NSW/ACT Club Results 14 June 2024

Daily Club Golf Results for Friday, 14 June 2024.

ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: T Kim (15) 38. Div 2: R Davis (19) 38.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford White: E Bloom (6) 38. Women: T Perl (33) 37. Scr: S Thompson

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: F Farrington (29) 39.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: A: S Lorregia (4) 38. B: B Mitchell (15) 35. C: N McMahon (21) 38. A Scr: K Halloran 27. B Scr: G Costello 22. C Scr: J McHardy 14. Veteran: Div 1: S Lorregia (1) 35. Div 2: N McMahon (19) 36.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: C Parkes (17) 39. T Gray (9) 38. J Myers (15) 37 cb. G Zugajev (-1) 37 cb. D Kennedy (9) 37. B Daymond (7) 36 cb. P Atkin (20) 36 cb.

CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: S Sagdic (4) P Scott (9) 76. Men: G Poulakis (11) 39. Women: J Park (37) 37.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Park (13) M Thorn (18) 48 cb. 2B Scr: K Kwak K Rah 36. Men: A: J Seol (7) 40. B: M Thorn (18) 42 cb. C: P McLoughlin (20) 35. Women: R Han (24) 37.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: Split Six: S Floyd (6) D Simpson (2) 66. A: S Floyd (6) 38. B: G Kirkham (25) 38.

CRONULLA: Medley: Stableford: J Holland (31) 37. Women: Gold: A: S Wilson (20) 38. B: M Morgan (22) 33. C: J Gehrig (28) 38. D: L Timmins (38) 36.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: P Olzik (14) G Moore (25) 46. A: G Holt (8) 37. B: G Moore (25) 40. Scr: J Fearnley 40. Hole in one: L Brennan at 17th.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: J Samson (13) 36. Div 2: F Luca (25) 42.

ELANORA: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: A McNeill (20) K Barkl (33) H Marich (10) J Casperson (24) 60.125.

EVERGLADES: Men: Par: 2B: W McMurray (12) S Channon (22) 11 up. A: K Dewar (11) 2 up. B: S Winstanley (14) 4 up. C: P Mace (19) 2 up. D: P Martlew (25) 6 up. Scr: D Pedzikiewicz (+5) 1 up.

FORSTER TUNCURRY: Women: Stableford: Split Six: Tuncurry: A: E Bannerman T Spencer 74.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: Silver Spoon: A: O Sayehban (11) 42. B: G Jenkins (13) 43. C: G Tesoriero (22) 36.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: A: Z Duffy (1) 39. B: T Williams (28) 38. A Scr: Z Duffy (1) 38.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: M Russell (4) 35. B: J Brundell (26) 37. Men: 9-hole: D Anthony (19) 23. Women: N Lewis (37) 19.

HURSTVILLE: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: K Felton (11) 40. Div 2: S Hancock (19) 39. Women: Gold: D Hanagan (20) 36.

KILLARA: Men’s & Women’s Stableford: Mens: C Gilmore (7) 35. R/Up: P Marks (6) 34. Womens: M McCauley (37) 32 cb. R/Up: J Ryan (25) 32.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Lozusic (12) R Mayoh (14) 80. 2B Scr: M Johnson-Garcia (0) L Arthur (+1) 68. A: P Lozusic (12) 45. B: K Robinson (16) 40 cb. C: A Fazzolari (18) 39.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: A: J Storey (19) 39. B: L Shiner (4) 38. C: R Catherall (3) 37.

MANLY: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: S Fung (8) S Walsh (15) 47. Men: Stableford White: A: S Fung (8) 40. B: B Ward (14) 41. C: D Brewer (23) 41. Women: Stableford: J Boult (42) 32 cb.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: G Roberts (29) 39.

NELSON BAY: Veteran: Stableford: 9-hole: R Lithgow 21. P McBean 21.

PENNANT HILLS: Mxd: Stableford: A: P Henly (10) 37 cb. B: M Kearney-Jackson (20) 50.

PENRITH: Men: Stableford White: A: B Hawkins (5) 40 cb. B: M Hall (18) 38 cb. C: K Peacock (23) 40. Scr: S Mcleod (0) 40.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: A: C Chilvers (4) 37. B: M Ostini (32) 37. Women: C Ceeney (32) 33.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Moir (15) T Scoular (22) 46. A: S Lee (9) 39. B: C Blekos (14) 39. C: T Scoular (22) 38. Scr: S Bomba (2) 33.

THE COAST: Stableford: 4B: D Alfred (21) G Stevens (26) 43 cb. A: S Laws (15) 39. B: M Lee (31) 41. Scr: N Flanagan (6) 32 cb.

WOOLOOWARE: Medley: Stableford: J Daunay (13) 38.

Our Partners