NSW/ACT Club Results 17 April 2024

NSW/ACT Club Results - Federal Golf Club
Image Shows:  Federal Golf Club

Daily Club Golf Results for Wednesday, 17 April 2024.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: 2B: A Janiszewski M Tey 48. 2B Scr: M Black R Agostino 41. 4B: S Bruce M Black R Agostino R Druce 115. A: M Black (2) 42. B: N Jones (13) 41. C: A Janiszewski (23) 42. D: H Wilson (31) 42.

AVALON: Women: Stableford: D Hallam (43) 34.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford Black: A: V Cantore (9) 40. J Knoflack (7) 39. B: C Kellis (18) 38. C McMahon (17) 37. C: C Benyon (38) 39. G Hannah (30) 36.

BARNWELL PARK: Women: Stableford: B Kilpatrick (37) 37.

BERMAGUI: Women: Stableford: L Laing (36) 33 cb. L Ponsford (17) 33 cb. C Rudneski (19) 33.

BEVERLEY PARK: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: G Noble (16) P Allen (15) 73. R Dore (22) 41. A: T Jackson (4) 39. B: P Allen (15) 40. C: J Hales (23) 36. Scr: M Sotiropoulos 33.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Symes (16) L Blair (19) 44. 2B Scr: S Lorregia A Ferns 33. A: H Hassapis (12) 39. A Scr: C Mantzioris (Riverside Oaks) 28. B: D Cunneen (18) 35 cb. B Scr: D Perrin 22 cb. C: R Miller (21) 39. C Scr: P Bambridge 20 cb.

BLACKHEATH: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Phillips (22) F Horacek (18) 43 cb. I Hehir (18) 39.

BONDI: Men: Stableford: W Derederenalagi (30) 39. Veteran: L Furlong (4) 35.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Stableford: J Medway (29) 36.

CABRAMATTA: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: Div 1: B Islaub (6) A Marsh (0) 64. Div 2: L Zaurrini (19) J Nguyen (18) 72. 2B Scr: T Hunt M Greksa 50. A: A Marsh (0) 38. B: J Nguyen (18) 40. C: T Vo (26) 37 cb.

CAMDEN: Women: Stableford: VW Scramble: W Kozinski P Morrison J Page M Ross 130.

CARNARVON: Women: Stableford: 2B Multi: J Heo (19) V Lee (20) 75. Div 1: C Kim (10) 35 cb. Div 2: J Heo (19) 39. Div 3: C Shin (32) 37.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: R Carpenter (9) B McLean (15) 80. A: A Oxford (12) 39. B: B McLean (15) 44. C: C Wijeratne (36) 37. PM 2B Multi: P Papaluca (8) K Galas (7) 77. PM: A: R Gair (4) 41. B: G Tardiani (Lynwood) (1) 35. C: R Patten (27) 36. 2B Scr: O Brightman N Heanes 68.

CASTLECOVE: Women: Stableford: M Furner (40) 38.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Women: Stroke: A: J Daniel (10) 75 cb. B: C Pettit (9) 75. C: J Boyer (36) 73.

CROMER: Men: Stableford: A: R Wightley (12) 38. B: T Jarman (19) 40. C: J Sheerin (33) 37.

CRONULLA: Women: Stroke Foursome: Green: A: J Richardson L Bamford 73. B: B Coxon P Small 74.5. C: K Atwells M Ball 74. A Scr: S Perkins S Wiggins 76. B Scr: C Axford J Brownson 100. C Scr: K Attwells M Ball Foursome C’ship: A Scr: S Perkins S Wiggins 155. B Scr: C Axford J Brownson 198. C Scr: L Longhurst R Sidney 220. Stableford Gold: V Doratis (31) 39.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: 2B: A: P Irawan D Kim 47. A Scr: P Takla T Saghabi 39. Div 1: R Wyburd 37. Div 2: P Jack 40. Div 3: D Angus 38. A Scr: P Takla 36.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: A: S Ford (29) W Myles (20) 50. Div 1: J Dengate (9) 38. Div 2: S Ford (29) 41. Veteran: Ambrose: Gold: A Scr: R Delany R Metcalfe C Williams K Avery 58.5.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: A: A Michelson (6) 37. B: H Malligan (17) 40. A Scr: S Campbell (0) 35 cb.

