NSW/ACT Club Results 5 May 2024

Daily Results - Grafton District Golf Club
Image Shows:  Grafton District Golf Club

Daily Club Golf Results for Sunday, 5 May 2024.

ASQUITH: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: C Sithole W Clements 42. Men: Div 1: S Della Pietra (12) 34 cb. Div 2: C Sithole (22) 35 cb. Women: A Gottipati (31) 36.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford: X Culbert (15) 44. T Gillis 35. Women: P Wass (35) 32. Scr: S Sherlock.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: A Chai S Lim 77. A: E Fraser (7) 36. B: K Cleary (15) 41 cb. C: S Lim (30) 41.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford White: M McCambridge (12) 37.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Hanlon (14) P Colwell (11) 47. P Rouillon (12) 39.

BEXLEY: Medley: Par: 4B: R Martinez (16) A Arboleda (10) 9 up. A: G Bombell (10) 1 up. B: R Mcdermott (14) 1 up. C: R Poole (30) 2 up.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Par: A: M Michael (9) 3 up. B: S Lloyd (12) 5 up. C: D Fotu-Moala (22) 2 up. Scr: S Robinson (+1) 32 up.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Stableford: T Stanley (21) 36.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford 2B: White: L Kim (15) J Kim (20) 48. 2B Scr: G Loughnan J Lind 41. A: Y Choi (10) 42. B: J Kim (17) 37 cb. C: S Kang (27) 38. Women: Stroke: 2B Agg: N Johnston Araujo (10) J Kim (11) 149 cb. Medal May: Div 1: J Lee (14) 72. Div 1 Scr: J Kim 84. Div 2: M Kim (22) 74. Div 2 Scr: V Kim 96. Div 3: M Chapman (28) 76. Div 3 Scr: D Graham 103.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: Split Six: A Yi (Moore Park 28) Y Kim (12) 70. Men: A: M Dawkins (6) 39. B: R Challenor (13) 35 cb. C: G Scicluna (25) 34 cb. Medley: Scr: K Phillips (Toukley) 40. Women: S Maeng (22) 37 cb. Medley: Split Six: C Mithcell (3) M Halcrow (3) 66. Men: PM: A: W Cash (6) 40. B: D Pearce (13) 37 cb. C: A Yi (Moore Park 28) 41. Women: S Yun (31) 33. Medley: Scr: M Craig 34.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Stroke: Snr: A: C George (1) 73. B: A Lowndes (7) 68. C: S Woodall (9) 72. Scr: A: D Gannon (+3) 75 cb. B: S Varela (5) 82 cb. C: R Ryan (10) 86. 54-hole C’ship: Div 1 Scr: P Kane 224. Div 2 Scr: S Varela 241. Div 3 Scr: F Barton 250. A Lowndes 220. Div 1: B Gulliver 225. Div 2: D Hannah 224. Div 3: S Woodall 227 cb. Div 1 Scr: D Gannon 218. Snr: A: P Kane (+1) 73. B: D Hannah (7) 72. A: J Lavendar (+2) 74. B: P Mounter (7) 71. C: F Barton (10) 71. Stableford: A: P McCoombe (9) 31. B: E Zolnierczyk (31) 35. A: P Stanbrook (11) 38. B: G Pearce (17) 35. A: P Stanbrook (11) 36. B: M Du Buisson-Perrine (17) 35. 54-hole C’ship: Div 1: G Pearce 86. Div 2: L Davies 92. P Stanbrook 100. Women: Snr: A: S Pappas (16) 37. B: I Davey (30) 36. A: W Harrington (4) 35 cb. B: P Scandrett (23) 34. 54-hole C’ship: I Davey 104. Div 1 Scr: N Gole 107. Snr: A: S Wooster (+2) 36. B: I Davey (31) 35 cb. 54-hole C’ship: Div 1: J Tickell 98 cb. Div 2: J Gould 91. Medley: N Robinson (28) 38.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: D Neville B Kennedy 77. A: H Robb (0) 37. B: D Neville (31) 40. Women: Stroke: Singles KO f: M McEnallay bt S Smith 5-3. Medley: Hole in one: J Younger at 4th.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: K Desmond J McGeorge 46. Men: Div 1: P Kim (11) 41. Div 2: B Cooper (14) 39. Div 3: L Duncan (30) 42. Women: C Lee (19) 37.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 4B: Scr: E Peter (25) H Reveco (24) 47. A: M Dobson (7) 39. B: E Peters (25) 41.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: W Walker (11) 41.

