NSW/ACT Club Results 19 May 2024

Daily Club Golf Results for Sunday, 19 May 2024.

MASTERS PENNANT: Div 3: Sec 1: Cumberland 6 bt Roseville 2.

ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Mo A Kim 46. Mxd: R Kirk K Kirk 45. Men: A: D Lambert (12) 37 cb. B: A Gorrie (13) 39 cb. C: N Macko (26) 39. Women: A Mo (38) 40.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford: P Brownie (22) 37. Scr: B Pickin 32. Women: K Skellern (12) 35. Scr: S Thompson.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Par 2B: White: L Manning A Asawa 9 up. A: L O’Brien (4) 3 up. B: C Spence (15) 1 up. C: A Asawa (26) 5 up. Stableford 2B Scr: L O’Brien C McCallum 38.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Women: Stroke: Medal May: J O’Hearn (19) 65. K Ferguson (25) 67.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: Irish Team: J Piper (15) K Nikas (9) A Knox (11) 66. J Nuynh (13) W Falconer (26) V Nuynh (13) G McKenzie (19) 113.

BAYVIEW: Medley: Stableford: A: R Fisher (13) 39. B: K Nicholas (16) 35. C: N Chase-Berry (26) 38.

BERMAGUI: Men: Stroke: 54-hole C’ship: A: H Loth (3) 233. J Fereti (5) 235. B: M Farnham (19) 275. A Borrett (19) 280. C: A Watson (25) 303. J Adam (32) 346.

BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Tareby (19) J Senramy (31) 45 cb. J Harris (11) 40. A: E Koukos (7) 38. B: G Noble (18) 38 cb. C: J Semrany (31) 35. Scr: M Xu (3) 32.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stroke: Medal: A: S Cox (9) 64. A Scr: G Heffernan 69. B: P Ng (17) 65 cb. B Scr: L Delahoy 78. C: E Francis (22) 68. C Scr: B Hinley 91. Men: Medal of Medallists: M Kittos 68. Medley: Stableford: Split Six: J Costa T Bianchin 60. A: W Matthews (2) 35 cb. A Scr: D Saunders 25. B: N Pizanias (19) 36. B Scr: M Olson 20. C: B Hinley (21) 38. C Scr: H Stephenson 14 cb.

BONDI: Mxd: Stroke Foursome: Black: G Hanniffy D Boland (12.5) 57.5. Foursome C’ship: L Evans B Cox 135. R Aoukar C Hurrell (11) 119.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford: A: K Naidoo (3) 38. Scr: K Naidoo (0) 35. B: T Skokan (17) 39. C: T Loewensohn (23) 39.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Stableford: 2B: C Almond (9) N Chanprayong (18) 48. A: C Almond (9) 41. A Scr: C Almond 32. B: J Campbell (13) 38. B Scr: J Campbell 26. C: M Rivera (30) 39. C Scr: M Phungsamphan 19.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: S Yoo (12) M Choi (9) 73. 2B Agg Scr: C Lee A Wittaya 56. A: S Yoo (12) 39. B: T Kim (15) 35 cb. C: S Lee (24) 37. Mxd: 2B Agg: J Fung (18) V Park (21) 73. Women: 2B: S Sim (22) A You (12) 71. Div 1: A You (12) 35 cb. Div 2: V Park (21) 38. Div 3: J Park (37) 36 cb.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Yap (0) D Yap (33) 45. 2B Scr: B Yap D Yap 35. Men: A: D Odgers (8) 37. B: J Ra (19) 37 cb. C: D Yap (32) 38. Women: A Carter (Springwood 33) 33. Men: Hole in one: R Finn at 11th. Mxd: Stroke: Ambrose: Div 1: P Power G Power 59.5. Div 1 Scr: A Kneeves J Deen 67.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: H Brown (22) Z Nicholls (11) 72. A: H Robb (-1) 41. B: Z Nicholls (22) 40. Scr: H Robb (-1) 42. Hole in one: P Noble at 4th.

CRONULLA: Mxd: Stableford: Irish Team: L Axford C Axford M Bamford L Bamford 80. Women: Green: J Convoy (15) 37. Men: J Sargeant (9) 37.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Chun W Kim 38. Men: Div 1: T Moon (11) 37. Div 2: R Rojanachaiyapong (21) 37. Div 3: K Desmond (28) 32. Women: T Hilton (17) 36.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Horan (22) J Scott (17) 49. Men: Div 1: M Tabungar (13) 39. Scr: J Lozada 33. Div 2: S Beaton (17) 39. Women: P Burgess (46) 38.

EASTLAKE: Stableford Black: A: G Danilov (9) 39. B: J Reddy (13) 37. C: D Kay (21) 37.

ELANORA: Mxd: Par: 2B: S Langlands (11) M Hocking (16) 7 up cb. Women: G Glascott (27) 1 down. Men: O Knight (14) 4 up.

FINLEY: Men: Stroke White: A: J Peck (7) 70. B: M Piggin (16) 73. C: B Smith (21) 73. Women: Stableford: T Dean 34.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: N Annen (5) 35. B: G Parkinson (18) 33 cb. C: B Lockley (45) 36.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: J Cross (20) 38.

HOWLONG: Men: Stableford Split Six: Black: F Mercuri (16) G Smith (21) 82. Medley: C Dummet K Dummet 61.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: M Wappett (11) 38 cb.

KAREELA: Mxd: Stableford: A: H Glazier (23) 38.

