2019 Hole in One Achievers

St Halletts Hole in one page

2019 Hole in One Achievers

2019 Hole in One Achievers

Congratulations from St Hallett Wines and Golf NSW to all those lucky enough to achieve a hole-in-one during 2019.

First Name Surname Course Hole Length Club Date
Abraham Marrett Asquith 14th 126 PW 15/05/2019
Alan Berry Palm Beach 6th 154 6 iron 26/09/2019
Aldo Jelercic Russell Vale 15th 148 5 iron 7/05/2019
Alf Ritchie Tanilba Bay 4th 144 5 iron 23/02/2019
Andrew Cawsey Easts Leisure & Golf 17th 146 9 iron 23/05/2019
Andrew Chapman Tamworth 16th 172 7 iron 15/05/2019
Andrew Foden Woolooware 9th 169 4 iron 8/09/2019
Andrew Honeysett Kogarah 8th 132 PW 8/06/2019
Andy Yang Asquith 14th 144 9 iron 14/11/2019
Angelo  Kourtis Kogarah 8th 122 50 Wedge 13/04/2019
Ann Syme Tuncurry 9th 60 Temp PW 26/07/2019
Anthony Watson Tanilba Bay 18th 156 Not listed 8/05/2019
Anthony Wright Stonecutters 11th 150 Not listed 16/05/2019
Arthur Shepherd Bonville  3rd 126 5 wood 3/05/2019
Ashley Lohman Woolooware 16th 180 4 Rescue 5/10/2019
Ashley Mackay Stonecutters 6th 146 Not listed 2/06/2019
Barry  Hosking The Ridge 11th 150 19 Hybrid 2/04/2019
Barry  Richards Tallswoods Country Club 2nd 140 5 wood 6/02/2019
Ben Mercieca Russell Vale 13th 138 GW 17/08/2019
Blake Palmer Easts Leisure & Golf 13th 121 50 Wedge 30/11/2019
Bob Staks The Ridge 8th 137 4 iron 31/10/2019
Bradley Foley Nelson Bay 25th 140 Not listed 1/12/2019
Brent Bones Blackheath 7th 146 Not listed 23/03/2019
Brian Athey Russell Vale 13th 138 6 iron 21/02/2019
Brian Brooker Forster 11th 140 6 iron 10/04/2019
Brian Hammond Nelson Bay 25th 144 Not listed 20/02/2019
Bruce Leggatt Bonville  3rd 184 5 wood 14/02/2019
Bruce Lidbury Tuross Head 6th 132 8 iron 3/10/2019
Bryan Mongan Wyong 4th 144 5 wood 19/05/2019
Carol Boyd Asquith 14th 126 8 iron 16/04/2019
Chris Gray Bonville  11th 166 3 Hybrid 26/10/2019
Claude Allouche Barden Ridge 15th 185 Driver 14/02/2019
Claude Davidson Northbridge 15th 142 8 iron 15/08/2019
Col Houghton Tuross Head 13th 158 6 iron 9/05/2019
Col Hughesdon Palm Beach 15th 154 3 wood 14/11/2019
Colin Probert Kogarah 10th 166 3 Rescue 10/06/2019
Colin Ross Kogarah 12th 125 Wedge 21/08/2019
Danny Bisby Taree 4th 172 4 iron 3/08/2019
Danny Marmo Nelson Bay 25th 139 8 iron 17/07/2019
Darrell Fricker Pambula-Merimbula 4th 180 4 iron 9/11/2019
Darryl Hooker Russell Vale 17th 163 3 wood 6/10/2019
Daryl Axford Kogarah 13th 169 4 iron 13/04/2019
Dave Knudsen Asquith 9th 159 5 iron 12/01/2019
David Hogan Woolooware 4th 135 8 iron 19/10/2019
David Knudsen Asquith 14th 126 9 iron 4/09/2019
David Webb The Ridge 8th 137 5 Wood 24/03/2019
Debra Cramp Forster 14th 125 6 iron 14/05/2019
Denis Cawston Woolooware 4th 136 7 wood 6/04/2019
Dennis Milan Russell Vale 17th 128 6 iron 8/01/2019
