NSW/ACT Club Results 14 April 2024

NSW & ACT golf results - Emu Sports Club - Home of Leonay Golf Club
Image Shows:  Emu Sports Club - Home of Leonay Golf Club

Daily Club Golf Results for Sunday, 14 April 2024.

AVONDALE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S McInnis (8) J McInnis (29) 47. Men: White: S McInnis (8) 39. Scr: C Sharp (+2) 40. Women: J McInnis (29) 39. Scr: S Thompson.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: C Arney A Tang 75. 2B Scr: S Sara L Naumovski 39. A: C Arney (9) 37 cb. B: G Lane (15) 38. C: R Park (28) 39.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford: M Fairbank (13) 36. Div 1: T Mauceri (17) 36. Scr: H Matar 33.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: 4B: R Leggatt (25) L Leggatt (24) 49. A: J Leonardi (7) 41.

BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Brown (4) R Magill (17) 46. M Bowen (10) 41. A: P Iuliano (11) 39. B: T Evans (16) 40. Scr: J Domazetovski (0) 33. C: C Kean (44) 38.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: 4B Multi: P Frilingos (14) G Lawrence (19) A Kepreotes (16) J Kepreotes (26) 107. A: M Shaddock (12) 36. B: J Khoury (15) 37. C: D Tritsiniotis (31) 34 cb.

BLACKHEATH: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: S Gray J Nankirvis B Evans R Evans (5.88) 56.12.

BONDI: Men: Stroke Medal Apr: Black: A: L Evans (5) 55 cb. B: G Lodge (12) 55. C: G Hanniffy (16) 51. Hole in one: D Callen at 9th.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford: A: S Dey (10) 45. Scr: S Dey (0) 35. B: D Partridge (15) 39. C: J Lambert (25) 37.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Par: 2B: M Stevens (29) T Ruello (14) 13 up. A: I Elliot (0) 2 up. A Scr: I Elliot 2 up. B: G Chong (13) 4 up. B Scr: G Chong 7 down. C: M Stevens (29) 10 up. C Scr: M Finneran 13 down. Women: Stroke: Medal: B Kaiki (28) 71.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: D Yap B Yap (0) 71. A: B Yap (0) 37. B: R Ward (17) 38. C: T Kim (26) 39. Women: L Jenkins (29) 39. 2B Agg: G Chen J Zhou 68. A: L Song (12) 37. B: J Lim (15) 41. C: T Losco (21) 36. Women: T Mushtaq (33) 34.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Medley: Par: S Vaenuku (4) 3 up.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Nicholls (16) A Halstead (13) 46. A: H King (12) 39. B: A Halstead (13) 39. C: Z Nicholls (23) 38. Scr: L Toole 34 cb.

CRONULLA: Women: Par Green: A Banks (28) 7 up. Scr: S Howard 8 down. Men: Black: B Simpson (8) 4 up. Scr: G Rodgers 1 up. Jnr: T Thurkettle (15) 2 down. Mxd: Stroke Ambrose: Green: G Hoffman (15) S Hardey (15) M Mangan (39) S Hardey (39) 58.5.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Campbell (16) R Davies (25) 47. Div 1: C Ross (8) 40. Div 2: C Xurreb (23) 44. Scr: C Williams 37. Women: Medal: Div 1: P Burgess (47) 36.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: A: C Hicks (2) 40. B: R Kowarski (17) 40. M Baxter (26) 38. Scr: S Robertson (+5) 37.

ELANORA: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: R Austin (26) C Haymet (43) 43. Men: J Johnstone (11) 36. Women: H Rolin (17) 35.

EVERGLADES: Medley: Par 2B: Black: J Murphy (15) S Smith (16) 9 up. A: A Hardwick (9) 3 up. B: P Wood (13) 4 up. C: G Hogarth 3 up cb. D: T Godley (30) 1 down. Mxd: Par: Div 1: S Nicholas (22) 3 up. Div 2: A Mainland (31) 2 up.

FINLEY: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: M Cooper 36 cb. Div 2: J Smith 36. Women: J Gregory 37.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: J Wachowicz (9) 40. B: P Lanci-Towney (Strathfield 16) 34 cb. C: L Swinkels (27) 40.

GORDON: Medley: Stableford: Team: L Partridge (13) D Geniale (17) J Partridge (21) 78. T Harvey (21) 38 cb.

HOWLONG: Mxd: Stroke Ambrose: Black: A: S Jennings K Freeman S Ebert A Whitehead 53.5. Medley: Stableford A: B McMahon (16) 38.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: D Leewai (15) 38 cb. Div 2: M Borromeo (26) 40.

KAREELA: Men: Stableford: 4B: A: P Kyriazis (17) J Hourn (20) 47. A: M Jones (10) 37. B: T Bush (10) 36. C: J Woolley (4) 36. Women: A: C Jones (23) 33. B: K Gillson (17) 30. C: A Cran-Crombie (24) 30.

KILLARA: Medley Stableford: P Robertson (19) 42. S Glass (15) 37. H Quigley 5. B Tesoriero (17) 46.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: C Zeritis (14) J Wells (14) 45. Men: M Jones (8) 42. Scr: D Gallagher 30. Women: M Tamata (20) 36. Mxd: Cup: White: G Eyre (28) M Eyre (18) 47 cb.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Hsiung K Vuong 48. A: S Puskaric (3) 40. B: C Park (14) 41. C: P Hsiung (20) 42.

LONG REEF: Mxd: Stroke: Foursome: T Gadie S Cunningham 68. Medley: Stableford: O Davies (7) 39.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Qin (14) M Chan (25) 49. Div 1: J Weber (8) 37. Div 2: M Golesworthy (14) 38. Div 3: M Chan (25) 39.

