NSW/ACT Club Results 22 May 2024

Daily Club Golf Results for Wednesday,, 22 May 2024.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: 2B: B Geary (19) S Sharma (12) 48 cb. 2B Scr: A Hughes (0) H Drewitt-Smith (3) 41. Team: A Hughes (0) D Clay (0) W Wells (2) H Drewitt-Smith (3) 109. A: Z Johnson (3) 40. B: B Jeffery (13) 38 cb. C: R Fisquet (20) 40 cb. D: I Robertson (31) 35.

AVALON: Women: Stroke: K McManus (34) 70. Scr: K McManus (34) 104. Medal May: W Sinnott (35) 78.

BALGOWLAH: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: G Phillips (19) D Rodgie (24) 48. A: S McPhail (9) 37. B: M Cook (14) 38. D Rodgie (24) 42.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Park J Colefax 69. A: G Wood (8) 37. W Wong (12) 36. B: P Stibbard (18) 39. J Colefax (15) 37. C: R Quinn (25) 36. J Rayner (23) 36.

BARNWELL PARK: Women: Stableford: 2B: J Kim (27) S Luo (25) 48.

BERMAGUI: Women: Stableford: A Brown (26) 33 cb. B Stolk (37) 33. M Medelis (26) 30.

BEVERLEY PARK: Men: Stableford: 2B: M King (16) G Girdlestone (17) 43 cb. J Barrett (9 Forster-Tuncurry) 40 cb. A: G Butler (11) 38. B: S Shah (15) 40. C: G Pardi (31) 37. Scr: S Smith 32 cb.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: S Long (11) S Maurice (13) 79. 2B Scr: G Blundell (Northbridge) R Shuttleworth (Northbridge) 44. A: M McDeed (3) 37 cb. B: D Reading (14) 41. C: O Khoh (23) 36 cb. A Scr: C McMahon (Randwick) 32. B Scr: N Vlahos 24. C Scr: M Buckley 16.

BONDI: Medley: Stableford: A George (24) 35 cb.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: A Lees (+1) T Punnett (+4) 61.25.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Women: Stableford: J Choe (16) 36.

CAMDEN: Women: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: S Purnell Versulies 82.875.

CARNARVON: Women: Stableford: Irish Team: N Yeob (9) K Kwon (10) S Sim (22) H Jang (13) 85 cb. Div 1: C Kim (17) Div 2: M Choi (22) 39. Div 3: S Greenacre (30) 37.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Macdonald (16) B Gilmour (14) 43 cb. A: K Kwak (7) 37. B: C Brann (13) 37 cb. C: K Kenny (27) 37. PM 2B: P Papaluca (9) S Barbara (17) 47. PM: A: A Johnston (8) 38. B: S Barbara (17) 42. C: J Power (20) 35. 2B Scr: B Zubrycki B Fasher 36.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Women: Stableford: A: D Ryan (19) 36. B: H Adkins (33) 36.

CROMER: Men: Stableford: Split Six: S Short C Berry 64. A: W Bennett (5) 40. B: P Jones (18) 39 cb. C: I Jackson (26) 38.

CRONULLA: Women: Stroke Green: A: J Thuge (8) 75. A Scr: S Wiggins 79. B: M Wade (27) 75. B Scr: C Axford 98. C: S Blizard (31) 73. C Scr: S Blizard 104. D: D Steege (37) 77. D Scr: D Steege 114.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: 2B: C Grobler (23) J Moussa (18) 47. 2B Scr: J Collins (15) A Foreman (1) 37. A Foreman (1) 36. Div 1: D Sheather (3) 38. Div 2: C Grobler (23) 39. Div 3: K Attard (27) 38.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford Team: White: A: K Milne (1) R Hadley (21) J Davies (7) O Davies (5) 105. Div 1: O Davies (5) 38. Div 2: M O’Brien (17) 37. Scr: C Williams 35. Veteran: 2B: Gold: D: P Ryan (17) V Debono (29) 47. A: N Delaney (12) 38. B: B Lynch (22) 38. C: G Wallis (25) 37.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: A: J Ong (10) 37 cb. B: R Saliba (13) 35. C: B Schwaiger (23) 35. Scr: S Hastwell (3) 33.

