NSW/ACT Club Results 25 April 2024

An aerial photo of Gerringong Golf Club
Image Shows:  an aerial photo of Gerringong Golf Club

Daily Club Golf Results for Thursday, 25 April 2024.

ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Mo (49) B Koo (7) 50. Men: White: A: K Bong (7) 40. B: S Sappany (18) 38. C: J Anthony (29) 38. Women: Div 1: A Kang (25) 39. Div 2: A Mo (49) 42.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford: N Lotz (9) 45. Scr: C McWilliams 37. Women: V Wu (42) 37. Scr: M Jang.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: H Loui P Loui 48 cb. A: D Gray (12) 38. B: K Cleary (15) 39 cb. C: J Hwang (29) 40 cb.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: A: J Lee (10) 37. B: C Ngo (19) 36. C: W Ngo (23) 41. Scr: W Matthews 33.

BLACKHEATH: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: S Gray R Evans J Walden A Kelso (7.25) 51.75.

BONDI: Mxd: Stroke Ambrose: Black: B Lainchbury (1) W Derederenalagi (28) 48.75.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford: A: K Bhabra (7) 38. B: D Hogan (18) 39. C: M Nabarro (19) 42. Scr: D New (0) 36.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: A Lees (5) 39. B Bienefelt (9) 37 cb. A Smith (17) 37.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: T Verduci (16) J Douglas (43) J Douglas (28) G Douglas (20) 51.625.

CABRAMATTA: Mxd: Stroke Ambrose: White: J Jakov (10) J Krunes D Tus I Miljak 49.1. Scr: J Wachowicz B Gladdis L Holmes C Sutanto 56.

CAMDEN: Men: Stableford: 2B: K Lockwood (12) J Blaker (18) 48. 2B Scr: A Piggott D Mulley 42. A: J Williams (10) 41. A Scr: M Bell 38. B: A Munro (16) 42. B Scr: J Hawkins 23 cb. C: A Mc Elhone (23) 36. C Scr: G Eamens 15 cb.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Park (12) S Jeon (21) 46. A: M Senchenko (6) 41. B: S Curtis (17) 39. C: S Jeon (21) 39. Mxd: 2B: S Yeo (20) J Kim (20) 46. Women: 2B: E Kim (12) K Bak (22) 41. A: C Yim (11) 36. B: J Kim (20) 41. C: D Graham (27) 33.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: F Wilson L Wilson 46. 2B Scr: J Hugo J Pridmore 31. A: B Mirza (8) 37. B: A Chung (17) 38. C: I Yoo (20) 36. T Lee (16) 37 cb. 2B: L Cash W Cash 41. 2B Scr: T Wheeler M Foley 37. A: D Scuglia (1) 35 cb. B: G Watkinson (16) 34. C: P Leysen (2) 38. J Pridmore (9) 38.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: Irish Team: L See Hoe (26) L Frigo (29) J Grimes (20) M Nicholson (11) 86 cb. A: M Nicholson (11) 40 cb. Scr: M Bonnici 35. B: M Jessup (22) 42. C: L Koopman (49) 40.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: A Cotton (26) 47. Scr: G Osborne 72. Women: Green: S Bennett (13) 36.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: Medal: A Scr: S Moylan (0) 38. A: A West (9) 40. B Scr: S Song (14) 24. B: D Peters (13) 42. C Scr: P Kwyun (21) 20. C: J Nicolaou (33) 42. Women: Div 1: C Lee (20) 23. Div 1 Scr: E Pyun (13) 23.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: J Wills (9) S Cannon (3) 46. Div 2: P Burgess (47) S Cannon (3) 47. A: S Nayak (14) 40. B: M Davis (20) 39. Scr: S Cannon 37.

EASTLAKE: Men: Stableford: A: D Drake (11) 40. B: J Killen (19) 40. C: A Dong (22) 44. Scr: S Robertson (-6) 37.

ELANORA: Medley: Stableford: 4B: D Cocks (15) B McCaughan (21) 44 cb. Men: D Adams (9) 37 cb. Women: K Barsby (15) 35.

EVERGLADES: Mxd: Stableford 2B: Black: L Park (36) J Park (21) 49. A: B Shipton (12) 39. B: W Mcmurray (13) 38. C: J Park (21) 36. D: M Channon (36) 39. Div 1: J Moore (20) 40. Div 2: A Hajikian (36) 36.

FINLEY: Men: Stableford White: R Singleton 35. Women: J Gregory 34.

FORSTER TUNCURRY: Medley: Stableford Forster: White: P McDonald (17) 34 cb. D Wootton (20) 34.

FOX HILLS: Mxd: Stroke: Ambrose: Scr: M Rajca M Duggen S Duggen K Booth 58 cb. Hcp: A Andrew M Kandel M Potts A Relph 52.

GORDON: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S McMichael (11) R Stubbs (Oatlands 16) 48. Men: A: D Olver (10) 36 cb. B: M Taylor (17) 39. C: K Thirsk (31) 38. Women: Y Hayter (16) 35.

HOWLONG: Veteran: Stableford: A: B Stuart (14) 40. B: T Mildren (15) 34 cb. C: L Pilfoot (25) 38. Medley: A: J Wilson (14) 38 cb. B: P Ockwell (18) 38.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: R Galbraith (13) 40. Div 2: J Cole (19) 42.

