NSW/ACT Club Results 21 April 2024

NSW & ACT golf results - Fox Hills Golf Club
Image Shows:  Fox Hills Golf Club

Daily Club Golf Results for Sunday, 21 April 2024.

ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Mackenzie S Walbanke 76. Mxd: 2B Agg Scr: Y Oh E Oh 72. Men: A: A Williams (11) 37. B: A Gorrie (14) 38. C: W Park (19) 38 cb. Women: A: E Oh (27) 37.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford: J Story (31) 43. Scr: D O’Donovan 42. Women: V Sherlock (45) 39. Scr: A Qiu.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Par: 2B: D Daskal C Eyles 6 up. A: C Perin (12) 2 up. B: P Stipanovic (14) 2 up. C: B Noh (26) 1 up cb. 2B Scr: P Lee J Lee 34

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: Split Six: H Brinckmann (12) L Leggatt (23) 76. L Thomas (11) 41.

BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: Div 1: P Coleman (12) R Moses (8) 71. S Kludass (3) 39. A: S Stakos (9) 38 cb. B: J Davies (14) 36. C: J O’Connor (30) 36 cb. Scr: S Thorsby (4) 34.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford 2B Multi: White: W Matthews (1) B Te-Whiu (7) 73. A: S Harrington (12) 35. D: D Kalamaras 28. B: A Tancevski (18) 36. B Scr: D Watt 21. C: V Costello (21) 32. White: C Scr: P Dao 13.

BONDI: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Aherne S Lee 48. A: R Tiernan (8) 41. B: D Aherne (11) 36. C: J Long Li (15) 39.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Stableford: Team: Y Kelvin (39) C Chu (34) N Nyguen (29) P Nyguen (19) 89. A: V Vararutsupagul (10) 38. A Scr: D Baresic 32. B: N Saelao (14) 37. B Scr: N Saelao 23. C: M Finneran (22) 44. C Scr: M Finneran 24.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: J Attygalle (3) P Reece (15) 76. Men: White: A: J Attygalle (3) 36 cb. B: T Alam (18) 40. C: K Kelly (20) 36 cb. Women: G Kim (18) 41. Medley: Scr: B Fasher 42. PM 2B Multi: J Power (21) J Power (19) 85. Men: White: A: C Hately (12) 38 cb. B: G Watkinson (14) 36. C: S Surgeon (Lynwood 34) 45. Women: J Power (21) 41. Medley: Scr: B Yap 34.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Stroke: A: S Vainuku (17) 68. B: F Bovalino (21) 74 cb. Women: J Comer (25) 72.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: A: M Van Oosterom (15) 41. B: T Carroll (28) 39.

CRONULLA: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: J Richardson B Richardson I Carroll D Carroll 50. Men: S Cranley (9) 40. Women: Green: R Russell (26) 40.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Kim J Oh 47 cb. 2B Scr: J Kiddle G Hyde 38. Men: Div 1: H Ahn (8) 43. Div 2: T Fletcher (19) 39. Div 3: J Khalil (26) 39. Scr: M Sammut 35. Women: S Park (23) 38.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: J Grima (2) D Schembri (14) S Fava (29) B Morris (26) 57.12. Scr: C Williams W Purcell M Norris P Ward 63.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stroke Black: A: A Wild (10) 68. B: Z Cahlfan (16) 65. C: B Foley (29) 67.

ELANORA: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: M McRorie J McRorie 47. Men: R Taylor (15) 41. Women: M McRorie (31) 36.

EVERGLADES: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: D Herridge (30) R Wenzel (28) 48. A: G Paterson (6) 36 cb. B: R Shields (18) 38. C: M Malone (20) 40. D: F Etis (25) 37. Div 1: G Colley (15) 36. Div 2: S McLaren (31) 36.

FINLEY: Medley: Stroke: T Smith (17) 68.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: D Ball (5) 36. B: G Parkinson (18) 36. C: R Wilson (28) 35. Women: C Lee (20) 34.

GORDON: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: L Skender (11) I Hinder (6) 63. Men: J Maher (15) 36. Women: S Sheehan (28) 31.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: Z Purins (38) 45. Scr: R Whyte (2) 39.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford Black: A: S Rohrich (7) 36. B: H Erskine (21) 40. C: S Gander (31) 37. Men: Stroke: A Scr: Z Grubisa (1) 69. A: S Cooke (7) 71. B Scr: G Dundas (12) 85. B: J McMaugh (22) 70.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: B Patterson (9) 39.

KAREELA: Mxd: Stableford: Keno Ambrose: A: A Fraser J Fraser 61.5. A: A Smith (19) 37.

KILLARA: Women’s Stableford: C Saunders (12) 38. C Maher (12) 38.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford Team Multi: White: M Jones (8) G Levy (16) R Pontifex (24) N Pontifex (10) 112. Men: M Jones (8) 42. Scr: G Harnwell 38. Women: M Tumata (19) 39.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Morris (21) D Taylor (13) 47 cb. 2B Scr: I Da Silva (4) R Timms (2) 38. A: P Wangsa (9) 42. B: C Brennan (16) 38. C: M Morris (21) 41.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: H Choi (7) L Kim (31) 99. Mxd: Scr: P Brescia (7) L Brescia (40) 68. Medley: A: G Cancellara (7) 39. B: H Park (15) 40. C: L Kim (31) 42. Scr: A Chu (-3) G Cancellara (7) 53.

