NSW/ACT Club Results 4 May 2024

NSW/ACT Club Results – Goulburn Golf Club
Image Shows:  Goulburn Golf Club

Daily Club Golf Results for Saturday, 4 May 2024.

ANTILL PARK: Women: Stroke: Trophy: S Kennedy (7) 83. Men: J Richards (1) 72. K Shepherd (1) 70. Stableford: J Kelly (26) 32. Men: Stroke: Trophy: A Te kuru (5) 66. A: K Shepherd (1) 69. B: G Wright (15) 66. C: N Troy (31) 67.

ASQUITH: Medley: Stroke: Medal May: A: I Lim (8) 66. A Scr: M Li 72 cb. B: M Jirgensons (16) 71 cb. B Scr: K Lee 86. C: I Eitzen (24) 66. C Scr: D Gardiner 88.

AVONDALE: Men: Stroke: A: J Stocks (9) 67. B: R Crofts (17) 69. C: M Best (21) 66. A Scr: K Druce 70.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stroke Medal May: Black: A: N Illias (8) 66. A Scr: S Mcgee (2) 74 cb. B: P Stipanovic (15) 69. B Scr: P Stipanovic (15) 84. C: G Wise (25) 67. C Scr: R Phelps (22) 91.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Men: Stroke: Medal May: A: J Giokas (10) 60. A Scr: J Calleja 67. B: A Ferreira (14) 61. B Scr: T Gomes 77. C: B Owens (31) 60. C Scr: D Smith 84. Women: Stableford: S McGann (28) 35.

BARNWELL PARK: Women: Stroke: M Camilleri (13) 64.

BERMAGUI: Women: Stableford: L Ponsford (17) 40. J Wilton (45) 37. Men: Stroke: Medal May: M Farnham (19) 66. A: T Chrome (9) 68. W Moore (5) 69. B: J Allen (20) 71. A Borrett (19) 72. C: K Dick (29) 70. A Watson (25) 72.

BEVERLEY PARK: Men: Stroke: Medal May: A: M Sotiropoulos (5) D Snape (11) 69 to playoff. B: J Jarimba (18) 70. C: T Orylski (25) I Forsyth (20) 70 to playoff. Medal Mar: A: P Lu (10) 68. C: P Geraghty (26) 68. Women: P Wilson (17) 77. Medal May: P Wilson (16) 75.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Clemente (20) A Bissett (9) 46 cb. A: J Atanasovski (10) 36 cb. B: G Mitchell (17) 41. C: R Thomas (21) 33. A Scr: G Heffernan 31. B Scr: P Chiandotto 22 cb. C Scr: G Dounias 16.

BLACKHEATH: Men: Stableford: Cup: D Gawthorpe (14) 37 cb.

BONDI: Men: Stableford: A: B Welsh (3) 39. B: F Austin (10) 37. C: W Derederenalagi (24) 42. 2B Agg: W Derederenalagi (24) C Sternberg (9) 79.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Stroke: MM: A: B Sims (11) 69. A Scr: N Hughston 75. B: C Fercher (16) 67. B Scr: C Fercher 83. C: C Chu (32) 61. C Scr: H Naylor 84.

CABRAMATTA: Men: Stroke: Medal May: A: M Conrades (4) 69 cb. A Scr: N Park 74 cb. B: J Mediati (11) 68. B Scr: R Connell 80. C: M Wilson (20) 68 cb. C Scr: A Mediati 85. D: S Fletcher (23) 70. D Scr: N Singh 95 cb.

CAMDEN: Women: Stroke: Medal May: A: C Bell (9) 72. A Scr: C Bell 81. B: J James (28) 82. B Scr: K De Cean 109. C: M Poulton (36) 74. C Scr: M Poulton 110. Men: Stroke Cup: Black: M Hobbs (C Grade Autumn Cup) (21) 67. Medal May: A: G Matheson (2) 70 cb. A Scr: M Bell 72. B: G Connor (16) 67. B Scr: P Bardsley 82 cb. C: M Hobbs (21) 67. C Scr: R Townsend 93 cb.

