NSW/ACT Club Results 13 April 2024

NSW/ACT Club Results – Fairbairn Golf Club
Image Shows:  Fairbairn Golf Club

Daily Club Golf Results for Saturday, 13 April 2024.

ASQUITH: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: A Todd (15) M Beresford (7) 57.5. Medley: G Vundyala (27) A Gottipati (31) 65.5.

AVALON: Women: Stroke: C Thompson (23) 66. Scr: C Thompson (23) 66. Medal Apr: Div 1: C Thompson (23) 66. Div 2: K Murray (45) 69.

AVONDALE: Men: Stroke Gold: A: A Fitzsimmons (-6) 69. B: J McCamley (6) 68. C: J Gray (10) 70. A Scr: A Fitzsimmons 63.

BALGOWLAH: Mxd: Stableford White: A: P Bruce (12) 36. B: Z Snape (17) 40. C: O Smith (27) 38.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford White: A: J Chivers (12) 41. F Murugan (7) 37. B: S Jacobsen (16) 38. K Moore (13) 37. C: A Pengue (22) 41. E Peters (27) 39. R Clifton R Hore 47.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Men: Stroke: Medal Apr: A: B Jones (11) 59. B: D Smith (17) 61. C: S Lama (21) 59. A Scr: B Forsythe 63. B Scr: W Dutoit 76. C Scr: G Beck 82. Women: Stableford: J Foulkes (35) 36.

BARNWELL PARK: Women: Stroke: Medal Apr: A: M Camilleri (11) 64. B: A Duggan (27) 61. Men: A: D Van Den Boogaard (8) 56. B: V Hunyuh (15) 58. C: L Howarth (20) 61.

BAYVIEW: Men: Stroke Medal Apr: Black: A: M Perry (4) 67. B: R Duncan (17) 69. C: M Welch (30) 67. A Scr: M Perry 71. B Scr: H Burrell 85. C Scr: J Nicholls-Hunt 95. Women: Stroke: Medal Apr: Div 1: L Smith (2) 76. Div 2: A Toohey (23) 82. Div 3: S Dunn (30) 71. Scr: Div 1 Scr: L Smith 77. Div 2 Scr: A Toohey 105. Div 3 Scr: S Dunn 101. Medley: Stableford: T Betts (18) 38.

BERMAGUI: Men: Stroke: Medal Apr: I Webster (20) 69. A: S Spink (6) 73. S Grant (10) 74. J Goodwin (3) 75 cb. B: R Sheather (19) 70 cb. W Burke (18) 70. C Jack (14) 74. C: J Adam (31) 73. T Munckton (23) 77. A Watson (23) 80.

BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: A Michaelopoulos (20) 43. A: S Geraghty (6) 40 cb. B: S Shah (18) 41. C: M Kean (19) 38. A Scr: S Thorsby 33. 2B Agg: S Thorsby (7) L McCauley (6) 76 cb.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford Challenge: White: A: G Heffernan (-2) 36. A Scr: W Matthews 33. B: P Smith (16) 38. B Scr: D Watt 23. C: O Khoh (22) 41. C Scr: P Bambridge 14.

BLACKHEATH: Women: Stableford: D Pease (27) 38. Men: K Lamb (16) 39. 2B: L Oldfield (13) B Oldfield (10) 47.

BONDI: Men: Stableford: 2B: A: M Darby (8) 38. B: H Winch (11) 36. C: T Hilton (29) 40. D Doyle (16) G Lodge (12) 72.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Stroke: A: S Pulman (11) 61. A Scr: S Pulman 72. B: A Stanley (19) 67. B Scr: S Ares 82. C: M Brotherton (20) 68. C Scr: M Brotherton 88.

CABRAMATTA: Men: Stroke: Vardon: A Scr: H Glenday 68. E Proctor 71. A: S Hilaney (9) 68 cb. J Greig (13) 68. Stableford: B: G Spies (15) 33. C: R Hui (27) 34.

CAMDEN: Women: Stableford: 2B: C Pettit (30) M Poulton (35) 41. Men: Par Black: A: T Martin (11) 4 up. A Scr: L Hudson 1 down cb. B: J Schweizer (18) 5 up. B Scr: J Williams 8 down cb. C: S Turvey (23) 2 up. C Scr: B Keys 13 down cb. 2B: J Schweizer (18) V Mudaly (16) 12 up. 2B Scr: J Harvey (PGA) T Hunt 5 up.

CARNARVON: Men: Stroke: A: J Lind (1) 70. A Scr: N Katholos 75. B: M Feng (13) 67. B Scr: C Kwon 85. C: J Shin (30) 69. C Scr: M Brooks 93.

