NSW/ACT Club Results 19 April 2024

Forbes Golf Club
Image Shows:  Forbes Golf Club

Daily Club Golf Results for Friday, 19 April 2024.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford: J Rush (11) 39. Scr: W Reece 31. Women: B Mew-Sum (18) 34. Scr: A Qiu.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford White: D Choe (21) 40 cb.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: C Delany (2) 43.

BERMAGUI: Men: Stableford White: A: B Mairs (8) 38. Z Needs (5) 32 cb. B: B Dudgeon (14) 36. C Varley (14) 35 cb. C: L Box (26) 35. R Cullen (25) 33 cb.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: A: J Gale (Eastlakes) (12) 41. A Scr: K Halloran 31. B: A Scali (15) 35 cb. B Scr: D Perrin 21 cb. C: N Hudson (Antill Park) (28) 34. C Scr: N McMahon 15. Veteran: Div 1: C Saras (8) 36. Div 2: L Blair (21) 37. Div 3: A Yiacoumi (43) 37.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stroke: D Dosen (+2) 72 cb. S McKillop (7) 72 cb. G Smede (13) 72. P Lindsay (8) 73.

CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: G Poulakis (12) W Huang (24) 77. Men: Div 1: G Poulakis (12) 39. Div 2: T Kim (18) 39. Women: E Kim (16) 37.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Edwards (21) R MacKay (13) 49. 2B Scr: D Hodgkinson M Foley 39. Men: A: M Foley (6) 44. A Scr: M Foley 38. B: R MacKay (13) 39 cb. B Scr: R MacKay 26. C: R Miller (24) 34 cb. C Scr: J Halford 15 cb. Women: K Jansen (17) 33.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: A: M Bonnici (3) D Marshall (5) 62. A: M Bonnici (3) 39. B: B Cronin (34) 45. Scr: D Simpson (2) 39.

CRONULLA: Medley: Stableford: M Deas (8) 37. Women: Gold: A: I Carroll (15) 36. B: R Russell (24) 39. C: J Sattar (29) 36. D: Z Salmon (38) 39.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: P Holstein (24) G Abrahams (22) 26. A: A McMullen (14) 36. B: G Abrahams (26) 39. Scr: G Ingleton 25.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: D Suchard (14) 40. Div 2: D Howells (21) 43.

ELANORA: Women: Stableford: S Gammans (27) 35.

FORSTER TUNCURRY: Men: Stableford Forster: White: A: B Henry (4) 36 cb. L Hancock (5) 36 cb. B: M Cecchin (21) 34. V Thompson (18) 33. Scr: R Dormor (-3) 33.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: A: B Duffy (14) 37. B: J Casswell (21) 41. Scr: G Williams (12) 30.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: J Sheehan (9) 37 cb. B: M Leach (17) 38. 9-hole: Men: D Anthony (20) 23. Women: L Nothrop (34) 19 cb.

HURSTVILLE: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: M Kumjew (10) 37. Div 2: C Nail (24) 40. Women: Yellow: D Brickwood (23) 35.

KILLARA: Men’s & Women’s Stableford: G Judd (18) 39. R/Up: G Robertson (27) 38. Winner: P Stevens (29) 42. R/Up: S Tong (2) 36.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: A Coe (10) D Taylor (14) 92. 2B Scr: D Thompson (3 Nambucca Heads Island) G Ballantine (+1 Bankstown) 51. A: B Mc Auliffe (8) 40. B: D Taylor (14) 40. C: A Jones (22) 40.

MANLY: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: M Hayman C Hayman 52. Men: White: A: N Tse (12) 40. B: S Raghavan (20) 41. C: T Kells (32) 41. Women: F Leacy (12) 42. Mxd: 9-hole: Gold: C Merrett (20) 19.

MONASH: Mxd: Stableford: G Lambourne (28) 33 cb. P Byrne (7) 40 cb.

MUIRFIELD: Jnr: Stroke: Hcp: 15-17yrs: R Stasiuk (Penrith 18) 69. 13-14yrs: J Hadi (Castle Hill 5) 71. 8-12yrs: R Fang (Oatlands 7) 70 cb. Cup: A Scr: R Prasad (Ryde-Parramatta) 69. Girls: Hcp: C Kim (Carnarvon 41) 68. Cup: Scr: E Yoon (Oatlands) 81.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: Brushbox: A: D Palmer (17) 38. A Limmer (17) 37. C Mawson (9) 36 cb. R Barnes (18) 36. B: J Ambrose (33) 40. F Mahoney (22) 39. Z Wasilewicz (31) 37. F Vandruten (24) 35. Women: S Stevenson (27) 35 cb. R Rocher (17) 35. S Anicich (47) 32 cb.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford: White: A: A Dimech (6) 39. B: P Waterson (18 Fox Hills) 38. C: C Smith (19) 37. Scr: D Day (0) 36.

PYMBLE: Medley: Stableford: A Snooius (3) 36.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: E Girard (23) 33. Div 2: K Shephard (26) 35. Div 3: B Dillon (43) 37. 9-hole: Green: J Simmonds (43) 16. P Campbell (30) 19.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Tan (18) E Yeoh (18) 45. M Jung (33) M Jung (40) 46. K Kim (16) 39. Scr: C Rees 28. Women: 2B: M Song (42) 42. S Kim (39) 42.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: A: M Rodwell (6) 33. B: H Betts (13) 42. Women: S Stewart (14) 39.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Sarkis (3) J Bakhos (41) 46. A: A Ko (11) 39. B: Y Kim (13) 38. C: C Moon (21) 35. Scr: J Kim (0) 33.

THE COAST: Stableford: A: P Kham (10) 39. Scr: M Buckingham (2) 34. White: B: M Duggan (14) 38. B Scr: W Mckenzie (13) 81. C: R Buchan (19) 37. C Scr: R Stratton (19) 89.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: J Locke (10) 42. Women: L Schweikert (24) 38 cb. 9-hole: V Weiner (45) 15 cb.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Medley: Stableford: Murray: G Sleeman (13) 36.

Our Partners