NSW/ACT Club Results 9 May 2024

NSW/ACT Club Results – Gulgong Golf Club
Image Shows:  Gulgong Golf Club

Daily Club Golf Results for Thursday, 9 May 2024.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: L Gillespie G Zhang 44. A: G McCabe (12) 39. B: G Richards (18) 40. C: C Anderson (22) 37. S French (38) 29.

ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: K Hemingway (18) 37.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford: A: S Gresham (2) 35. B: M Rotsey (14) 38. C: J Riley (19) 38. Scr: S Gresham 33.

BANKSTOWN: Women: Stableford: 2B: H Kim Y Lee 42. F Hunter (26) 36. Y Lee (26) 35.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Men: Stableford 2B: White: G Moreau (27) B Moore (11) 42. J Friedman (20) 36. Women: Stroke: Medal May: K Vickers (23) 74. J Amnet (15) 76.

BARNWELL PARK: Veteran: Stroke: Ambrose: J Thompson D Cashman V Brown M Dunn (10) 49.

BERMAGUI: Men: Stableford White: A: M Carr (13) 38 cb. J Goodwin (2) 38. N Rutherford (8) 36. B: W Burke (17) 39. G Boyle (17) 38. N Stolk (20) 35. C: D Rhodes (21) 37. N Coulson (29) 34. M Murray (29) 33.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: S Park (12) R Kelly (14) 75. A: T Barnes (8) 41. A Scr: M Kelly 38. B: R Kelly (14) 35. B Scr: R Kelly 21. C: S Barter (20) 35. C Scr: S Barter 19.

CABRAMATTA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: A: L Zaurrini (17) C Ainley (20) 43. L Zaurrini (17) 38.

CAMDEN: Men: Stableford: 2B: L Doyle (6) R Thorpe (27) 45 cb. 2B Scr: A Haddad C Hargraves 40. A: M Mlinaric (17) 40 cb. A Scr: A Haddad 39. B: M Smith (25) 38. B Scr: K Bate 17.

CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford Split Six: White: C Choi (11) T Kwak (9) 63. Men: C Choi (11) 39. Women: S Lee (26) 29.

CASTLE HILL: Women: Stableford: Div 1: S Maeng (21) 39. Div 2: C Bae (25) 35. Div 3: S Badger (33) 35. 9-hole: J Cannon (14) 12 cb.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Stableford White: A: R Wallace (16) 38. B: G Kerr (23) 40. Women: J Anderson (19) 38.

CROMER: Women: Stroke: Foursome: A: D Meyer V Younger (14) 75. B: M Naylor C Ireland (30) 79.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: 9-hole: J Croker (11) 21 cb. Scr: S McDonald 19. Jnr: 9-hole: T Thurkettle (8) 18.

EASTLAKE: Men: Stableford: Div 1: G Lang (14) 39. Div 2: B Olander (17) 34 cb. Div 1 Scr: D Clarke (7) 27. Women: White: M Hyon (19) 33.

ELANORA: Men: Stableford: J Greathead (15) 41.

FORSTER TUNCURRY: Medley: Par: Tuncurry: A: P Yee (16) 4 up. K Lynch (12) 1 up. B: B Buderus (22) 7 up. M Ware (20) 5 up.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: D Ball (4) 30. B: P King (17) 34. C: M Beilby (26) 36.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: K Miller (11) 41. B: R Forrest (17) 35. Veteran: A: I Bain (18) 39. B: D Whelan (20) 45.

LEONAY: Mxd: Stableford 2B: White: R Butcher (17) K Small (10) 44. 2B Scr: J Kennedy A Wright 34. A: K Small (10) 35. B: P Alewood (18) 36. C: B Sproule (24) 35.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: H Song Y You 48. A: M Choi (5) 40. B: G Zoabi (15) 39. C: S Bounds (21) 37.

MANLY: Men: Stableford White: J Bathgate (21) 40. Mxd: 9-hole: Gold: J Marples (19) 19.

MARRICKVILLE: Veteran: Stableford: 2B Agg: F Mulhall (24) J Tuttle (18) 83. S Flohr (16) 42.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: P O’Connell M Wilson 48. A: M Wilson (16) 41. B: A Rocks (21) 43.

MONA VALE: Women: Stableford Yellow: C Westgarth (24) 36.

MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford White: L Hall (9) 38. Women: B Luna (13) 33.

MURRAY DOWNS: Medley: Stableford Black: Div 1: W Wisby (13) 39. Div 2: T McEwan (22) 43. Div 3: M Conn (25) 38.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: Gymea Lily: S Brown (12) 31. Women: Irish Team: S Gollasch S Hume A McDonald K Foster 85. C Ledingham B Carver M Conway L Drake 83. T Garrett C Forsyth L Kerr SKertesz 82 cb. V Melrose D Buckley H Durie L Kalousek 82.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: G Lambert M Horwitz 73. Men: White: G Lambert (10) 39.

OATLANDS: Women: Stableford: A: S Monaghan (15) 37. B: M Furini (30) 39. C: R Ang (39) 34.

PENRITH: Women: Stableford: K Hill (33) 34.

RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford: West: A: D Burr (11) 41. B: C Griffin (15) 41. C: M Redzepi (28) 43.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: A Marshall D Chan 45. White: A: P Doerner 39. B: G Gottsche 39. C: A Marshall 36. Green: R Hammond 37.

ST MICHAELS: Men: Stableford 2B: White: H Quan (31) S Huang (27) 45. 2B Scr: D Pitman (7) J Serhan (+1) 33. A: I Burgess (5) 37. B: A Hou (16) 36. C: S Huang (27) 37. Visitor: L Li (12) 37. Scr: J Serhan 33.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: E Kim (34) 23.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford White: W Fox (16) 30. 9-hole: I Miller (21) 20 cb.

WOOLLAHRA: Women: Stroke: Medal May: Div 1: M Conrick (24) 73. Div 2: L Brincat (28) 69.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Stableford: 9-hole: Blue: Bill Hidson (12) 23. Red: S Williamson (11) 17.

Our Partners