NSW/ACT Club Results 24 April 2024

Golf Results - Georges River Golf Club
Image Shows:  Georges River Golf Club

Daily Club Golf Results for Wednesday, 24 April 2024.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: 2B: H Xu (20) L Whewall (5) 48. 2B Scr: D Keith (4) L Malcolm (0) 41. 3B Agg: S Cheng (14) L Han (5) A Perring (18) N Wadwell (16) 110. A: R Stevenson (6) 39. B: R Lloyd (16) 38. C: H Xu (20) 43. D: I Robertson (32) 38.

BALGOWLAH: Mxd: Stableford 2B Agg: White: D Garrett (9) B McKean (26) 76. A: R De Luca (9) 36 cb. B: R Ford (18) 35 cb. C: E Smith (25) 38.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: C Kellis B Benderovski 73. A: Z Rahmat (11) 38. C Wenham (5) 37. B: S Rook (17) 39. P Chamberlain (13) 38. C: B Benderovski (36) 42. W Warner (20) 41.

BARNWELL PARK: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: S Jones A Taylor C Chew 53.667.

BERMAGUI: Women: Stableford Yellow: L Ponsford (11) 69. K Collingham (15) 70. L Ashton (23) 74.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: K Klem J Atanasovski 71. 2B Agg Scr: K Francis M Henley 62. A: M O’Shea (10) 37. A Scr: J Dodds 33. B: S Van (16) 38. B Scr: A West 21. C: G Dounias (21) 40. C Scr: P Bambridge 14 cb.

BLACKHEATH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Phillips (22) F Horacek (18) 48. I Hehir (18) 42.

BONDI: Men: Stableford: C Sternberg (9) 38 cb. Veteran: D Johnstone (9) 38.

BONNIE DOON: Stableford White: A: G Lattouf (6) 42. B: C Stewart (15) 39. C: A Chapman (26) 36. Scr: M Evans 69.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Stableford: A Abella (25) 38.

CABRAMATTA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: K Ferry (8) S Bugdayli (10) 48. Div 2: G Thorpe (24) R Way (10) 50 cb. 2B Scr: P Barry S Park 42. A: S Park (5) 41 cb. B: S Miller (15) 41 cb. C: D Phillips (22) 42.

CAMDEN: Women: Stableford: A: M Thorn (20) 40. B: P Gleeson (28) 39. C: R Byles (42) 34. A Scr: S Chapman 26. B Scr: P Gleeson 14. C Scr: M Poulton 8.

CARNARVON: Women: Stableford: 2B: S Greenacre (30) S Hogan (36) 47. Div 1: C Kim (10) 36 cb. Div 2: H Choi (24) 35 cb. Div 3: L Kim 36.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: S Galloway (23) M Vassallo (18) 72. A: K Kwak (9) 39. B: M Mana (16) 37 cb. C: C Walker (27) 40. PM 2B Agg: N Carr (10) B Bestford (10) 78. PM: A: R Gibbeson (3) 43. B: D Brown (14) 39. C: F Nati (34) 40. 2B Agg Scr: T Farrar (The Australian) A Kneeves 72.

CASTLECOVE: Women: Stroke: J Cryer (23) 63.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Women: Stroke: A: J Curran (24) 71. B: G Valente (29) 75.

CROMER: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: T Hickey (31) D Benson (21) 73. Medley: A: K Ishida (7) 40. B: K Dear (22) 39. C: N Gildon (25) 40. Scr: L Toole 38. Men: Hole in one: J Thomas at 4th.

CRONULLA: Women: Stableford Green: A: S Wiggins (5) 39. B: R Russell (25) 39. C: H Greentree (33) 38. D: K Anne Prentice (37) 35. Scr: L Quilliam 73.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: 2B: S Beck (34) S Park (14) 51. 2B Scr: M Hurley (1) T Saghabi (4) 40. A Barakat (+1) 40. Div 1: P Stretton (15) 44. Div 2: G Livesley (25) 40. Div 3: S Beck (34) 42.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 4B Multi: White:: B Van Dongen (3) J Campbell (14) I Waters (8) R Davies (21) 106. Div 1: J Campbell (14) 40. Div 2: P Burgess (47) 38. Scr: A Chapman 29. Veteran: Gold: A: P Fairbrother (8) 35. B: B Pillay (22) 41. C: V Debono (30) 39.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: A: F McGaffney (11) 38 cb. B: Z Hekimian (20) 41. C: E Oppenheim (22) 41. Scr: H Holohan (-1) 35 cb.

