NSW/ACT Club Results 15 April 2024

NSW & ACT Club Results - Everglades Country Club
Image Shows:  Everglades Country Club

Daily Club Golf Results for Monday, 15 April 2024.

ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: G Fraser (13) M Tey (36) 46 cb. Div 1: B Jeffrey (11) 37 cb. Div 2: S Patfield (21) 41. Div 3: M Tey (36) 37.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford 2B: White: A: T Middleton M Jones 47. B: L Li J Wong 46 cb. A: J Wong (13) 43. B: K Jewsbury (25) 38 cb. Scr: C McWilliams 38. Women: Stableford: A: V Denny (21) 38 cb. B: V Wu (45) 38. Medley: 12-hole: A: L Clarke (45) 22. B: M Fulton (38) 21.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: L Coleman (14) T Roach (12) T Coleman (14) I Gomez (18) W Zalatoris (0) 39.75. Hole in one: M Sherley at 5th.

BWDVGC at Gosford: Veteran: Stableford 2B Agg: White: B Stephenson (25) M Spierings (18) 68. Div 1: P Baker (18) 35. Div 2: A Micallef (24) 37 cb. Div 3: P Judd (31) 36.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Caputo (Kogarah 16) M Davidson (North Ryde 20) 47. 2B Scr: N Halcrow M Halcrow 36. Men: A: M Halcrow (4) 39. B: S Ferrier (18) 39 cb. C: M Davidson (North Ryde 20) 38. Women: P MacDonald (19) 39.

CRONULLA: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: J Pettett (30) M Pettett (25) 46. Men: S Pandelakis (13) 43. Women: Green: C Axford (22) 39.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: E Bernaldez (25) C Carpo (16) 47. Div 1: C Carpo (16) 38. Div 2: P Barry (21) 41.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: S Moten (32) 22 cb.

KOGARAH: Stableford Veteran Men: White: J Riley (10) 38.

LEONAY: Mxd: Stableford 2B: White: A: S Ellem (13) D Ellem (23) 46. 2B Scr: D Wrigley M Brennan 29. Men: A: S Ellem (13) 39. B: T Davies (17) 38. C: D Ellen (23) 39. Women: A: J Brockbank (27) 35.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: A: S Chau (11) 40. B: G Fox (18) 38. C: P Shim (21) 43.

LONG REEF: Medley: Stableford: A Mcphee (13) 40 cb. S Plate (22) 40. P Bowler (6) 39.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: A: A Somers (21) 41. B: J Roche (14) 38. C: E Aravanis (7) 37.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: R Molino (28) 42.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 4B: K Corkery (36) B Pickworth (22) 46 cb. C Cutri (21) 39 cb.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: 3B: R Stevenson (13) P Murphy (10) G Shields (16) 82 cb. J Underwood (4) 39. Women: M Weinart (25) 31 cb. 9-hole: N Cutler (37) 19.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford: Gold: A: P Rashleigh (8) 39. B: M Thompson (Fox Hills 6) 39 cb. C: B Christopher (24) 38. Women: S Yasuda-Hines (6) 33.

RIVERWOOD: Veteran: Stableford 2B Multi: White: B Jones (28) I Reeves (28) 69. Hcp: R McWilliams (19) 36.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: T Savage L Cheung 75. White: A: T Savage (12) 40. B: L Guitronich (17) 36. C: S Baker (21) 39. Green: R Taylor (27) 37.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Blackwell (23) G D’Andrea (32) 49. A: G Kim (10) 37. B: C White (19) 38. C: T Blackwell (23) 39.

TALLWOODS: Veteran: Men: Stableford: White: A: K Nelson (14) 42. J Murphie (14) 39 cb. B: P Stephenson (22) 41. R Jones (21) 39. C: C Arellano (32) 38. B Brookes (28) 35. Hole in one: J Payne cb. at 16th.

WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Hislop (24) M McLean (20) 50. A: M Henaghan (6) 39. B: R Umeki (16) 39. C: K Park (21) 40.

Our Partners