February 29, 2024

Daily Club Golf 31 March 2021

- NSW & ACT Club ResultsTathra Beach Country Club

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory and metropolitan Sydney Wednesday, 31 March 2021.

ASQUITH: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: Q Price (5) L Witham (25) 46. Div 2: W Cole (30) G Moran (23) 50. Men: 2B Scr: A Yang (8) W Wells (1) 40. 4B Agg: B Fulmer (19) P Goldman (20) R Mackenzie (22) D Turner (18) 141. A: N Jones (11) 43. B: S Sharma (14) 41. C: L Witham (25) 39. D: W Cole (30) 41.

AVALON: Women: Stableford: E Light (25) 29 cb.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford 4B: White: A Miranda M Casey 45. A: A Jung (-2) 37. B: J Walters (15) 37. C: P Lee (27) 39. 

BARNWELL PARK: Stableford: C Smith (30) 36.

BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford: 2B: L Robinson D Paul 49. A: D Kammerl (7) 37. B: F Teghini (15) 40. C: A Hay (23) 43.

BERMAGUI: Women: Stableford: Challenge: L Ponsford (18) 34.

BEVERLEY PARK: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: P Fowler (13) S Stakos (10) B Port (14) P Calantzis (10) 54.125. Scr: S Warncken P Bates G Butler F Minati 60 cb. Hole in one: S Stakos at 17th.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: R Labbate (36) A Yiacoumi (32) 71 cb. 2B Agg Scr: D Street J Martyn 53. A: M O’Shea (8) 39. B: D Joy (18) 36 cb. C: D Wills (25) 38.

BLACKHEATH: Men: Stableford: 2B: W Clayton (17) H Rynehart (13) 45. S Murphy (2) 38.

BONDI: Men: Stableford: D Callen (15) 32.

BOWRAL: Men: Stableford: T Hobson (14) 39.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Women: Par: B Mcdonald (37) 1 down cb.

CABRAMATTA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: D Kim (9) J Kim (9) 44. Div 2: W Brooking (25) J Tuovinen (31) 50. 2B Scr: R McIvor (1) J Graham (3) 38. A: S Nelson (8) 38. B: J McGarr (16) 41. C: B Roma (23) 43.

CAMDEN: Women: Stableford: A: S Goodall (21) 36. B: M Wackett (36) 31.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: G Dalzell (7) K Risk (6) 81. 2B Scr: J Browne D Dickson 32. A: G Dalzell (7) 43. B: R Brooks (17) 39. C: G Grigg (23) 39.

CARNARVON: Women: Stableford: Team: C Pak (21) J Kwon (19) Y Lee (Liverpool 26) T Yoon (14) 86. Div 1: V Kim (18) 39. Div 2: M Kim (21) 40. Div 3: K Song (29) 36 cb.

CASTLE HILL: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: G Edwards B Papandrea G Liddle K Kenny (10.250) 53.75. J Barbara S Barbara M Scuglia K Galas (3.625) 51.375. Scr: J Barbara S Barbara M Scuglia K Galas 55.

CHATSWOOD: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Moore (14) G Robinson (16) 49. A: T Savage (9) 37. B: D Moore (14) 40. C: M Wheelahan (22) 38 cb. Hole in one: P Shea at 7th.

CONCORD: Men: Stableford 2B: White: S Goh (14) P Steinhauer (7) 44 cb. 2B Scr: G Dunn J Maresca 37. A: M Gordon (9) 37. B: D Chew (17) 37. C: C Reynolds (24) 35.

COROWA: Women: Stableford: A: S Barkley (10) 38. B: M Stuart (27) 36.

CROMER: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Perks (22) P Blair (14) 49. A: R Wightley (7) 43. B: M Webb (20) 40. C: E Messiter (29) 36 cb. Scr: R Wightley (7) 36.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: 2B: B Rushton (31) D Ashworth (25) 48. Div 1: S Couper (16) 41. Div 2: D Peters (18) 40. Div 3: R Wilson (31) 41. Scr: B Lee (6) 31.

DENILIQUIN: Men: Stableford: A: B Barlow (7) 40. B: R Bolton (21) 37. C: S Mildren (26) 36.