Diane  McLean Nelson Bay 25th 126 7 iron 15/01/2019
Dom Mellsop Northbridge 15th 128 9 iron 21/07/2019
Don  Hobill Pambula-Merimbula 6th 139 5 wood 23/02/2019
Dwayne Schawk Tamworth 3rd 144 7 iron 3/11/2019
Eric Cabrera The Ridge 5th 141 6 iron 15/09/2019
Ernest Boulton Woolooware 10th 165 20 Recovery 2/01/2019
Ernest Sammons Stonecutters 17th 144 6 iron 7/05/2019
Esther Kim Asquith 6th 136 4 wood 12/11/2019
Fiona Caird Federal 16th 130 8 iron 7/10/2019
Frank Haladus Stonecutters 17th Not listed 7 iron 31/10/2019
Fred Fink Northbridge 17th 120 7 iron 31/01/2019
Fred Pickup Pambula-Merimbula 6th 121 8 iron 27/11/2019
Garry Minotti Easts Leisure & Golf 13th 121 8 iron 24/08/2019
Gary Beveridge Easts Leisure & Golf 5th 143 3 Hybrid 5/10/2019
Geoff Evans The Vale 7th 152 7 wood 26/09/2019
Geoff Saunders Wyong 17th 129 8 iron 16/03/2019
Geraldine Earl Woolooware 10th 157 Driver 13/08/2019
Gio Zugajeu Bonville  5th 128 PW 17/02/2019
Glenn Bianco Forster 11th 140 7 iron 16/01/2019
Greg Durie Nelson Bay 5th 123 Not listed 31/01/2019
Greg Hudson Pambula-Merimbula 27th 178 3 wood 4/05/2019
Gregory Wilkinson Tamworth 9th 151 7 iron 15/09/2019
Hugo Zhao Oatlands 18th 125 9 iron 5/01/2019
Hye Kyeong Song Woolooware 16th 115 Driver 8/02/2019
Ian  McManus Tuross Head 7th 168 3 Hybrid 28/06/2019
Ian Carey Easts Leisure & Golf 13th 121 7 iron 31/10/2019
Ian Franks Pambula-Merimbula 6th 121 6 iron 6/02/2019
Ian Rainbird Tathra Beach 3rd 158 7 iron 21/09/2019
Isaiah  Wolferstan Branxton 10th 282 Driver 18/05/2019
James Goodwin Woolooware 9th 174 5 wood 21/12/2019
James Robb Jamberoo 13th 115 5 iron 4/02/2019
Jason Duke Blackheath 5th 167 5 iron 17/08/2019
Jason Gustavs Woolooware 4th 123 9 iron 9/02/2019
Jerome Quill Kogarah 5th 165 4 hybrid 3/07/2019
Jo Richardson Forster-Tuncurry 16th 119 6 Hybrid 11/05/2019
Jock Litchfield Pambula-Merimbula 22nd 138 7 wood 19/06/2019
Joe  Kabalan Palm Beach 6th 154 6 iron 7/11/2019
Joe Matthews Muswellbrook 5th 120 7 iron 4/07/2019
John  Dickinson Northbridge 16th 135 Resuce Club 19/10/2019
John  Purcell Muree 8th 150 Driver 22/07/2019
John Carlton Muree 3rd 180 23 Hybrid 7/08/2019
John Enright Tathra 14th 143 6 iron 23/03/2019
John Fader Oatlands 18th 125 7 iron 13/04/2019
John Hookway Easts Leisure & Golf 3rd 180 3 wood 8/10/2019
John Scott Asquith 14th 126 8 iron 25/09/2019
John Wilson Asquith 14th 126 8 iron 20/11/2019
Jong Ho Kim Asquith 6th 144 PW 12/01/2019
Judi O’Brien Jamberoo 9th 132 4 Hybrid 25/06/2019
Kathy  Lim Oatlands 18th 100 7 iron 11/12/2019
Kay Hobbs Tamworth 3rd 110 7 iron 7/05/2019
Keith Wylie Pambula-Merimbula 6th 121 5 wood 23/10/2019
Ken Ferguson Forster 17th 125 3 Hybrid 27/04/2019
Kenneth Lee Asquith 17th 163 4 wood 17/11/2019
Kevin  Miller Russell Vale 1st 149 Rescue 26/01/2019
Larry Osterhaus Jamberoo 9th 137 5 iron 5/01/2019
