NSW/ACT Club Results 13 May 2024

NSW/ACT Club Results – 2023Guyra Bowling & Recreation Club
Image Shows:  Guyra Bowling & Recreation Club

Daily Club Golf Results for Monday, 13 May 2024.

ANTILL PARK: Stableford: 2B Multi: Div 1: P Tindall M Kilgannon 81. A: M Kilgannon (8) 36. B: P Tindall (16) 41. C: C Holmes (23) 36.

ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Geem (10) L Jung (15) 70. Div 1: C Koh (13) 37. Div 2: J Woo (22) 38.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford 2B: White: A: J Chen R Wu 45. B: M Paterson G Slade 42 cb. A: J Chen (13) 35 cb. B: T Middleton (24) 35 cb. Scr: M Paterson . Medley: 12-hole: A: V Frame (41) 26. B: J Thornton (33) 23 cb.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford Split Six: White: J Yoo S Kim 70. A: C Arney (7) 40 cb. B: K Whitwell (15) 39. C: J Chae (24) 40.

BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford: M Bernardo (21) 36.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford White: Scr: D Christian (0) 34. J Zu (20) 35.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: R French (19) 38 cb.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: A Dallas (19) M Nasso (15) 69. Men: G Wynne (Sanctuary Cove 7) 39. Women: K Cruise (18) 35.

CROMER: Women: Stableford: W Humphrey (22) 36.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: R Medicott (5) V Chursritrakul (14) 73. Div 1: V Chursritrakul (14) 38. Div 2: S Cooper (22) 38.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: J Hennessey (14) 40. Div 2: A McCowan (29) 37.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: M Hudson (32) 21 cb.

KOGARAH: Stableford Veteran Men: White: T Hii (13) 39.

LEONAY: Mxd: Stableford 2B: White: A: J Kemble (16) B Mason (16) 42. 2B Scr: M Brennan R Butcher 33. A: M Brennan (3) 35. B: B Mason (16) 36. C: M Chalmers (23) 38.

LONG REEF: Medley: Stableford: A: R Farrell (1) 34. B: G Bourke (18) 38. C: W Peterson (25) 37. G Bourke (18) 38. Scr: R Farrell (1) 34. Hole in one: Q Johnson at 7th.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: A: P Stanley (17) 39. B: L Xin (25) 37. C: C Robson (12) 37.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: T Ebeling (26) 38.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 4B Multi: S Purcell (21) C Mahon (19) 72. C Johnston (18) 40.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford: Gold: S Oakes (Dunheved 6) 37 cb. R Wilson (13) 39. S Bordignon (Fox Hills 33) 34.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: A Paull (10) 17.

TALLWOODS: Veteran: Stableford 9-hole: White: J Payne (28) 22. S Horsburgh (33) 18 cb.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: Irish Team: P Duchen (38) A Levine (36) S Mayo (Royal Sydney 26) M Johnson (Moore Park 25) 91. Scr: S Lee J Sedgwick A Verlander (NSW GC) J Kerr (Moore Park) 40.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Par: 4B: Lake: A: P Crothers (10) C O’Neill (13) 5 up. B: A Purdon (22) A Bartlett (15) 7 up. Women: Murray: A: T Zentveld (18) O Ng (26) 10 up. B: J White (28) G Roome (30) 7 up.

Our Partners