NSW/ACT Club Results 21 May 2024

Daily Club Golf Results for Tuesday,, 21 May 2024.

AVONDALE: Women: Stableford: A: L Chen (18) 37. B: C Knight (25) 37. C: V Culbert (32) 35.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: White: S Lee (35) 38 cb. J Markou (16) 38. M Rodgers (17) 37 cb.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Veteran Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: T Gomes (13) 37 cb. Div 2: B Sprake (15) 39. Div 3: D Brazier (50) 35 cb.

BEXLEY: Women: Stableford: D Knittl (34) 29. Stroke: Chick o’ Walk: W Baker M Early bt K Baker D Castle 2-1. A Ng S Song bt L Graham M Mitchell 3-1.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Mxd: Stableford: A: J Park (10) 40. A Scr: G Pollard (9) 30. B: J Choe (17) 38. B Scr: J Choe (17) 23. C: C Maguire (20) 43. C Scr: C Maguire (23) 23.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: 2B: K Park (8) N Moraitis (16 Bexley) 46. 2B Scr: P Hassarati J Russso 38. A: J Russo (6) 38. B: C Thomson (18) 37. C: M Sullivan (24) 38.

CASTLECOVE: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: D Shanahan (10) R Williams (21) 67. White: S Ewing (22) 36.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Veteran: Stableford: A: J Smith (15) 34 cb. B: G Kerr (22) 39. C: P Steenbuck (27) 34.

CRONULLA: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: Black: D Darkey (18) C Hunter (15) 69. S Coy (11) 38. Scr: S Coy 27. Veteran: Green: H Thuge (23) 37. Snr Stroke Black: B Richardson (13) 67. M Bell (11) 70. Scr: B Nagi 71. D Gannon 73. Super Veteran: L Holdsworth (24) 71. Scr: D Cullam 79 cb. S Brown 79 cb.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: P Commins (11) 41.

GOSFORD: Women: Stableford: L Kelly (28) 39.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: J Mason (13) 39. B: I Doig (20) 38. C: M Parkinson (28) 37 cb. Scr: J Uphill (2) 34.

HURSTVILLE: Men: Stableford: Div 1: P O’Reilly (39) 39 cb. Div 2: R Courtney (24) 40. Women: L Slattery (22) 35 cb.

KAREELA: Women: Stroke: Div 1: Y Rochford (12) 68. Div 1 Scr: S Dempsey (22) 91. Div 2: L Aston (30) 71. Div 2 Scr: D Curran (27) 100. Div 3: J Cush (37) 77. Div 3 Scr: L Horton (35) 113.

LAKESIDE: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: S Diwakar (16) M Bailey (9) 73. 2B Agg Scr: L Arthur (+2) M Johnson-Garcia (0) 71. A: R Minns (+3) 37 cb. B: S Diwakar (16) 38. C: J Sprod (27) 39. Women: Team: R Mayoh (20) C Charlton (26) E Kang (17) R Francis (30) 117. K Bray (34) 34.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: A Graham (33) 35. Women: A: K Smith (16) 36. B: T Martin (24) 36. C: F McKnight (39) 36. Gold: S Cordaiy (39) 36. 9-hole: L Patrick (39) 20.

MANLY: Women: Stableford: Div 1: B Debney (18) 36. Div 2: M Butler (30) 38. 9-hole: Gold: K Finlay (30) 16 cb.

MARRICKVILLE: Men: Par: G Stamedes (13) 2 up cb. Scr: L Long 5 down. Women: Stroke: Foursome: G Shaw C Forrester (22) 67. Scr: K Lindsay D Wilson 90.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: H Sullivan (16) 41.

MOSS VALE: Women’s KENO Ambrose: K Delaney & Y Skerman (69.25) R/Up: K Flight & J Sultana ( 72.75).

NELSON BAY: Women: Stroke: Foursome: A: B Frost R Fitzgerald 77.5. B: G Murray M Reimer 85 cb. C: A Rumble T Jeggo 85. Veteran: Stableford: 9-hole: G Brown 19. W Parkinson 18. J Priddy 22. S Huggett 19.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Temby (27) J Gidney (34) 47. A Boyce (22) 39. A Gowthorp (11) 35. Black: I Blundell (16) 40.

NOWRA: Veteran: Stableford: M Robson (22) 39. Women: J Roser (54) 35.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: 2B: W Lloyd (20) W Dayment (12) 43. A: W Dayment (12) 36. B: C Iodice (14) 35. C: S Mcewen (19) 37. Scr: P Cox 29.

RICH RIVER: Medley: Stableford: West: A: B Scott (12) 39 cb. B: B Morton (14) 38. C: G Ridsdale (24) 37.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: 4B: Div 1: T Tresidder (17) F Lee (30) 42. Div 2: M Gardner (35) S Bottger (35) 44. 9-hole: J Gamkrelidze (40) 20. Snr: V Marquis (45) 16.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Women: Par: Div 1: G Choi (18) 1 down. Div 2: F Yuan (25) 1 up. Div 3: Y Seo (34) sq. Div 4: S Virzi (45) 2 down.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: W Dickinson (8) 18 cb.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: A: K Kim (6) 37. B: J Oh (14) 40. C: S Gim (29) 40. Women: A: S Choi (14) 34. B: G Han (27) 31.

THE LAKES: Women: Stroke: Medal May: A: B Hudson (19) 75. B: D Jorgensen (30) 72. Stableford: Men: A Fisher (16) 39. Women: 9-hole: J Yap (45) 12.

TOCUMWAL: Women: Stableford: A: J Youl (22) 37 cb. B: L Forsyth (28) 30 cb.

WAKEHURST: Women: Stroke: Div 1: W Anderson (14) 74. Div 2: P Tait (23) 77. Div 3: L Burrows (32) 73. Div 4: A Sandemann (42) 80. Stableford: S Lockyer (32) 31.

WARRINGAH: Women: Stroke: Medal May: Div 1: C Airey (18) 77. Div 2: M Newton (31) 78 cb. Div 3: W Hooper (40) 84. Stableford: S Littler (43) 36. 9-hole: J Cowell (38) 18.

WOOLLAHRA: Women: Par: A: T Goulding (29) sq. B: J Tremlett (39) 1 down.

WOOLOOWARE: Women: Stableford Gold: Div 1: W Goodwin (18) 35. Div 2: J Trevenar (26) 33. Div 3: P Peninton (39) 29.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Stableford: 9-hole: Blue: G Lavis (10) 19. Red: M Hope (8) 20.

Our Partners