CARNARVON: Men: Stroke: 2B Stroke: Y Kim (24) T Kim (20) 58. 2B Scr: N Katholos D White 71. A: J Kim (10) 72. A Scr: D Weir 77. B: J Graham (16) 69. B Scr: D Kim 85. C: T Kim (20) 62. C Scr: J Lee 98.

CASTLE HILL: Men: Stroke Black: A: A Lee (12) 68. B: M Vassallo (19) 72. C: M Spence (21) 71. A: G Cooper (11) 72 cb. B: P Tappenden (13) 72 cb. C: N Fitzgerald (21) 71.

CASTLECOVE: Men: Stableford White: J Diggins (11) 40. Women: Stroke: M Lulic (33) 71.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Women: Par: A: J Curran (25) 2 up. B: K Fisher (26) 1 up. Men: A: R Koers (7) 4 up. B: G McLaughlin (21) 2 up. C: G Hocking (34) 6 up. Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: J Stepehens (24) 23.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: A: S Lang (11) 41. B: P Newton (20) 43. 2B: M Tulich (15) P Sargeant (16) 49 cb. Jnr: M Slattery (34) 14.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: 9-hole: K O’Loughlin (23) 21 cb. Scr: W Marsh 16.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stroke: Medal May: A: D Sheather (4) 67. B: L Dunks (14) 63. C: G Guthrie (23) 67.

DUNHEVED: Men: Stroke: Medal Apr: A: D Williams (11) 70. Medal May: A: D Williams (11) 70. A Scr: J Lozada 77 cb. B: T Harris (14) 71. B Scr: C Hardaker 85. C: M Davis (23) 70. C Scr: K Baylis 93 cb. D: C Strutchbury (27) 69. D Scr: B Barrakett 99.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stroke Medal May: Black: A: C Keane (20) 66. A: L O’Dwyer (6) 71. B: C Keane (20) 66. C: P Rafferty (23) 69.

ELANORA: Mxd: Stableford: Hcp: A: T Winder (10) 37. B: L Gittoes (17) 35. C: E Zemancheff (24) 38.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stroke: Medal May: A: S Wilson (5) 63. B: S Mckenzie (18) 64. C: C Bickley (19) 63 cb. A Scr: B James 70. C’ship: A Scr: B James (3) 67. A: S Wilson (5) 63. B Scr: I Cameron 80. B: S Mckenzie (18) 64. C Scr: C Bickley 82. C Bickey (19) 63 cb.

FOX HILLS: Men: Stroke: Medal May: A: A Relph (8) 67. M Davies (8) 69. A Scr: D Prasad 73. R Ollerenshaw 76. B: C Guang (14) 67. V Sikwila (10) 68. B Scr: D Casey 82. M Kandel 83. C: S Donovan (26) 68. Y Yang (29) 71 cb. C Scr: P Hatzis 91 cb. W Potter 91.

GEORGES RIVER: Medley: Stroke: Medal May: A: D Parto (12) 65. A Scr: J Castle 76. B: J Singh (19) 68. B Scr: A Hobbs (85). C: D Simpson (22) 69 cb. C Scr: P Fellows 95.

GLENMORE: Medley: Stroke: Medal May: A: A Robb (1) 70. B: C Casis (17) 70. C: L Cauchi (39) 63. A Scr: D Bishop 75.

GOSFORD: Men: Stableford Black: A: B Wyatt (10) 38. B: G Fitch (15) 39. C: S Matthews (21) 40.

HAWKS NEST: Women: Stableford: A: L Ross (25) 37. B: T Sattler (33) 32 cb.

HOWLONG: Women: Stableford: K Mills (21) 36 cb. Men: Stroke: A Scr: J Orpwood (0) 72. A: K Primmer (15) 67. B: R Martin (16) 71 cb.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stroke: Medal May: A: H Saad (12) 68. A Scr: K Charles (6) 71. B: L Xiang (14) 68. B Scr: B Smithson (10) 80. C: D Brickwood (24) 70. C Scr: W Kilby (19) 90 cb.

KAREELA: Men: Stroke: Medal May: A: C Ow (12) 65. B: W Saunders (18) 64. C: C Titmuss (24) 70.

