NSW/ACT Club Results 10 June 2024

Daily Club Golf Results for Monday, 10 June 2024.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Feeney (10) J Feeney (19) 46 cb. A: R Anning (10) 38. A Scr: J Richards 35. B: N Mallam (17) 37. B Scr: J Plunkett (17) 19. C: A Rolfe (27) 37. C Scr: R Cervantes (19) 14.

ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Wook Jang (19) D Park (13) 46. White: A: N Payne (11) 35. B: J Park (17) 38. C: J Wook Jang (19) 40. Y Nakamura (29) 37.

AVONDALE: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: A: N Hicks N Xu 45. B: H Collins J Story 44. Men: A: H Collins (9) 38 cb. B: P Brownie (22) 38. Scr: K Druce . Women: Stableford: A: N Xu (24) 38. B: J Stevens (14) 37.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford Split Six: White: J Sara W Warner 72. A: J Sara (8) 42. B: H Kim (18) 41. C: S Lim (23) 39.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: M Hunt (13) 41.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford White: A: D Saunders (5) 37. A Scr: W Matthews 29. B: C Sait (14) 37. B Scr: D Buckley 22. C: K Ooi (24) 34. C Scr: P Paps 13.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford: A: P Davoren (3) 42. B: D Ross (16) 40. C: T Stewart (23) 38. Scr: J Bell (0) 39.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: J Ward (21) 36.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Stableford: 2B: P Nguyen (19) S Le (32) 48. A: G Rogers (9) 38. A Scr: D Baresic 33. B: M Thompson (15) 37. B Scr: M Thomson . C: C Mylett (27) 45. C Scr: C Mylett 19.

CARNARVON: Men: Par: 2B: W Lee (7) A Murdoch (20) 10 up. A: D Chun (4) 2 up cb. B: H Park (14) 2 up cb. C: H Kim (23) 2 up cb. Mxd: 2B: Y Yoo (23) T Cho (21) 9 up. Women: H Lee (12) V Kim (21) 7 up cb. A: H Lee (12) 2 up. B: J Jung (19) 4 up. C: M Han (31) 2 up.

CASTLE HILL: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: K Cruise T Cruise 45 cb. A: K Kwak (7) 38. B: S Guthrie (14) 38. C: T Kim (26) 35. F Crawford (26) 38. Div 1: F Crawford M Brooker 46. Medley: A: J Hemmings (11) 38. B: S Ferrier (17) 36 cb. C: D Kashan (35) 37. T Mushtaq (33) 35 cb.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Women: Stableford: A: C Chandler (5) 38. B: D Pearce (34) 37. Men: White: A: G Morris (7) 40. B: G Mentha (11) 40. C: E King (16) 42.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: Split Six: J Trathen S Trathen 65. A: G Clugsten (4) 39. B: L Gamblin (14) 39. C: C Berry (22) 37. Scr: M Taylor 37.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: M Thompson (5) 37 cb. Women: Green: J Convoy (15) 37.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: Y Jong S Hong 50. 2B Scr: J Ross T Saghabi 39. Men: Div 1: M HIll (111) 42. Div 2: B Martin (16) 39. Div 3: R San Jose (28) 40. Scr: J Ross 34. Women: S Hong (42) 46.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: P Olzik (15) G Moore (25) 47. Div 2: J Kenneth (15) S Oakes (8) 47. A: A Kennedy (10) 42. B: L Raams (19) 41. Scr: J Pagett 35.

ELANORA: Mxd: Par: 4B: T Duthie (12) J Duthie (23) 9 up. Men: White: C Coquelle (23) 6 up. Women: V Edgell (16) 1 up.

EVERGLADES: Mxd: Stableford 2B: Black: D Sloane (27) D Edwards (35) 48. A: D Hajakian (9) 36 cb. B: C Bickley (16) 42. C: K Jellicoe (19) 41. D: D Edwards (35) 38 cb. Div 1: A Hajakian (35) 35 cb.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: A: B Greenfield (20) 47. B: L Spitty (42) 43. Scr: D Stevens (2) 71 cb.

HOWLONG: Mxd: Stableford: Ambrose: K Kinlyside (23) M Hazell (1) L Coombes (15) I Kinlyside (16) 55.125. Men: D Mills (9) W Hannan (11) T Grubisa (6) Z Grubisa (0) 54.75.

KILLARA: Mixed Stableford: Men’s Individual: D Criss (20) 41. Women’s Individual: L Butler (14) 34. 2BBB Mixed: R Farrington 12. C Bollinger (25) 42. 2BBB Medley: D Loneragan 12. M Donnelly (9) 46.

KOGARAH: Men: Stableford White: E Oxley (15) 36 cb. Scr: D Gallagher 35 cb. Women: A Donaghey (23) 41.

