NSW/ACT Club Results 20 May 2024

Daily Club Golf Results for Monday, 20 May 2024.

ANTILL PARK: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: M Harrison G Wright 46. A: M Austin (+1) 39. B: K McGreavy (17) 36 cb. C: M Harrison (22) 38.

ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: J Geem (10) J Kim (19) 45 cb. Div 1: I Dalziel (11) 38. Div 2: L Kim (21) 37. Div 3: N Macko (23) 41.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford 2B: White: A: T Thornton N England 46. B: A Reeve A Walker 43 cb. A: K Devenish (12) 38. B: C Lemon (5) 37 cb. A Scr: E Zhou. Women: A: A Qiu (13) 37. B: A Blake (24) 35. Mxd: 12-hole: A: K Morony (33) 22. B: R Fielder (36) 20 cb.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: R Kim C Jung 47. A: J Parva (7) 37 cb. B: C Jung (18) 39. C: M Adams (24) 38.

BERMAGUI: Women: Stroke: 54-hole C’ship: M Hayes (11) 271. Div 1 Scr: L Ponsford (16) 295. Div 2 Scr: P Jones (29) 334. Div 3 Scr: B Stolk (37) 346.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford 2B Multi: White: J Atlas L Waldon 74. M Blake (23) 40. Scr: M Henriques (0) 31.

BWDVGC at The Springs: Veteran: Stableford: White: Div 1: P Sheekey (20) 40.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: Y Lee (19) 37 cb.

CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: K Hammond K Quigley 73. A: J Wong (10) 36 cb. B: M Wylde (19) 35. C: C Griffths (33) 36. Women: K Quigley (20) 38.

CROMER: Women: Stableford: A: N Thomas (23) 35. B: A Willis (47) 38. Medley: D Agostino (23) 33.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Park J Leah 48. Men: Div 1: P Spears (17) 37. Div 2: P Fraser (20) 37. Women: S Park (22) 38.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: J Edge (3) 37. Div 2: G McMillan (16) 42. Div 3: L Ng (26) 40.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: M Stanley (31) 46.

GOULBURN: Women: Stroke: Foursome C’ship: A Scr: J Christoff S Bui (17) 91. A: C Hobbs M Webb (19) 77. B Scr: D Kent C Besley (22.5) 102. B: M Croker S Langbein (23.5) 81.5.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: M Baker (45) 22.

KILLARA: Mixed Stableford Mens: K Bowde (18) 40. J Zhao (31) 33.

KOGARAH: Stableford Veteran Men: White: S Smithson (11) 41 cb.

LEONAY: Mxd: Stableford 2B: White: L Gardner (16) A Scheiler (31) 43. 2B Scr: J Markham B Mason 28. Men: A: J Kennedy (8) 32. B: M Damrow (18) 38. C: B Tormay (22) 40. Women: A: A Scheiler (31) 37.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: B Koo (2) 39.

LONG REEF: Medley: Stableford: A: C Manuel (10) 38. B: K Munce (15) 35. C: A Fraser (21) 38. Scr: A Holley (3) 31.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: A: M Bailey (10) 38. B: P Loui (29) 37. C: P Andrade (25) 36.

MANLY: Medley: Stableford White: B Hellegas (11) 38 cb. 9-hole: J Shehade (26) 18.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: T Blackie (16) 37.

MONASH: Snr Stableford: 2B: I Trakman (20) R Marrett (37) 40. J Martin (29) 33. G Atherton (10) 33. M Cotie (11) 33.

MOSS VALE: Medley Stableford: R Heighway (32) 40. R/Up: J Falco (18) 39. 3rd: D Prince ( 13) 38.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 4B: H Yeap (18) B Empson (15) 43 cb. D Lee (16) 38.

OATLANDS: Women: Stableford: A: P Skelton (9) 36 cb. B: P Fallance (26) 35. C: S Sun (36) 34 cb. Men: V Isaia (10) 34 cb.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: 3B: B Wright (17) P White (27) R Walker (18) 84. I Shand (25) 40. Women: C Golding (23) 38. 9-hole: N Cutler (37) 16.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford Gold: A: C Neill (5) 33 cb. B: R Bamback (14) 38 cb. C: T Ardouin (Glenmore 19) 37. Women: M Rassmussen (26) 32.

RIVERWOOD: Veteran: Stableford Ransom: White: G Shiner (17) D Williams 56. J Sullivan (14) 33.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: B Taniane I McAleer 71. White: A: P Mahony (9) 35. B: B Taniane (18) 38. C: A Tsembis (22) 35. Green: G Tomagra (25) 37.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: 9-hole: J Wade (11) 20. Women: R Woodbine (48) 18.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Han (16) H Song (15) 49. A: S Marsden (5) 37. B: M Han (16) 44. C: P England (27) 35. Hole in one: S Marsden at 13th.

TALLWOODS: Veteran: Stableford 9-hole: White: J Forestal (24) 21. D Puxty (13) 20.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Par: Team: S Beatty (32) R Fitch (28) N McIntosh (25) C Edwards (26) 13 up. Scr: N Pines V Jellis L Townsend C Pettit 8 down.

THE RIDGE: Veteran: Stableford: B Derwentsmith (10) 38. A: B Gray (7) 39. B: J Wallis (19) 38.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: D Lear (12) 39. Women: K McKinnon (9) 33.

WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Batten (4) J Smith-Lester (22) 45. A: G Lee (10) 32. B: P Bull (13) 37. C: T King (26) 36.

Our Partners