NSW/ACT Club Results 16 April 2024

Fairfield Golf Course and Fairfield Ladies Golf Club
Image Shows:  Fairfield Golf Course

Daily Club Golf Results for Tuesday, 16 April 2024.

ASQUITH: Women: Stroke: Medal Apr: A/Medal: R Jang (13) 67. A Scr: J Merrick (9) 77. B/Medal: M Hong (27) 71. B Scr: R Park (23) 94. C/Medal: I Choi (30) 72. C Scr: I Choi (30) 102. Stableford: M Jo (41) 30.

AVALON: Men: Stableford: I Morgan (24) 38.

BALGOWLAH: Women: Stableford: W Young (23) 33. 9-hole: F Briggs (36) 16.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: M Munro J Hynes 40 cb. M Lee (17) 40. D Bulgeries (21) 39. R Yeo (1) 37 cb.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Veteran Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: T Riches (11) 36. Div 2: B McDermott (18) 39. Div 3: C Christian (22) 39.

BARNWELL PARK: Men: Stableford: P Waring (23) 40 cb. Hole in one: P Waring at 10th.

BEXLEY: Women: Stableford: S Hardey (Kareela 32) 34.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: J Mooney (18) 39. N Good (14) 37 cb. B Taylor (4) 37. M Ireland (3) 35 cb. A Bennett (11) 35.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Stableford White: A: J Varrica (9) 37. B: R Yeap (15) 41. C: I Winters (20) 41.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford Split Six: White: S Sahazad (4) A Shrestha (Cumberland 27) 69. A: P Hajjar (9) 38 cb. B: J Han (17) 40. C: A Shrestha (Cumberland 27) 38.

CASTLECOVE: Men: Stableford Team Multi: White: O Parrish (15) C Dempsey (11) L Tuddenham (23) D Schliebs (10) 110. A: G Dare (12) 42. B: A Cunningham (17) 42.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Veteran: Stableford White: A: B Oldham (13) 40. J Milovitch (6) 39. B: S Truelsen (21) 43. F Bovalino (21) 41. C: G Huxtable (25) 34. R Palczak (27) 32.

CRONULLA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Simpson D Walker 47. D Russell (16) 39 cb. M Todd (9) 39. Veteran: Green: W Burns (28) 47. L Mangan (28) 41. Jnr: T Thurkettle (13) 42. A Pratt (16) 40.

CUMBERLAND: Women: Stroke: Medal Apr: Div 1: E Pyun (14) 70. Div 2: J Jeon (22) 68. Stableford: Div 3: L Kim (34) 36.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: S Thomas (9) 43.

FORSTER TUNCURRY: Men: Stableford: Tuncurry: A: J Osborn (3) 37 cb. J Curry (16) 37. B: M Hammond (22) 40. B Pollard (33) 38. Scr: R Dormor (+2) 36.

FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: G Yong (32) D Chew (27) 73. A: D Ball (5) 36. B: B Fotheringham (14) 37. C: D Chew (27) 38.

GOSFORD: Women: Stableford: Div 1: B Lim (26) 34 cb. Div 2: B Way (31) 42.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford Black: A: M Versteegen (9) 39 cb. B: M Wegener (19) 39. C: K Kerlin (25) 44. Scr: J Uphill (2) 33.

HURSTVILLE: Mxd: Stableford Irish Team: White: H McBride (31) G McBride (27) P Ellis (31) D Smith (31) 86. Men: Div 1: M Nikolovski (15) 37. Div 2: P Curren (19) 40. Women: Gold: N Hellyer (15) 37.

KAREELA: Women: Stableford: Div 1: C Ashton (22) 35. Div 2: A Alderson (27) 30 cb. Div 3: J Cush (37) 32.

KILLARA: Women’s Par Div 1: K Matthews +3. Div 2: J Goldman +3. Div 3: C Murray E. Div 4: J Hodgson E. Gross: J Crichton -8.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: D Brown (12) 38. Women: A: P Bardsley (22) 40. B: A Lee (32) 34. C: A Bowyer (40) 40. Gold: E Wilkins (39) 39. 9-hole: K Mccallum (40) 19.

MARRICKVILLE: Stableford: 2B: Men: N Foley (18) G Quintal (8) 46. P Beaumont (7) 41. Women: 2B: J Granger (25) D Wilson (19) 40. J Priem (20) 33 cb.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: S Griffin (14) 43.