Laurence McManus Northbridge 15th 140 8 iron 22/10/2019
Len Marcuccio Moss Vale 6th 155 6 iron 9/12/2019
Leroy Gordon Nelson Bay 14th 126 8 iron 6/11/2019
Lindsay Forrest Bonnie Doon 11th 158 7 iron 12/01/2019
Lisa Chen Asquith 14th 126 7 iron 10/06/2019
Lynn Trimble Forster 6th 166 5 wood 28/02/2019
Malcolm Gasper Asqutith 17th 163 4 iron 8/06/2019
Malcolm Smith Bonville  17th 131 7 iron 30/06/2019
Maree Simmons Asquith 9th 122 5 Hybrid 21/11/2019
Margaret Neeson Bonnie Doon 13th 153 Hybrid 18/01/2019
Mark Hewitt Asquith 17th 163 6 iron 28/12/2019
Mark Rowell Wyong 17th 139 8 iron 30/03/2019
Martin Salt Forster 4th 138 4 Hybrid 25/10/2019
Masami Uraski Asquith 6th 144 6 iron 1/09/2019
Matt Herbert Asquith 6th 144 8 iron 20/07/2019
Maureen Lewis Woolooware 16th 102 7 iron 30/07/2019
Michael  Kerr Federal 16th 125 8 iron 14/12/2019
Michael Brogan Forster 14th 130 8 iron 18/06/2019
Michael Merton Forster 17th 127 7 iron 25/10/2019
Michael Morley Northbridge 5th 148 5 Rescue 4/08/2019
Michael Shelton The Links 3rd 152 6 iron 5/09/2019
Michele Medilis Bermagui 15th 152 Driver 10/07/2019
Mick Daniels Tamworth 13th 186 4 iron 16/01/2019
Mike Duggan Kogarah 13th 169 5 wood 25/04/2019
Moon Suh Park Asquith 14th 126 Not listed 13/04/2019
Narelle Dunst Tamworth 3rd 110 7 iron 25/08/2019
Narelle Dunst Tamworth 13th 160 Driver 14/11/2019
Nathan Gilmore The Ridge 8th 139 9 iron 24/09/2019
Neil Trillo Bonnie Doon 20th 135 7 iron 27/03/2019
Noel Dey Wyong 15th 158 3 wood 4/12/2019
Osang Won Asquith 6th 144 7 iron 13/11/2019
Oscar Bevz Tanilba Bay 18th 156 4 Hybrid 11/12/2019
Oswald Antaw Blackheath 14th 191 Not listed 2/03/2019
Patrick Ikutegbe Woolooware 9th 169 7 iron 20/07/2019
Patrick Norton Moss Vale 2nd 142 Not listed 30/11/2019
Patrick Sattout The Ridge 8th 137 6 iron 12/01/2019
Paul Batten Bermagui 6th 154 6 iron 14/02/2019
Paul Currie Bonville  11th 150 3 hybrid 2/06/2019
Peter Cowie Wyong 13th Not listed 7 iron 17/07/2019
Peter Francis Jamberoo 11th 139 7 iron 2/12/2019
Peter Kinnear Forster-Tuncurry 16th 130 9 iron 26/11/2019
Peter Messer Blackheath 13th 156 7 iron 25/09/2019
Peter Nowak Woolooware 4th 136 8 iron 11/05/2019
Peter Page Nelson Bay 20th 153 Not listed 16/08/2019
Peter Rix Northbridge 5th 148 8 iron 8/08/2019
Peter Schmidt Bermagui 11th 135 8 iron 23/03/2019
Peter Watts Asquith 9th 159 Not listed 13/11/2019
Peter Webley Jamberoo 11th 139 5 iron 31/08/2019
Peter Webley Jamberoo 11th 139 5 iron 31/08/2019
Phil Murray Nelson Bay 5th 123 5 Hybrid 15/05/2019
Ray Anderson Wyong 17th 140 6 iron 7/08/2019
Ray Canham Woolooware 10th 150 Not listed 28/04/2019
Ray Lewis Russell Vale 13th 138 7 iron 17/08/2019
Rhonda Shaw Nelson Bay 14th 104 6 iron 21/05/2019
Rhonda Stig Easts Leisure & Golf 5th 143 3 wood 16/10/2019
Richard Babb Asquith 12th 134 6 iron 2/09/2019
