September 19, 2021
Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on email
Daily Club Golf 29 March 2021

Daily Club Golf 29 March 2021

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory and metropolitan Sydney Monday, 29 March 2021.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 4B Agg: White: J Richards (1) R Davies (7) 73. A: R Davies (7) 37. B: D Roams (18) 38. C: A Malone (23) 37 cb.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford 2B: White: A: M Lee P Sutton 50. B: M Jones T Middleton 48 cb. A: P Lindberg (14) 42. B: J Riley (18) 40 cb. Scr: S Byrne. Women: A: M Preketes (45) 35 cb. B: A Pilat (11) 35. 12-hole: A: L Stanwell (32) 27 cb. B: C Clegg (35) 27 cb.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Houston M Devlin 48. A: R Asawa 40. B: K Killen 39. C: J Houston 45.

BARNWELL PARK: Mxd: Stableford: S Wegener (37) 37.

BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford: D Stewart-Hunter (23) 41. Women: D Doering (23) 39.

BEVERLEY PARK: Snr Stableford 2B: White: B Stitt (12) H Raju (19) 45. Div 1: R Arnold (13) 38. Div 2: R Armour (22) 38. Div 3: R Kolts (31) 38.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: C Trad (13) 41. Div 2: G Bunce (19) 35.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: A: D Egan-Lee (18) B Egan-Lee (9) 44 cb. P Barker (16) 40 cb.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford Black: Div 1: J Bowker (10) 45. Div 2: P McCanna (23) 43. Div 3: J McDonald (31) 38 cb.

LEONAY: Men: Stableford 2B: White: S Manson (20) K Freer (28) 44. 2B Scr: K Gordon M Cain 32. A: M Cain (3) 33. B: P Rashleigh (20) 39. C: K Freer (28) 36. Women: G Gordon (34) 35.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: L Woh (15) T Youn (6) 46. T Youn (6) 38. C Yu (15) 39. J Han (24) 35 cb.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: M Mors (19) 45.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Lynne (22) H Dawkins (17) 45. P Agnew (20) 39.

NORTH RYDE: Veteran: Stableford: 2B: F Brus (21) P Luff (27) 49. A: R Green (9) 41. B: G Edwards (24) 42. C: L Strickland (26) 41.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford 3B: White: S Rowe (10) S Walker (7) L Casey (12) 84 cb. J Verco (16) 40. Women: A: M Usher (13) 39. B: A Hellman (35) 37. Men: Hole in one: White: T Pankhurst at 9th.

RIVERWOOD: Men: Stableford: Ransom: B Clark (6) J Karam (15) 54. G Shiner (18) 33.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford 2B: White: N Metcalf P Hodgett 47 cb. A: S Wilson (5) 42. B: R Guest (24) 40. Snr Green: R Hammond (21) 37 cb.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 2B: R Brittliff (26) A Bandian (16) 49. R Brittliff (26) 40. Veteran: L Gilbert (31) 41.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: K Munday (17) 37. Women: Div 1: T Lynton (23) 40. Div 2: P Price (36) 35.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: N McIntosh (20) 19 cb.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: A: G Hines (0) 43. B: L Rice (19) 39. C: C Smith (23). Veteran: S Messervy (9) 40 cb.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: E Chapman (16) 40. J Woods (18) 39. G Keeley (7) 38.

© Golf NSW | ALL RIGHTS RESERVED