NSW/ACT Club Results 7 July 2024

Daily Club Golf Results for Sunday, 7 July 2024.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: A: L Whewall (5) 37. B: S Pennington (14) 36. C: J Yang (22) 40. Women: K Lee (25) 35 cb. Medley: 2B: J Hotham M Singh 68. Mxd: G Vundyala A Gottipati 69.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford: J Stocks (7) 40. A Scr: J Stocks 33. Women: T Yip (20) 34. M Jang 34.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: Hcp: A: C Mcmahon (11) 41 Cb. B: S Kim (17) 40. C: D Mowbray (34) 39. 2B Multi: G Kazzi J Abihanna 70. 2B Scr: M Mitchell S Stewart 36.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: K Mitchell (9) 37.

BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: A: C Tarleton (11) 37. B: U Baker (15) 38 cb. C: A Engel (36) 36 cb. A Scr: R Frankham (4) 33. Div 1: V Barry (15) B Sofaer (9) 73.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: D Sait (17) J Bell (33) 70. A: A Sorial (9) 36. A Scr: J Mould 25. B: D Watt (16) 37. B Scr: L Clarke (14) 22. C: N Pizanias (20) 32. C Scr: P Dao 11.

BLACKHEATH: Medley: Stableford: T Cleary (14) 35.

BONDI: Men: Stroke Medal Jul: Black: A: J Klaile (6) 55. B: D Boland (10) 59. C: L Deane (15) 54.

CASTLE HILL: Men: Par: A: J Lee (10) 2 up. B: D Murdocca (12) 3 up. C: N Burke (25) 4 up. Women: J Lee (14) 2 down. Medley: 2B: M Pellizzon (23) W Van Veen (23) 8 up. Scr: S Vlahos 4 down. Men: PM: A: P Tassone (11) 2 up. B: C Hately (14) 7 up. C: J Fletcher (24) 4 up. Women: E Tudor (15) 1 down. Medley: PM 2B: C Hately (14) P McLaughlin (20) 12 up. Scr: B Williamson 1 down.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: R Franklin (23) 24. A Setter (27) 40.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: A: J Younger (8) 23. B: T Robb (20) 25.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: 9-hole: J Degan (13) 22. Women: Stableford Green: C Axford (21) 20.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Roverto (24) S Horner (36) 47. Men: Div 1: D Currie (10) 39. Div 1 Scr: J Lozada 37. Div 2: J Scott (18) 41. Women: Medal Jul: V Sullivan (44) 36.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: A: T Williams (7) 39. B: D O’Connor (18) 38. C: L Grossemy (25) 42. A Scr: E Procter (-5) 37.

EVERGLADES: Stableford: A: J Clifford (6) 39. B: D Jennings (18) 38. C: J Moore (22) 42. D: J Young (29) 36. Div 1: J Titmuss (23) 35. Div 2: A Mainland (31) 37. Team: S Smith (19) B Schonkala (11) S Chay (12) G Le Clerq (15) 93.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: D Ball (6) 39. B: P Hatzis (18) 38. C: A Ambagahawatta (23) 36.

GORDON: Men: Stableford: T Callaway (22) 39. Women: S Thompson (35) 34. Medley: Irish Team: G Gleeson (14) J Tarrant (24) B Leonard (14) Z Clutterham (18) 81.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: P Loveridge (15) 37.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: N Hazell (8) 38. B: K Gray (15) 40. C: S Ridley (18) 39.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: G Balis (11) 39.

KAREELA: Men: Stableford: B Subbaiah (21) 19.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: J Stawiski (7) M Brown (4) 68. Men: K Yato (10) 40. A Scr: M Musgrave 35. Women: Stableford: S Greaves (14) 36.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: P Dawson (6) S Huffadine (2) 75. 2B Agg Scr: B James (3) T McKay (8) 60. A: S Spink (4) 42. B: I White (16) 40. C: D Vu (32) 41.

LONG REEF: Medley: Stableford: P White (6) 39. 4B Agg: A Starc M Starc 73.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: A: S Wunderlich (4) 38 cb.

MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stableford: I Bickerton (16) 38 cb. Women: N Fairfax (14) 34. Medley: 9-hole: A McLellan (9) (Daily Nine Wk 1) 16.