Richard Bennett Nelson Bay 20th 150 Not listed 20/11/2019
Richard Nagle Kogarah 13th 169 Hybrid 30/03/2019
Richard Stewart Easts Leisure & Golf 13th 121 PW 8/06/2019
Rob Mitchell Kogarah 12th 145 7 iron 4/08/2019
Robert Apps Federal 12th 197 Titleist 915H 19/10/2019
Robyn Kennett Nelson Bay 11th 133 Rescue Club 27/08/2019
Robyn Mason Kogarah 12th 125 5 recue 3/10/2019
Ron Lunt Tuross Head 4th 150 5 iron 6/03/2019
Ron Shephard Moss Vale 16th 198 Not listed 28/11/2019
Rosco Lloyd Asquith 14th 126 9 iron 15/07/2019
Sandra Hargy Easts Leisure & Golf 5th 139 6 iron 6/11/2019
Sandy Chamberlin Bermagui 6th 100 6 iron 28/01/2019
Sandy McDonald Nelson Bay 11th 129 Driver 29/03/2019
Scott Quinn Nelson bay 14th 126 PW 16/11/2019
Sean Gibson Easts Leisure & Golf 17th 146 8 iron 24/08/2019
Shirley Noble Tamworth 9th 120 Driver 30/07/2019
Shirley Perkins Moss Vale 11th 107 0 24/09/2019
Simon Braun Federal 16th 142 9 iron 28/12/2019
Stanley Kumfor Tamworth 13th 178 5 iron 23/10/2019
Stephen Brabyn Moss Vale 6th 155 Not listed 30/11/2019
Stephen Chisholm Tanilba Bay 11th 144 4 Hybrid 7/08/2019
Stephen Forster Kogarah 8th 107 PW 21/10/2019
Stephen White Forster 14th 140 5 wood 23/10/2019
Steve Cann Pambula-Merimbula 6th 121 Wedge 19/01/2019
Steve Loader Stonecutters 6th Not listed Not listed 24/11/2019
Steve Sorojevic The Ridge 11th 149 7 iron 15/08/2019
Steve Swanbury Tuross Head 13th 150 6 iron 27/07/2019
Steven Messervy The Ridge 15th 204 5 iron 13/11/2019
Stuart Ayling Asquith 14th 126 PW 18/02/2019
Sudhir Talwar Asquith 6th 144 6 iron 21/12/2019
Tae Sup Song Asquith 9th 159 5 iron 21/09/2019
Terry Hook Wyong 17th 129 7 iron 25/09/2019
Terry Hutchison Russell Vale 5th 164 5 iron 6/07/2019
Terry Hutchison Russell Vale 6th 153 5 iron 14/09/2019
Tianshun Liu Liu The Ridge Golf Club 8th 137 7 iron 2/12/2019
Tom Oswald Easts Leisure & Golf 11th 169 5 wood 27/04/2019
Tomoniko Misaka Asquith 14th 114 48 degrees 24/11/2019
Trevor Bond Easts Leisure & Golf 13th 121 7 iron 31/10/2019
Trevor Hills Forster 16th 251 Driver 10/04/2019
Verelle Miller Forster 16th 120 Ping G5 1/11/2019
Vince Arnold Pambula-Merimbula 22nd 132 7 wood 8/06/2019
Wade White Easts Leisure & Golf 13th 121 PW 24/01/2019
Warren Duckett Tallwoods 16th 145 5 wood 24/04/2019
Warren Duckett Tallwoods 16th 145 5 wood 29/04/2019
Warwick Dart 0 5th 123 Not listed 13/11/2019
Wayne Wilson Easts Leisure & Golf 13th 121 9 iron 23/05/2019
Wendy Cotton Muree 8th 141 Driver 19/06/2019
William Ghioni Stonecutters 6th 171 Not listed 19/01/2019
William Smith Wyong 17th 130 5 Rescue 28/09/2019
William Van Vuuren The Ridge 15th 185 5 wood 28/12/2019
Zac Rochester Palm Beach 8th 178 5 iron 3/01/2019

© Golf NSW | ALL RIGHTS RESERVED

Share:

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on email