NSW/ACT Club Results 27 April 2024

NSW/ACT Club Results – Gilgandra Golf Club
Image Shows:  Gilgandra Golf Club

Daily Club Golf Results for Saturday, 27 April 2024.

ANTILL PARK: Women: Stableford: N Mallam (16) 38. Men: A: M Kilgannon (8) 41 cb. B: S Kerr (16) 39. C: J Feeney (20) 40. 2B: D Anderson C Anderson 47.

ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: I Malcolm (5) D Keith (4) 78. 4B Agg: A Cassin (8) A Harper (8) P Khamlu (11) B Hua (15) 113. Men: A: A Cassin (8) 42. B: O Won (15) 42. C: G Vundyala (27) 41. Scr: A Hughes 33 cb. Women: K Lee (28) 37.

AVALON: Women: Par: C Gardner (26) 1 down. Stroke: Singles KO f: A Bowler (32) bt L Zalitis (18) 1up.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford White: A: W Weeks (11) 37. B: M Lovell (17) 36. C: G Stott (19) 41. A Scr: C Sharp 36.

BALGOWLAH: Mxd: Stableford White: A: D Mitchell (12) 37. B: H Gutteridge (18) 37. C: J Brown (21) 38.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford White: A: T Lu (8) 37. J Chung (12) 37. B: P Matthews (18) 40. G Wong (16) 39. C: G Stanford (26) 42. C Burke (28) 39. Z Sayers C Wenham 60.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford 2B Multi: White: K Beck (5) K White (10) 82. H Livingstone (32) 42. A Scr: I Elliott 34.

BARNWELL PARK: Women: Stroke: K Taylor (18) 65. A Scr: K Mitchell (10) 59. B Scr: I Gomez (18) 60. C Scr: G Pettenon (26) 57. A: W Beaumont-Smith (0) 61. B: T Dunne (14) 77. C: L Wilson (21) 80. C: L Wilson (21) 80. C: L Wilson (21).

BAYVIEW: Medley: Stableford: A: C Lathwell (13) 39. B: K Payne (16) 41. C: R Wilmott (20) 39. Scr: L Smith 33 cb. 2B: S Demaine (16) S Deibe (22) 49. Women: Div 1: H Jones (18) 31 cb. Div 2: G Wood (31) 34.

BERMAGUI: Women: Stableford: L Ponsford (17) 36. T Howarth (32) 30. Men: A: D Myers (13) 37. J Fereti (3) 34. B: M Carr (14) 36. A Schwarz (15) 35. C: J Adam (28) 37. L Williams (24) 36.

BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: S Williams (9) 40 cb. A: M North (7) 38. B: G Cole (18) 38 cb. C: N Delfendahl (26) 40. A Scr: M Sotiropoulos 33 cb. 2B Agg: N Delfendahl (26) D McCabe (13) 78.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Samaras (24) D Tritsiniotis (33) 49. A: N McEwen (10) 40. B: A West (14) 41. C: J Bond (20) 38. A Scr: D Kalamaras 33 cb. B Scr: M O’Farrell 25. C Scr: D Cunneen 18 cb. Women: S McKay (14) 36.

BLACKHEATH: Medley: Stroke: 2B: H Herron (19) S Caswell (15) 58. Men: M Murphy (23) 64 cb. Women: C Soady (26) 72. Men: Medal Apr: A: W Oldfield (4) 64. B: G Cope (16) 68. C: H Herron (19) 67.

BONDI: Mxd: Stableford: A: B Welsh (4) 39. B: R Corne (11) 39. C: P Torney (20) 40. Irish Team: G Lodge (12) J Perrin (15) D Doyle (15) M Kearney (21) 117.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Stableford: A: T Barnes (9) 42. A Scr: G Brown 35. B: J Campbell (14) 40. B Scr: J Campbell 27. C: R McMaster (24) 39. C Scr: A Leeming 18. M Menohous (25) J Slamkas (12) T Crawford (18) G Rogers (10) 90.

CABRAMATTA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: B Sukhaseume (16) K Siramanotham (6) 43 cb. Div 2: M Wilmore (24) C Luhr (34) 51. Div 1 Scr: A Marsh M Nagy 40. A: J Hewitt (7) 40. B: M Romberg (13) 37. C: P Dexter (19) 41. D: M Wilmore (24) 42.

CAMDEN: Women: Stableford: Matchplay: J Page K De Cean bt M Ross A Toto 2-1. Hcp: A: L Newcombe (11) 36. B: S Marsh (21) 35. C: M Poulton (35) 28. Men: A: J Price (11) 41. A Scr: N Graham 39. B: L Hinley (15) 41. B Scr: P Bush 24. C: M Bexon (33) 41. C Scr: C Seach 21. 2B: R Suters (11) C Seach (21) 50. 2B Scr: L Hudson M Arnold 43.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Lee (23) D Son (14) 47. 2B Scr: J Lind P Ellison 39. A: C Choi (12) 41. B: G Saupin (18) 40. C: M Yang (22) 38.

CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Fletcher (22) M Duffy (11) 47. A: G Murdocca (7) 39. B: M Perri (14) 40. C: B Blacklock (29) 35. A: S Jameson (8) 40. B: R Nasso (13) 38. C: Z Rahiman (24) 43. A James S Goodrum 45.

CASTLECOVE: Men: Stableford White: A: G Kranias (6) 39. B: D Kalcher (22) 39. Women: Stroke: A Smith (22) 70.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: J Byrne (26) 20. Women: C Huggins (19) 41. Men: A: P Stanbrook (12) 35 cb. B: A Manuel (19) 40. C: J Grant (25) 40.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: A: J Grace (10) 37. A Scr: M Arnold 36. B: J Nicholls (17) 40. C: S Richard (28) 37. Split Six: G Petri (32) D Gray (26) 66. Jnr: 9-hole: H Gee (15) 19.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: A: S Miller (11) 38. B: P O’Neill (18) 38. C: K Taylor (21) 38. A Scr: D Ettridge (0) 68.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: 2B: A Gokel A Gokel 50. 2B Scr: J Russo A Welsh 47. 2B: Div 1: A Welsh (1) 42. Div 2: N Jayakumar (15) 44. Div 3: A Gokel (33) 41. D Scr: J Russo 39.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: L Hayes (18) B White (12) 52. Div 2: M Malo (17) P Niumata (24) 48 cb. A: B White (12) 43. A Scr: B Van dongen 33. B: G Cox (15) 38. C: P Niumata (24) 37 cb. D: G Shirley (26) 41.

ELANORA: Mxd: Par: Hcp: A: A Reeve-Parker (6) 2 up cb. B: A Smith (18) 2 up. C: D Culbert (23) 2 up.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stroke: C’ship: A Scr: B James (4) 68. A: B James (4) 64. B Scr: S Sheridan (13) 83 cb. B: W Hayward (18) 66 cb. C Scr: P Wright (24) 88. C: P Wright (24) 64 cb.

FINLEY: Men: Par 4B: White: B O’Connell M O’Brien 8 up. Women: Par: M Doyle K Hannah 9 up. Mxd: R Singleton G Singleton 10 up.

FORSTER TUNCURRY: Men: Stableford 2B: Tuncurry: White: A: D Freebody (21) J Nixon (11) 48. A Scr: N Gates (0) R Biancardi (3) 36 cb. A: C Drake (6) 38. B: Freebody (21) 42.

FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: P Speers (20) 72 cb. R Scott (14) 72 cb. J Bingham 61. K Booth 61. A: M Horgan (11) 37 cb. B: M Connolly (19) 38 cb. C: P Speers (20) 38.

GEORGES RIVER: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: E Sams (17) J Pamplin (25) 80. A: D Sookee (6) 38. B: E Sams (17) 39. C: J Pamplin (25) 41.

GLENMORE: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: M Mayers (8) 40. Div 2: C Jones (22) 39. Div 1 Scr: A Robb 36. Cup: M Mayers (8) 40.

GOSFORD: Men: Stableford White: A: P Hunt (12) 38 cb. B: J Johnston (15) 38. C: A Rae (19) 39. A Scr: M Coombs (-1) 36.

HAWKS NEST: Women: Stroke: A Scr: S Kovacs (25) 74 cb. B: J Williams (26) 78.

HOWLONG: Men: Stableford: A Scr: T Davis (3) 35. A: R Coleman (7) 39. B: I Kinlyside (17) 41. C: D Scatchard (24) 38. Women: J Edwards (7) 40.

KAREELA: Men: Stableford: A: P McIlwraith (9) 36. B: G Reilly (15) 39. C: C Ashton (21) 39 cb. 2B Multi: R Arnold (14) J McClelland (19) 45.

KILLARA: Men’s Stroke Medal: J Kugel (9) 68 cb. A Grade: S Kugel (9) 68. B Grade: D Morgan (20) 70. C Grade: B Zicat (27) 68. Scratch: G Hohnen 74. Stableford: D Waldron (17) 41.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford Captain’s Trophy: White: C Masters 2357. A: S Kalatzis (11) 40 cb. A Scr: D Gallagher 36. B: A Pearsall (17) 37. C: M McInnerney (21) 36 cb.