ELANORA: Medley: Stableford: 4B: H Gandhi (23) J Collopy (18) 46. Men: T Duthie (13) 37 cb. Women: K Penrose (35) 32.

EVERGLADES: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: R De Mio (31) S Stratulat (16) 46. A: C Skamarow (9) 35. B: S Stratulat (16) 40. C: D Channon (23) 38. D: M James (27) 37. Div 1: C Roope (22) 34 cb.

FINLEY: Men: Stableford White: M Robertson 36. Women: M Robertson 36.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: K O’Connor (10) 36. B: P Speers (16) 32. C: R Gosal (20) 32.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford: C James (22) 40.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: C Raudino (10) 39. B: G Stone (14) 37 cb. C: C Wyllie (30) 43.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: J Monaghan (17) 39.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: D Batsch (25) B Kirby (20) 71. A: J Foss (4) 36. B: A O’Neill (15) 37. C: A Vu (22) 39.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: A: D Lao (6) 38. B: M Chae (15) 40. C: D Huynh (21) 37.

LONG REEF: Medley: Stableford: 4B: M Bradbury J Harpur 46. J Studdert (7) 39.

MANLY: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: M Flynn R Manson 47. Men: White: A: R Manson (12) 40. B: T Shropshire (16) 36. C: T Carter (25) 33. Women: D Laidlaw (26) 34.

MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stableford: B Casement (23) 37.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Par White: Div 1: T Bayas (14) 6 up.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: M White (20) 39. Women: H Zhang (31) 32 cb.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 4B Agg: E Spurr D White 76. C Kim (21) 40. J Kim (40) 38 cb.

NORTH RYDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Chicchini (25) P Burge (32) 45. A: S Greig (10) 37. B: C Curley (19) 36. C: A Nair (21) 35.

OATLANDS: Stableford: J Park (27) 43. D Jepson (7) 34 cb.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford: White: J Ross (35) 40.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: M Garvey (9) 42. Women: S Vuth (28) 34.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Ashton (19) G Ashton (27) 45. A: J De Joux (8) 38. B: D Dixon (14) 38. C: G Ashton (27) 35.

ROSEVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: R Weeden (23) J Armstrong (22) 76. Men: White: B Wilcox (15) 40. Scr: A Bayliss (1) 35. Women: F Lee (27) 33.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 2B Multi: H Yu (13) T Guo (11) 80. Women: D Park (12) 36. A: H Yu (13) 47. Scr: M Youm 34. B: H Kilby (18) 38. C: J Kim (23) 37. D: M Hansson (26) 36.

ST MICHAELS: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: R Crowe (11) G Kuras (14) 69. L King (6) 39. Scr: T Harbutt 31.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: W Hong (14) L Lim (27) 50. D Paterson (13) 42. Scr: P Lee (+1) 33.

TALLWOODS: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: S Browne (14) 22. M Gaffey (18) 20.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford Hcp: White: Div 1: W Dight (13) 39. Scr: O Young 37. Div 2: B McPhee (18) 36.

THE RIDGE: Stableford: 9-hole: A: P Farrugia (11) 16 cb. B: M Davies (22) 19. C: M Gregg (26) 15.

TOCUMWAL: Men: Stableford: A: L McDonald (14) 38. B: J Henry (17) 38. C: J Wilson (25) 34. Women: A: J Anderson (20) 36 cb.

TOUKLEY: Medley: Stableford: S Clayton (32) 45.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford White: A Greenland (3) 37. 9-hole: C Jones (23) 21.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Mxd: Stroke: Ambrose: Murray: C Szekfy (27) L Scerri (3) G Moore (8) N Moore (17) 56.125.

Our Partners