NSW/ACT Club Results 15 May 2024

Daily Club Golf Results - Harrington Waters Golf Club
Image Shows:  Harrington Waters Golf Club

Daily Club Golf Results for Wednesday, 15 May 2024.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: 2B: S Wozniak M Lenz 45. 2B Scr: P Lorimer M Black 40. 4B Agg: R Johnson B Silwal Z Johnson B McGiffen 109. A: S Wozniak (9) 40. B: K Rigby (15) 41. C: A Janiszewski (21) 37 cb. D: H Wilson (31) 39.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford Black: A: P Henry (5) 40. J Knoflack (7) 38. B: G Chen (16) 37. M Mok (17) 37. C: G Nicholl (28) 38. S Parmakellis (23) 37.

BARNWELL PARK: Women: Stableford: G Stone (47) 42.

BERMAGUI: Women: Stroke: C’ship: Div 1 Scr: M Hayes (11) 93. L Ponsford (17) 94. Div 2 Scr: P Jones (29) 111. D Flavell (26) 112. Div 1: C Rudneski (20) 78 cb. Div 2: L Laing (37) 81.

BEVERLEY PARK: Men: Stableford: D Snape (9) 42. A: B Cobb (8) 36 cb. B: C Harris (18 The Ridge) 38. C: K Gilbert (20) 34. Scr: A Heather (Woolooware) 32.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: D Saunders (6) P Chiandotto (12) 47. 2B Agg Scr: B Russell G Heffernan 39. A: K Klem (6) 40. B: A Ferns (17) 38. C: J Dunne (20) 37. Scr: S Lorregia 33. B Scr: G Mitchell 23 cb. C Scr: B Hinley 17 cb. Hole in one: B Russell 8th.

BLACKHEATH: Men: Stableford: G Lenson (8) 37.

BONDI: Men: Stableford: B Lainchbury (1) 37. Veteran: F Schilter (19) 33.

BONNIE DOON: Stableford White: A: D Kerdsai (8) 35. B: G Ujvary (18) 46. C: D Thomas (21) 34. Scr: M Henriques 73.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Stroke: S Howard (40) 74.

CABRAMATTA: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: Div 1: A Kneeves (2) J Smith (+1) 77. Div 2: O Moujalli (15) A Er (14) 76. Scr: M Fullerton T Farrar 73. A: T Farrar (+2) 39 cb. B: O Moujalli (15) 38 cb. C: N Sharma (19) 36.

CAMDEN: Women: Stableford: A: W Kozinski (16) 35. B: K Cahill (26) 31. C: A Menna (45) 26.

CARNARVON: Women: Stableford: 2B: A You (13) N Yeob (9) 44 cb. Div 1: D Trevena (15) 39. Div 2: R Forrester (20) 36. Div 3: E Kim (30) 34 cb.

CASTLE HILL: Men: Stroke: A: P Dickson (8) 69. A Scr: T Wheeler 74. B: R Sylvester (15) 72. B Scr: A Godfrey 87 cb. C: B Lloyd (21) 75. C Scr: T Alam 96 cb. Medley: J Baistow (16) 74. Men: PM: A: I Cochrane (8) 71. A Scr: B Fasher 73 cb. B: R Roulston (17) 70. B Scr: M Jess 84. C: K Clarke (23) 75. K Clarke 98. Veteran Men: M Jess (13) 71 cb. Medley: Stableford: P Steele (15) 42.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Women: Stroke: A: P Power (25) 72 cb. B: C Crawford (26) 69 cb.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: Black: A Dennewald (7) L Toole (0) 79. A: A Dennewald (7) 42. B: C Daly (26) 40. C: R Koopman (29) 38. Scr: L Blacker (3) 38 cb.

