NSW/ACT Club Results 8 May 2024

NSW/ACT Club Results – Grong Grong Golf Club CWebb
Image Shows:  Grong Grong Golf Club

Daily Club Golf Results for Wednesday, 8 May 2024.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Price (14) D Knudsen (20) 47. 2B Scr: B McGiffen (2) L Malcolm (0) 40. 3B: B McGiffen (2) L Malcolm (0) I Malcolm (4) K Batcheldor (5) 108. A: I Malcolm (4) 37. B: P Mahoney (17) 37. C: D Knudsen (20) 36. D: M Winspear (31) 32.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Peacock A Craddock 45. A: A Craddock (8) 41. D Gray (12) 38. B: J Colefax (13) 35. S Cirillo (15) 35. C: M Lee (19) 36. T Strachan (25) 36.

BERMAGUI: Women: Stroke: C’ship: Div 1: A Brown (25) 79. M Hayes (11) 79. Div 2: B Stolk (37) 75. T Howarth (33) 81. Div 1 Scr: M Hayes (11) 90. C Rudneski (20) 80. A Brown (25) 104. Div 2 Scr: P Jones (29) 110. D Flavell (26) 111. T Howarth (33) 114.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: 4B: N Vlahos S Kyriazopoulos 47. Scr: J Ormsby A Flood cb. A: K Lewis (12) 37. A Scr: C Saras 24 cb. B: H Stephenson (19) 41. B Scr: J Ormsby 19 cb. C: T Gara (20) 39. C Scr: B Hinley 18 cb.

BLACKHEATH: Men: Stableford: B Simpson (12) 41.

BONDI: Men: Stableford: C Sternberg (9) 38. Veteran: A George (24) 34.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Wright G Urbani 47. T Ongarezos (SGA 14) 42.

CAMDEN: Women: Stroke: A: R Wright (12) 81. A Scr: R Wright 93. B Scr: K Cahill 106 cb. B: P Gleeson (27) 79. C: R Byles (42) 82. C Scr: R Byles 124.

CARNARVON: Women: Stableford: 2B: H Chong (35) J Kim (10) 44. Div 1: C Kim (10) 37. Div 2: M Kim (23) 38. Div 3: H Chong (35) 32.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: S Guthrie (12) R Guthrie (16) 76. A: A Price (12) 38. B: M Wylde (19) 39 cb. C: L Wiese (23) 33. PM 2B Agg: C Watson (10) P Mann (20) 73. PM: A: S Mccahery (2) 39. B: J Lim (15) 38. C: P Mann (20) 38. 2B Agg Scr: M Foley M Halcrow 59.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Women: Stableford: P Scandrett 35 cb. P Power 35 cb.

CROMER: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Allison P Matthews 46. A: J Boyse (6) 41. B: D Crow (27) 40.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Lucas (36) I Sampson (23) 46. Div 1: P Kennedy (14) 39. Div 2: C Horner (34) 40.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 4B: White: T Howard (24) J Griffin (24) 49. Div 1: A Wright (8) 39. Div 2: J Griffin (24) 41. Scr: C Williams 27. Veteran: Gold: A: K Stindl (12) 36. B: I Wright (21) 36. C: T Walsh (27) 34.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford Black: Div 1: G Lang (15) 38. Div 2: P Muttitt (25) 36. Scr: G O’Keefe (4) 27. White: S Todd (-3) 35.

ELANORA: Women: Stroke: Medal: Div 1: C Hodgkinson (21) 72. Div 2: T Armati (24) 77. Div 3: A Tobias (30) 72.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Smither (21) S Ireland (16) 46. 2B Scr: S Bennett (+1) M Overton (10) 36. A: T Shelton (6) 38. B: P Louis (17) 37 cb. C: M Simpson (23) 40. D: C Links (27) 35. Scr: T Shelton (6) 32.

FINLEY: Men: Stableford White: A Hand 33 cb. Women: Stroke: Medal May: S Pyle (14) 71. Scr: S Pyle (14) 82.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: P Matheson (25) 38 cb. Scr: S Robinson (10) 28.

GOULBURN: Women: Stableford Gold: H Bayliss (18) 34. H McAleer (22) 32. Stroke Ambrose: Green: C Seaman (24) H Cohen (4) 62.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: V Cross (33) 35. Women: Yellow: A: L Iffland (23) 36. B: L Nothrop (35) 37.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: M Allan (10) B Nagi (1) 44. A: K Yato (10) 40. B: G Jones (13) 35. C: M King (30) 34. Scr: B Nagi 34. Veteran: K Yato (10) 40.

