NSW/ACT Club Results 26 April 2024

Gibraltar Country Club
Image Shows:  Gibraltar Country Club

Daily Club Golf Results for Friday, 26 April 2024.

NORTHERN DISTRICT: Silver Salver: Cromer 3-1/2 bt Long Reef 1-1/2, Monash 3 bt Killara 2, Pymble 3 bt Pennant Hills 2.

ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: B Whittaker (13) 38. Div 2: J Miskovich (23) 36.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford: W Leamon (11) 34. Scr: A Craig 29. Women: T Gresham (20) 37. Scr: R Lee 36.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford White: S Cirillo (17) 39 cb. G Sclavos (21) 39.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stroke Ambrose: White: L Delaney K Delaney G Moreau (16.167) 47.833. Scr: K Beck I Westley B Meyn K White 55.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: A Mihaljek (5) 40.

BERMAGUI: Men: Stableford White: A: C Varley (13) 37 cb. N Rutherford (8) 37. B: T Jack (17) 36 cb. B Quinlan (17) 36. C: P Fereti (30) 40. G Lingard (23) 34 cb.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: A: L Delahoy (12) 39. A Scr: A Demidjuk 31. B: N Vlahos (13) 36. B Scr: M Halpin 22. C: K Williams (28) 34. C Scr: P Bambridge 16. Veteran: Div 1: L Delahoy (12) 39. Div 2: L Blair (21) 36. Div 3: R Labbate (58) 40.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: J Butt D Butt 71. Men: A: D Harvey (7) 39. B: S Stewart (15) 40. C: B Milinkovic (23) 36. Women: J Wakulicz (17) 35.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Hobbs (12) M Fraser (15) 46. A: L Toole (-1) 39 cb. B: B Cronan (29) 39. Scr: L Toole 40. 9-hole: L Brown (38) 18.

CRONULLA: Medley: Stableford: R Amy (9) 41. Women: Gold: A: D Lincoln (20) 30. B: J Zimmermann (35) 36.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: F McGaffney (11) 38. Div 2: A Somers (18) 39.

ELANORA: Women: Stableford: J Jagger (21) 38.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: A: J Mcanally (8) 38. B: R Williams (15) 36. C: T Switzer (21) 40. D: R Dunn (31) 39. Scr: S Bennett (3) 31.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: J Walsh (Wentworth Falls 7) 30. B: B Queenan (13) 37. C: G Cannon (36) 39.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: A: L Phillipson (11) 39. B: J Drennan (26) 39. Scr: B Bryan (1) 31.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: O Brightman (-1) 38 cb. B: T Nixon (17) 41. 9-hole: Men: N Gray (47) 19. Women: N Lewis (40) 20 cb.

HURSTVILLE: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: D Blaxley (13) 44. Div 2: G Karatzis (30) 40. Women: Gold: D Brickwood (23) 38.

KILLARA: Men’s & Women’s Stableford: Ladies: Y Guttentag 37 cb. Mens: J Baker 39.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: D Gascoine (14) R Gascoine (13) 76. 2B Scr: R Allison (1) D New (0) 72. A: R Gascoine (13) 39. B: B Kanniappen (15) 41. C: L Strano (24) 40 cb.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Downward (15) N Meylakh (15) 49. J Pirozzi (25) 38.

MANLY: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: A Sierakowski (22) N Tang (11) 47. Men: A: W Madsen (7) 38. B: L Latham (17) 41. C: J Quin (30) 40. Women: I Bianchini-Cromback (36) 44. 9-hole: Gold: E Murphy (21) 16.

MONASH: Mxd: Stableford: R Brown (5) 40. A Jayasinghe (33) 33.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: W Kim (2) 41.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: Christmas Bush: A: G Davies (17) 40. W Hutchinson (14) 38. J Stokeld (19) 37. R Barnes (17) 36 cb. B: S Punshon (26) 43. T Williams (28) 38 cb. Z Wasilewicz (30) 38. K Le Compte (28) 36. Women: B MacDuff (24) 35. R Kennett (21) 32 cb. N Bethwaite (21) 32 cb.

PENRITH: Men: Stableford White: A: W Brown (10) 38. B: W Toamio (Camden Lakeside 42) . Women: C: S Kim (Fox Hills 35) 39 cb. Medley: Scr: G Sayer (6) 32 cb.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: A Halstead (25) 40. Div 2: W Quinell (31) 41. Div 3: B Dillon (45) 17. 9-hole: L Egan (45) 18. S Reynolds (45) 17.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: M Doughan (17) M Woodward (12) 47. Div 2: M Chang (28) P Lam (32) 48. Men: R Gim (16) 39. Scr: S Patel. Women: J Sung (17) 38.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: A: B Knowles (7) 36. B: N Cooper (15) 34 cb. C: D Condon (25) 35 cb. Women: R Annecchini (27) 34 cb.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Kang (41) Y Kim (13) 48. A: K Bone (11) 40. B: F Vecchio (28) 43. C: N Tedesco (25) 36. Scr: J Kim (0) 35.

TALLWOODS: Medley: Hole in one: R Murray at 6th.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: E Kennedy (5) 37.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: A King (16) T De Kievit (9) 71. A: P Kelly (3) 37. B: M Duggan (14) 34. C: G Short (22) 38. Scr: P Kelly 34.

Our Partners