NSW/ACT Club Results 23 April 2024

NSW/ACT Club Results – Ganmain Golf Club
Image Shows:  Ganmain Golf Club

Daily Club Golf Results for Tuesday, 23 April 2024.

ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: G Su (54) 40. A: K Kim (33) R Park (23) 47. B: S Yang (18) A Shin (23) 43.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Veteran Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: S Hodson (10) 36. Div 2: G Heise (15) 37. Div 3: H Livingstone (32) 33.

BERMAGUI: Medley: Stableford: D Quinto (11) 35. J Marr (2) 34. B: R Stephens (17) 33.

BEXLEY: Women: Stroke: L Graham (27) 76.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: A: M Tuite (8) 39. A Scr: M Tuite 31. B: G Cooper (18) 38. B Scr: G Cooper 24. C: S Tae Ko (46) 45. C Scr: H Van Der Hoven 20. D: S Tae Ko (46) S Kim (34) 81. Veteran: D Weigand (15) 34.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: 2B: A Gillan (35 The Ridge) P Clark (15) 49. A: P Park (12) 40. B: M Burke (15) 40. C: A Gillan (35) 37.

CASTLECOVE: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: H Pond (17) G Emanuel (15) 73. A: O Parrish (14) 38. B: H Pond (17) 36.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Veteran: Stableford White: A: G Sadler (15) 36 cb. B Oldham (13) 36. B: B Favaro (20) 37. S Truelsen (20) 34. C: E Zolnierczyk (32) 34. B Manning (32) 31 cb.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A: M Hayman (22) O Cromback (7) 47.

CRONULLA: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: Black: G Theobald (29) R Hutt (35) 71. G Theobald (29) 38 cb. Scr: S Thomas 31. Veteran: Green: B Waugh (12) 38.

CUMBERLAND: Women: Stableford: 2B: S Kwak (24) K Yoo (35) 51. Div 1: H Cho (19) 38. Div 2: P Du Sart (30) 38. Div 3: K Yoo (35) 41.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: E Oppenheim (24) 43.

FORSTER TUNCURRY: Men: Stableford: Tuncurry: A: P Corby (5) 39. B: R May (17) 38 cb. C: H Graham (21) 39 cb. Scr: B Germon (0) 37.

FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: Split Six: J Wallace (27) D Everton (16) 68. A: D Bisram (9) 32 cb. B: D Douwes (18) 39. C: W Railton (22) 40 cb.

GOSFORD: Women: Stableford: A: D Cox (19) 36. B: B Way (30) 35.

HAWKS NEST: Women: Stableford: A: C Foster (23) 35. B: T Sinclair (34) 40. C: P Barham (39) 35.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: M Blight (11) 36 cb. B: B Pearce (22) 37. C: S Yates (25) 38. Scr: I Charles (3) 34.

HURSTVILLE: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: M McGrath (14) 39 cb. Div 2: R Milne (20) 37. Women: Gold: L Warren (40) 36.

KAREELA: Women: Stableford: Div 1: Y Rochford (13) 35. Div 2: V McCarthy (31) 35. Div 3: C Marston (37) 33 cb.

KILLARA: Women’s Stroke Division 1: Nett: P McGushin (17) 72. Division 2: Nett: J Wong (23) 75 cb. Division 3: Nett: 30. L Wigglesworth (31) 73. Division 4: Nett: 30. J Hodgson (36) 82. Gross Overall: 30 J Crichton 80. Green Stableford: S Glass (14) 33.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Hanley (28) W Nevill (20) 50. 2B Scr: L Arthur (+3) M Johnson-Garcia (1) 38. A: S Grogan (11) 40 cb. B: R Gascoine (14) 40. C: J Hanley (28) 39.

LONG REEF: Stableford: Men: W Elliott (8) 38. Women: Gold: A: A Starc (3) 38. B: A Bowyer (35) 38. 9-hole: L Harper (29) 17.

MARRICKVILLE: Men: Par: 2B Agg: P Gay (8) G Finley (5) 4 up. Hcp: M Phillips (9) 4 up. Scr: D Fletcher (1) 2 down. Women: 2B: R Cheetham (20) K Atherton (33) 43. M O’Shannessy (28) 39.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: K Gray (37) 40 cb.

MOSS VALE: Women’s 4BBB Stableford:A Hayter (31) M Grady (25) 46. R/Up: K Flight (21) J Curley (33) 43.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: J Davies (8) 37 cb.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: T Kesby (21) M Bartlett (23) 77. White: M Barlett (23) 41. C Hiew (8) 39. Black: I Blundell (17) 41.

NOWRA: Veteran: Stableford: C Armstrong (21) 39. Women: J Kent (Pymble) (33) 34.

PYMBLE: Women: Stableford: A: A Carter (20) 36. B: M Nelson (30) 38.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: 2B: C Luck (14) . A Mahony (23) 47. A: G Wood (12) 37. B: P Smith (14) 39. C: M Endicott (19) 40. Scr: W Gardiner 30.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: C Zhu (25) 36. Div 2: R Patel (26) 36. Div 3: S Allan (33) 41. 9-hole: S McDonald (45) 23. Snr: J Simmonds (43) 18.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 2B: J Choi (41) S Kim (39) 47. Women: Div 1: E Lee (17) 38. Div 2: J Park (25) 36. Div 3: B Lee (35) 37. Div 4: E Lee (40) 41. Scr: H Choi 81.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: H Cope A Hogan 76. A: A Larter (3) 39. B: A Hogan (13) 37. C: A Fenwick (21) 37. D: C Kojima (36) 35 cb.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: A: J Park (12) 38. B: J Allen (17) 43. C: J Connell (33) 43. Women: A: H Jang (16) 41. B: A Hoad (32) 37.

TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford White: A: B Shields (10) 37. M Farrow (2) 36. B: D Dunworth (29) 36. E Taylor (24) 34. Women: Green: A: J Panada (29) 35 cb. R Murray (14) 35. B: C Crombie (30) 30 cb. T Payne (54) 30. 9-hole: Yellow: Men: P Schinella (44) 18. A Anderhuber (32) 14. Women: T Hamilton (26) 16. J Gould (22) 15.

THE COAST: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: R King (11) B Gauchi (11) 79. A: R King (11) 41. B: B Mcgregor (17) 41. Scr: H Storey (2) 33 cb. Veteran: I Hamilton (25) 36 cb.

THE LAKES: Stableford: Men: A Lee (16) 38 cb. Women: A: L Nelson (22) 39. B: D Jorgensen (30) 38.

TOUKLEY: Women: Stableford: 4B: J Cavill (37) R Podmore (44) 44.

WAKEHURST: Women: Par: A: L Donnelly (24) 3 up. B: M McLean (26) sq. C: J Brinker (38) 1 down.

WARRINGAH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: A McMillan (23) 32. Div 2: L Peterson (32) 35. Div 3: J Curry (38) 34 cb. 9-hole: C Kwanten (29) 18.

WOOLLAHRA: Women: Stableford: A: C Thompson (30) 38. B: K Gargan (37) 38.

WOOLOOWARE: Women: Stableford: Ambrose: M Collins M Thompson D Timmins S Sutherland (10.125) 62.875.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Stableford: 9-hole: Blue: Ribs Reimers (14) 20. Red: C Thurston (17) 18.

Our Partners