LONG REEF: Medley: Stableford: P Gattas (14) 38. Mxd: Stroke: Foursome C’ship: E Thurlow A Thurlow 173.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: A: C Ferreira (8) 38. B: V Gartzonis (15) 35. C: R Moran (22) 40.

MANLY: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: F Foster D Foster 48. Men: White: A: M Mueller (11) 41 cb. B: S Mckay (17) 38. C: D Foster (32) 42. Women: Div 1: F Nyman (22) 38. Div 2: F Foster (33) 36. Mxd: 9-hole: Gold: B Lane (35) 16 cb.

MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stableford: D Taylor (21) 40. Scr: L Long 30. Women: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: D Wilson N Fairfax (12.38) 62.62. Scr: D Taylor A Wilson 74. Stableford: J King-Gee (24) 36.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Viola (4) M Romanos (14) 48. Div 1: M Romanos (14) 40.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: S Rogan (19) 39.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Mascarenhas (14) B Savill (24) 48. 2B Scr: S Patel A Tse 39. G Mascarenhas (14) 41. Mxd: 2B: Y Kim (17) M Stone (20) 45. Women: C Angelucci (23) 35.

MOSS VALE: Medley Stableford Overall: J Koch (10) 38. R/Up M Fenwick ( 19) 37. 4BBB Stableford: N MacGraw (17) R Shakeshaft (12) 44 cb.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 4B: S Kim T Jeon 48 cb. T Jeon (15) 10. S Kim (22) 38 cb.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: Christmas Bush: A: P Sutton (10) 36. B: B Kew (16) 39. C: M Mckinnon (34) 37. Women: A: J Hazer (21) 39. B: C Stockenhuber (30) 34.

NOWRA: Medley: Stroke: A: C St. John (10) 66. B: D Pickup (17) 68. C: N Weatherill (22) 70.

OATLANDS: Stableford: D Ledwidge (15) 41. S Shin (21) 40.

PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Skuodas (22) J Redman (13) 48. Men: G Gourav (12) 39 cb. Women: B Winters (26) 42.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: M Norman (4) D Best (17) 46. G Sayer (7) 38 cb. Women: M Chester (25) 36 cb.

PYMBLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: I Jones (21) T Hamilton (24) 51. Gold: T Hamilton (21) 45.

RANDWICK: Women: Stableford: Irish Team: T Raso (33) M Weeks (31) K Elder (26) M Cahill (31) 89. Men: Div 1: J Elizondo (16) 35. Div 2: B Sharpley (28) 41. Scr: I Russell 28.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Manalo (41) D Kupresanin (30) 73. A: T Gambell (7) 38. B: K Attridge (17) 37. C: B Gerial (20) 42.

ROSEVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: R Kam (8) G Hurley (35) 80. Men: White: A: R Kam (8) 42. B: D Ng (17) 41. C: S Dillon (22) 43. Women: M Beard (24) 38. Snr Green: P Mitchell (21) 38. Medley: Scr: R Kam (8) 34. Hole in one: White: A Gebbie at 15th.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 2B Multi: D Symond (31) D Baddeley (19) 85. A: J Lee (12) 40. A Scr: B Mckissock 34. B: J Chung (14) 39. C: J Woo (19) 40. D: R Shin (33) 36. Women: C Choi (28) 36.

ST MICHAELS: Men: Stableford 2B: White: P Bolster (5) R Jones (35) 48. A: P Bolster (5) 38. B: D Ezekiel (13) 40. C: D Lom (21) 42. Scr: O Janschek 38. Gold: B Gates (21) 33. Women: A McGann (17) 34.

STRATHFIELD: Jnr: Stableford: 2B Multi: M Collins (15) P Berg (5) 76. Medley: E Um (24) 43. Scr: O Huynh (3) 33. Stroke: Bowl: D Eun (0) 69.

TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford: A: F Teodoruk (12) 39. B Shields (10) 35 cb. B: R Jones (21) 44. M Bennett (16) 41 cb. C: J White (28) 39. D Dunworth (23) 37. Women: V McGrath (30) 39. J Bennett (15) 34.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Brown R Mccauley 49. White: A: A Hanbidge (11) 40. Scr: B Hannaford 33. B: B Frost (18) 41. C: P Adkins (30) 41. Women: M Duggan (24) 32.

TOCUMWAL: Women: Par: J Brown (24) 1 up. Men: A: A Purtill (6) 4 up. B: P Lovelace (15) 2 up. C: B Cavanagh (24) 3 up.

WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Lowther (11) L Barnsley (9) 46. Men: A: L Barnsley (9) 35. B: A Gordon (18) 39. C: D Hodgson (24) 38. Women: M Streeter (28) 35.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford White: W Fox (18) 38. 9-hole: P Tomkins (32) 19.

WOOLLAHRA: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: H Nancarrow (13) A Platas (2) 68. Div 1: H Nancarrow (13) 37. Div 2: J Hartz (18) 31. Div 3: R Pacholek (26) 36. Women: C Fraser (31) 38. Medley: 9-hole: Men: A Horth (20) 17. Women: L Wilby (20) 7.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: A Sharpe (6) 38. Women: A Marney (33) 37. Jnr: R Yan (27) 33.

WYONG: Mxd: Stableford White: A: B Phillips (22) 42.

Our Partners