MANLY: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: T James (16) H Pitzer (26) 52. Men: White: A: B Bousie (6) 43. B: T Shropshire (17) 39 cb. C: H Pitzer (26) 41. Women: A: T Dougherty (10) 38. B: J Hill (34) 37. Mxd: 9-hole: Gold: B Gordon (11) 20.

MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stroke: S Madden (Charlestown 12) 55. Scr: J Starr 66. Women: Stableford: J McGuire (15) 32 cb.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 4B: T Lamont (19) S Alp (14) 48. Div 1: M Silvia (16) 39. Div 2: T Lamont (19) 43.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Milch D Wolman 47. Holes in one: S Cole N Adam at 8th.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Tappenden (10) A Johns (19) 49. J Kaleski (19) 42. A Johns (19) 41. L Fraser (54) 40. Mxd: 2B: N Burton (15) R Sills (12) 46. 2B Scr: K Hunt (2) C Gillespie (13) 36. Women: S Robinson (19) 37. T Paton (16) 36.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Par: 4B: D H Chi J Jeong 10 up cb. R Park (8) 4 up cb. L Murphy (26) 1 up cb.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: A: M Jeggo (15) 39. R Grace (6) 36. B: R Lord (21) 43. N Young (18) 38. C: T Rocher (33) 39 cb. R Baunach (28) 39. Women: A: J Bezuidenhout (14) 35. A Levonpera (20) 33. B: R Buchanan (33) 36. B Clark (26) 34.

OATLANDS: Stableford: T Chok (18) 40 cb. N Whittaker (36) 40 cb.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: J Alexander (6) I Jesson (17) 71. M Jesson (17) 39.

PYMBLE: Jnr: Stableford: 2B: R Roy (30) T Hamilton (22) 51. Medley: 9-hole: S Soutar (41) 22 cb.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: Div 1: D Love (16) 41. Div 2: J Aroipo (17) 40. Scr: C Mcmahon 37. Women: Stroke: Div 1: K Elder (26) 63. Div 2: J Teats (36) 65.

ROSEVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D D’Souza (16) B Angus (8) 48. Men: White: A: J Park (8) 39. B: D D’Souza (16) 44. C: J Armstrong (24) 39. Scr: K Faulkner (3) 34. Women: J Lamble (28) 39. Snr Green: B Crotty (24) 38.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 2B: N Govers (2) A Bloomfield (8) 41. A: N Govers (2) 41. A Scr: R Easterbrook 37. B: F Collins (16) 41. C: P Tkachuk (22) 41. D: M Corrigan (39) 38. Women: J Bush (43) 40.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: L Jacobs P Jacobs 48. A: M Smith (10) 44. B: C Wilson (16) 40. C: R Caddis (19) 43.

ST MICHAELS: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: B McGhee (7) N Hayward (3) 80. A: B McGhee (7) 43. B: M Doran (13) 41. C: D Gleeson (20) 42. Scr: J Pullen 35. Gold: Gold: B Gates (22) 35. Women: A McGann (18) 40.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Par: 2B: R Cervantes (24) B Condon (26) 11 up. R Cervantes (24) 4 up. Scr: T Green (1) sq.

TALLWOODS: Medley: Stableford: 4B: B Shields (10) F Lane (39) 46. M Farrow (3) A Denning (36) 46. Men: P Hanna (16) 40. B Eschbach (14) 39. Women: J Panada (36) 39. M Byrnes (26) 37.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Thomson A Jansson 47. Men: White: A: T Fukishima (9) 39 cb. B: E Fagan (14) 38. C: B Minana Poquet (23) 40. Scr: W Symth (2) 33 cb. Women: C Balafoutis (24) 34 cb.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 4B: A: J Cawte (20) J Jee (7) 49. 2B Scr: S Beck B Chan 43. T Meacham (21) 42. 4B: A: J Steinthal (30) J Heath (15) 52. 4B Scr: W Sackville K Luiters 33. L Wei (10) 43. Scr: S Wiggins 28. Women: Stroke: Div 1: S Clark (20) 68. Div 2: L Smith (27) 71.

TOCUMWAL: Men: Stableford 4B: White: A: R Ellis H Hughes 43. B: J Bradbury B Dare 42 cb. C: S Campbell A Dale 42 cb. D: S Tenderson V Finn 42. Women: Green: J Boake J Hehir 43.

TOUKLEY: Medley: Stableford: Team: J Martin (23) D Straney (22) G Thurston (21) L Swain (Kooindah 16) 98. Men: Div 1: S Chaplin (15) 40 cb. Div 2: N Cowan (29) 40. Women: L Sykes (32) 37.

WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Sullivan (6) L Barnsley (10) 45. Men: A: J Sullivan (6) 36. B: D Taylor (25) 36. Women: F Kim (21) 38.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford White: L Foley (7) 40. 9-hole: R Zhuang (22) 19.

WOOLLAHRA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: T Stoyles (16) A Caldwell (16) 45 cb. Div 1: N Gill (11) 36. Div 2: A Caldwell (16) 37. Div 3: P Reed (25) 36. Women: C Thompson (32) 27. Medley: 9-hole: Women: V Koltai (35) 17. Men: M Wainwright (35) 17.

WOOLOOWARE: Medley: Stableford: 4B: R McElvenny (10) T Ruppas (15) 47 cb. Men: C Smith (28) 40. Women: R Pearse (17) 38. Jnr: R Lancaster (1) 41.

WYONG: Men: Stableford 2B: White: B Sheehan B Sheehan 49. A: M Folland (5) 41. B: P Schuetrumpf (22) 41. Women: 2B: C Bates W Arundell 47. A: R Sheehey (21) 38.

Our Partners