NSW/ACT Club Results 12 May 2024

NSW/ACT Club Results – Gunnedah Golf Club
Image Shows:  Gunnedah Golf Club

Daily Club Golf Results for Sunday, 12 May 2024.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: S Cirillo J Park 71. A: T Lee (11) 36 cb. B: T Davies (15) 40. C: M Pak (19) 37.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford White: H Matar (3) 34.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: K Anderson (10) L Wilson (20) 46 cb. T Nouchi (14) 36 cb.

BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Par: A: J Holden (11) 1 down. B: A Michaelopoulos (14) 2 up cb. C: D Brogan (21) 2 up cb.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: R Martinez (16) 39. D Saunders (6) 36.

BONDI: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: J Klaile A Hosick 75. W Derederenalagi (22) 41.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford: A: W Sellors (+1) 41. B: K Berger (15) 40. C: C Michael (21) 39. Scr: W Sellors (0) 42

BRIGHTON LAKES: Stableford: 2B Multi: S Moon (22) S Kim (32) 79. A: N Pitchford (9) 39. A Scr: I Elliott 36. B: A Jung (15) 39. B Scr: A Jung 24. C: S Moon (22) 40. C Scr: S Moon 19.

CARNARVON: Men: Par 2B: White: J Jang (14) K Hwang (19) 8 up cb. A: A Wilczek (13) sq cb. B: S Seo (18) 2 up cb. Mxd: 2B: M Kim (3) Y Na (25) 5 up. Women: 2B: H McNaught (18) Y Kim (12) 4 up. Div 1: H McNaught (18) 1 down cb. Div 2: S Lee (26) sq.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Clarke (12) P Leysen (16) 46. Men: G Clarke (12) 38. Women: L Cash (13) 35. Medley: 2B: K Webber (+6) A Kneeves (+1) 47. Men: K Webber (+6) 42. Women: T Lee (14) 36.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Medley: Stableford: C Trembath (11) 42.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 2B: V Younger T Younger O Wilson (8) 41. Jnr: Stroke: Matchplay: H Robb bt O Gee 4-3.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 4B: Div 1: J Watson (14) R Foaese (13) 44. A: A Carruthers (7) 37. B: W Badelles (20) 34.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: B Zee (4) 42. Div 2: L Buckley (32) 45.

EVERGLADES: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: M Malone (21) S Salkeld (17) 48. A: G Paterson (8) 38. B: M Malone (21) 37. Div 1: A Mainland (33) 34.

FINLEY: Men: Par White: L McNamara 2 down. Women: Par: K Litchfield 3 down.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: N Aulsebrook (18) 45.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: N Batt (17) 39 cb. B: D Murphy (27) 36.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: A Krimbogiannis (26) 34.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford White: A: H Doan (12) 42. B: S Ino (18) 39. C: S Baek (26) 41.

LONG REEF: Medley: Stableford: P Bowler (5) 37.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: A: Y Yap (15) 41. B: D Mascord (9) 37. C: J Qin (11) 37.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: U Wood (7) 39 cb.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 4B: A Choi K Kwak 47. K Kwak (7) 38 cb. J Yoo (19) 36 cb.

NELSON BAY: Women: Stableford: Christmas Bush: A: C Elliott (20) 35. B: R Buchanan (34) 36. Men: A: P Sutton (9) 32. B: P Bowles (23) 41. C: Z Wasilewicz (29) 40.

OATLANDS: Stableford: J Lewis (24) 40 cb. J Mei (34) 40.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: C Barrett (9) 36.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: J Webb (12) 19.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: M Moffroid (8) 39. Div 2: D Treacy (17) 34. Scr: M Moffroid 31.

TOCUMWAL: Men: Stroke: Medal: A: R Smith (5) 70. B/Medal: B Benbow (21) 70. C: B Cavanagh (23) 70. Women: Stableford: M Murphy (23) 34.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: J Wilcock (7) 38 cb. Women: P Yates (19) 28.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Par 2B: White: H Sellar (24) M McCrann (17) 7 up. S Bullock (16) 4 up. 9-hole: M Adams (28) 3 up.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Medley: Stableford: Lake: A: A McDonald (1) 39. B: M McLachlan (28) 37 cb.

Our Partners