damolis (9) 40. B: H O’Neill (17) 38. C: P Zappulla (30) 37.

MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Stableford White: A: C Brown (14) 40. B: R Palmer (19) 35. C: M O’Connor (41) 42.

MELTON VALLEY: Snr Stroke: 9-hole: T Dibben (31) 33.

MENTONE: Women: Stroke: Medal May: A: H Stewart (27) 67. B: M Brown (32) 68. C: G Andrews (43) 65. Stableford: 9-hole: A Gordon (33) 17.

MIRBOO NORTH: Men: Stableford: A: H Kerr (15) 33. B: D Taylor (21) 36.

MOONAH LINKS: Men: Stroke: Medal: Legends: A: D Bennetto (6) 69. B: G Taylor (18) 71. Women: T Roth (17) 74.

MORACK: Women: Stroke: Medal May: A/Medal: A Crouch (30) 72.  B/Medal: J Cousland (37) 74. C: A Osner (40) 76.

MT DERRIMUT: Mxd: Stableford: A: A Poulter (10) 40. B: J Wojniusz (17) 39. C: S Decker (24) 42.

MYRTLEFORD: Women: Stableford: M Curtis (17) 36. 9-hole: M Fitridge (32) 12.

NEWRY: Veteran: Stableford: H Vos (20) 36.

NUMURKAH: Men: Stableford: A: I Hannaford (16) 37 cb. B: J Trimble (18) 37.

OLD BOYS SOCIAL: Par: 4B: G Hollins (16) J Blake (21) 6 up.

PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: P Marshall (24) 42. Women: Stroke: A: Y Kim (7) 72. B: L Duncan (28) 74. C: L Ellis (42) 75. Medal: L Slorach (8) 72.

PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford Peninsula North: White: A: D McKenzie (16) 42. B: G Hart (19) 35. Women: A: S Robertson (20) 37. B: S Langworthy (25) 41. C: R Rawlins (31) 33. Trophy: D Minchin (15) 74. Men: Stableford Peninsula South: White: A: R Woolley (10) 39. B: A Splatt (19) 44. Women: A: B Yandle (12) 38. B: A Rivett (23) 39 cb. C: M Wallace (45) 39. Trophy: Peninsula North: S Lagworthy (25) 68.

PORTARLINGTON: Women: Stableford: S Maeder (45) 33. Men: A: G Vagg (9) 37. B: A Blackett (13) 41. C: R Moorcroft (18) 38. D: A Kisielius (21) 35.

PORTLAND: Medley: Stableford: A: P Holmberg (3) 39. B: M Davis (12) 41. C: T Elias (18) 37.

PORTSEA: Stableford: A: D Harvey (11) 39 cb. B: M McGuire (17) 39 cb. C: P Kenneally (24) 40.

RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Stableford: R Brodie (17) 34.

RACV HEALESVILLE: Mxd: Stableford: A: T Purdie (14) 39. L Tormey (14) 38. M McIntosh (13) 37. B: G Stephens (36) 39. D Thomson (28) 38. M Hennig (33) 37.

RANFURLIE: Men: Stroke Medal of Medallists: Black: G Bush (19) 66.

RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford East: White: A: K McCormack (9) 38 cb. B: J Devit (16) 39 cb. C: L Barned (19) 39 cb.

RINGWOOD: Women: Stableford: A: J Park (15) 34 cb. B: V Binedell (24) 34. Medal May: V Binedell (24) 34.

RIVERSDALE: Men: Stableford White: A: S Sylivris (9) 39. B: S Lu (17) 42. C: H Hguo (22) 45.

ROSANNA: Stableford: 4B: R Llewelyn (16) M Harrison (30) 46 cb.

ROYAL MELBOURNE: Men: Par East: White: O McLeish (17) 5 up. West: T Webb (11) 4 up cb.

SAFETY BEACH: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: J Spence (32) 16.

SANCTUARY LAKES: Men: Stableford: A Monaghan (22) 42.

SANDHURST: Men: Stableford: Champions: A: R Richards (2) 39. B: T Packard (13) 41. C: I McDonald (20) 41. Medley: North: A: K Khoun (2) 41. B: N Deane (29) 41. Women: 9-hole: G Carrick (35) 23.

SCOTCHMANS CREEK: Men: Stableford White: A Pilatti (25) 38.

SHEPPARTON: Men: Stableford White: A: S Sneyd (11) 40. B: M Brannelly (16) 41 cb.

SOUTHERN: Stableford: Div 1: B Bruderlin (15) 41. Div 2: S Davies (31) 42.

SPRING PARK: Men: Stroke: M Bishop (15) 70.

SPRING VALLEY: Women: Stroke: A: H Cadwallader (19) 68. B: C Chen (27) 72.

STRATHALLAN: Women: Stroke: Medal May: S Lowerson (24) 73.

THE DUNES: Women: Stableford: The Dunes: S Stephenson (20) 39. The Cups: K Moody (30) 40. 9-hole: G Watson (32) 22.

THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Long Island: V Edwards (25) 43.

THE SANDS TORQUAY: Women: Stroke: Medal May: M Wall (25) 74.

TORQUAY: Men: Stableford: B Chafer (17) 43. Women: S Hua (20) 36. Mxd: Visitor: L Mirabile (6) 40.

TRARALGON: Mxd: Stableford: S Payne (22) 42.

TRENTHAM: Stroke: A/Medal: R Winzer (10) 71. B: B Cross (19) 73. C: V Ceranic (34) 74.

VICTORIA: Men: Par: 4B: P Hart (10) A Webb (14) 9 up. I Thomas (21) 6 up cb.

WATSONIA RSL: Stableford: N Briggs (18) 34.

WERRIBEE PARK: Men: Stroke Black: A: S Van der Westhuizen (8) 70. B: T Doyle (21) 71. C: R Anderson (34) 72.

WODONGA: Women: Stableford: A: J Holwell (22) 39. B: P Acott (42) 37.

WONTHAGGI: Men: Stableford White: G Youlton (24) 35. 9-hole: W Williams (28) 19.

WOODLANDS: Men: Par White: A: T Walsh (13) 5 up. B: G King (14) 5 up cb. C: P Maddox (22) 3 up. Women: Par: S Thomas (25) 3 up cb. Men: Hole in one: White: M Huber at 11th.

YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford: Captain’s Trophy: G Molloy (26) 40.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: 4B: Lake: A: P Clarnette (3) T Reed (11) 47. B: A Bult (11) N Whitehill (26) 11. Murray: H Franco (31) G Day (24) 49.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Stableford: 9-hole: Blue: D Tipping (9) 21. Red: B Gorman (13) 20.

© Golf NSW | ALL RIGHTS RESERVED