LEONAY: Mxd: Stroke: Medal: A: B Alexander (9) 64. A Scr: L Cupples 71. B: A Mcardle (16) 66. B Scr: J Keaton 80. C: A Bushell (22) 63. C Scr: F Xotta 85. D: M Deery (25) 66. D Scr: M Deery 91.

LIVERPOOL: Men: Stableford White: A: A Doggett (11) 41. B: F Cerone (14) 41. C: H Neale (31) 39. 2B: M Mcleod (29) F Cerone (14) 51. 2B Scr: T Murray (2) C Farrell (6) 37.

LONG REEF: Medley: Stableford: A Scr: C Wu 39. A: S Bovis (7) 42. B: J Hobday (18) 40. C: A Margarian (22) 39. C Wiggett (30) 35.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford 2B: Black: F Agostino (24) T Siciliano (16) 48. A: B Taylor (7) 41. A Scr: S Wunderlich 34. B: H Shariff (29) 39. C: F Agostino (24) 40. Div 1: L Galluzzo (27) 34.

MANLY: Men: Stroke: A: M Hill (6) 68. B: O Smith (13) 66. C: J Sidery (23) 69. Women: S Brown (15) 72.

MARRICKVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Anderson (18) E Lakiss (12) 50. Hcp: J Mumford (6) 39 cb. 2B Scr: P Stafford A O’Neill 38. Scr: T Shaw 35.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford White: A: M Yewdall (7) 40. B: M Larkins (14) 35. C: M Pinkerton (23) 41. 2B: M Pinkerton M Liubinskas 46. Women: Stableford: A: M Oman (13) 37. B: C Nelson-Smith (31) 33.

MONA VALE: Men: Stableford Black: A: N Bellamy (7) 40 cb. B: D Purll (18) 41. C: G Hand (22) 41. 2B: L Rupell (22) N Mushan (22) 47. Scr: N Bellamy 33 cb.

MONASH: Mxd: Stableford: A: M Gilbert (11) 38. B: D Molloy (17) 41. C: M Liles (29) 40. Div 1: I Burgess (17) 46. M Forer (13) 46. Div 2: S Smith (12) 47. C O’Brien (37) 47. Scr: C Hunt (0) 38.

MOSS VALE: Medley Monthly Medal A Grade: N Cameron (9) 68. B Grade: J Baxter (13) 67. C Grade: J Webb (48) 64. Gross Winners A Grade: J Ashcroft (2) 71. B Grade: J Baxter (13) 80. C Grade: P Rumble ( 21) 89. Gold Medal: J Baxter (13) 67. Women’s Individual Stroke: Y Skerman ( 18) 69. R/Up K Rumble (16) 74..

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stroke: A: M Patton (9) 65. B: R Maunsell (19) 69. C: J Lim (22) 64.

NELSON BAY: Women: Stableford: A: R Fitzgerald (19) 34. B: R Roacher (19) 29. C: J Newsham (24) 27. Men: P Carter (13) 39. S Maher (8) 37 cb. R Castles (11) 37. B Stamper (19) 36. G Walsh (19) 35 cb. C Herring (16) 35 cb. F Brunt (25) 37. D Hurley (29) 35. B Foley (24) 34. T Chaplin (15) 38. P Sutton (10) 37 cb. P Kent (8) 37. J Redman (20) 44. J Delany (21) 40. R Skinner (21) 38. M Wilton (29) 39. P Schamlz (30) 32 cb. B Neville (27) 32.

NORTH TURRAMURRA: Men: Stableford: A: C Leckie (9) 37. B: B Mckinnon (24) 41. 2B: B Mckinnon (24) D Edwards (21) 48. Women: M Peterson (23) 43.

NORTHBRIDGE: Men: Stableford White: A: P Banbury (2) 44. A Scr: P Banbury 40. B: L Meagher (15) 41. C: B May (21) 44. Women: Stableford: S Barnasconi (15) 40. Mxd: 2B: R Brotherson L Meagher 49.

NOWRA: Medley: Stroke: A: M Westaway (Kareela 6) 64. B: N Dinnie (16) 69. C: J Pearman (25) 68.

NSW: Medley: Stableford: A: S Pierce (12) 42. B: R Harris (14) 41. C: J Briggs (29) 39. Stableford Gold: A Penklis (34) 44. Stableford: Scr: D Van Kampen 35. Team: J Carnuccio D Van Kampen M Duff S Pierce 190.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: A: D Eun (-3) 40. B: R Cadman (16) 40. C: N Bae (22) 40. D: H Castanares (31) 38.

PENNANT HILLS: Stableford: A: M Dargan (11) 39. B: G Peterson (16) 39. C: R Joder (28) 38. L Karatsiolis 34.

PENRITH: Men: Stroke: Team Agg: A Hunter T Saunders R Zadravec J Kilbourne 223. K Pritchard (20) I Loudoun (17) D Campbell (13) J Head (6) 195.