ELANORA: Women: Stableford: 4B: S Gammans (28) D Biddulph (25) 44.

FINLEY: Men: Stableford: J Taylor cb. Women: Stroke: G Singleton (26) 72.

FORSTER TUNCURRY: Men: Stableford Forster: White: A: B Schumann (6) 42. B: M Nadin (14) 45. C: M Morris (20) 38. Scr: M Welsh (4) 35.

FOX HILLS: Women: Stableford: R Jung (40) 35. H Ramsay (40) 33.

GEORGES RIVER: Men: Stroke: Medal Apr: Div 1: P Goulbourn (16) 67. Div 1 Scr: T Markovski 78. Div 2: G Gartner (19) 66. Div 2 Scr: J Mason 92.

GORDON: Men: Stableford: J Falcomata (14) 41.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: S Gittoes R Tuckerman 47 cb. A: S Leidich (6) 41. B: J McPhie (13) 42. C: J Kim (20) 44. Scr: S Leidich (6) 35.

GOULBURN: Women: Stableford 2B Agg: Green: J Kilmister (32) V Spinks (19) 68. H Cohen (7) 40. V Spinks (19) 36 cb. A Smith (33) 36. W Stewart (14) 35 cb. S Weir (32) 35.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: S Beattie (3) 37. Women: Stroke: American Foursome: D Lampitt/Seddon 71.125. 9-hole: Yellow: S Moten (32) 19.

KAREELA: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Herrick B Fair 47. A: C Holland (8) 38. B: R Perkins (17) 37 cb. C: L Felice (33) 36 cb.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford 2B Multi: White: D Picone (6) A Mala (8) 73. A: D Picone (6) 37 cb. B: P Karasalidis (17) 36 cb. C: P Short (20) 37. Scr: M Gannon (+3) 37. Veteran: P Short (20) 37.

LEONAY: Women: Stableford: Div 1: C Mathias (22) 35. Div 2: A Scheiler (31) 34.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: 4B Agg: D Brown B Cummins 79. A: M Frith (13) 38. B: P O’Reilly (16) 37. C: D Murrell (25) 40. Scr: J Little 35.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford 2B Multi: Black: M Curran (4) S Diwakar (19) 40. A: R Emery (11) 39. B: S Carre (17) 42. C: B Scott (23) 38.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: J Foster (18) B Favell (29) 72. J Foster (18) 39. Women: Stroke: Ambrose: N Newton (13) F Yuan (19) 64.

MONA VALE: Men: Stableford 4B Agg: White: P Rowe (11) G Willett (18) 71. T Adams (19) 42.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: 2B: R Garland (23) T Youngs (14) 49. P Waddel (6) K Hutcheson (19) 48. 2B Scr: P Richmond (7) R Horii (10) 38. I Katz (8) 41. H Dempsey (13) 42. T Julien (25) 42.

MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford White: A: M Eve (2) 38. B: P Edwards (12) 39. C: G Latham (22) 43. Veteran: C Woodley (14) 37. Men: 9-hole: J Gilmore (11) 23.

MOSS VALE: Medley Stableford A Grade: R Wade (9) 37. B Grade: M Wallace (14) 38. C Grade: R Cashmere (24) 37. D Grade: S Medcalf (37) 35.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: R Hilton (25) C Harvey (7) 77. C Chapman (7) 39. A Yang (13) 40. R Hilton (25) 42.