CASTLE HILL: Men: Stroke Black: A: B Bestford (11) 71. B: G Hanigan (19) 71. C: R Manson (28) 69. A: S Nati (6) 68. B: B Ford (15) 71. C: S Gallaway (22) 73 cb. Veteran Men: B Mclean (18) 72 cb.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Women: Stroke: A: R Rettke (27) 71. B: M Majernik (28) 75. Men: A: P Stanbrook (12) 71. B: N Pettitt (19) 68. C: F Bovalino (22) 72.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: A: J Richardson (4) 39. A Scr: C Rae (-3) 66. B: C Kerr (19) 37 cb. C: B Davis (35) 39 cb. Split Six: W Brouggy (19) T Hofbauer-Jonas (4) 66. Men: Stroke: Team: S Astley (17) D Charles (21) bt M Cayzer (14) P Jackson (7) 1up.

CRONULLA: Men: Par: A: G Todd (13) 5 up. B: N Pitt (15) 4 up. C: T McKeon (23) 3 up. Scr: S Brown 73 up.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Par: Div 1: D Kim 4 up. Div 1 Scr: S Moylan 1 up. Div 2: C Davies 3 up. Div 2 Scr: P Kennedy 7 down. Div 3: D Gillian 5 up. Div 3 Scr: R Wehbe 9 down. 2B: F Yousiph M Guinney 6 up. P Chung Y Park 11 up.

DUNHEVED: Men: Stroke: A: D Williams (11) D Currie (9) 70. A Scr: J Fearnley 75. B: J Carbone (15) 68. B Scr: J Perrin 84. C: G Thompson (20) 69. C Scr: C Evans 92 cb. D: B Barrakett (28) 70. D Scr: S Hutchinson 96. Women: Stableford: M Clohesy (18) 31.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stroke Black: A: P Forrester (7) 68. B: M Robinson (17) 69. C: C Hemphill (27) 70.

ELANORA: Men: Stroke: Medal: A: R Garing (6) 68. B: M Lord (23) 66. C: I Wenham (31) 73. Scr: R Garing (6) 74. Stableford: Hcp: S Hutcheon (21) 34.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stroke Medal Apr: White: A Scr: S Binder (+1) 68. A: G Turner (7) 62. B Scr: M Ryan (14) 80 cb. B: W Wickens (18) 66 cb. C Scr: M Lucas (19) 87. C: D Dowler (29) 63. Stableford Green: D: L Stephenson (36) 38.

FINLEY: Men: Stroke Medal Apr: White: A Scr: I Swain 85 cb. A: L McNamara (17) 73 cb. A Scr: I Swain 85 cb. A: L McNamara (17) 73 cb. Women: Stroke: A Scr: S Pyle 84. A: J Delmenico (26) 76. Medal Apr: A Scr: S Pyle 84. A: S Pyle (13) 71.

FORSTER TUNCURRY: Men: Stableford: Tuncurry: A: P Greer (16) 38 cb. B: C Rohwer (20) 44.

GLENMORE: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: D Ellem (16) 38. Div 2: Y Kim (17) 38 cb.

GORDON: Men: Stableford: A: K White (11) 39. B: D Ticehurst (14) 40. P Ruff (24) 38. Team: L Friedmann (19) N Els (9) G Friedmann (18) A Moss (11) 92.

GOSFORD: Men: Stroke Black: A: G Wilson (12) 65. B: D McCarthy (17) 63. C: O Drennan (32) 63. A Scr: M Coombs (0) 73 cb. B Scr: D McCarthy (17) 80. C Scr: I Witt (21) 90 cb.

GOULBURN: Women: Stroke: Medal Apr: A: M Maher (18) 74. B: S Scott (23) 79.

HAWKS NEST: Women: Stableford: M Mitchell (20) 37. B: R Kerr (32) 35.

HOWLONG: Men: Stableford: A Scr: Q Cooke (-1) 39. A: T Kirkwood (8) 40. B: R Bingham (17) 39. C: K Tooley (23) 40.

HURSTVILLE: Men: Stableford: A: T Webb (10) 40. B: W Keen (15) 39. C: J Fairbairn (22) 40. Women: B Evans (21) 34.

KAREELA: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: W Saunders (18) T Bosley (29) 56.25. Keno Ambrose: M Bates (17) C Sawyer (7) 57.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stroke: Cup: D Picone (7) 201. Medal Apr: A: T Small (5) 63. A Scr: A Adam 68. B: P Tumata (14) 66. C: G Coure (19) 61.

LEONAY: Mxd: Stableford: 2B Agg: A: B Henwood (23) L Martin (9) 77. A Scr: L Cupples S Thums 60. Stableford White: A: L Martin (9) 37. B: L Cook (15) 39. C: M Dunn (20) 39. D: B Henwood (23) 40.