CRONULLA: Women: Stableford 9-hole: Green: A: K Tracy (20) 21. B: M Chapman (44) 20 cb.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: 2B: K Desmond (31) C Fogarty (16) 53. 2B Scr: A Barakat (+3) P Dawson (13) 42. White: A Barakat (+3) 42. Div 1: G Boatswain (8) 41. Div 2: B Martin (17) 39. Div 3: K Desmond (31) 46.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 4B Agg: White: J Campbell (13) I Waters (8) 74. Div 1: J Campbell (13) 38. Div 2: J Bishop (27) 38. A Scr: B Van Dongen 30. Veteran: Gold: A: R Delaney (8) 40. B: P Ryan (17) 38. C: C Bain (27) 35.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: A: G Kolistasis (8) 38. B: R Schlede (19) 42 cb. C: L Dare (22) 38. Scr: C Hicks (0) 37.

ELANORA: Women: Par: A: P Pritchett (16) 1 up. B: A Davis (28) 2 down cb. C: T Brandon-Cooper (34) 1 up. D: C Haymet (44) 4 down. Stableford: K Burton (35) 30.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: R Mullen (13) M Podnar (20) 73. 2B Agg Scr: A Walters (0) S Bennett (1) 69. A: D Beer (2) 38. B: R Mullen (13) 36 cb. C: M Jeffrey (22) 38. D: D Seale (27) 37. Scr: D Beer (2) 36.

FINLEY: Men: Stableford White: I Litchfield 38. Women: Stroke: T Dean (24) 71.

FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Everton (16) J Oh (12) 47. A: J Oh (12) 38. B: K Farley (13) 36. C: G Hickey (28) 35.

GEORGES RIVER: Men: Stableford: S Taranto (17) 49.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford Team: White: J Roberts S Robinson G Tolson B Mungovan 88. A: W Reynolds (16) 41. B: A Kennedy (21) 37.

GOULBURN: Women: Stableford Green: D Bodel (16) 35. M Antony (33) 34. C Besley (16) 32 cb. H Buchanan (16) 32 cb. H Cohen (4) 32 cb.

HOWLONG: Women: Stroke Medal May: Yellow: A: G O’Halloran (14) 72. B: C Ballentine (30) 72.

KAREELA: Men: Stableford: A: L Waring (12) 34. B: C Robson (17) 39. C: P MacKenzie (21) 40.

KILLARA: Men’s Stableford A Grade: R Silvester (10) 41. B Grade: P Edwards (13) 39. C Grade: R Colla (18) 38. 2BBB: K Kang 24 P Pathmanaban (13) 46 cb. 2BBB R/Up: R Tuckwell 10 R Silvester (10) 46. 2BBB Scratch: R Bernard J McCormack 40 cb.

LEONAY: Women: Stroke: American Foursome: T Whiteside M Haworth (15) 73.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: 4B Agg: M Cooper A Elliott 71. A: P Morison (7) 37. B: M Davison (15) 36. C: D Murphy (21) 37. Scr: C Wu 39.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford 2B Multi: Black: C Boukouvalas (29) R Carnegie (16) 73. A: S Khoury (10) 37. B: J Davies (13) 39. C: S Diwakar (20) 39.

MANGROVE MOUNTAIN: Stableford: 2B: P Butler (9) S McLoughlin (20) 42 cb. P Butler (9) 37.

MANLY: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Cambridge A Martin 46. A: S Collins (8) 38. B: B Gowenlock (14) 39 cb. C: Y Sweetnam (23) 41.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: P England S Smithson 74. S Smithson (11) 43. Women: 2B Agg: C Carrington J Ince 63. J Ince (39) 36.

MONA VALE: Men: Stableford: A: S Cameron (0) 40. B: L Foley (16) 40. C: P Fakos (28) 40. Scr: S Cameron 40.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: A: D Cullam (4) 42. B: A Rothpletz-Smith (15) 41. C: R Garland (24) 38.

MOSS VALE: Medley Stableford A Grade: C Kirby (9) 41. B Grade: J Flockton (14) 39. C Grade: R Harrison (25) 36 cb. D Grade: B Gould (27) 33.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 4B: B Christie (22) S Fisk (29) 47. A: M Jones (10) 42. B: J Hahn (17) 40. C: P Friery (22) 39.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: Christmas Bush: A: K Wright (14) 36 cb. S Parrot (15) 36 cb. M Pride (7) 36 cb. B: J Mudie (16) 40. J Pepper (23) 37. R Mclean (18) 36. C: G Flynn (39) 35. P Kelly (26) 33. W Burling (32) 32 cb. Gymea Lily: A: C Mackenzie (8) 40. G Hall (15) 38. J Papworth (9) 37. B: J Monin (19) 40. C Haggett (20) 38. S Rapson (16) 36 cb. C Dunn (24) 35. R Gabb (30) 34. S Barrett (27) 32.