MONA VALE: Medley: Par: S Kim (29) 4 up.

NELSON BAY: Mxd: Stableford: Ambrose: Gymea Lily: J Wagner & Taylor 63.5. N Matwijow & Stewart 64 cb. M Phegan 64. Men: P Cavanagh-Downs (12) 32. J King (17) 25.

OATLANDS: Stableford: R Hekiek (18) 45. N Kim (30) 41.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: D Best (18) A Crowe (5) 78. K Chester (7) 39 cb.

RANDWICK: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: C Booth (14) M Askie (28) 72. Men: C Booth (14) 41. Women: N Thomas (34) 41.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford White: A: B McDonnell (5) 40. B: O Davey (19) 40. C: J Bonwick (22) 40. Snr Green: F Ho (35) 34. Women: Stableford: D McAleer (10) 37. Men: 2B: J Bonwick B Henry 48 cb.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Men: Stableford White: A: T Chen (11) 41. B: D Lloyd (17) 36. C: P Pendlebury (22) 41. D: K Hansen (25) 36. A Scr: P Montague 32. Women: Stableford: H Chung (20) 35. Mxd: Stableford 2B Multi: White: A: J Shehperd (9) S Clifton (12) G Hassall (11) R Hassall (24) 88.

SHELLY BEACH: Women: Stableford: S Brierty (34) 32. Men: Stroke Medal Jul: Black: A: P Furlonger (8) 69. B: G Hogden (16) 69. C: A Pass (19) 71 cb. Scr: A Scr: K Jones 71. B Scr: G Hogden 85 cb. C Scr: A Pass 90.

ST MICHAELS: Men: Stableford Scr: White: A Radevski 41. A: M Tey (1) 39. B: M Rippon (11) 41. C: I McDade (19) 34. Gold: Gold: J Nicholas (13) 37. Women: Stableford: C Davis (28) 35. Men: Stableford 2B: White: M Rippon (11) A Vohra (14) 45.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: J Park (12) 41. A Scr: T Green (0) 34. 2B: K Yun (18) D Im (8) 45.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: J Wise (18) 34.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford Hcp: White: A: J Swaysland (6) 38. A Scr: C Smith 34. B: D Levitt (18) 39. 2B Agg: N Roye M Moffroid 73. Women: Stableford: L Williams (16) 36.

THE LAKES: Women: Stroke: Medal Jul: Div 1: C Zhang (5) 73. Div 1 Scr: C Zhang 78. Div 2: L Watson (28) 81. Div 2 Scr: L Watson 109. Trophy: K Kang W Holder 159. Medley: Par: A: A Carageorge (24) 5 up cb. A Scr: R Matusko sq. Stableford: 4B: A: T Chu (25) A Morota Chu (23) H Pepper J Zieme 45.

TOCUMWAL: Men: Stroke: MM: Div 1: B Kerr (6) 67. Div 2: P Stokes (21) 73 cb. Div 3: H Hughes (26) 70. B Kerr (6) 67. Women: Stableford: P Chalmers (31) 39.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: Div 1: R Brown (15) 38. Div 2: C Ambrose (21) 46. Women: P Yates (20) 36. Medley: A Scott-Harden (32) 45. K Scott-Harden (33) 45. Men: 4B: C Ambrose (21) 51. J McCudden (25) 51.

WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: D Colvin (27) 32.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford White: O Schwarz (11) 40. 9-hole: J Oliver (18) 35 cb.

WOOLLAHRA: Mxd: Stroke: Foursome: C Bonic (20) K Nathan (14) 69. Men: Stableford 2B: White: J Krynauw (11) J Hartz (18) 44. Div 1: J Krynauw (11) 33. Div 2: H Marks (17) 34. Div 3: P Hammerman (27) 35. Women: Stableford: F Boyer (41) 20. Medley: 9-hole: Women: J Fendall (32) 11. Men: M Shearer (27) 13.

WOOLOOWARE: Medley: Stableford: S Digby (17) 40. Jnr: A Jackson (3) 35.

WYONG: Mxd: Stableford 2B: White: A: J Chauncy 71. E Lynam 71. A: J Davis (10) 39.

Our Partners