DUNHEVED: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Loudon (25) D Mahood (17) 47. G Loudon (25) 38. Women: J Watson (8) 28. Veteran: 2B: C Williams (21) K Avery (28) 46. A: D Tillinghast (11) 35. B: W Wilson (21) 34. C: D Paull (32) 39.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford Black: A: W Speechly (6) 41. B: D Brady (11) 42. C: S Lee (20) 42. Scr: C Hicks (-4) 39 cb.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: 2B: B Purcell (14) B Schonkala (6) 48 cb. 2B Scr: D Beer (0) K Parkes (8) 39. Scr: D Beer (0) 38. A: T Bladwell (11) 39. B: B Purcell (14) 44. C: R Phillips (23) 43 cb. D: W Martin (30) 40 cb.

FINLEY: Women: Stableford: J Delmenico (29) 36. Men: W O’Connell (16) 38.

FOX HILLS: Women: Stableford: 2B: M Atkins (37) B Keene (42) 35 cb.

GEORGES RIVER: Men: Stableford: Split Six: A: W Healy (13) S Graham (19) 66. Div 1: W Healy (13) 37 cb. Div 2: I Reeves (25) 39.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: A: B Thomas (6) 35.

GOULBURN: Women: Stableford Green: Div 1: J Christoff (22) 36. Div 2: G Kennerley (27) 29.

HARRINGTON WATERS: Mxd: Stableford: A: K Maggs (12) 41. B: P Booth (17) 41. C: G Hazell (31) 40.

HORIZONS: Men: Stableford: A Martz (14) 38 cb. Women: J Lawlor (16) 36 cb.

JAMBEROO: Men: Stableford White: J Brand (22) 38.

KAREELA: Men: Stableford: Irish Team: J Sullings M Jones P Dalley C Meintjes 119. A: J Devlin (13) 38. A Scr: G Stone (4) 31. B: I Colley (20) 35. B Scr: G Innes (16) 19 cb. C: B Mayger (24) 35. C Scr: C Martin (24) 14.

KIAMA: Men’s Stableford : A: J Cooper (14) 37. B: N Dell (21) 43. Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Piper (24) 35 cb. Div 2: E Barr (30) 39. Div 3: B Tory (33) 38.

KILLARA: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Gallagher (15) G Tilsley (19) 46 cb. 2B Scr: A Lamble J Wooster 43. A: P Neilsen (13) 38. B: M Gallagher (15) 40. C: G Woodley (30) 39.

LANE COVE: Men: Stableford: 2B: S Tan (22) M Smith (25) 46. D McMahon (9) 38.

LEURA: Medley: Stableford White: A: M Robinson (14) 44. B: J Sawczak (36) 41. C: D Crowther (12) 37 cb. Scratch: G S Webb (7) 30, 2BBB: D Crowther (12) and M Monks (13) 47, Hole in One: G S Webb (7) at 2nd.

LIVERPOOL: Women: Stableford Yellow: A: D Gwon (11) 30. B: F Swain (19) 28. C: L Kim (30) 23.

MANGROVE MOUNTAIN: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: K King (18) R Munt (16) 70 cb. K King (18) 38.

MANLY: Men: Stableford 2B Multi: White: P Kells S Fung 98. A: S Fung (8) 41. B: B Donnelly (15) 40. C: L Rufus (22) 38.

MASSEY PARK: Women: Stableford: 2B Agg: W Blake (30) B Waters (30) 70. Medley: S Ashman (21) 38 cb. Women: Div 1: L Camarda (20) 35. Div 2: C Ferrington (32) 40.

MONA VALE: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Stokes (35) D Judge (12) 47 cb. A: M Robotham (5) 39 cb. B: R Fleming (15) 41. C: W Ling (28) 37. Scr: A Hugill 36.

MOORE PARK: Mxd: Stableford 4B: White: O Dwyer (17) D Le Roy (22) 46. Men: G Latham (17) 41. Veteran: P Matthews (11) 37 cb.

MOSS VALE: Men: Stroke: A: C Norman (9) 67. A Scr: C Norman 76. B: D Hoare(19) 70. B Scr: D Mcguinness 86. C: K Elder (24) 73. C Scr: J Keane 96. D: R Body (32) 73. D Scr: R Body 105.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: W Bridgwood (18) R Partridge (21) 43 cb. A: D Kim (12) 37. B: H Chang (19) 34. C: P Guimelli (21) 38 cb.

MURRAY DOWNS: Women: Par: Div 1: M Kiley (18) 2 up. Div 2: L Brady (25) sq. Div 3: P Blohm (32) 5 up.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: 2B: C Jeffers (22) B Brown (12) 45. 2B Scr: G Goodhue (5) R Shuttleworth (5) 35. A: T Burt (10) 38. B: A Jenkins (19) 38. C: B Timbrell (26) 36. D: G De Waal (29) 34.