MURRAY DOWNS: Women: Stableford: A: M Thurwood (16) 36. B: R McAlister (27) 38. C: S Fearn (36) 37.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: Christmas Bush: A: B George (11) 41. J Papworth (8) 37. K Obermann (13) 36 cb. B: G Walsh (19) 36 cb. D McGowan (16) 36. C Haggett (17) 34 cb. C: J Saunders (25) 38. I Pfennigwerth (31) 37. B Woodhouse (25) 34 cb. Brushbox: A: C Burrows (11) 39 cb. G Hogan (12) 39. P Skinner (13) 38. B: B Leathem (16) 40. G Cousins (17) 39. R Barnes (18) 35 cb. C: S Barrett (26) 33. P Kelly (27) 32 cb. T Smith (25) 32.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: Irish Team: R Aghajanian (27) D Kuah (24) D Hughes N Ban-Lawrence 132. 2B: S Roknic (15) G West (19) 47. A: T Howard (13) 40 cb. B: C Rice (19) 41 cb. C: B Weir (22) 42.

NOWRA: Men: Stableford: A: P Done (16) 36. B: K Bannon-Harrison (Callala 26) 36.

NSW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Powell (11) W Powell (21) 37. A: A Powell (11) 39. 2B Scr: P Whalan S Keith 37. B: S Kochan (16) 38. C: G Tamsett (19) 40. Women: L Buckley (13) 35.

OATLANDS: Stableford: A: J Suh (9) 42. B: M Brown (15) 40. C: J Noh (22) 38. D: M Guggenheimer (27) 40. Scr: C Kim 37.

PENNANT HILLS: Stableford: 2B: J Pittard (19) M Bradbury (18) 46 cb. A: D Muriti (12) 39. B: J Sherry (13) 42. C: P Kidd (36) 40. Scr: A Lam (0) 39.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: M Mclean (28) J D’ermilio (4) 46. 2B Scr: N Son (15) B Clements (-1) 38. White: A: R Sirmais (7) 39. B: A Richmond (17) 38. C: R Sercombe (28) 39.

PYMBLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Harper (24) T Hamilton (21) 47. E Kerr (22) 39.

RICH RIVER: Women: Par: West: A: Y Smith (19) 3 up. B: L Rolfe (29) 3 up. C: S Hepworth (30) 2 down cb.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Men: Stroke: A: N Apps (11) 68. A Scr: B Haynes 75. B: P Wines (14) 65. B Scr: G Dreyer 82. C: B Suen (23) 70. C Scr: B Leggatt 91. D: G Watts (31) 70. D Scr: M Tonkin 97. Medley: Stableford: S Kassam (21) 40.

SAFETY BEACH: Men: Stableford White: Z Mikulski (25) 39. T Bellamy (11) 38 cb. M Ashcroft (31) 38. G Jurotte (13) 37 cb. T Keighran (13) 37 cb.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Par: 2B: E Walters (25) P Byron (25) 9 up. 2B Scr: J Kim (+5) S Lee (+3) 8 up. A: A Kim (11) 4 up. B: G Levine (14) 5 up. C: G Pritchard (27) 4 up.

TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford 4B Multi: White: L Thomas M Farrow 79. B Collyer C Beauchamp 73. White: B Collyer (16) 42. L Thomas (8) 38 cb.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: A: D Carland (29) S Pike (20) 73 cb. A Scr: L Robinson T Williams 70. A Service (8) 41.

THE COAST: Stableford 2B Agg: White: A Lloyd (13) C West (29) 73. Men: A: A Lloyd (13) 38 cb. B: M Cummins (16) 44. Scr: M Cummins (16) 29.

THE LAKES: Hole in one: G Brooke at 9th.

TOCUMWAL: Men: Stroke: A: J Rogers (8) 69. B: R Rowe (21) 70. C: J Scandrett (31) 73 cb.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: 4B Multi: G Cary (14) J Flaherty (26) 98. A: R Neild (12) 43. B: R Andrews (18) 42. C: R Stinson (19) 39. D: J Flaherty (26) 43.

WAKEHURST: 2B: P Ayres (16) B Appleyard (20) 48. Men: A: A Boyle (4) 40. A Scr: A Sutton 0. B: G Eldershaw (15) 42. B Scr: G Eldershaw 9. C: B Appleyard (20) 45. C Scr: B Appleyard 11.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stroke Ambrose: White: F Whelan B Last N Knox J Gale (12.75) 48.25.

WYONG: Men: Stableford 2B: White: E Gabriel A Davidson P Marcellino T Marcellino.

Our Partners