NSW/ACT Club Results 8 July 2024

Daily Club Golf Results for Monday, 8 July 2024.

WOMEN’S GOLF CENT. NTH COAST: Nth Coast: District Medal Div 1: ME Harrison (Kew) nett 73. Div 2: S McRobert (Forster-Tuncurry) 36. Div 3: AM Ferry (Port Macquarie) 42. Gross: J Ervin (Forster-Tuncurry) 85.

ANTILL PARK: Stableford: 2B Agg: G Wright S Peters 71. A: D Collins (12) 37. B: G Wright (13) 37. C: D Valesini (25) 37. D: J Connolly (30) 34.

ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: J Lefebvre (16) N Macko (23) 45. Div 1: J Lefebvre (16) 42. Div 2: J Wilson (25) 39.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford 2B: White: G Slade G Hopkins 44, T Sun N Marot 43 cb. A: J Ward (0) 37. B: T Greenrod (25) 36 cb. Scr: B Pickin. Mxd: 12-hole: A: K Morony (35) 20. B: S Page (37) 19.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: T Zabakly (13) 40.

BWDVGC at Wyong: Veteran: Stableford 2B: White: W Yeend (23) G Trembath (33) 40 cb. Div 1: S Dean (21) 35. Div 2: V Lakul (23) 35.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: B Scott (22) 33.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: K Williams (7) P Dickson (20) 70 cb. Men: A: P Dickson (7) 38. B: G Davies (15) 36. C: H Kutukoff (29) 36. Women: N Witheridge (45) 32.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: A: V Younger (13) 21. B: H Lyndon (33) 24.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: A Barnes (4) B Treak (20) 78. Div 1: J Oh (14) 41. Div 2: B Treak (20) 41.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: C Williams (11) 41. Div 2: R Vaughan (18) 38 cb. Scr: J Reyes (4) 33.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: B Greenfield (16) 41.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: M Sarau (21) 19 cb.

KILLARA: Mixed Stableford Women’s: M Torrevilla (23) 44. Men’s: C Henson (16) 41. Hole in One: T Rogers 2nd Hole.

LEONAY: Mxd: Stableford 2B: White: R Molloy (22) J Johnston 43. 2B Scr: M Brennan A Wright 36. Men: A: J Kennedy (9) 36. B: T Gardner (18) 37. C: R Molloy (22) 35. Women: J Linfoot (23) 37.

LONG REEF: Medley: Stableford: G Fisher (13) 35 cb. D Jones (20) 35. M Fischer (28) 34.

MONA VALE: Mxd: Stableford: P Gazzard (19) 41.

MOSS VALE: Medley Stableford Overall: J Baxter (4) 37. R/Up: P Maslen (+2) 34 cb.

NSW: Medley: Stableford: D McMicking (9) 38. Women: B Bohdanowicz (15) 35.

OATLANDS: Women: Stroke: A: S Son (21) 71 cb. B: P Fallance (28) 80. A Scr: J Doherty (13) 86 cb. B Scr: J Davey (28) 108 cb.

PENRITH: Snr Stableford: G Johnson (15) 38. J Grosse (21) 37.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Pert (25) R Manson (10) 48. White: A: D Owen (8) 40. B: O Davey (19) 40. C: D Pert (25) 39. Green: D Rostron (20) 38.

TALLWOODS: Veteran: Stableford 9-hole: White: S Sands (22) 20. M Summergreene (14) 19.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stroke: Foursome: Div 1: E Kennedy B Keating (15) 74. Div 2: C Schlipalius W Brender (34) 82. Scr: E Kennedy B Keating 89. Foursome qlfrs: Div 1: E Kennedy B Keating S Yassmin L Hardjono D East A Grant P Formosa G Shanahan. Div 2: C Schlipalius W Brender A Levine P Duchen S Riethmuller L Francis J Kinghorn P King.

Our Partners