ELANORA: Women: Par: A: C Hodgkinson (20) 2 down cb. B: S Gammans (28) 3 down. C: A Pratten (32) sq. D: J Smith (45) 4 down. Captain’s Trophy: T Brandon-Cooper (33) sq. Stableford: S Royle (33) 30.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: A: D Stillaway (12) 37 cb. B: K Rachow (15) 39. C: P Batty (22) 39. D: M Lyden (26) 36. Scr: L Papps 34.

FINLEY: Men: Stableford White: P Beaver 35. Women: Stroke: J Gregory (35) 74. C’ship: A: B Wilkinson (9) 261. B: S Simpson (23) 295. C: A Harding (27) 303.

FOX HILLS: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: S Donovan D Winterbottom (15) 68.

GEORGES RIVER: Men: Stroke: Medal: Div 1: A Neumann (13) 67. Div 2: I Reeves (29) 67.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: C James B James 45. A: C McBride (6) 38. B: J Allen (16) 37. C: G Tolson (28) 38. Scr: C McBride (6) 32.

GOULBURN: Women: Stroke: Foursome: A: J Christoff S Bui (17) 95. B: R Cox S Fleming (32.5) 75.5. Foursome C’ship: A Scr: J Christoff S Bui (17) 186. B Scr: M Croker S Langbein (23.5) 103. Stableford Gold: E Sharman (28) 31 cb. M Wright (27) 31 cb.

HOWLONG: Women: Stroke Yellow: A: J Stephens (20) 72. B: B Pilfoot (29) 71. Stableford 9-hole: P Landman (19) 15.

KAREELA: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: B Allingham (17) B McGibbon (14) 46. A: R Sutton (11) 38. B: R Wyse (15) 37. C: T Reed (26) 38.

KILLARA: Men’s Stableford A Grade: H Haberlin (8) 35. B Grade: S Ottawa (13) 38. C Grade: P Mann (23) 36. 2BBB: P Marks 6 H Brown (25) 44 cb. 2BBB Scratch: C Green J Mare 38.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford 2B Multi: White: A Borg (10) D Gallagher (-1) 77. A: I Moore (9) 38 cb. B: G Vouris (13) 36. C: M McInnerney (20) 37. Scr: D Gallagher 37. Veteran: M McInnerney (20) 37.

LEONAY: Women: Stableford: Div 1: T Whiteside (24) 41. Div 2: A Scheiler (31) 42.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: 4B: S Macqueen B Starc 46. A: K Andrich (7) 41. B: G Allsop (20) 39. C: G Bellamy (31) 42. Scr: C Wu 36.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: Black: A Bugge (26) P Micallef (18) 71. A: S Khoury (11) 34. B: P Micallef (18) 34. C: A Bugge (26) 37. Scr: S Speller (2) 31.

MANGROVE MOUNTAIN: Stableford: 2B Agg: S Baaruud (28) N Cooke (+1) 77. S Barruud (28) 41.

MANLY: Men: Stableford 2B: White: J Pankhurst J Barraclough 45 cb. A: M Clancy (10) 41. B: S Mckinlay (18) 40. C: J Barraclough (26) 41.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: S Sajdeh (19) G Otter (23) 48. A: K Reinsfield (13) 36. B: S Sajdeh (19) 40. Women: 2B: S Cross J Ince 42. A: A Burt (12) 34. B: M Walsh (36) 31.

MONA VALE: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Blythe D Meijer 44.

