NSW/ACT Club Results 11 May 2024

NSW & ACT Club Results - Aerial view of Gungahlin Lakes Golf Club
Image Shows:  Gungahlin Lakes Golf Club

Daily Club Golf Results for Saturday, 11 May 2024.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: M Murray (7) 37.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford: M Lovell (16) 37. A Scr: A Robson 33.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford White: H Bachir (15) 38. J Elliot (11) 36. P Kim (19) 34. J Elliot T Davies 38.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Men: Stableford White: B Jones (9) 39.

BAYVIEW: Medley: Stableford: C Calder (25) 43.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: B Rao (6) 34.

BONDI: Men: Stableford: B Lainchbury (1) 35.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: A Morris (19) 46. Div 1 Scr: A Morris 27. A Morris (19) D Fogarty (18) 53.

CABRAMATTA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1 Scr: D Murphy (17) C Ainley (21) 46. A: C Ainley (21) 39.

CAMDEN: Men: Stableford: Hcp: B Simpson (16) 44. Scr: P Casey 30. 2B Multi: B Simpson (16) L Richardson (13) 101.

CARNARVON: Men: Par: 2B: S Kim (15) J Kim (8) 6 up. J Kim (8) sq.

CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford: 2B: S Dyson B Breytenbach 62. J Pillay (7) 37.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: J Gould (36) 22. Women: Stroke: Medal May: P Scandrett (23) 70. P Scandrett (23) 70. Men: Medal May: M Sizer (16) 66. A: G Morris (9) 71. B: M Sizer (16) 66. C: R Smith (22) 72. Medal Apr: M Sizer (16) 66.

CONCORD: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: P Wotton (13) G Hodgson (10) 44 cb. A: N Pickering (11) 36. B: P Bettridge (17) 36. C: B Dincel (26) 31.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: A: J Smith (+2) 37. B: S Short (21) 36.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: R Hickman (23) 41.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: R Mulley (18) 39.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stroke: C’ship: A Scr: S Binder (1) 70. A: S Wilson (5) 66. B Scr: S Sheridan (13) 75. B: D Creighton (17) 60. C Scr: P Waeson (21) 89. C: T West (36) 67.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: M Friend (17) 40.

HOWLONG: Women: Stroke: Medal May: A Arnot (19) 69. Men: Stableford: 2B: S Sippel (25) G Hellman (29) 47.

KILLARA: Open Singles: Taylor, Ashley Overall: 37.0 cb.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford White: G Hooper (6) 36 cb.

LEONAY: Mxd: Stableford: A: D Ellem (12) 38.

LIVERPOOL: Men: Stableford White: A Princi (7) 37.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: Black: A: L Campbell (5) 38. B: N Samaras (17) 37. C: A Christopher (18) 35.

MARRICKVILLE: Medley: Stableford: Hcp: R Johnston (17) 45.

MONA VALE: Men: Stroke Black: S Hunter (5) 75 cb.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: J Nettleton (10) 38. 4B: S Kim (9) J Granero (11) 44.

MURRAY DOWNS: Women: Stableford: Div 1: M Mathiske (37) 38. Men: Div 1: K Gregory (7) 40. Div 2: J Baird (11) 41. Div 3: R Silvester (20) 37.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: J Morgan (23) 33. A Driscoll (27) 30. M Pisani (17) 25. Foursome C’ship: C James 113.50. K Oberman 113.50. C Drake 114. H Payne 114. Men: P Gibson 121. L Lawson 121. C Drake 123. H Payne 123.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stroke: A: W Reece (1) 71. B: P Ryan (18) 71. C: N Rowe (19) 70.

PENNANT HILLS: Stableford: S McKnight (12) 36.

PENRITH: Men: Stableford: B Thurlow (13) M Craigie (21) 48. A: C Borsato (10) 35. B: B Lennon (17) 39. C: R Watkins (20) 33 cb.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: G Price (10) 36.

RICH RIVER: Men: Stroke Medal May: West: Black: A Scr: A Loader (2) 73. A: J Bedford (10) 67 cb. B Scr: S Mccoombe (11) 81. B: B Suffolk (15) 67 cb. C Scr: T Fusti (18) 87. C: A Mccrea (25) 69 cb. Women: Green: A: S Byrne (13) 71.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Men: Stableford: M Nicholas (6) 38. A Scr: M Nicholas 32.

THE LAKES: Stableford: K Xu (19) 36 cb. Scr: D Doff 30.

TOCUMWAL: Women: Par: J Boake (21) sq. Men: A: R Smith (5) sq cb. B: S Cheoi (22) 4 up.

TOUKLEY: Medley: Stableford: M Taylor (20) 37.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford: E Brown (19) 40. Scr: M Cuzzilla (11) 24 cb. 2B Multi: E Brown (19) M Cuzzilla (11) 74.

Our Partners