KILLARA: Mixed Stableford Mens IND: T Ciszewski (13) 40 cb. Ladies IND: T Janakiraman (36) 43. Medley 2B: T Janakiraman and S Galloway 52. Mixed 2B: S Leong and B Smith 42.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: M Moore (15) B Crowe (13) 72. Women: W Goodwin (19) 32. Men: White: S MacKenzie (16) 39 cb. Scr: P Cooper 37.

KOOINDAH WATERS: Mxd: Stableford White: A: J Cunnington (7) 40. B: M Luciano (15) 40. C: L Crawford (19) 41.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: S Parkes (23) R Tindale (11) 78 cb. 2B Agg Scr: J Foss (4) M Lacroix (10) 51. A: R Tindale (11) 38 cb. B: E Jimeno (13) 35 cb. C: S Parkes (23) 40 cb.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: L Kim (33) A Yang (35) 79. White: J Hoang-Ngo (5) T Shipway (4) 53. A: T Shipway (4) 39. B: Y Kim (18) 40. C: A Yang (35) 38.

LONG REEF: Mxd: Stroke: Ambrose: A Prinsloo (8) R Willment (13) 59.75. M Pook (3) M Ackerman (24) 61.25.

MANLY: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: M Benfield I Smits 46 cb. Men: White: A: S Billingham (9) 35 cb. B: J Wallis (16) 39. C: H Pitzer (25) 33. Women: Div 1: D Paul (12) 41. Div 2: S Hammerton (34) 40.

MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stableford: M Pattie (21) 42. Scr: J Ljajic 29. Women: D Wilson (20) 32.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: O Flack (18) R Flack (1) 77. Div 1: B Woods (13) 38. Div 2: A Fleming (17) 42.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: A Davies (8) 38.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: 2B: K Fulton (27) M Godden (4) 49. K Fulton (27) 42. Mxd: 2B: N Fink (10) C Fink (27) 43. 2B Scr: M Godden (4) J Parsonagr (30) 47. Women: E Loke (29) 36.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: Irish Team: B Jamie D White M Zvirblis E Spurr 89. C Woods (11) 40. J Hilditch (30) 35 cb.

MURRAY DOWNS: Mxd: Par: A: J Baird (10) 5 up. B: C Fordham (18) 3 up. C: T Hogan (35) 2 up.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: Gymea Lily: S Garrett (22) 31 cb. M Stockenhuber (18) 31. P Courts (23) 29 cb. Women: C Stockenhuber (31) 27. J Fogarty (34) 26.

NSW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: Y Zhipeng (33) D Van Kampen (2) 47. Y Zhipeng (33) 39. Women: P Montague (27) 33.

OATLANDS: Stableford: J Park (12) 39. N Anderson (24) 37.

PENNANT HILLS Stableford: 2B: K Corbett (31) P Peatman (20) 47. Men: A: M So (8) 38. B: J Lichaa (32) 38. Women at Elanora: H Marich (9) 40.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: D Briffa (23) B Gadd (6) 45. C Borsato (10) 38.

PYMBLE: Stableford: 2B: S Lovegrove K Reid 45 cb. N Waddington (1) 41.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: Scr: M Todd (1) 28. Div 1: S Todd (2) 34. Div 2: H Larsson (25) 39. Women: Stroke: Div 1: K Elder (25) 68. Div 2: C Todd (37) 68.

ROSEVILLE: Medley: Par: 2B: S Campbell T Campbell 10 up. Men: Par White: A: D Ho (10) 1 up. B: R Clifford (19) 3 up. C: R Girard (22) 2 up. Green: B Crotty (23) 1 up. Women: L Baker (28) 2 up.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: M Dobb (3) 20.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: Y Lee (19) J Whitfield-Horesh (7) 71. Y Lee (19) 43. Scr: C Noh (4) 34.

TALLWOODS: Medley: Stableford: G Clarke (Wauchope 20) 35. G Dunn (Kareela 1) 34.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford: White: Irish Team: D Wesney N Duell-Ferguson M Ide R O’Keefe 88. A: C Best (9) 40. Scr: J Son 32. B: J Cohen (13) 37. C: B Morgan (36) 39.

THE LAKES: Women: Stroke: Cup: E Scaysbrook (The Australian) 72. Bowl: G Nasanjargal (Moore Park 18) 74 cb. Medley: Stableford: 4B: A: R Mactier (16) L Mactier (13) 47. 4B Scr: A Coull D Levy 40. M Billingham (12) 41. Women: Div 1: K Anderson (17) 35. Div 2: E Chow (32) 37.

TOCUMWAL: Women: Stableford: A: B Muir (24) 38. B: K Bunnett (44) 33 cb. Men: A: N Ireland (13) 35. B: W Youlten (17) 35. C: T Schmidt (28) 36.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: Div 1: G Stokes (17) 44. Div 2: G Hogarth (Gosford 20) 38. Women: P Yates (19) 32.

WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Eldershaw (14) R Durnan (20) 44. Men: A: D Reid (16) 37. B: C Poole (25) 37. Women: M Streeter (28) 32.

WOOLLAHRA: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: H Marks (17) P Maisel (13) 69. Div 1: A Platas (2) 35. Div 2: P Maisel (13) 39. Div 3: A Waks (23) 33. Women: S Doyle (23) 28 cb. Mxd: 9-hole: R Poole (15) 23.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: D Phillips (17) 38. Women: L Willis (13) 33.

WYONG: Men: Stableford 2B: White: B Gibson B Sheen 42. A: A Wort 36. J Mitchell 36. Mxd: 2B: K Raishbrook L Calleja 39. Women: A: L Calleja 30.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Medley: Stableford: Lake: A: S Kelly (10) 35. B: G George (16) 37 cb. C: K Rogers (36) 44.

Our Partners