NSW/ACT Club Results 14 May 2024

NSW & ACT Club Results - Harden Country Club
Image Shows:  Harden Country Club

Daily Club Golf Results for Tuesday, 14 May 2024.

ASQUITH: Women: Stroke: Foursome C’ship: Div 1: D Broadfoot (16) M Choy (22) 67. Div 1 Scr: D Broadfoot (16) M Choy (22) 86. Div 2: E Oh (26) M Hong (27) 69.5. Div 2 Scr: E Oh (26) M Hong 96. Div 3: K Go (33) R Kang (44) 71.5. Div 3 Scr: K Go (33) R Kang (44) 110.

AVALON: Men: Stableford: C Clark (14) 36.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: J Eyles (18) 42. P Cominos (17) 39 cb. J Kim (14) 39. J Chu J Eyles 42.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Veteran Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: T Riches (11) 34. Div 2: N Sollazzo (16) 37. Div 3: R Pollock (23) 34.

BARNWELL PARK: Men: Stableford: C Conder (11) 37.

BEXLEY: Women: Stroke: 2B: D Castle K Baker 66.

BONNIE DOON: Women: Stableford: J Vanderkooi (15) 37. T Donnelley (25) 36.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Stableford: A: G Pollard (10) 43. A Scr: A Naaman (0) 37. B: C Fong (16) 40. B Scr: C Fong (16) 25. C: C Maguire (21) 39. C Scr: C Maguire (21) 21.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: J Jang (22) T Kim (17) 78. A: S Sagdic (6) 39. B: T Kim (17) 39. C: J Jang (22) 36.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Veteran: Par White: A: J Milovitch (7) 2 up. A Baldwin (15) 1 up cb. B: V Willmoth (23) 3 up. B Tate (19) 2 up. C: F Vogel (32) 1 down. A Maynard (37) 3 down cb.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: A: P Kaplan (27) 36.

CRONULLA: Stableford: 9-hole: Medley: J Early (23) 21 cb. P McCumstie (11) 21. Veteran: G Hogbin (22) 20. A Wirth (30) 19.

CUMBERLAND: Women: Stroke: Foursome: Div 1 Scr: E Park B Smith 96. Div 1: E Pyun S Son 76.5. Div 2: C Finlay C Mcdonald 72. Div 2 Scr: I Lee J Jeon 104. Foursome C’ship: E Pyun S Son 180. Bronze: C Finlay C Mcdonald 207. 36-hole: G Kim S Park 152. Stableford: S Lee (39) 37. J Hilaney (45) 36.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: C Aquilina (9) 42.

EVERGLADES: Women: Stroke: A: J Moffat (16) 75. B: M Hockley (32) 72. C: M Morley (44) 72.

FORSTER TUNCURRY: Men: Stableford: Irish Team: Tuncurry: G Buderus B Rosenbaum W Hardes L Simpson 38 cb.

HAWKS NEST: Women: Stroke: A: M Mitchell (20) 73 cb. B: D Bowes (32) 75 cb. C: D Andrews (41) 75.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: G Hennessy (9) 38. B: A Taylor (22) 38. C: R Outen (23) 36 cb. Scr: J Uphill (2) 32.

HURSTVILLE: Men: Stableford: Div 1: P Clancy (15) 37 cb. Div 2: C Case (21) 37. Women: L Warren (39) 31.

KAREELA: Women: Stableford: Div 1: N Maughan (19) 32. Div 2: J Moon (32) 27. Div 3: T Phelps (37) 30.

KILLARA: Women’s Stroke Div 1 : Nett: P Biszewski (19) 74. Div 2: Nett: R Harmer (31) 83. Div 3: Nett: K Barling (34) 85. Gross: J Crichton 83.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Coves (17) F Holovinsky (19) 48 cb. 2B Scr: B Warby (0) K Shepherd (1) 37 cb. A: S Hungerford (5) 40. B: M Coves (17) 37. C: A Jones (20) 34. Women: 2B Agg: L Strano (25) K Bray (34) 53. R Mayoh (20) 30.

MANLY: Women: Stableford: Div 1: C Wallis (12) 35 cb. Div 2: S Cragie (27) 37 cb. Div 3: L Bowditch (39) 35. 9-hole: Gold: B Debney (15) 15.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: D Russell (25) 40 cb.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: A Woo (18) 42.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Simpson-Morgan T Quilkey 44 cb. A Gowthorp (12) 41. Black: R Walsh (12) 37.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Mcnamee (9) R Branighan (3) 77. A: R Branighan (3) 40. B: G Hartley (15) 39. C: G Wilkinson (19) 38. Scr: C McMahon 35.

RICH RIVER: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: East: T Chadwick (36) D Curnow (17) M Young (9) N Sigge (5) 48.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 2B: H Choi (8) J Kim (15) 43. Div 1: E Lee (17) 38. Div 2: C Choi (27) 33. Div 3: S Yang (34) 31. Div 4: M Song (41) 31. Scr: Y Lei 25.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: A: W Dickinson (8) 19 cb. B: K Janson (14) 22. C: P Cooper (19) 19.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: M Han (18) 23.

THE COAST: Stableford: 2B: M Bonisch (20) A Lloyd (13) 49. A: D Jeffrey (12) 39. B: D Higgins (21) 37. Scr: P Bonomy (3) 33.

THE LAKES: Men: Stableford: C Gontier (29) 40 cb. Women: A: B McKirdy (22) 42 cb. B: S Meagher (29) 38. 9-hole: N Eaton (32) 17.

TOCUMWAL: Women: Stableford: 4B: B Muir P Baker 45.

WAKEHURST: Women: Stableford: A: W Anderson (14) 35. B: A Sandeman (45) 31.

WARRINGAH: Women: Stableford: 2B: M White (14) M Springall (31) 41. Div 1: P Cooke (28) 36. Div 2: K White (31) 29. Div 3: S Ferguson (37) 26. 9-hole: J Angell (36) 15.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Par: 9-hole: Blue: P Tudor (15) 5 up. Red: J Dixon (11) 2 up.

Our Partners