NSW/ACT Club Results 28 April 2024

NSW/ACT Club Results – Glen Innes Golf Club
Image Shows:  Glen Innes Golf Club

Daily Club Golf Results for Sunday, 28 April 2024.

ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Gray (15) D Kafaladelis (32) 47 cb. Mxd: B Yang (18) S Yang (18) 49. Men: A: P Young (4) 39. B: B Yang (18) 40. C: D Kafaladelis (32) 38. Women: S Yang (18) 43.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford: D Yung (13) 38. Scr: A Fitzsimmons 33. Women: B Mew-Sum (17) 34. Scr: M Jang.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Sciavos J Chahoud 44 cb. 2B Scr: P Randall B Mackie 35. A: P Randall (6) 37 cb. B: M Heath (14) 38. C: D Young (25) 39.

BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: J Sellers (26) A Michaelopoulos (15) 42. A: L Wilson (11) 41. B: A Michaelopoulos (15) 40 cb. C: S Noyes (24) 37. Scr: J Domazetovski (+2) 37.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: 4B Agg: D Saunders B McCartney 75 cb. A: A McDonald (8) 40. A Scr: S Andreacchio 30. B: B Sottiaux (13) 38. B Scr: G Trono (14) 23. C: M Worth (24) 38. C Scr: B Hinley 17.

BONDI: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: G Lodge I Bell 49. O Warner (19) 42.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Angelis (18) T Stanley (24) 50. A: A Cubbage (9) 39. A Scr: G Stubbs 30. B: A Stanley (17) 41. B Scr: A Stanley 24. C: D Lowdes (31) 41. C Scr: P Wenham 20.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Kim A Kim 47. A: S Chapman (7) 38. B: N Dawkins (18) 36 cb. C: T Adams (29) 37. 2B: S Shin L Song 48. Women: A Kim (18) 39. Scr: B Yap (0) 34. A: J Pearce (12) 38. B: J Zavaglia (18) 38. C: P Mann (23) 40 cb. Scr: B Williamson (3) 36. Women: S Shin (35) 44.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: Split Six: N Jennens T Worner 67. A: J Pontifex (16) 39. B: D Lankow (25) 38.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: T Kelly (19) 48. Scr: M Osborne 38. Women: Green: R Beech (25) 38. Scr: S Howard 19.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: 2B: Y Kim (20) C Kim (14) 51. 2B Scr: T Heng (13) S Vlahos (2) 38. A Barakat (+2) 36. Div 1: T Moon (14) 41. Div 2: Y Kim (18) 39. Div 3: A Gokel (35) 40. Women: M Hwang (18) 37.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B: F Vincent (31) J Charman (12) 48. Div 1: T Harris (15) 40 cb. Scr: C Williams 35. Div 2: G Brown (19) 39.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: C Hicks (1) 41. Div 2: G Lang (16) 39. Div 3: R Jones (23) 39.

ELANORA: Mxd: Par: 2B: M Gammans (29) S Gammans (27) 10 up.

EVERGLADES: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Eleven J Farrugia 49. A: J Walsh (10) 35. B: R Mullen (13) 37 cb. C: M Fitzgerald (20) 43. D: J Farrugia (31) 38. Women: Div 1: F Nugent (27) 37. Div 2: M Burton (38) 40.

FINLEY: Men: Stroke White: Div 1: L McNamara (16) 73 cb. Div 2: M Hunt (20) 67. Women: Stroke: S Pyle (14) 75.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: D Ball (5) 34. B: K Farley (13) 37. C: A Booth (22) 33.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: A Hams (8) 38 cb.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: P Baker (9) 42. B: C Molony (19) 40. C: B Mcphail (23) 42.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: L Plowes (4) 38 cb.

KAREELA: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: A: V McCarthy D Hibbered 61. Men: A: B Nunn (16) 38. Women: A: K Gilson (17) 36.

KILLARA: Medley Stableford: O Bruty (24) 41. N Clark (18) 36. O Bruty 24 X Dent (3) 46.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: L Beltran (29) M Inductivo (20) 46. Men: L Rogovoy (23) 43. Scr: P Cooper 37. Women: M Quill (26) 36.

KOOINDAH WATERS: Mxd: Stableford White: A: L Park (2) 38. B: P Holmgren (17) 35. C: C Eldridge (20) 39.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Bull (20) C Garcia (29) 52. 2B Scr: L Arthur (+3) M Johnson-Garcia (1) 42. A: J Jong (7) 39. B: H Marsh (19) 38. C: C Faaee (22) 38 cb.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: A: A Murgatroyd (6) 38. B: S Shoaib (42) 18. C: L Vasiliadis (44) 20.

LONG REEF: Medley: Stableford: 4B Multi: B Hancock C Hancock 84. J Foster (16) 42.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: A: R Lee (10) 40. B: C Pike (18) 36. C: J Andriano (20) 41.

MANLY: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: H Pitzer K Lowe 50. Men: White: A: S Jones (11) 37. B: S Tebbutt (13) 37. C: D Walker (36) 44. Women: Div 1: L Meakins (17) 40. Div 2: S Mclennan (44) 42. Mxd: 9-hole: F Mckinlay (42) 21.

