NSW/ACT Club Results 11 July 2024

Daily Club Golf Results for Thursday, 11 July 2024.

ANTILL PARK: Mxd: Stableford: 2B Multi: B Higgins A Ferris 74. Medley: A: R Anning (9) 35. B: G Dawkins (18) 36. C: A Ferris (26) 41. D: S Templeton (35) 33.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford: A: J Williamson (11) 43. B: G Reid (17) 37. C: A Foulkes (26) 40. A Scr: A Robson 41.

BANKSTOWN: Women: Stroke: Medal Jul: A: S Han (20) 69. B: R Dickson (29) 78. A Scr: J Kim 89 cb. B Scr: C Budge 112 cb.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Men: Stableford: 2B: K White B Meyn 45. N Pindar (16) 38.

BARNWELL PARK: Veteran: Stroke: Ambrose: R Leo P Bakemore R Buckley D Penning (11.125) 47.875.

BLACKHEATH: Women: Stableford: A McAlister (27) 36.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: M Norberry (11) 36. A Bennett (9) 33.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Stableford: 2B: M Allen D Birss 87. A: J Varrica (12) 41. A Scr: K Terita 33. B: J Jang (17) 43. B Scr: R Courts 27. C: D Grace (20) 43. C Scr: D Grace 23.

CAMDEN: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Nori (26) D Grech (28) 49. 2B Scr: N Hoskin H Al Salemi 38. A: C McInness (8) 38. A Scr: H Al Salemi 32. B: G Dent (19) 37. B Scr: T Vellacott 21 cb. C: D Nori (26) 41. C Scr: L Patterson 18.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Stableford: Veteran Men: White: Div 1: A Lambert (18) 38. Div 2: T Nash (19) 36. Veteran Women: Yellow: Div 1: S Schofield (37) 35. Div 2: N Ellis (42) 33.

CASTLE HILL: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: L Wilkie S Maeng (9.5) 70.5.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Stableford White: A: B Miller (10) 42. B: A Manuel (34) 34. Women: N Robinson (26) 33.

CROMER: Women: Stableford 9-hole: Yellow: A: J Beatty (18) 17 cb. B: L Koopman (45) 22.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: 9-hole: A: M Keenan (11) 20 cb. B: S Noyes (19) 22. C: L Bunker (23) 24. Scr: S Coneyworth 17. Jnr: 9-hole: J Hughes (13) 20.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: H Scott (2) 43.

ELANORA: Men: Stableford: L Carroll (17) 43.

FORSTER TUNCURRY: Medley: Stableford: Tuncurry: A: D Lowe (7) 39. M Taylor (17) 38 cb. B: R Davis (23) 39. B Ireland (27) 37.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Hardy (25) S Saifullah (11) 46. A: S Saifullah (11) 38. B: H Joyce (15) 37. C: D Lingard (22) 37 cb.

GOSFORD: Women: Stableford: Trophy: R Krahe (22) 36.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: M Tobin (8) 35 cb. B: R Summerfield (16) 40. Veteran: A: L Ashford (16) 43. B: S Sang (23) 37 cb.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: E Corvino (7) 37 cb. Div 2: J Flis (22) 37.

LEONAY: Mxd: Stableford 2B: White: B Rylewski (20) W Chin-Nam (30) 47. 2B Scr: A Wright W Gillard 34. A: M Cain (10) 38. B: B Rylewski (20) 36. C: W Chin-nam (30) 37.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Silvia (16) J Webb (23) 68. A: H Mayne (5) 38. B: P Gore (16) 37. C: C Hindmarch (20) 37.

MONA VALE: Women: Stableford: 2B: K Baselgia A Robson 46.

MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford White: M Hillier (22) 40. Women: P Connor (22) 35.

NELSON BAY: Gymea Lily: Men: Stableford: S Brown (13) 36 cb. P Campbell (16) 36. Veteran 9-hole: A: P Hensley 21. B: B Kalousek 19. Women: Canadian Foursome: L Le Bas M Shephard 77.625. A Rumble J McClymont 77.875. H Durie D Buckley 78.5. M Judge S Davis 78.875. M Kay R Buchanan 80.125.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: D Starte S Manning 77. Black: P Dhingra (22) 39 cb. Men: White: A: D Lum (8) 36. B: D Starte (17) 37. C: R Rolfe (26) 41. Women: S Manning (18) 40.

NOWRA: Women: Stableford: 2B: S Hunter (30) J Downie (36) 49.

OATLANDS: Women: Stableford Yellow: A: J Goudge (21) 32. B: N Anderson (24) 32. C: B Beasley (35) 33.

PENNANT HILLS: Women: Stableford: L Bastock (31) 39. 9-hole: A Chung (18) 22.

PENRITH: Women: Par: S Owen (18) sq. Stroke: Singles KO f: D Montgomery 5/4.

RANDWICK: Veteran: Stableford: PM 2B Multi: Z Delevski (13) M Kandara (9) 66. B Lee (12) 38.

RICH RIVER: Men: Stroke: East: A: B Duncan (11) 71. B: C Masenhelder (14) 71. C: R Kreymborg (21) 70 cb.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: 2B: R Shin S Reid 81. A: S Reid (10) 41. B: M Campbell (18) 39. C: C Daly (20) 37 cb. D: L Han (25) 33.

ST MICHAELS: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: K Cai (17) L Ou (+1) 73. 2B Scr: J Serhan (+1) J Serhan (2) 44. A: J Krzyszczak (2) 37. B: G Yarrow (16) 39. C: S Krost (18) 39. Visitor: S Boukaram (14) 37. Scr: J Serhan 35. 2B Agg: Gold: W Kilcran (22) L Nicolaou (25) 61. W Kilcran (22) 29.

THE COAST: Veteran: Stableford: M Cross (17) 37.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford White: A Bowler (38) 41. 9-hole: G Mounsey (28) 21.

WOOLLAHRA: Women: Stroke: Medal Jul: A: G Shanahan (21) 69. B: K Goldberg (35) 70. C: P Blasina (37) 79.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Lake: A: S Webster (9) 37. B: R Allen (18) 37. C: R Keane (20) 35. D: B Mann (28) 38. Murray: A: K Jensen (12) 41. B: D Ryan (15) 37. C: M Grant (23) 33 cb.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Stableford: 9-hole: G Perkins Blue (11) 21.

Our Partners