MONASH: Women: Stroke: J Dawber (15) 74. L Liu (17) 78. P Lim (22) 78. T Chen (31) 79. L Parsonage (35) 84. A Coates (33) 79. Scr: J Morgan (2) 82. Stableford: M Gulliver (47) 34.

MOSS VALE: Women’s Foursome: K Flight, S Sylvester (20) 74. R/Up: J Maloney, A Hayter (28.5) 75.5.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford White: B Evans (5) 40.

NELSON BAY: Women: Stableford: Gymea Lily: A: B Frost (16) 36. R Kennett (15) 35. B: L Kerr (28) 35. T Garrett (28) 34. C: D Sutcliffe (39) 41. V Lalor (35) 34 cb. 9-hole: Christmas Bush: N Budden (48) 19. S Anderson (22) 18. L Pride (46) 16 cb.

NORTH RYDE: Women: Bowl: A: M Starkey 81. Salver: S Currie (25) 66 cb. Plate: K Coales (34) 35.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Walsh (12) C Davidson (21) 46. J Ambrogio (13) 39. M Harvey (28) 38. D Starte (19) 36. Black: R Cross (32) 40. B Josika (9) 39.

NOWRA: Veteran: Stableford: Split Six: M Russell (8) J Lenehan (16) D Davis (12) S Robertson (12) 83. Veteran Women: L Hatchman (27) M McLean (34) J Buttle (22) L Robson (31) 82.

PYMBLE: Women: Stableford: A: C Boorman (19) 37. B: C N=Mezger (45) 41.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: 2B: K Graham (24) J Dingle (36) 44. A: J McMahon (12) 37. B: G Wood (13) 35. C: S Billingsley (24) 38. Scr: M Todd 34.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: G Henderson (24) 39. Div 2: D Johnston (27) 38. Div 3: S Allan (33) 32. 9-hole: K Gootee (41) 21, L Quilter (44) 17.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 2B: P Tkachuk (21) R Smith (8) 48. Men: R Smith (8) 41. Women: Div 1: H Veverka (14) 39. Div 2: L Lee (24) 37. Div 3: J Malley (34) 36. Div 4: S Kim (39) 33. Scr: Y Lei 28.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Sinclair P Brown 48. A: F Blackwell (11) 39. B: R Hallaways (15) 37. C: R Ron (20) 46. D: C Bryce (29) 39.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: A: M Camilleri (10) 40. B: D Hong (19) 39. C: D Park (21) 37. Par: A: L Kim (18) 1 up. B: Y Woo (30) 4 up.

TALLWOODS: Women: Stroke Green: Div 1: R Gilbert (20) 71. M Richards (29) 72. Div 2: F Lane (33) 72. H Innes (33) 76. 9-hole: Men: Yellow: A Anderhuber (32) 17. R Gould (20) 14 cb. Women: M Quinlivan (50) 17 cb. J Gould (22) 17 cb.

THE COAST: Men: Stableford 4B: White: T Smith (27) B Toland (17) 48. 12-hole: A: B Spicer-Marks (8) 41. B: D Patel (30) 42. Scr: B Spicer-Marks (8) 33. Veteran: I Cullen (15) 39.

THE LAKES: Men: Stableford: G Irving (14) 42. Women: A: H Fenton (19) 41. B: J Jacobs (27) 40. 9-hole: F Hopkins (38) 19.

TOCUMWAL: Women: Stableford: A: H Crilly (17) 34. B: L Jolly (19) 38. C: K Crick (38) 37.

TOUKLEY: Women: Stableford: Div 1: P Randy (20) 35. Div 2: D Melrose (33) 37. Div 3: R Sewell (49) 35.

WAKEHURST: Women: Par: A: H Takashiba (18) 1 up. B: K Lynar (28) 1 up. C: L Debnam (43) 4 up.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: J Gribble (20) 43. Div 2: S Bell (34) 47. 9-hole: L Bryant (37) 25.

WOOLLAHRA: Women: Stableford: B: E Briand (36) 45. A: V Smith (27) 37.

WOOLOOWARE: Women: Stableford: Team: K Sutton (25) K Struwig (25) S Taferner (23) L Young (28) 85.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Veteran: Stableford: 9-hole: Blue: I Jones (11) 22. R Artie Massey (7) 21.

Our Partners