NSW/ACT Club Results 1 May 2024

NSW & ACT golf results - Gold Creek Golf Club
Image Shows:  Gold Creek Golf ClubGold Creek Golf Club

Daily Club Golf Results for Wednesday, 1 May 2024.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: 2B: S McGlynn D Knudsen 45. 2B Scr: L Malcolm D Keith 41. 4B: L Malcolm D Keith K Batcheldor A Perring 109. A: L Malcolm (0) 38. B: I Dalziel (15) 40. C: D Knudsen (20) 41. D: L Witham (27) 31.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford Split Six: White: V Cantore M Denmeade 68. A: M Denton (12) 40. B: M Denmeade (15) 38 cb. C: J Pereira (21) 39.

BARNWELL PARK: Women: Stroke: Div 1: S Jones (18) 63. Div 2: B Grieve (27) 69. Div 3: J Byrne (40) 68.

BERMAGUI: Women: Stroke: Medal May: A Brown (25) 77. M Hayes (11) 78 cb. M Medelis (26) 78.

BEVERLEY PARK: Men: Stableford: A: S Warncken (2) 32 cb. B: S Britcher (17) 36. C: J Wright (20) 35. Scr: B Turner 28.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: L Clarke (15) B Hinley (21) 49. 2B Scr: D Street J Martyn 34. A: K Klem (6) 36 cb. B: G Dounias (19) 35. C: J Vasseleu (Woolooware) (25) 42. A Scr: S Andreacchio 29. B Scr: J Ormsby 22. C Scr: P Bambridge 18.

BLACKHEATH: Men: Stableford: J Thomas (-2) 36.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Women: Stableford: K Parkinson (32) 34.

CABRAMATTA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: K Ferry (8) S Bugdayli (11) 44. Div 2: M Hunter (18) R Whitehouse (14) 47. 2B Scr: D Rossek M Pearce 40. A: H Le (9) 39. B: M Hunter (18) 40. C: B Taing (35) 38.

CAMDEN: Women: Stableford: A: M Thorn (19) 38. A Scr: W Kozinski 22. B: K Cahill (25) 34. B Scr: L Bond 12. C: W Hyndman (37) 39. C Scr: M Poulton 8.

CARNARVON: Women: Stroke: 2B Agg: T Yoon (13) C Pak (17) 149. Medal May: Div 1: T Yoon (13) 72. Div 1 Scr: H Lee 87. Div 2: Y Na (25) 75 cb. Div 2 Scr: J Heo 97 cb. Div 3: J Park (34) 74. Div 3 Scr: S Lee 103.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Godfrey (12) E Vassallo (5) 46. A: E Vassallo (5) 38. B: P Wiltshire (13) 39. C: T Graham (25) 39. PM 2B: P Down (27) P Cassidy (45) 45. A: R Gair (4) 38. B: N Cayless (14) 40. C: P Down (27) 38. 2B Scr: I Cochrane S McCahery 38.

CASTLECOVE: Women: Stroke: S Chong (32) 71.

CROMER: Men: Stableford: D Marshall (5) 39.

CRONULLA: Women: Stableford Green: A: S Wiggins (4) 33. B: D Lincoln (22) 30. C: M Youssef (34) 29. D: K Prentice (36) 35. Scr: S Perkins (0) 32.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Collins (27) C Horner (35) 56. 2B Scr: J Lillis (5) H Pemble (5) 37. H Pemble (5) 34. Div 1: M Cross (13) 40. Div 2: C Grobler (21) 39. Div 3: C Horner (35) 42.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 4B: White: W Myles (19) S Ford (29) 47 cb. Div 1: P Roveto (14) 36. Div 2: P Burgess (47) 40. Scr: R Medlicott (Bankstown) 29. Veteran: 2B: Gold: D Rowsell T Walsh 48. A: B Rockliffe (9) 38. B: S Duckett (20) 40. C: T Walsh (27) 36.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: R Cambell (16) 39. Div 2: C Williams (8) 35. Scr: A Vasilis (1) 33.

FINLEY: Men: Stableford White: L McNamara 35. Women: Stroke: J O’Brien (23) 75.

FOX HILLS: Women: Stroke: Medal May: Div 1: S Donovan (19) 78. Div 2: L Nethercote (35) 77. Div 3: D Winterbottom (40) 74.