KOOINDAH WATERS: Stableford White: A: D Eddy (10) 41. B: P Devlin (15) 38. C: N Lindus (22) 39.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Fish (7) A Bridge (9) 47. 2B Scr: B Warby (0) K Shepherd (1) 39. A: G Fish (7) 37. B: P Lozusic (13) 39. C: M Harvey (23) 38.

LEONAY: Medley: Stroke Ambrose: White: P Riley S Mclaughlin M Savage S Malesevic (7.63) 49.37. Scr: P Riley S Mclaughlin M Savage S Malesevic 57. H Schneider B Wakefeild P Savage J Hope (15.63) 51.37.

LIVERPOOL: Stableford: 2B Agg: D Lepol (31) K Ivis (17) 80. 2B Agg Scr: T Murray (1) D Edwards (3) 66. Medley: A: A Gittings (7) 40. B: Y Ko (17) 38. C: D Lepol (31) 43.

LONG REEF: Medley: Stableford: A: L Cleary (3) 39. B: P Moss (16) 36 cb. C: D Moss (24) 36 cb.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: L Longfield (20) M Hastings (28) 52. Scr: M Sandilands (+1) 35. A: K White (11) 40. B: S Kowe (13) 40. C: M Hastings (28) 43.

MANLY: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: M Freeman (12) J Whaley (24) 49. Men: White: A: J Hugill (9) 41. B: M Cook (18) 37 cb. C: J Whaley (24) 42. Women: A: S Simaitis (14) 35. B: R Burke (29) 38.

MARRICKVILLE: Medley: Stableford: G Contreras (13) 39.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: L Pullen (8) L Torney (11) 74 cb. Div 1: L Torney (11) 41. M Pinkerton (22) 40 cb.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: 2B: A Israel (16) J Miller (14) 45. Mxd: J Park (14) H Park (15) 43. Men: M Byers (14) 40. C Park (22) 39. J Miller (14) 39. Women: J Park (14) 38. L Lin (7) 34.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 4B: T Donohoe (23) O Murray (16) 47. T Donohoe (23) 40.

NELSON BAY: Medley: Stableford: Gymea Lily: M Phegan (34) 39. P Courts (23) 38. B Stamper (23) 36.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: Z Shi (22) A Shi (11) 49. Mxd: D Larcombe (19) 44 cb.

NSW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Lonergan (19) J James (11) 44. D McCoubrie (13) 39. Jnr: Scr: J Pelly (3) 34.

PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Ainsworth (33) B Cherry (9) 47. Men: S Ainsworth (33) 43. Women: A Walkerden (17) 39.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford: White: A: T Armstrong (9) 39. B: G Sutherland (14) 37. C: R Sercombe (22) 42. Scr: L Killen (Bankstown +2) 37. Women: M Chester (26) 35.

RANDWICK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Booth (17) L Pelosi (13) 50. Men: C Booth (17) 43. Women: K Muirhead (27) 37.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Dillworth (34) D Murphy (26) 46. A: D McMullen (10) 42. B: C Gordon (13) 36. C: L Taylor (33) 43.

ROSEVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Comerford D Vikovich 48. Men: White: A: P Doerner (9) 39. B: A Pierce (19) 38. C: I Irwin (21) 36. Green: B Crotty (23) 37. Women: A Austin (23) 35.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: A: S Brogan (22) D Lee (12) . Mxd: A: J Kim (16) J Kim (14) . Men: A: F Collins (15) 40. A Scr: N Govers 34. Women: A: J Kim (16) 39.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: A: P Donadel (12) 39. B: B Roberts (13) 39. C: O Herden (26) 41. Women: A: L Sliwinski (28) 39.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: A: S Barton (10) 22. B: V Barilla (17) 21. C: N Tedesco (25) 22.

TALLWOODS: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: P Hanna K Denning J McLeod A Denning 53.5. J Sullivan N Patchett E McLeod H McLeod 55.625.

THE COAST: Stableford: A: M O’Dwyer (10) 43. B: P Cheetham (15) 39. C: S Anese (27) 44. Scr: M O’Dwyer (10) 43.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 4B: A: E Chan (33) R Chan (22) 49. 4B Scr: J Zieme J Hopkins 38. A Kambouroglou (10) 41. Scr: M Nabarro 35.

TOUKLEY: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: N Chaplain K Phillips J Johnston C Moonchiangtai (6.13) 53.87.

WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: Team: E Williams (14) G Harkness (19) A Sutton (-1) A Gordon (22) 84. A: W Pearse (9) 37. B: P Brown (19) 34. C: T Salonen (20) 37.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: J Blake (19) A Velk (18) 48. N Swain (22) 42. 9-hole: R Trumbull (21) 25.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Medley: Stableford: Lake: A: C Hicks (8) 38. B: T Zentveld (19) 38. C: D Wain (22) 37.

Our Partners