LIVERPOOL: Men: Stableford: A: A Florio (12) 40. B: P Ashton (14) 41. C: G Kearins (32) 37. 2B: M Ditthavong (11) Z Bou (9) 47. 2B Scr: M Ditthavong (11) Z Bou (9) 38.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: Black: V Mudaliar (22) 79. L Titus (23) 79. A: C Miners (11) 40. A Scr: S Wunderlich (3) 34. B: T Siciliano (17) 37. C: L Titus (23) 40. D: L Galluzzo (27) 34.

MANGROVE MOUNTAIN: Stroke: Medal Apr: Div 1: J Riley (6) 70. Div 2: G Brisley (24) 70 cb.

MANLY: Men: Stableford: A: P Wilsdon (10) 41 cb. B: S Penny (18) 41 cb. C: O Greeves (27) 39. Mxd: S Watt (15) D Gallagher (18) 49.

MARRICKVILLE: Medley: Stableford: Hcp: T Spillane (Kogarah 11) 39. Scr: J Gudmundsson 35.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Russell (22) P Canty (13) 49. A: I Calvert (13) 38. B: J Baresic (15) 42. C: G Russell (22) 41. Scr: R Baker (2) 34.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: A: B Edwards (1) 42. B: C Stedman (18) 38 cb. C: N Weber (26) 41. A Scr: B Edwards (1) 41.

MONASH: Mxd: Stroke: Medal Apr: A: I Rosenthal (7) 66. B: B Zinn (13) 70 cb. C: M Reiss (29) 71 cb. Stableford: S Robinson (19) 38. Stroke: Scr: M Weiss (1) 71.

MOSS VALE: Medley Stableford A grade: P Cunich (5) 41. R/Up: E De Leeuw ( 10) 40. B Grade: C De Leeuw (18) 42. R/Up: R Shakeshaft (13) 40. C Grade: C Goldrick (21) 37c/b. R/Up: E Jeffery (23) 37.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: A: M Yarham (10) 39 cb. B: M Simonsen (16) 40 cb. C: J Yoo (21) 39. 4B Agg: L Staff G Willard 75 cb.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: A: V Komadina (14) 37. R Grace (6) 36 cb. P Sutton (11) 36 cb. B: M Barden (16) 37. M Balsarini (20) 35. S Parrott (16) 34 cb. C: P Osborne (25) 39 cb. T Smith (31) 39. R Bates (26) 37. A: T Chaplin (15) 35 cb. M Ingle (13) 35. B: J Keating (16) 38 cb. G Arndell (17) 38. C: J Keane (24) 35. N Yearsley (26) 34. Women: A: R Rocher (18) 35 cb. B: J Newsham (23) 35. C: R Fitzgerald (18) 29.

NORTHBRIDGE: Mxd: Stroke Ambrose: White: S Hawker 45.375. M Buchanan-reeks 45.375. T Connolly 45.375. L Byrne 45.375.

NOWRA: Medley: Stroke: MM: A: M Davies (Muree) (14) 67. A Scr: J Francis 72. B: R Stuart (17) 68 cb. B Scr: B Field 83. C: J Meredith- Timbs (32) 62. C Scr: J Meredith-Timbs 94.

NSW: Men: Stroke: A: A Moussa (7) 67. B: R Langely (19) 65. C: C Galpin (19) 72. E Shapiro (25) 72. Women: J Widarma (3) 70. Men: Stableford Gold: J Kelly (33) 37. Medley: Stroke: Scr: J Widarma 73. Men: Hole in one: White: G Lincoln at 17th.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: A: M Robinson (4) 39. B: M Hardy (16) 40. C: E Kim (20) 40. D: R Smith (28) 41.

PENNANT HILLS: Stroke: Scr: R Richards 71. A: J Bullock (6) 66. B: D Jones (13) 63. C: R Langer (20) 68. Stableford: M Mee (10) 37.

PENRITH: Men: Stableford 2B: White: B Phelps (8) S Villanueva (14) 47. Hcp: A: D Orth (3) 36. B: J Mathew (15) 39. C: P Kenny (22) 37.

PYMBLE: Mxd: Stroke: A: T Ferrero (10) 66 cb. B: D Curtin (17) 70. C: P Wallace (27) 67.

RANDWICK: Men: Stroke: Medal Apr: A: T Brinckley (11) 51. A Scr: M Todd 60. B: J Hunt (17) E Stivala (17) 56 to playoff. B Scr: B Taylor 73. C: A Sadranski (21) C Iodice (18) 55 to playoff. C Scr: C Iodice 73. Jnr: H Oldham (23) 67. Men: Medal Mar: B Toms (10) 62.