LEONAY: Women: Stableford: M Mcnally (29) 39.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: A: D Mason (8) 39. B: T Jones (17) 39. C: J Cranfield (35) 39. Scr: N Mundy 39.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford Black: A: S Richardson (9) 36. B: P Kambos (16) 35. C: L Bono (16) 35.

MANLY: Men: Stableford 2B: White: S Macdonald J Hawke 49. A: H Peterson (+3) 40. B: M Forrest (19) 39. C: C Douglas (24) 42.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford White: P Barlow (18) 34. Women: J Ince (40) 37.

MONA VALE: Men: Stableford: 2B: H Tran (8) R McCormack (17) 47. A: K Gelly (0) 39 cb. B: J Miles (15) 38. C: N Guglielmino (24) 37. Scr: G Nes 38.

MOSS VALE: Medley Stableford Overall: G Wise (10) 37 cb. R/Up: S Fitzpatrick (7) 37.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 4B Agg: W Burgess W Yoon 71. A: J Hahn (2) 37. B: W Yoon (17) 37. C: T Duffy (30) 39.

MURRAY DOWNS: Women: Stroke: A: M Spitty (15) 66. B: J Lynas (30) 73. C: G Legudi (31) 73.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: Brushbox: A: S Wilson (14) 40. A Mundey (13) 35. S Conrades (14) 34 cb. B: G Spake (16) 36 cb. M Barden (16) 36. A State (20) 35 cb. C: J Maslen (28) 34 cb. D Davis (37) 34. M Wojko (24) 33 cb. Par: Christmas Bush: A: T Marter (13) 72 up. S Ferguson (13) 73 up cb. C Mawson (9) 73 up cb. B: G Bezuidenhout (18) 68 up. K Wilson (22) 71 up. D Flatt (19) 74 up cb. C: P Graf (27) 74 up. C Kelly (28) 76 up. G Long (27) 77 up cb.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: A: A Mckie (-1) G Spark (18) 67 cb. B: A Proia (21) G McDonnell (14) 64. A: H Cleary (0) 36. B: S Skala (15) 36. C: N Couper (22) 33.

NSW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: I Hedley (7) N Murdoch (6) 46. 2B Scr: I Hedley N Murdoch 39. A: N Murdoch (6) 42. B: P Opie (13) 38. C: T Sernack (30) 37.

OATLANDS: Men: Stroke Black: A: N Wareham (2) 68. B: G Matherson (11) 71. C: T Monaghan (13) 70. D: N Hardy (21) 62.

PENNANT HILLS: Stableford: 2B: A Taylor (12) J Eldridge (10) 45 cb. A: A Taylor (12) 41. B: R Trowler (13) 36 cb. C: P Peatman (21) 38. Scr: J Bullock 36.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: D Clarke (9) G Smith (25 Richmond) 76. 2B Agg Scr: J Burns (3) S Mcleod (1) 65. A: T Byron (7) 39. B: P Hayes (17) 39. C: T Ellison (20) 39.

PYMBLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Banham (19) S Gibson (8) 47. M Kirwan (15) 41.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: T Farrar (-4) M Fullerton (-1) 74. A: J Smith (-3) 38. B: P Gardner (20) 38. C: T Durkan (28) 36 cb.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: J McCraith (6) D Minarik (11) 48. Div 2: K Jung (22) K Ko (13) 47. A: J Seo (12) 42. B: H Burns (18) 40. C: Y Woo (20) 40. D: M Hansson (25) 39. Scr: J McCraith 33.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Sung (19) J Lee (15) 46. 2B Scr: A Nabil (+5) D Eun (+5) 43. A: G Hough (8) 39. B: G Belkos (20) 38. C: J Seo (26) 37.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: R Clemens (22) 41 cb. Scr: T Coroneo 37. 9-hole: K Kang (12) 14 cb. PM 2B: P Katholos (6) C Xanthis (22) 49. 2B Scr: G Sebastian T Freeburn 35. M Ringland (35) 40.

TOCUMWAL: Men: Stableford: A: B Kerr (7) 38. B: J Henry (16) 38. C: R Jackson (32) 40.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: A: M Bayley (Catalina CC) (9) 37 cb. B: S Martin (16) 37 cb. C: D Hamill (24) 38. D: A Mason (26) 36.

WAKEHURST: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Adamson (6) G Taylor (20) 48. A: D Adamson (6) 38. A Scr: D Hurley (4) 5. B: G Harkness (19) 36. B Scr: C Cardwell (13) 14. C: G Taylor (20) 39. C Scr: G Taylor (20) 39.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: J Nieuwenhof (13) A Law (14) 67. A: J Nieuwenhof (14) 36. B: M Conneally (17) 37. C: J Kerr (29) 37. 9-hole: S Gates (17) 22.

Our Partners