NOWRA: Men: Stableford: P Russell (5) 34.

NSW: Men: Stableford: 2B: C Williams (11) J Marinos (17) 46 cb. 2B Scr: P Frankland B Harrisberg 37. A: P Barnes (8) 39. B: A Beard (17) 40. C: J Goldberg (20) 39. Women: G Dooley (3) 35.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stroke: A: M McKechnie (7) 71. B: C Jones (11) 71 cb. C: N White (15) 66 cb. D: P Park (24) 66.

PENNANT HILLS: Stableford: 2B: A Bramston (13) D Muriti (11) 47. A: R Cornish (11) 39. B: A Bramston (13) 42. C: I Shand (23) 37 cb. Scr: B Saw (0) 37.

PYMBLE: Mxd: Stableford 2B: P Nanthakumaran M Macquillan 48. Medley: C Wright (24) 43.

RANDWICK: Women: Stroke: Div 1: S Wright (12) 64. Div 2: J Van Spanje (23) 63. Div 3: C Baldwin (30) 70. Div 4: J Sweeney (42) 71.

RICH RIVER: Women: Stroke Medal May: West: Green: A: M Spiers (12) 71. B: L Kingston (22) 72. C: T Plowman (39) 68.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stroke: A: R Wadsworth (11) 67. A Scr: S Park 77. B: W Rowland (16) 72. B Scr: D Totaro 87. C: B Suen (23) 68. C Scr: P Brooks 92. D: M Petrolo (24) 75. D Scr: K Ko 102. Stableford: D Semken (12) 39.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Par: 2B: J Im (15) D Im (7) 11 up. Scr: C Carruthers (+6) J Phillips (+5) 11 up. A: H Liu (7) 7 up. B: J Im (15) 5 up. C: G Purves (21) 3 up.

TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford 9-hole: White: S Murray (22) 19. D Puxty (13) 17.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Stableford: 2B Agg: N Nikas (14) A Dominelli (11) 74. Scr: L Robinson D Flanagan 61. R Gavshon (29) 39.

THE COAST: Men: Stableford 4B Agg: White: B Fletcher J Horo 77 cb. A: B Greenaway (11) 39. B: R White (22) 42. Scr: B James (2) 32.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 4B: D Seeff (19) G Hersch (29) 51. 4B Scr: T Sidley T Coroneo 39. S Jordan (29) 42. 4B: A Home (16) 50. L Lau (24) 4B Scr: E Angelopoulos B Forsyth 39. J Rubenstein (24) 37 cb.

TOCUMWAL: Men: Stableford: A: M Lithgow (9) 39. B: T Stokes (17) 36. C: S Cheoi (21) 42.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: 4B: C Tonelli (5) M Fitzgerald (13) 46. 4B Scr: K Phillips (+2) R Phillips (7) 39. A: M Goddard (6) 37 cb. B: M Fitzgerald (13) 36. C: B Jamieson (20) 37 cb. D: P Warwick (26) 34 cb.

WAKEHURST: Men: Stableford: 2B: I Papalii (25) M Pogson (10) 46. A: A Hill (12) 38. A Scr: C Andreano 6. B: A Prestcott (15) 38. B Scr: A Prestcott 13. C: J Giannasca (23) 39. C Scr: J Thomson 20.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford Team: White: C Baxter (24) D Nelson (30) D Choy (7) M Fletcher (Massey Park) (11) 116. A: G Britton (6) 35 cb. B: P Van Phao (17) 37. C: C Baxter (24) 36. D: J Kerr (28) 38. 9-hole: White: P Hartmann (19) 19.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Mxd: Stroke: American Foursome: Murray: A: S Buckley A Buckley 72.625. B: O Walsh J Davis 69.875. Lake: A: M Hedger S Thomas 71.375. B: T Rice C Edwards 72.5.

Our Partners