NSW/ACT Club Results 10 May 2024

Gundagai Services Golf Club
Image Shows:  Gundagai Service Golf Club

Daily Club Golf Results for Friday, 10 May 2024.

ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: J Hotham (18) 39. Div 2: J Kim (29) 36 cb.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford: C Sharp (-2) 35. Scr: C Sharp 37. Women: T Gresham (20) 38. Scr: M Jang.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: W Wong (13) 42. M Heath (14) 40. J Hyun Choi (17) 36.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: R Hellmers (23) 43.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: A: L Delahoy (12) 36 cb. B: P Smith (15) 36. C: J Pardy (26) 39. Scr: S Lorregia 32.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: K Yoo (31) M Namkoong 46 cb. 2B Scr: R Gibbeson N Cayless 36 cb. Men: A: C Eve (11) 42. B: K Teo (19) 39 cb. C: L Wiese (25) 41 cb. Women: F Crawford (27) 36 cb.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: Split Six: D Crow (25) S Crow (25) 74. A: K Rajah (10) 41. B: C Stone (20) 39.

CRONULLA: Stableford: 9-hole: Medley: S Coy (10) 21. Women: Green: K Anne Prentice (33) 20.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 4B: White: R Delaney (9) R Metcalfe (25) 50. A: B Van Dongen (5) 41. B: J Mercado (29) 39. Scr: J Fearnley 35.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Par: B Ginsberg (17) 3 up.

ELANORA: Women: Stableford: A Fantham (18) 40.

FORSTER TUNCURRY: Women: Stableford: American Foursome: Tuncurry: J Sykes T Bartlett 69.625.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: D Robson (Nambucca Heads 3) 37. B: P Stanley (14) 35. C: M Wallington (20) 36.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: T Williams (30) 40. Scr: G Drennan (2) 29.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: M Cowie (16) 38. B: J Brundell (26) 40 cb. 9-hole: Men: S Gibbs (11) 21 cb. Women: E Byatt (16) 20.

KIAMA: Women’s Championship Gross: Div 1: J Wall 228. S Laird 254. J Shirlow 266. Div 2: M Cooper 309. P Hodkinson 319. cb, M Withers 319. Div 3: R Armstrong 335. C Lymbery 339. A Hood 341. Nett: Div 1: C Mitchell (19) 227. S Hungerford (22) 228 cb, S Romanczukiewcz (22) 228. Div 2: P Bodey (30) 235. S Gelland (31) 243. S Girdler (31) 246. Div 3: E Barr (34) 237. S Casson (35) 238. P Mair (37) 246 cb.

KILLARA: Men’s & Women’s Stableford: Ladies: P Biszewski 39. Mens: B Hansen 39 cb.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: S Carnovale (15) D Carroll (9) 79. 2B Scr: D Schiavello (3) M Curran (2) 60. A: D Carroll (9) 39. B: S Carnovale (15) 40. C: E Cal (20) 34.

MANLY: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: A Lazar (15) S Kwintner (23) 47. Men: White: A: P Wilsdon (7) 37. B: P Amate (15) 39 cb. C: D Kelly (26) 37. Women: T Dougherty (10) 32. 9-hole: Gold: G Proud (39) 19.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: S Lee (2) 37.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: A: M Upton (18) 39. P Mentis (11) 38 cb. D Warder (7) 38 cb. J Clark (9) 38. B: P Johnston (26) 38. D Curtis (43) 36. Z Wasilewicz (31) 34 cb. R Mair (41) 34 cb. Women: R Manley (27) 31. S Hogan (27) 30 cb. H Atkins (24) 30 cb. D Mclean (28) 30.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford: White: L Grassi (5) 41 cb.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: T Tresidder (17) 35. Div 2: E Guest (27) 35. Div 3: K Sweeney (34) 32. 9-hole: H Davis (38) 19.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: Div 1: S Smith (11) A Ljubicic (12) 71. Div 2: B Apps (18) R Appathurai (12) 80. R Appathurai (23) 40. Scr: C Lee (8) 32. Women: 2B Agg: H Jung (30) M Son (24) 70. S Yang (34) 37.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: C Houghton (12) 19 cb.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: 3B: P Duchen (38) E Kinoshita (32) N McIntosh (25) 47.

THE COAST: Stableford: 4B: K Brown (10) D Lester (9) 46. A: W Wilkins (13) 40. B: M Alas (10) 37 cb. Scr: S Laird (4) 34.

Our Partners