KILLARA: Men’s Monthly Medal A Grade: R Wade (9)69. B Grade: S Glass (15) 69 cb. C Grade: G Warner (21) 75. A Grade Gross: R Wade (9) 78. B Grade: D Prince ( 13) 83 cb C Grade: G Warner (21) 96. Women’s Stroke: Winner: P Kull (24) 73.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford White: B Foote (17) 39 cb. A Scr: B Nagi 34 cb.

LAKESIDE: Men: Stroke: A: J Churchin (12) 69 cb. A Scr: S Huffadine (1) 71. B: T Winders (15) 67. B Scr: M Shanahan (14) 84. C: R Thomas (25) 67. C Scr: B Godfrey (21) 91. Women: Stableford: 2B: K Wagg (21) A Pitt (24) 57.

LEONAY: Mxd: Stroke American Foursome: White: A: M Mclean (15.38) A Hickey 58.62. A Scr: S Meyers J Meyers 67.

LIVERPOOL: Men: Stroke: Medal May: A: A Naaman (1) 69. A Scr: B Davies (+1) 70. B: P Spiropoulos (13) 71. B Scr: V Chu (13) 87. C: N Tran (20) 67. C Scr: W Wong (20) 91.

LONG REEF: Men: Stroke Black: A Scr: L Cleary 73. A: P White (6) 66. B: J Prinsloo (17) 67. C: N Thorowgood (22) 64. Women: Stroke: A: J Brown (14) 75.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stroke Medal May: Black: A: M Sandilands (1) 72. A Scr: D Brooker (1) 76. B: A Prakash (16) 60. B Scr: J Qin (13) 87. C: F Agostino (23) 71. C Scr: L Titus (22) 94. Stroke: A: H Hindmarch (36) 78. A Scr: H Glenday (25) 104.

MANGROVE MOUNTAIN: Stableford: Div 1: L Brooks (3) 38. Div 2: S Best (22) 36.

MARRICKVILLE: Medley: Stroke: Hcp: A: M Collins (6) 59. B: A Fane (15) 59. C: R Christie (18) 61. Scr: A Scr: J Dunn 65. B Scr: D Cameron 74. C Scr: R Christie 79. Men: Medal May: A: M Collins (6) 59. B: A Fane (15) 59. C: R Christie (18) 61. Trophy: D Cameron (13) 180 cb.

MASSEY PARK: Men: Stroke: A Scr: J Rogers (3) 68. A: J Rogers (3) 65. B Scr: P Kup ferroth (17) 79. B: P Kup feeroth (17) 63. C Scr: A Ruggeri (20) 88. C: A Ruggeri (20) 68.

MONASH: Mxd: Stableford: A: P Byrne (8) 38. B: D Brown (17) 38. C: S Murphey (20) 41. Scr: D Maciver (3) 34. 2B: Div 1: N Smith (16) M Krilich (9) 45. Div 2: A Blumberg (16) S Kendler (20) 44.

MOSS VALE: Men’s Monthly Medal A Grade: R Wade (9)69. B Grade: S Glass (15) 69 cb. C Grade: G Warner (21) 75. A Grade Gross: R Wade (9) 78. B Grade: D Prince ( 13) 83 cb C Grade: G Warner (21) 96. Women’s Stroke: P Kull (24) 73.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stroke: A: M Culican (11) 66. A Scr: J Leggo (1) 71 cb. B: C Norris (15) 64. B Scr: C Norris (15) 79. C: J Yoo (21) 66. C Scr: J Yoo (21) 87.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stroke: Gymea Lily: D Owens (16) 70 cb. P Chisler (13) 70 cb. A: S Maher (10) 70. C Mackenzie (9) 71. M Galloway (14) 73 cb. B: R Lalor (20) 71. P Wheatley (20) G Brown (22) 72 cb. C: P Osborne (26) A Fortune (29) 73 cb. I Sandy (24) 73. Women: Stableford: Christmas Bush: L Drake (18) 34. J Newsham (24) 31. J McClymont (25) 30.

NORTHBRIDGE: Men: Stroke: D Lewis (1) 64. W Harrington (15) 64. Scr: C Russell (Scr) 65. Women: Stableford Green: P Beckton (12) 30. White: J Graham (23) 34 cb. Men: Stroke O Graham (24) 59.