PYMBLE: Stroke Medal Apr: Black: A: J Greathead (4) 69. L O’Connor (13) 69. C: R Cameron H Bear 71 to playoff.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: B Pardey (5) D Wilson (10) 79. A: D Wilson (10) 43. B: M Capon (15) 43. C: C O’neill (19) 38. A Scr: C Mcmahon 34.

RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford: West: A: N Beecroft (7) 40. B: B Patterson (14) 35 cb. C Scr: N Sheldon (21) 37.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford Green: J Croll (27) 36. Women: Stableford: D Angus (23) 38. Men: Stableford White: A: C Foley (6) 40. B: B Collins (15) 36. C: D Norton (25) 39. Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: K O’Connor (8) C Foley (6) 79. Men: Stableford Scr: White: M Cheng (-2) 35.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: A: C Rees (4) 39. A Scr: M Collins 36. B: E Sze (18) 38. C: D Muirhead (21) 36. D: W Williamson (29) 41. 2B Agg: Div 1: F Collins Jnr (13) M Collins (0) 72. Div 2: A Kyprianou (14) L Cicchini (31) 74.

SEFTON: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: B Gilzean (9) E Ramos (19) 67.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: A: A O’Connor (10) 39. B: C Fullerton (13) 38. C: R Sharratt (23) 38. Women: J Kearsley (19) 39. Men: 2B Agg: N Waller R Sharratt 71. Medley: J Kearsley B Kearsley 73.

ST MICHAELS: Men: Stableford Scr: White: A Radevski 39. A: J Koppl (10) 40. B: D Berkovits (18) 40. C: J Lee (19) 40. Gold: Gold: B O’Regan (28) 35. 2B Agg: White: P Bolster (5) G Raper (15) 76. 2B Agg Scr: J Krzyszczak (3) T Smyth (+7) 43. 2B Agg: Gold: Gold: S Zappia (29) A Millauro (25) 67.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: A: G Rolls (9) 40. B: J Georgiou (18) 40. C: M Mynett (23) 37. A Scr: H Kim (+2) 35. 2B Agg: G Rolls (5) K Parulan (9) 72.

TALLWOODS: Women: Stableford: S Barnett (51) 36. D New (27) 33. Men: A: B Shields (10) 37. A Fisher (4 Coffs Harbour) 36. B: P Edwards (35) 37. P Quinlivan (24) 35.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Men: Stroke: Trophy: D Muddle (28) P Robinson (27) 62. Par: 2B: A Harley (16) S Muvva (36) 12 up. A Scr: T Williams B Davis 6 up.

THE COAST: Men: Stableford White: A: T Coulits (5) 39. A Scr: T Coulits 34. B: S Thomas (15) 38. B Scr: S Thomas 24. C: P Veuillet (21) 41. C Scr: P Veuillet 18. Irish Team: N Rahal B Jennings F Riley M Ide 91. Trophy: M Danne P Kelly bt I Marshall S Cradick 6-5.

THE LAKES: Stableford: Trophy: G Friede (6) 36. M Symonds (28) 45. Scr: T Coroneo 38. 9-hole: K Lasky (11) 21.

THE RIDGE: Stableford: A: D Puckeridge (5) 42. B: I Gibbs (22) 42. C: J Wright Smith (27) 43. 2B Multi: J Wright Smith (27) D Bell (19) 87.

TOCUMWAL: Women: Stableford: A: L Parry (22) 33. B: S Simpson (25) 34. Men: A: P Taylor (1) 38. B: B Puckett (21) 34. C: P Small (25) 34.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: Team: B Holman (17) D Norford (12) K Brummell (23) F Muller (17) 94. A: B McCann (4) 39 cb. B: B Holman (17) 46. C: S Stokes (24) 44. Women: K McKinnon (12) 38.

WAKEHURST: Women: Par: C Wright (14) 1 up. Men: A: T Leem (11) 6 up. A Scr: B Mason 2 up. B: M Pile (16) 4 up. B Scr: E Williams 11 up. C: P Barry (20) 3 up. C Scr: G Bligh 23 up. 2B: L O’Sullivan (17) E Williams (15) 10 up.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: Z Carter (16) B Last (29) 59.75. A Scr: W Smith (4) H Delaney (12) 67.

WOOLLAHRA: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: P Sulman (15) P Galea (16) 72. Div 1: T Browne (7) 37 cb. Div 2: M McGowen (14) 39 cb. Div 3: B Wade (28) 42.

WYONG: Men: Stableford White: A: D Osborne (6) 37 cb. B: S Ambridge (16) 39. C: A Collins (21) 39 cb.

Our Partners