NORTHBRIDGE: Women: Stroke: Foursome: Div 1 Scr: P Beckton (10) D Nock (16) 81. Div 1: A Grellis (25) S Webb (25) 66. Div 2 Scr: S Taubman (30) J Martin (26) 93. Div 2: N Lawrence (32) A Burns (32) 67.

NOWRA: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Walsh (21) T Kanaar (31) 45. T O’Shea (18) 43.

NSW: Medley: Stableford: 4B: P Keen (27) A Cohen (16) 49. Men: P Kazacos (14) 42 cb. Scr: Z Mullins 35. White: P Keen (27) 41. Gold: B Cox (27) 28. Women: L Buckley (11) 25.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: 2B: R Fellows (13) D Kivell (19) 50. A: I MacQueen (8) 41. Scr: B Saw 38. B: S Logan (18) 43. C: D Kivell (19) 46.

PYMBLE: Mxd: Stroke: Ambrose: J Sedgwick (15) M Kennedy (5) A Finnegan (14) D Martin (7) 56.875.

RANDWICK: Women: Stroke: Div 1: N Cave-Olfers (11) 59. Div 2: A Sharpe (25) 62. Div 3: J Falla (30) 63. Div 4: J Challen (44) 63. Veteran: Stableford: Div 1: N Cave-Olfers. Div 2: A Sharpe. Div 3: J Falla. Div 4: J Challen.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Rassmussen (17) M Simpson (13) 45 cb. A: W Popplewell (10) 40 cb. B: M McNamara (13) 39. C: D Ginger (25) 37.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: Ambrose: J Kim (9) B Park (23) J Koo (12) J Seo (17) 51.375. R Green (6) B Laing (10) G Squire (10) B Kusto (8) 61.

TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford White: A: M Farrow (3) 35 cb. B Munro (15) 35. B: C Arellano (30) 33 cb. T Richardson (28) 33.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: D Liuzzo (12) 43. B: R Yoon (17) 40. C: K Yun (33) 43.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Men: Stableford: 2B: A: G Patterson (6) M Bouskila (14) 45. 2B Scr: J Warren C O’Connor 42 cb.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: M Serhan (16) 38. Div 2: B Neill (25) 35. Scr: G Thomas 41.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: L Day (5) P Kofod (22) J Kofod (4) J MacAskill (16) 50.125. Scr: S Kyriacou R Vandersluis M Farah M Marano 60.

TOCUMWAL: Men: Stableford: D Wilson (11) 40. D Beckwith (17) 37. E Brown (24) 39. K Dunn Snr (26) 37. Gold: L Rickard (27) 36.

TOUKLEY: Men: Par: 4B: B Davidson (13) D Brown (25) 10 up. A: S Wilson (10) 4 up. B: D Bowman (13) 3 up. C: R McGuire (21) sq. D: G Richardson (28) 4 up.

TWIN CREEKS: Medley: Stableford Black: A: A Okaro (6) 41. A Scr: L Arthur (-1) 70. B: J Lewin (15) 39. B Scr: P Tassone (12) 81. C: P Morehead (39) 30.

WAKEHURST: Men: Stableford: 2B: S Tait (11) G Taylor (18) 46. 2B Scr: A Boyle (1) A Keith (7) 43. A: D Krempels (12) 40. A Scr: S Holland 35. B: J Ccho (10) 39. B Scr: J Donde 25. C: J Tong (21) 28. C Scr: R Ferraris 15.

WARRINGAH: Men: Stableford 2B: White: H Bull (24) N Hobbs (7) 48. A: S Burton (7) 40. B: P Donnelly (17) 38 cb. C: J Battaglia (21) 37 cb. D: M Genna (26) 36. 9-hole: A Law (24) 17.

WOOLGOOLGA: Men: Stableford White: C Bailey (13) 39 cb. J Haydon (15) 39. P Maguire (27) 38. D Hansen (15) 36 cb. M Vanzweeden (9) 36.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: A: B Ibbotson (15) 41. B: J Lehmann (20) 35. C: L Ivory (23) 36. Scr: D De Traubenberg (2) 34.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: R Connell (4) M Newbury (6) 78. A: S Loughnan (7) 39 cb. B: M Barry (16) 35 cb. C: J Frame (21) 41.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: Lake: R Smith A Buckley (10.5) 64.5.

Our Partners