RICH RIVER: Women: Stroke West: Green: A: D Dinsdale (29) 65. Men: Medal Apr: Black: A: D Foskett (9) 66 cb. B: C Parsons (14) 65. C/Medal: S Lindberg (20) 64. A Scr: W Newman 70. B Scr: H Redwood 79. C Scr: P Varcoe 86. Women: Star Medallist: Green: A: D Dinsdale (29) 65.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford Green: R Ulrick (21) 35. White: K Longland (27) 38. Women: Stableford: P McVean (26) 37. Stroke: M Beard (24) 70. Men: Medal Apr: A: A Singh (10) 64. B: J Hepner (16) 63. C: M Lunn (22) 63. Scr: I McAleer (4) 71.

SEFTON: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: D Quain (5) W Edworthy (8) 48.75.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: A: P Sliwinski (10) 42 cb. B: C Emde (13) 40. C: G Fisher (36) 41. Women: T McSweeny (14) 40 cb. Men: 2B: G Fisher B Richardson 50. Medley: J MacPherson L Cooper 47 cb.

ST MICHAELS: Men: Stableford Scr: White: A Radevski 36. A: M McDonald (4) 39. B: N Segall (12) 41. C: H Susman (26) 40. Gold: Gold: J Keane (25) 32. Women: Stableford: P Pitsawong (11) 33. Men: Stableford 2B: White: T Christelis (23) T Gottlieb (16) 48. Gold: Gold: E Wu (26) G Phibbs (18) 46.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Hole in one: Y Kim at 6th. T McQuillan at 5th. Par: A: G Williams (11) 6 up. B: K Park (17) 5 up. C: T Whitnall (21) 6 up. A Scr: T Green (1) sq. 2B: D Kent (24) I Stretton (14) 13 up.

TALLWOODS: Medley: Stableford: 4B: B Shields (10) F Lane (39) 46. Men: M Farrow (3) A Denning 46. P Hanna (16) 40. B Eschbach (14) 39. Women: J Panada (36) 39. M Byrnes (26) 37.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Men: Stroke: Silver Medal: A: M Nicholas (13) 68 cb. B: M Lunzer (20) 67. C: W Reilly (26) 67. A Scr: B Cottle 78 cb.

THE COAST: Men: Stroke: A: T Reynolds (14) 67 cb. A Scr: K Isch (4) 73. A: N Rahal (18) 65 cb. B: J Stavroulakis (21) 68 cb. A Scr: P Dillon (13) 73. B Scr: I Cullen (20) 88. Women: Medal Apr: Div 1: L Foley (24) 72. Div 2: G Jones (33) 72.

THE LAKES: Stroke: 4B: C Xanthis (22) C Karpin (14) 60. 4B Scr: J Behr (8) D Levy (2) 70. Stableford: 9-hole: K Lasky (12) 21. K Xu (21) 19.

TOCUMWAL: Men: Stableford: A: R Huy (13) 37. B: H Garlick (19) 38. C: G Priestley (22) 34. Women: A: M Pearce (10) 39. B: G Ladner (28) 36.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: 4B: J Lewis (14) J Partington (22) 50. 4B Scr: J Lenton W McGovern 41. A: A Vonovono (8) 38 cb. B: M Elwell (14) 44. C: J Partington (22) 45. Women: P Muller (19) 35.

WAKEHURST: Women: Stroke: K Scott (24) 71. Men: Stableford: A: A Cooper (11) 32. B: J McPhillips (14) 37. C: R Delezio (22) 40. Stroke: A: D Mason (10) -5. A Scr: J Elliott 2. B: G Ross (13) -3. B Scr: G Ross 10. C: W Woodroff (27) -7. C Scr: J Jocumsen 15. Medal Apr: W Woodroff (27) -7.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford: Captain’s Trophy: C Toner (24) 39. President’s Trophy: N Dowler (11) 39. A: C Macmillan (5) 37 cb. B: B Wiig (14) 35 cb. C: R Rasmussen (19) 38. Captain’s Trophy: C Oatley (26) R Teofilo (28) 48. President’s Trophy: B Wiig (14) P Buckley (27) 46. 2B Scr: T Pack (4) C Macmillan (5) 38.

WOOLLAHRA: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Bacci (13) S Coutts (19) 48. Div 1: M Williams (+1) 38 cb. Div 2: P Galea (14) 40. Div 3: A Britton (26) 38 cb.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: Trophy: G Anderson (18) 39 cb. A: G Chenhall (10) 39 cb. C: G Black (25) 35. Scr: J Hallinan 37.

WYONG: Men: Stroke: Medal Apr: A: B Toyne (12) 63. B: N Davidson (16) 63. C: K Hodges (21) 63.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Women: Stableford: Murray: A: D Brodie (11) 36. B: O Ng (28) 37. Men: W Ibbott (7) 40. Lake: A: M Davis (+1) 37. B: T Reed (12) 39 cb. C: D Bishop (15) 39. D: C Huggard (20) 38.

Our Partners