NOWRA: Medley: Stroke: MM: A: G Wrightson (11) 61. B: T O’Shea (19) 72. C: G Gleason (21) 71 cb.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: A: B Doherty (-2) 38. B: D Brimicombe (16) 37. C: J Lewis (24) 37. D: N Yang (41) 35.

PENNANT HILLS: Stroke: Foursome: G Dwyer (18.5) 68.5. S Walker (18.5) 68.5. Foursome C’ship: A Scr: G Ormaechea 150. D Bailey 150. A: G Ormaechea (3.5) 143. D Bailey (3.5) 143.

PENRITH: Mxd: Stroke: Medal May: A: D Hughes (1) 68 cb. B: C Smith (13) 68. C: J Almond (23) 69. Scr: A Scr: C Montgomery (4) 74. B Scr: T Reason (11) 81 cb. C Scr: R Lawless (19) 93 cb. Jnr: Cup: B Gadd (8) 70.

RANDWICK: Men: Stroke: Medal May: A: M Mcnamee (9) C Senior (12) B Pardey (5) 59 to playoff. A Scr: B Pardey 64. B: P Truong (15) 56. B Scr: P Truong 71. C: N Elizondo (20) 55. C Scr: N Elizondo 75. Medal Apr: B: E Stivala (16) 70. Jnr: Medal May: H Mavromatis (18) 59.

RICH RIVER: Women: Stableford: East: C Matthew (46) 42. Men: Stableford Cup: Black: A: G Rodgers (3) 38. B: C Boxtel (14) 40. C: M Ozdilek (221) 42.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: D Bartlett (24) 33. Men: Stableford Green: A Russell (19) 31. White: M Court (15) 33. Women: Stroke: M Beange (22) 64. Men: Medal May: A: C Foley (7) 66. B: J Hepner (16) 63. A Scr: D Norton (25) 66. Scr: D Chan (1) 67. D Chan (1) 67.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stroke: Medal May: A: R Corns (9) 70. A Scr: R Easterbrook 71. B: T Melham (14) 69. B Scr: S Hwang 84. C: E Pektuzun (19) 70. C Scr: A Luo 91. D: J Story (30) 71. D Scr: M Tonkin 96. Stableford: K Lee (31) 40.

SEFTON: Men: Stroke: Medal May: A: W Edworthy (8) 53. B: P Kingi (11) 59.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: 9-hole: A: D Drennan (8) 20 cb. B: C Bryce (23) 17 cb. Women: J Sylvester (39) 17.

ST MICHAELS: Men: Stroke Scr: White: A Radevski 72. A: P Bradley (8) 69. B: M Bateman (18) 68. C: L Yong (19) 67. Women: Stroke: J McDade (23) 76. Men: Stableford Gold: Gold: W Kilcran (23) 30.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stroke: A: B Hough (12) 64. B: J Park (19) 69. C: H Sze (22) 66. A Scr: B Hough (9) 73. Stableford: L Kim (18) 31.

TALLWOODS: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: S Browne (14) 22. M Gaffey (18) 20.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Men: Par: 36-hole: C Nicholas (15) 3 up. A Scr: J Pelly – Royal Sydney 8 down.

THE COAST: Stroke: D Wesney (13) 67. Stroke White: B: N Yu (18) 69. C: B McPhee (19) 67.

TOCUMWAL: Women: Stableford: 2B Agg: R Conrick 65. J Anderson 65. Men: K Dunn 71. K Dunn Snr 71.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: A: R Carrigan (1) 37. B: S Shelton (14) 37. C: G North (22) 37. Women: P Muller (18) 29.

WAKEHURST: Men: Stableford: A: M Zimmerman (11) 40. B: B Kidner (14) 40. C: R Mitchell (20) 35. 2B: J Chapman (15) R Mitchell (20) 47.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stroke: A: S Gray (10) 68. B: N Know (16) 65 cb. C: H Matheson (20) 63. D: T Kells (30) 68. A Scr: D Gale (5) 74.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stroke Trophy: Black: K York (20) 72. Stroke: Medal May: A: J Muhs (7) 68. B: S Willis (16) 72. C: K York (20) 72. Men: Scr: D Gray 79.

WYONG: Men: Stableford White: J Carpenter (26) 44.

Our Partners