GEORGES RIVER: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Toal (23 Hurstville) V Stor (22 Hurstville) 46. Div 1: G Piconi (15) 39. Div 2: V Stor (22 Hurstville) 38.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: M Sheppard (6) 35 cb.

GOULBURN: Women: Stroke: Medal May: A: H Cohen (6) 69. B: N Rowsell (29) 75. C: A Craig (37) 78.

HOWLONG: Women: Stableford: A: J Stephens (19) 37. B: S Wearne (30) 38.

KAREELA: Men: Stableford: A: C McCarry (11) 37. A Scr: P Gardner (8) 28. B: R Connon (15) 34 cb. B Scr: F Padman (14) 22. C: M David Proudlock (26) 37. C Scr: S Nicholson (20) 15 cb.

KILLARA: Men’s Stableford A Grade: C Brown (3) 42. B Grade: B Thomas (13) 38. C Grade: G Fowler (18) 39. 2BBB Scratch: C Brown 39.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: J Nikiforidis (4) T Meszaros (15) 47. A: J Nikiforidis (4) 43. B: A Daniel (18) 35. C: C Cooper (28) 35 cb. Scr: S Hunter 32. Veteran: J Colligan (7)

LEONAY: Women: Stroke Medal: White: A: K Butler (28) 71. B: G Gordon (33) 70.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: Black: R Hayes (5) M Albino (11) 76. A: M Albino (11) 39. B: C Kangpin (19) 40. C: D Timev (26) 39. Scr: M Ford (3) 34.

MANLY: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: W Yeaman E Blake 63. A: E Blake (+1) 36. B: M Hiscock (19) 33. C: P Adams (22) 32.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: P Foote M McMahon 77. T Earley (20) 41. Women: Stroke: Medal May: A: T Semken (18) 67. B: C Nelson-Smith (31) 64.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Holden (19) M Stafford (17) 46. A: D Smith (9) 39. B: J Hahn (19) 38 cb. C: K Lee (22) 38. Scr: D Smith (9) 75.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: 2B: S Vallabhjee (17) M Odhavjee (32) 46 cb.

NOWRA: Men: Stableford: A: J Underwood (17) 38. B: B Norwood (19) 36 cb.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Henricks (14) S Jackson (31) 45. A: T Karoll (12) 39 cb. B: C Gotham (17) 41. C: N Sparks (22) 47. Scr: G Naylor 35.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: P Kurczewski (18) T Petrov (30) 51. 2B Scr: D Welch (16) S Mcleod (1) 38 cb. A: J D’Ermilio (4) 39. B: P Harris (17 Rosnay) 39. Women: M Rassmussen (27) 40.

PYMBLE: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: S Smith (19) S Blood (15) 43 cb. H Henry (9) 36 cb.

RICH RIVER: Women: Stableford West: Green: A: R Chapman (11) 36. B: J Armstrong (36) 37. C: A Velt (31) 36.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: Div 1: C Woo lee (9) M Yoon (7) 73. Div 2: M O’Hara (16) M Tonkin (23) 74. A: J Kim (12) 40. B: B Laing (18) 43. C: R Creek (23) 41. D: M Chang (28) 41. Scr: B McKissock 34.

SAFETY BEACH: Men: Stableford White: N Power (11) 37. G Shute (17) 36 cb. P Du Moulin (22) 36 cb. P Elliot (7) 36 cb. C Roninson (16) 36.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Chae (13) D Yoo (12) 48. A: D Yoo (12) 40. B: A Robertson (16) 38. C: B Adcock (21) 42.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Men: Stableford: 2B: B McMillan (8) P Choice (32) 43 cb. Scr: L Robinson D Flanagan 39.

THE COAST: Men: Stableford White: A: J Horo (14) 34. B: P Richardson (14) 33. Scr: A Roberts (9) 23. Stableford: A: J Horo (14) 34. B: P Rosenthal (28) 35.

TOCUMWAL: Men: Stroke: A: G Brierley (10) 71. B: S Barber (21) 71. C: T Schmidt (29) 70.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: S Grey (Wyong) (13) 36.

WAKEHURST: Men: Stableford: M Moran (18) 43.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: 4B Agg: L Ivory (16) S McDonald (28) 71. A: D Gray (6) 37. B: A Tam (22) 36. Scr: V Ying 31.

Our Partners