ELANORA: Women: Stroke: Div 1: K Smith (16) 69. Div 2: A Baggie (22) 74. Div 3: A Tobias (29) 74. Div 4: L Courtney-O’Connor (45) 78.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford 2B: Black: Div 1: I Foster (9) R Laboyrie (20) 46. A: I Foster (9) 37 cb. B: G Hall (15) 39. C: G Harris (22) 35. D: D Dowler (25) 35. Scr: D Beer 34.

FINLEY: Men: Stableford White: J Taylor 36. Women: M Polkinghorne 33.

FOX HILLS: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: D Winterbottom A Reidy L Kembrey 65.

GEORGES RIVER: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: D Wegner (27) L Searle (12) 82. Div 1: T Markovski (8) 42. Div 2: D Wegner (27) 40 cb.

GORDON: Men: Stableford: A Hall (18) 43.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford Team: White: G Tolson B Mungovan G Lee J Hollebon 92. A: B Mungovan (12) 43. B: G Smith (18) 42. C: J Drennan (28) 43.

GOULBURN: Women: Stableford Green: C Naismith (49) 38. H McAleer (22) 34. C Besley (20) 33 cb. W Stewart (13) 33 cb. C Seaman (24) 33.

HOWLONG: Stableford: Medley: M Barron (16) 37 cb. Women: Yellow: A: D Tyrell-Miller (18) 35. B: H Hockley (33) 36.

KAREELA: Men: Stableford: 2B: C Elton R Elton 48. A: C Holland (7) 40. B: W Walkerden (17) 40. C: N Jones (34) 39.

KILLARA: Men’s Stableford A Grade: H Gould R’Syd (8) 38. B Grade: M Gallagher (18) 40 cb. C Grade: L Hunt (29) 44. 2BBB: L Hunt 29 J Rendle (24) 51. 2BBB Scratch: K Slater J Wooster 40.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford 2B Multi: White: G Emerson (14) M King (31) 77 cb. A: D Picone (5) 39. B: B Thomas (13) 37 cb. C: M Hatton (34) 39. Scr: D Gannon 36. Veteran: M Hatton (34) 39.

LEONAY: Women: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: J Sutcliffe P Savage (17.25) 70.75.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford 2B: Black: S Zafosnik (21) P Parkinson (20) 49. A: G Stubbs (5) 39 cb. B: C Cannon (18) 42. C: P Parkinson (20) 39.

MANLY: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Smith P Green 53. A: N Mcmurray (8) 41. B: T Campbell (18) 46. C: J Forsyth (34) 39 cb. White: G Houston (19) 32.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: P Langtry (23) T Zabakly (11) 46. A: O Quinn (15) 37. B: P Langtry (23) 36. Women: A: J Smith (14) 40. B: J Ince (42) 38.

MONA VALE: Men: Stableford: 2B: L Whittaker (26) S Burrell (24) 51. A: A Angelucci (9) 39. B: D Purll (17) 40. C: J Slack-Smith (25) 42 cb. Scr: S Cameron 33.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: A: D Brell (8) 43. B: B Delaney (14) 39 cb. C: D Bond (29) 39.

MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford White: A: J Brown (8) 38 cb. B: P Matthews (15) 38. C: S Meltz (29) 40. Veteran: M Lee (8) 38. Mxd: 9-hole: J Gilmore (11) 20.

MOSS VALE: Medley Stableford A Grade: R Shakeshaft (12) 40. R/Up: D Tyler (5) 39. B Grade: O Saunders (19) 40. R/Up: R Maddox (15) 37 cb. C Grade: R Beers (23) 39. R/Up: T Frost (35) 35 cb. D Grade: D Smith (37) 40 cb. R/ Up: C Davies- Scourfield. (27) 40.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 4B: M Holden I Maidens 46 cb. A: K Samy (7) 38. B: G Forrest (16) 39 cb. C: I Maidens (26) 41.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: Christmas Bush: A: B Kew (15) 39. S Ferguson (13) 37 cb. G Luke (9) 37. B: K Sanders (23) 39. B Scott (22) 37. G Flux (21) 35 cb. C: B Woodhouse (25) 40. M Fernance (28) 37 cb. E Rigon (28) 37. Gymea Lily: A: J Clark (8) 37. I Skoda (14) 36 cb. D Kirby (9) 36 cb. B: C Hani (16) 39. K Fischer (18) 38. C Herring (17) 37 cb. C: T Thornton (26) 37. J Saunders (26) 36. A Bentley (24) 35 cb.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: 4B: M Hedger (6) 89 cb. T Crockart (0) M Warwick (10) C Crockart (13) 89. A: R Righton (7) 39. B: P Kladal (20) 40. C: R Nasser (21) 40.