KILLARA: Men’s & Women’s Stableford: Men’s Individual: R Wu 38. Women’s Individual: S Jedlin 36 cb. 2BBB Medley: S Cullen S Foster 47 cb.

KOGARAH: Men: Stableford White: G Ryan (8) 36 cb. Scr: M Tierney 35. Women: M Quill (27) 40.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Gonzalez (19) B Walker (16) 50 cb. 2B Scr: M Johnson-Garcia (1) L Arthur (+3) 42 cb. A: G Mackney (12) 40 cb. B: D De Joux (16) 41. C: B Ainsworth (20) 44.

LEONAY: Mxd: Stableford 2B: White: A: T Cook (7) L Cook (14) 48. 2B Scr: A Brennen A Wright 41. A: J Kennedy (11) 41. B: J Kemble (18) 40. C: P Pearson (21) 40.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Anderson S Schomberg 48. A: T Brescia (5) 40. B: A Ng (18) 41. C: L Vasiliadis (21) 41.

LONG REEF: Medley: Stableford: A: B Jan (11) 39. B: S Balderson (20) 40. C: K Taylor (23) 38.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Molony (13) B Moore (19) 50. A: A Te Kuru (8) 41. B: L Bono (15) 41. C: M Naumovski (23) 41. Gold: H Glenday (22) 38.

MARRICKVILLE: Medley: Par: H Isaacs (29) 5 up. Scr: J Dunn 2 down.

MONA VALE: Mxd: Stableford: R Carrothers (18) 38.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: J Parsonage (35) 40. Women: S Levy (24) 42.

MOSS VALE: Medley Stableford Overall: G Bird (14) 40. R/Up: M Hutton (7) 39. 3rd: R Johnson (17) 38.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford 4B: White: J Barry (23) M Keeping (13) 50. J Yeo (42) 43.

NELSON BAY: Mxd: Stableford: Gymea Lily: S Hume (46) 39. M Phegan (34) 36 cb. J O’Connor (2) 36. D Owens (15) 35 cb. K Dries (26) 35. S Phegan (5) 34 cb.

NORTH RYDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Mccarthy (19) P Westcott (15) 47. A Wei (29) 38.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: A Rees (19) P Hudson (25) 99. A: M Pollack (3) 38. B: A Rees (19) 40. C: P Hudson (25) 40. Women: J Lim (34) 36 cb. Medley: Black: A Wong (16) 35.

NOWRA: Women: Par: Div 1: J Brown (29) 1 down. Div 2: J Lloyd (37) 3 up. Div 3: K Royston (49) 2 down. Men: C Lott (16) 42.

PENRITH: Stableford White: A Scr: D Turner (+3) 40. A: J Byrnes (6) 41. B: C Borsato (11) 43. C: M Carter (24) 37.

PYMBLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Wallace (40) P Wallace (26) 48. P Wallace (40) 44.

RANDWICK: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: D Askie (21) M Askie (29) 73. Men: C Iodice (16) 41. Women: J Landridge (11) 39. Men: Hole in one: G Langridge at 5th.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Wilson (7) C Meilink (29) 48. A: B Wilson (7) 39. B: C McCartin (16) 38 cb. C: J Mackie (24) 40 cb.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Split Six: B Hudson (6) J Whitelaw (21) 72. Mxd: C Kim (35) S Kim (38) 66. Men: P Kilby (34) 48. Women: M Kim (11) 39. Men: Scr: M Green 39.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: B Roberts R Stalley 74. Men: A: K Jones (+3) 41. B: R Stalley (17) 40. C: C Brown (22) 39. D: S Gale (31) 34. Women: A Dwyer (42) 42.

ST MICHAELS: Men: Stableford 2B: White: M Bateman (18) S Spielman (20) 49. 2B Scr: D Shneier (0) T Smyth (+6) 44. A: C Baso (+1) 40. B: M Rodriguez (18) 39. C: D Berkovitz (19) 39. Scr: R Ter Morshuizen 39. Visitor: T Hamilton (25) 40. Women: L Regan (19) 35. Men: 2B: Gold: B O’Regan (28) M Ousley (33) 45. M Ousley (33) 36.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Wilding (23) M Corrigan (35) 56. A: A Walsh (12) 39. B: S Shi (20) 40. C: M Corrigan (35) 39.

TALLWOODS: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: J White A Mullen G White L Thomas 53.875. S Sands F Sharpe W Munro D Brett 54.75.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: C Ryan (23) M Sloman (18) 81. A: P Hogg (6) 37. B: E Fagan (14) 40. C: J Hughes (35) 44. Scr: M Danne 33.

TOCUMWAL: Medley: Stableford: R Brown (21) 42.

TOUKLEY: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: B Needs M Dean J Rennie R Rennie (5.45) 54.25.

WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Kwan (35) A Lam (38) 47. Men: A: G Baird (10) 41. B: M Cunningham (17) 37. C: Y Kim (24) 42. Women: A: J Battaglia (16) 36. B: M Gerner (36) 36.

WORRIGEE VETERANS: Stroke: Ambrose: A Mcmaster (9) L McMasters 58. R Cannon (8) B Snelgrove 62 cb. S Kohler (8) L Berghofer 62.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Lake: A: D Clifford (5) 37 cb. B: J Conway (16) 36. C: R Fearn (24) 36. D: I Littler (26) 40. Murray: A: P Oldfield (13) 40. B: R Glare (23) 39 cb.

Our Partners