MARRICKVILLE: Women: Stroke: C Young (37) 58. Scr: D Taylor 82. Medal Apr: C Young (37) 58. Men: Stableford: K Hodgson (23) 39. Scr: K Kerrigan 31.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: S Brooks (8) 39. Div 2: L Camarda (15) 40.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: 4B: H Tran (8) K Tran (36) 49.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: 2B: S Patel (-2) R McClelland (6) 47. A Tse (4) 41 cb. Mxd: 2B: M Hurst (11) K Hurst (37) 44. Women: A Osborn (44) 37.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford 4B: White: M Rudd (12) C Rudd (25) 48. D Chapman (5) 39 cb.

NELSON BAY: Women: Stableford: Gymea Lily: J Taylor (39) 34. K Foster (43) 33 cb. Men: M Brunt (10) 41. P Hazer (13) 37.

OATLANDS: Stableford: M Reicher (42) 40 cb. C Du (27) 40.

PENNANT HILLS: Stableford: 2B: A Ekert (14) D Muriti (11) 50. Men: A: E Ekert (14) 40. B: R Forwood (22) 38. Women: R Bartlett (36) 38.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: T Cleminson (8) R Cleminson (5) 76. B Cho (15) 39 cb. Women: M Chester (25) 30 cb.

PYMBLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Minkus (18) S Wilson (24) 52. J Horne (16) 44.

RANDWICK: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: S Taylor S Lawson M Garvey P Cox (4.25) 44.25. Women: Medal: Div 1: Y Mon (21) 56. Div 2: M Cahill (31) 62.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: T Lipman (13) C Jones (22) 76. A: P Gorden (10) 39. B: T Lipman (13) 40. C: C Bourke (28) 38.

ROSEVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Manson (10) D Manson (34) 48. Men: White: A: A Abeyarantne (11) 38. B: J Diddams (16) 38. C: J Buttenshaw (22) 37. Women: J Wong (30) 41. Snr Green: D Hum (18) 38. Scr: C Sharp (-3) 34.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 2B: S Hwang (13) J Lee (16) 45. R Gim (16) 39. Women: J Bush (42) 40. Stroke: Y Oh (11) 69.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: T Smee R Fleeton 72. A: B Spurway (3) 37 cb. B: J Taylor (17) 37 cb. C: C Bryce (31) 42.

ST MICHAELS: Men: Stableford 2B: White: L Yong (20) B Yong (29) 51. A: R Hudson (9) 42. B: N Cheng (15) 39. C: Z Loh-Dumbrell (28) 39. Scr: A Radevski 37. Gold: K Magnay (24) 29. Women: S McGann (32) 29.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Buda (30) H Shaw (15) 46. J Kim (19) 40. Scr: P Berg (4) 33.

TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford: A: B Shields (10) 37. A Fisher (Coffs Harbour 4) . B: P Edwards (35) 37. P Quinlivan (24) 35. Women: S Barnett (51) 36. D New (27) 33.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford: Invit Team: White: K Swanson T Doyle M Elworthy D Greco 95. A: N Simpkins (7) 39. Scr: S Knowles 33. B: B O’Neill (13) 39. C: G Montgomery (26) 41.

THE RIDGE: Stableford: A: A Vickery (10) 38 cb. B: T Shannon (32) 38. 9-hole: A: J Dawson (11) 19. B: A Lovell (20) 19. C: A Anemogiannis (23) 19 cb.

TOCUMWAL: Women: Stableford: G Tyers (19) 35. Men: A: R Clark (10) 40. B: V Christensen (17) 38. C: P Aston (23) 40.

TOUKLEY: Medley: Stableford: Team: A Scott-Harden (31) K Scott-Harden (29) K Scott-Harden (30) M Merlino (9) 94. Men: Div 1: G Collins (17) 42. Div 2: I Wright (21) 40. Women: J Kenna (31) 39.

WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Boyd (28) P McIlwaine (15) 48. Men: A: R Kempe (19) 40. B: J Maruca (20) 37. Women: M Yuill (39) 37.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford 9-hole: White: P Curry (23) 21. P Schilperoort (32) 40.

WOOLLAHRA: Men: Par 2B: White: H Marks (16) P Maisel (13) 7 up. Div 1: L Winton (13) sq. Div 2: P Vedder (15) 1 up cb. Div 3: A Waks (23) 1 up. Women: M Conrick (26) 35. Men: 9-hole: White: M Shearer (27) 17 cb.

WOOLOOWARE: Mxd: Stroke: Keno Ambrose: C Arnold (10) T Arnold (18) 67. Jnr: Stableford: M Mayer (5) 38. Medley: T Davies (29) 40.

WYONG: Men: Stableford 2B: White: V Jozic R Aitkens 53. A: H O’Regan (8) 41. B: V Jozic (21) 44. Mxd: 2B: N Baldwin B Baldwin 43 cb. Women: L Sebbens (30) 34.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Medley: Stableford: Lake: A: C Page (-4) 38. B: N Moore (18) 42. C: B Miller (27) 37.

Our Partners