NSW/ACT Club Results 12 April 2024

Emerald Downs Golf Course
Image Shows:  Emerald Downs Golf Course

Daily Club Golf Results for Friday, 12 April 2024.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: J Qiu (15) 41. Div 2: I Cowell (26) 42. Women: N Robinson (26) 35 cb.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford White: S Hancock (25) 37. J Chung (11) 36 cb. D Thompson (2) 36.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: F Farrington (29) 40 cb.

BEXLEY: Veteran: Stableford: 2B: S Lorregia (2) A Mercuri (13) 42. Medley: A: P La Vite (9) 38. A Scr: K Halloran 32. B: S Kyriazopoulos (14) 39. B Scr: A Mercuri (Woolooware) 25 cb. C: N McMahon (22) 37. C Scr: G Lee 17. Veteran: P La Vite (9) 38.

CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Rosillo (17) F Eldick (10) 49. Men: W Hung (25) 40. Women: S Kim (12) 38.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: A Mithcell (16) A Oxford (10) 79. 2B Scr: T Wheeler M Halcrow 61. A: C Walker (1) 38 cb. A Scr: T Wheeler 39. B: J Baistow (14) 41. B Scr: J Baistow 27. C: E Hughes (20) 38. C Scr: E Hughes 19. Women: J Lee (12) 36.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Collins (18) S Bretnall (17) 44. A: J Drezner (19) 37. B: H Ryden (22) 34.

CRONULLA: Medley: Stableford: B Gavin (26) 39. Women: Gold: A: C Trickett (18) 36. B: S King (25) 35. C: C Murphie (30) 39. D: S Bywater (37) 35. Scr: R Deards (11) 21.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stroke: Div 1: M Thompson (12) 4. Div 2: G Byrne (19) 2.

ELANORA: Women: Stableford: F Warne (16) 38.

FORSTER TUNCURRY: Men: Stableford Forster: White: P Crook (15) 36 cb. J Manning (30) 36. A Eaves (22) 35. Women: Stroke: Tuncurry: A: C Gooch (10) 70. A Scr: L Farrar (9) 83. B: A Harris (24) 73 cb. B Scr: P Greaves (24) 97. C: L McLeod (28) 68. C Scr: L Hancock (28) 104.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: F Pasapera (10) 31. B: R Pender (15) 38. C: M Wallington (21) 33.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: A: M Stoneman (13) 39. B: H Giuliano (21) 39. A: T Van Der Kolk (3) 34.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: N Chapman (12) 39. B: E Breden (33) 35 cb. Women: C Alchin (35) 21. Men: 9-hole: C Anderson (14) 20.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: B Scott (17) 39. Div 2: R Lennon (23) 40.

KILLARA: Men’s & Women’s Stableford – Mens: M Galbraith 43 cb. Womens: S Pike 41.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: B McAuliffe (8) R Hanley (25) 83. 2B Scr: L Arthur (+3) R Hayward (1) 68. A: A Holland (11) 42. B: D Flores (16) 43. C: R Hanley (25) 46. Hole in one: A Felipe at 14th.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Standen (23) S Diwakar (17) 52. A: L Panzarino (10) 39. B: J Allport (16) 39. C: M Standen (23) 38.

MANLY: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: R O’Dea (15) G Platt (6) 48. Men: White: A: C Davis (10) 38. B: R Cambell (16) 41. C: F Beament (23) 42. Women: B Tuckerman (23) 38. 9-hole: Gold: R Cockburn (26) 18.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: M Netterfield (14) 39 cb. G Blee (13) 39. Women: A Sender (36) 35 cb. M Shieh (17) 35 cb.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: K Yun (17) 40.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: A: C Alderson (18) 37 cb. M Jeggo (15) 37. D Palmer (18) 36. B: P Bowen (26) 39. R Ball (27) 37 cb. D Sheperd (24) 37. Women: A: S Stevenson (29) 39. B: K Howe (19) 36. C: J White (43) 34.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: A: H Orient (13) 42. B: J Zhou (34) 48.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford: White: A: J Byrnes (7) 39. B: P Buckley (11) 36. C: C Smith (19) 34 cb. Scr: A Chapman (2 Dunheved) 35 cb.

RICHMOND: Medley: Par: A: T Chambers (3) 3 up. B: P Hollis (15) 3 up. C: J Gosis (23) 4 up.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: M Howard (9) A Kelly (16) 44. Div 2: B Laing (19) R Moir (16) 48. Men: M Leverett (22) 41. Scr: J Patel 28. Women: 2B: J Song (41) H Choi (9) 47. H Choi (9) 42.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: A: A Taylor (7) 37. B: H Betts (18) 49. Women: C Millers (20) 38.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: O Lee (25) J Lee (10) 51. A: W Hwang (4) 38. B: G Lee (18) 39. C: O Lee (25) 46. Scr: H Ducan (+1) 38.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: C Campbell (27) 37. Hole in one: V Jellis at 4th. Stroke: Matchplay: S Yassmin (14) bt A Mirams (7) 3-2.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: Z Clark (10) D Jeffrey (12) 71. A: C Montgomery (9) 41. B: M Pellegrini (15) 38. C: I Dixon (24) 38. Scr: M Williams 34.

WOOLOOWARE: Medley: Stableford: G Davies (8) 40.

WORRIGEE VETERANS: Stableford Black: Div 1: C Burgess (14) 34 cb. L McMasters (9) 34. P Viret (8) 32 cb. Div 2: L Beal (20) 34. J Mason (19) 32. G Buckley (19) 30. Div 3: C Dall’ Orto (27) 35. W Beckenham (24) 34. M Gall (24) 31.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Medley: Stableford: Lake: D Wilson-Browne (16) 38.

Our Partners