NSW/ACT Club Results 16 May 2024

Daily Club Golf Results: A view of the Hawks Nest Golf Club Clubhouse
Image Shows:  Hawks Nest Golf Club

Daily Club Golf Results for Thursday, 16 May 2024.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford: A: J Weaver (8) 39. B: M Payne (15) 36. C: J Gosper (20) 40. Scr: R Wallace 37.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Men: Stableford 2B: White: P McFarland (12) R Hartley (17) 45. B Carr (3) 37. Scr: B Meyn 30. Women: Stroke: Foursome: L Ritchie (18) K Coldrey (18) 68.

BARNWELL PARK: Veteran: Stableford: 2B: M Dunn (11) D Cashman (17) 46.

BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: A: D Craker (4) 34. B: M El Kazen (14) 40. C: L Noach (22) 37.

BLACKHEATH: Women: Stroke: L Stevenson (8) 73.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: A: R Trenear (10) 41. A Scr: M Frith 37. B: M Flood (18) 40. B Scr: B Clarke 24. C: G Manley (28) 42. C Scr: R Benson 22. D: M Mills (24) C Parker (33) 78.

CABRAMATTA: Veteran: Par White: M Romberg (12) 3 up. Women: Stroke: Salver: Div 1 Scr: L Thompson 89. Div 1: C Milson (16) 74. Div 2 Scr: E Burton 111. Div 2: G Chong (26) 86 cb. Div 3: J Hilaney (45) 40 cb.

CAMDEN: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Jones (17) L Mc Laren (1) 48. 2B Scr: H Al Salemi A Stoneham 41. A: H Al Salemi (2) 42. A Scr: A Haddad 39. B: M Jones (17) 42. B Scr: J Alcock (Antill Park) 23 cb. C: M Sanders (20) 37 cb. C Scr: R Hodson 16 cb.

CASTLE HILL: Women: Stableford: Div 1: K Romer (11) 37 cb. Div 2: J Song (25) 36. Div 3: M Greentree (43) 36. 9-hole: P Greenhalgh (26) 17.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Stableford White: A: S Webster (7) 37. B: D Bate (14) 39. C: B Beasley (26) 44. Women: A: G Mitchelson (11) 32.

CROMER: Women: Stroke: Foursome: A: V Chan S Pham (17) 72. B: S Bombara L Koopman (45) 72. C’ship: A: D Meyer V Younger 149.5. B: N Florizoone A Declerq-Kloppert 162.5. C: A Willis L Hart 159. D Meyer V Younger 178.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: 2B: S Miller (10) G Degan (13) 46. A: S Gregson (12) 43. B: K Longmuir (15) 38. C: G Dearsley (23) 40. Scr: I Macauley 36.

EASTLAKE: Men: Stableford: A: J Synder (10) 39 cb. B: J Evans (18) 40. C: C O’Keefe (23) 41. Scr: T McCarville (1) 31. Women: White: M Joma (28) 35.

ELANORA: Men: Stableford: C Fairbairn (7) 39 cb.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Par: 2B: W Railton (21) G Clarke (30) 11 up. A: J Smyth (Goulburn 11) 4 up. B: E Han (13) 5 up. C: W Railton (21) 7 up.

GEORGES RIVER: Women: Stableford: J Chuck (30) 33. V Hughes (23) 32. A Gollan (25) 31 cb. S Frost (31) 31.

GOSFORD: Women: Stableford: S Waugh (18) 35.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: M Tobin (8) 38. B: M Shelley (19) 36. Veteran: A: S Butterworth (11) 38. B: W Horsfall (21) 37 cb. C: L Garth (25) 36.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: R Galbraith (11) 38. Div 2: S Hancock (22) 44.

LIVERPOOL: Stableford: A: M Achleitner (5) 40. B: S Seo (17) 40. C: L Woh (24) 38.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: A Mathews R Forrest 71. A: T McDonell (13) 40. B: R Landi (18) 36. C: A Mathews (21) 35.

MONA VALE: Women: Stroke: Medal: A: K Tattersall (23) 76 cb. A Scr: R Laughton 93. B: C Mansfield (29) 75. B Scr: C Mansfield 104. C: N Lindahl (33) 73. C Scr: N Lindahl 106. Stableford: R Cluning (42) 31.

MUIRFIELD: Women: Par: Div 1: J Kim (19) 1 up. Div 2: S Cho (29) 1 up cb. Div 3: A Jyung (34) 4 up.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: A: S Brown (11) 32. Women: A: N Hocking (32) 35. K Flatt (26) 34 cb. A Hutchinson (23) 34 cb. B: D Brown (35) 34. P Townsend (38) 33. S Kertesz (40) 32 cb. Veteran: S Laming 21. R Rollason 18.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: Split Six: P Stephens G Lambert 66. Men: White: A: K Salinger (12) 39. B: A Rees (19) 37. C: R Clark (24) 39. Medley: Black: D Small (18) 35. Women: P Beckton (11) 34.

NOWRA: Women: Stableford: Div 1: L Hatton (28) 30. Div 2: V Wilson (30) 34. Div 3: L Ashton (39) 26.

PENNANT HILLS: Stableford: Irish Team: H McDonald (24) M McShane (40) P Callaway (42) P Macri (32) 85.

PENRITH: Women: Stableford: J Nash (31) J Berg (13) 44. Stroke: 4B KO f: D Montgomery (11) T Warne (11) 2-1.

RANDWICK: Veteran: Stableford: Div 1: M Kandara (9) 38. Div 2: D Lennon (22) 38.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: N Robertson D Gordon 45. A: P Doerner (9) 39. B: M Seeto (14) 39. C: M Miller (24) 37. Green: A Richards (18) 36.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: 9-hole: A: J Bevan (10) 20. B: D MacKenzie (13) 19 cb. C: G Stockbridge (21) 17. D: D Ragg (25) 17. Hole in one: I Laing at 4th.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: A: J Lee (11) 39. B: J Oh (15) 40. C: S Gim (30) 34. Women: A: J Kim (25) 35. B: J Kim (26) 37.

THE COAST: Veteran: Stableford: S Fukishima (36) 39.

WAKEHURST: Women: Stableford: A: J Battaglia (17) 34. B: M Wilson (36) 27.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford: M Clare-Nazar (12) 36 cb. 9-hole: White: P Tomkins (31) 23.

WOOLLAHRA: Women: Stableford: S Cundle (25) 34. K Gargan (36) 35.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Lake: A: T Bryan (5) 36 cb. B: D White (16) 38. C: J Crossett (20) 37. Women: Murray: A: C Doherty (19) 36. B: S Cusack (23) 35. C: C Edwards (30) 39.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Stableford: 9-hole 2B: Blue: I Barton G Perkins (14) 25. Red: S Nixon C Cobb (10) 20.

Our Partners