NOWRA: Men: Stableford: M Russell (8) 37 cb. Scr: J Hatchman (20) 38.

NSW: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Walcott (21) W Lee (17) 82. 2B Agg Scr: Z Mullins P Whalan 66. A: R Wallace (12) 42. B: D McCoubrie (15) 42. C: M Walcott (21) 43. Gold: P Halloran (25) 36.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: 4B: G Ogilvie (21) M Cuming (31) 52. A: P Crawford (8) 41 cb. B: P Cox (16) 44. C: T Karam (36) 41 cb. Scr: D Osborne (5) 35.

PENNANT HILLS: Stableford: 2B: R Meares (33) G Meares (9) 47. A: R De Beer (9) 38. B: J Sasso (13) 42. C: R Meares (33) 39. Scr: R Richards 39.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: B Higgins (12) P Lock (18) 47 cb. 2B Scr: R Medicott (3-bankstown) J Gadd (+2) 40. A: D Day (0) 39 cb. B: D Stoakes (13) 39. C: B Procter (20) 42.

PYMBLE: Mxd: Stableford: A: G Carrick (22) 43.

RANDWICK: Women: Stroke: A: S Wright (12) 64. B: M Ralston (25) 64. C: J Butcher (30) 56. D: J Yeats (36) 64. Hole in one: B Quinlivan at 10th.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: Div 1: H Haydon (13) R Haydon (12) 84. Div 2: G Dreyer (12) B Seager (21) 90. A: G Dreyer (12) 43. B: M Doughan (18) 38. C: J Bowen (23) 42. D: G Clyne (31) 39. Scr: R Prasad 33.

SAFETY BEACH: Men: Stableford: P Maguire (27) 40. M Loomes (2) 39. R Isaacs (24) 37. M Neal (23) 36 cb. J Toms (28) 36 cb.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: A Hou (16) J Connell (16) 82. A: S Maiolo (3) 43. B: A Hou (16) 42. C: B Vardanega (25) 39.

TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford: J McLeod (6) 37. V Christopher (27) 36.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Christie (14) J Kelaher (35) 50. Scr: J Warren N Ito 43.

THE COAST: Men: Stableford 4B: White: V Kendall (22) B Fifield (7) 46 cb. A: B Fifield (8) 41. B: D Treacy (19) 41. Scr: J Jakobsson (5) 34.

TOCUMWAL: Men: Par: A: J Rogers (7) 2 up. B: R Rowe (18) 1 up. C: J Power (25) 2 up cb.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: 4B: M Dean (9) C Howe (20) 49. 4B Scr: B McCann (5) H Croswell (32) 39. A: B McCann (5) 43. B: S McKenzie (14) 39. C: C Howe (20) 44. D: G Hingston (26) 43.

WAKEHURST: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Horne (13) D Inglis (9) 50. A: P Massey (11) 40. A Scr: S Batten 2. B: C Harris (13) 42. B Scr: C Harris 7. C: D Byun (20) 42. C Scr: D Byun 14. Hole in one: G Lee at 16th.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford Team: White: A: B Poole (13) P Zemanek (15) K Howlett (15) G McMullan (13) A: G McMullan (13) 38 cb. B: W Fox (17) 41. C: K Price (20) 38 cb. D: F Benbow (31) 37. 9-hole: S Gates (17) 21.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: 4B: D Howlett (18) B Hopkins (7) 47 cb. A: G Davidson (5) 41. B: S Moore (28) 35. Scr: G Soames 31.

WYONG: Men: Stableford 2B Multi: White: H Peters (16) N Walker (17) 86. A: J Liddle (1) 40. B: H Peters (16) 41. C: F Ukmar (28) 40.

Our Partners