NSW/ACT Club Results 24 May 2024

Daily Club Golf Results for Friday, 24 May 2024.

EASTERN REGION: Bronze I: The Lakes 3 bt St Michael’s 2, Royal Sydney 3 bt Moore Park 2, Bonnie Doon 3 bt New South Wales 2. Bronze II: St Michael’s 2.5 tied The Lakes 2.5, Moore Park 3.5 bt Royal Sydney 1.5, New South Wales 3 bt Bonnie Doon 2.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: C Fernando (13) 37. Div 2: J Eslake (20) 34 cb. Women: J Noh (24) 35.

AVONDALE: Women: Stableford: 2B: S Thompson (2) J Wheatley (10) 39. L Houston (36) 34. Scr: S Thompson 29.

BANKSTOWN: Medley 2BBB: A Poter & R Porter 45. Medley Stableford: R Porter (12) 42.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: B Low (8) 40.

BERMAGUI: Men: Stableford White: A: B Mairs (8) 36. W Moore (4) 35 cb. B: M Laing (15) 35. T Dahlstrom (18) 34. C: N Coulson (29) 36. M Luland (32) 32.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: A: K Halloran (6) 39. B: J McHardy (19) 34 cb. C: R Smart (37) 31. A Scr: S Lorregia 31. B Scr: D Reading 21. C Scr: A Hamblen 15. Veteran: Div 1: A Milligan (7) 40. Div 2: D Reading (16) 36. Div 3: B Smart (39) 32.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: G Jones (13) 43. J Ward (10) 40 cb. S Mckillop (4) 40 cb. T Gray (9) 40 cb. A Grant (20) 40. M Studley (23) 39 cb. C Johnston (11) 39.

CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: J Choi (19) . O Jeon (17) 49 cb. Men: O Jeon (17) 44. Women: K Bak (22) 39.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: D Hodgkinson (11) C Ivey (8) 75. 2B Agg Scr: T Farrar (The Australian) R Fletcher 78. A: D Odgers (8) 39 cb. B: J Tedesco (16) 37. C: I Johhnstone (20) 78. Women: L Wilkie (15) 37.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: Split Six: A Bombara (9) D Gorter (8) 70. A: D `Falconer (15) 40 cb. B: D Ledger (17) 38 cb.

CRONULLA: Medley: Stableford: N Lenton (15) 39. Women: Gold: A: S Geraghty (20) 38. B: D Taylor (25) 38. C: M Kane (32) 32. D: L Timmins (39) 32.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford Team: White: G Fleeton (24) C Dominici (36) G Moore (26) P Olzic (16) 122. A: M Urquart (5) 37. B: P Willbow (24) 41. Scr: C Williams 40.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: K Fogarty (8) 40. Div 2: B Bang (19) 41.

ELANORA: Women: Stableford: C Robertson (41) 34.

FORSTER TUNCURRY: Women: Stroke: Tuncurry: A: K Hamilton (15) 67. A Scr: A Norton Smith (6) 81. B: A Harris (23) 72. B Scr: A Jones (23) 98. C: L Byrne (29) 73. C Scr: M O’Neill (31) 105.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: S Fulton (5) 36. B: P Stanley (13) 36. C: R Collis (27) 35.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: A: G Bessant (8) 38 cb. B: J Reid (21) 38 cb. Scr: G Drennan (3) 32.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: J Metcalfe (12) 40 cb. B: M Shelley (19) 43. 9-hole: Men: White: P Hastings (16) 19. Women: Yellow: N Lewis (39) 19 cb.

HURSTVILLE: Men: Stableford: Div 1: O Kadir (15) 40. Div 2: M Ferguson (27) 38. Women: J Smith (18) 34.

KILLARA: Men’s & Women’s Stableford – Mens: G Stewart (20) 39. Womens: J Cusack (15) 40.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: A: M McDeed (6) 36. B: I Brabazon (15) 36. C: C Wotton (5) 35.

MANLY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Martin (12) S Macdonald (22) 46. Men: White: A: A Martin (12) 37. B: J Wallis (15) 37. C: K Simmonds (28) 35. Women: K White (30) 36. 9-hole: Gold: J Hill (24) 20.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: R Knight (16) 41. Women: Y Lee (32) 32.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: K Nicoll (5) 38.

NELSON BAY: Veteran: Stableford: D Mclure 19. P Hensley 18. Women: Christmas Bush: I Collins (46) 40 cb. J Bell (38) 40. K Quigley (36) 34 cb. Men: A: D Palmer (15) 38 cb. S Wilson (13) 38. R Skinner (19) 37 cb. S Conrades (13) 37. B: P Page (29) 37. J Turner (33) 36. R Johnson (29) 35. K Woodley (24) 34 cb.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford: White: A: G Pinn (10) 38. B: B Ellison (14) 38 cb. C: R Keelty (28) 37 cb. Scr: C Fleming (5) 32.

PYMBLE: Stableford: G McMurdy (15) 36 cb.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: J Sainsbury (24) 43. A Scr: R Davies (1) 34.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: C Wigham (25) 37. Div 2: H Shepherd (27) 34. Div 3: B Antico (37) 32. 9-hole: S Colderick (24) 19. Snr: Green: J Simmonds (43) 19.

SHELLY BEACH: Stableford: 9-hole: Men: S John (36) 22. Women: R Evatt (33) 21.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Taylor (10) R Patel (36) 48. A: M Stedman (8) 39. B: M Ho (13) 38. C: S Kim (29) 37. Scr: D Eun (+5) 39.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D: T Mayne (7) O Kimpton (33) 45. A: P Hogg (6) 38 cb. B: J Symes (14) 39. C: S Graham (27) 38. Scr: R Macey 34.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: M Fincher (13) 41. Women: C Ong (23) 35. 9-hole: J Chryssochoides (37) 18.

WOOLOOWARE: Medley: Stableford: A Buckley (13) 40.

Our Partners