NSW/ACT Club Results 29 April 2024

NSW/ACT Club Results – Glenmore Heritage Valley Golf Club
Image Shows:  Glenmore Heritage Valley Golf Club

Daily Club Golf Results for Monday, 29 April 2024.

ANTILL PARK: Stableford 2B: White: C Mott N Hudson 47. A: C Mott (10) 37 cb. B: I Mckenzie (14) 34 cb. C: C Nolan (20) 38 cb.

ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: N Macko (24) M Creais (20) 47. Div 1: G Barton (14) 35 cb. Div 2: P Kerswell (17) 38 cb. Div 3: D Kim (29) 37.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford 2B: White: A: S Elliot J Loughnan 45. B: M Rotsey T Middleton 43 cb. A: M Lovell (17) 40 cb. B: I Skinner (9) 40. A Scr: C Sharp 36. Women: Gold: A: R Lee (+7) 38. B: A Blake (18) 33. Medley: 12-hole: A: R Hepburn (34) 24 cb. B: M Oppenheim (28) 24.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: P Akers H Kim 73. A: N Meylakh (11) 39. B: G Pickworth (16) 36 cb. C: Y Lee (27) 36 cb.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Men: Stableford White: W Dutoit (10) 43.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: P Lumb R Di Stefano 79. White: R Di Stefano (18) 40. Scr: P Lumb (0) 32.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: S Nicholls (24) 36. H Brodie (10) 35.

BWDVGC at Wyong: Veteran: Stableford 2B Agg: White: A Hockley (16) L O’Keefe (20) 85. Div 1: A Hockley (16) 43. Div 2: C Jones (35) 42.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Amry (9) D Simonsen (5) 48. 2B Scr: T Amery D Simonsen 39. Men: A: D Simonsen (5) 39. B: J Zavaglia (17) 38. C: P Clarke (20) 40. Women: S Mulligan (29) 38.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Attwood P Stretton 47. Men: Div 1: G Hagel (13) 38 cb. Women: J Attwood (18) 39.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 4B: White: A: S Cooper (22) R Bakovic (23) 47. Div 1: L Dulay (4) 38. Div 2: R Bakovic (23) 42.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: D Sparrow (29) 41.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: E Lavis (49) 22.

killara: Mixed Stableford Ladies: L Robertson (14) 36. Mens: S Kugel (9) 39.

KOGARAH: Stableford Veteran Men: White: T Hardy (19) 40.

LEONAY: Men: Stableford White: A: J Kennedy (10) 38. B: J Kemble (17) 41. C: P Spratt (22) 39. Women: A: C Mathias (22) 39.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: A: Y Kim (9) 36. B: B Saunders (17) 36. C: B Wedderburn (25) 36.

LONG REEF: Medley: Stableford: A: B Boatwright (3) 40. Scr: B Boatwright 37. B: J Lee (15) 40. C: J Cranfield (34) 41.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: A: F Naylor (35) 38. B: I Bevan (19) 38. C: I Seckold (20) 37.

MANLY: Medley: Stableford White: W Madsen (7) 40. 9-hole: Gold: F Mckinlay (42) 25.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: G Burling (36) 43.

MONASH: Snr Stableford: 2B: R Brown (5) R Osborne (22) 44 cb. G Loupos (8) 36. M Russell (29) 35. J Kim (15) 35. Mxd: L Li (11) 35.

MOSS VALE: Medley Stableford Overall: R Heighway ( 32) 39. R/Up: J Shoudra (12) 38.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 4B Multi: I Russell (10) C Jarvis (10) 72. B Ung (34) 40 cb.

NSW: Medley: Stableford: G Mizon (13) 35. Women: M Ralston (31) 35.

OATLANDS: Women: Stableford: A: D Lee (16) 42. B: B Beasley (33) 36 cb. C: G White (35) 40. Men: A Chan (23) 44.

PENNANT HILLS: Stableford: 3B: R Joder (27) G Lynch (7) R Hutt (15) 86. Men: Stableford: A: R Joder (27) 40. Women: A: J Cooper (43) 38 cb. 9-hole: M Miles (21) 20. A Booker (37) 14.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford Gold: A: K Drayton (Richmond 10) 42. B: P Ford (15) 44. C: S Lilley (26) 40. Women: J Abbott (26) 33 cb.

RIVERWOOD: Veteran: Stableford 2B: White: P Holloway (15) P Saunders (5) 41. I Reeves (28) 34.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: H Pindar (19) G Whyte (26) 71. White: A: J Mc Kenzie (11) 37. B: P Rose (16) 38. C: T Thirwell (24) 36. Snr Green: B Fawcett (19) 41.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Song (12) A Ozoue (22) 45. A: S Bomba (5) 42. B: C Bekiaris (18) 39. C: J Choi (21) 38. 9-hole: S Marsden (6) 20.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stroke: Div 1: A Mirams (10) 74. Div 2: A Newnham (26) 67. Div 3: B Skibsted (30) 76 cb. Scr: H McNeill 82. Trophy: A Newnham (26) 67. Hole in one: G Shanahan at 11th.

WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Bortolussi (25) J Chapman (17) 51. A: D Horne (12) 38. B: J Chapman (17) 41. C: M Robins (23) 39.

Our Partners