MONASH: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: A Farrar (10) P Tully (12) 47. Div 2: K Selinger (26) A Sekulic (25) 45. 2B Scr: J Turik (5) J Mackay (-3) 38. A: A Farrar (20) 40. B: G Schofield (13) 38. C: R Garland (24) 39.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: W Cunninghame (7) S Lee (10) 45 cb. A: P Hamdorf (8) 37. B: G Pennicuik (18) 38. C: P Chu (28) 39.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: Gymea Lily: A: S Conrades (15) 35. P Sutton (11) 34 cb. G Jennings (12) 34 cb. B: G Bezuidenhout (18) 36 cb. S Fogwill (20) 36. P Raper (24) 38. C Bishop (44) 37. J Fletcher (33) 36. Christmas Bush: A: C Mawson (10) 38. S O’Malley (0) 36 cb. P Mentis (12) 36. B: J McCaw (17) 36. C Dunn (23) 34. S Bell (22) 33 cb. C: D Lewis (25) 33 cb. A Bentley (24) 33 cb. N Goude (25) 33.

NOWRA: Men: Stableford: A: P Dalmazzo (14) 33 cb. B: N Weatherill (23) 33.

NSW: Men: Stableford: 2B: C Kang (19) P Withers (10) 50. Mxd: 2B Scr: W Boys G Dooley 37. Men: A: C Coudounaris (8) 41 cb. B: K Alexander (14) 39. C: P Jonson (25) 39. Gold: A Wilson (28) 37. Women: G Dooley (3) 32.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: A: J Karam (4) 37. B: G Dooley (14) 38. C: R Lee (23) 39.

PENNANT HILLS: Stableford: 2B Agg: P Heanly (9) T Karoll (11) 71. A: P Heanly (9) 38. B: S Walker (13) 36. C: J Pittard (19) 41. Scr: G Naylor (0) 36.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: D Clarke (8) G Smith (24 Richmond) 46. 2B Scr: S Mcleod (1) J Burns (2) 43. A: R Sirmais (7) 41. B: Z Garvey (12) 39. C: J Brown (25) 37 cb.

RANDWICK: Women: Stableford: Div 1: C Phibbs (16) 36. Div 2: D Atkinson (24) 37. Div 3: C Baldwin (31) 36. Div 4: J Sweeney (42) 37.

RICH RIVER: Women: Stableford East: Green: A: J McGuinness (20) 40 cb. B: R Freestone (29) 39. C: J Annakis (39) 38.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: Div 1: J Kim (11) S Kim (8) 76. Div 2: K Wen (26) T Gu (16) 75. A: S Kim (8) 40. Scr: S Park 34. B: T Gu (16) 40. C: D Kevern (23) 36. D: R Croyden (30) 38.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: D Im (8) D Hunter (+1) 69. 2B Scr: M Reeve (+6) M Hilder (4) 65. A: D Im (8) 39. B: J Wong (13) 40. C: C Amos (32) 39.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Smith (16) G Culbert (10) 45 cb. Scr: B Windred N Dunn 42 cb.

THE COAST: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: D Sonego (15) D McRae (10) 78. A: J Cook (6) 40. B: R O Connell (19) 41. Scr: J Cook (6) 34.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: K Trenorden (8) 40. G Mckirdy (24) 38. 9-hole: K Xu (17) 17.

TOCUMWAL: Men: Stableford: A: J Laidlaw (6) 38. B: P Jones (13) 39. C: R Lavery (18) 37. D: H Hughes (27) 39.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: Team: J Wilcock (7) G Wilcock (14) A Small (16) R Smith (27) 100. A: S McKenzie (12) 37. B: D Pepper (16) 42. C: R McKellar (21) 37 cb. D: P Warwick (26) 35.

WAKEHURST: Men: Stableford: 2B: G McClellan (23) B Lynar 46. A: B Spinks (10) 37. A Scr: A Sutton 5. B: M Pile (15) 39. B Scr: M Pile 12. C: B Lynar (28) 36. C Scr: J Kellahan 24.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: P Buckley (23) B Wiig (12) 49. A: N Knox (12) 40. B: C Moore (15) 38. C: J Crawford (23) 40. D: P Buckley (23) 44. 9-hole: P Hartmann (19) 20 cb.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: 4B: J Frazer (12) J Morrison (17) 45. A: D Counsel (11) 40 cb. B: B Conneeley (28) 35. Scr: A Heather 31.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Women: Stroke: Murray: A: R Figgins (16) 73. B: J McRae (24) 71 cb. C: J Hogan (33) 72.

Our Partners