NSW/ACT Club Results 11 April 2024

NSW/ACT Club Results – Elanora Country Club
Image Shows:  Elanora Country Club

Daily Club Golf Results for Thursday, 11 April 2024.

WORLD SAND GREENS at WALCHA: Hall crowned first World Sand Greens champion at Walcha [READ MORE].

ANTILL PARK: Stableford: 2B Agg: D Tindall M Kilgannon 45. Men: A: T Vellcott (11) 39. B: G Mccabe (13) 38 cb. C: T Mahoney (21) 34. Women: E Messer (18) 36.

ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: G Park (22) 40. Div 2: M Blakeley (35) 33 cb.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford: A: S Gresham (3) 38. B: R Whiteside (17) 39. C: M Mason (24) 35. Scr: W Bayliss 36.

BANKSTOWN: Women: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Heys (27) 39. M Aitken (39) 36. L Manning (29) 35. L Manning J Heys 39.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Men: Stableford 2B: White: D Lepoutre (11) W Dutoit (15) 44 cb. P McFarland (15) 41. Scr: J Sentas 33. Women: W Prideaux (27) 33. K Vickers (22) 32 cb.

BARNWELL PARK: Veteran: Stroke: Ambrose: A Anderson H Springford M Golding Piper B Howie (11.65) 44.35.

BERMAGUI: Men: Stableford 4B: White: J Marr B Dudgeon 45. A: B Mairs (9) 39. B: G Struthers (15) 38. C: R Cullen (25) 33.

BLACKHEATH: Women: Stroke: Foursome: L Aaron T Honeysett (32) 77. Foursome C’ship: Scr: C Rhind L Pressley (24.5) 101.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Stableford: Team: G Tesoriero (28) M Mills (26) C Parker (33) 92. A: G Rogers (11) 42. A Scr: G Rogers 31. B: A Wren (13) 40. B Scr: A Wren 27. C: M Mills (26) 42. C Scr: P Collins 19.

CAMDEN: Men: Stableford: 9-hole: A: R Bolton (6) 21. A Scr: N Hoskin 16 cb. B: P Wilson (18) 21. B Scr: C Longhurst 13. C: B Walker (25) 20. C Scr: C Bowen 7 cb.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Stableford: Veteran Men: V Do (11) 38. A Clark (20) 37 cb. Veteran Women: W Behrmann (38) 38. L Lambros (32) 35.

CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Threlfo (12) N Kennan (13) 77. Men: A: N Kennan (13) 40. B: J Choi (20) 38. Women: J Kim (10) 38.

CASTLE HILL: Women: Stableford: 2B: T Lee (15) J Lee (14) 42 cb. 2B Scr: T Lee J Lee 28. Div 1: J Lee (14) 39. Div 2: Y Gately (25) 33 cb. Div 3: D Crawford (41) 35.

CROMER: Women: Stableford: A: H Selinger (21) 34. B: N Florizoone (28) 34. C: T Minami (35) 39.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford 2B: Black: G Johansen (20) P Nickerson (27) 54. A: M Todd (11) 39 cb. B: S Donnelly (20) 44. C: P Nickerson (27) 42 cb. Scr: P Boyd 37.

EASTLAKE: Men: Stableford: Div 1: T Zaverdinos (16) 40. Div 2: G Nguyen (27) 41. Scr: A Valdi (0) 36. Women: White: A Paterson (39) 40.

FORSTER TUNCURRY: Medley: Stableford: Tuncurry: A: M Barratt (9) 40 cb. B: G Horton (33) 39.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Par: 2B: B Fotheringham (15) D Hardy (26) 9 up cb. A: D Ball (5) 2 up. B: B Fotheringham (15) 4 up. C: V Borg (30) 4 up.

GEORGES RIVER: Women: Stableford: A Gollan (24) 34. V Hughes (21) 28. C Reeves (34) 27.

GORDON: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: V Care (13) M Travers (15) 72. Men: A: P Brown (10) 39. B: V Care (13) 42. C: N Linsell (20) 38. Women: J Youm (33) 35.

GOSFORD: Women: Stableford: L Matterson (27) 33 cb.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: P Baker (8) 36 cb. Veteran: A: M Kenna (6) 41. B: M McKenzie (21) 39. C: G Flynn (30) 39.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: C Papac (17) 40. Div 2: J Wallace (19) 37.

LEONAY: Mxd: Stableford 2B: White: G Hadfield (26) M Ingram (17) 49. Scr: D Wrigley M Brennan 31. A: D Wrigley (12) 35. B: M Ingram (17) 41. C: W Chin-nam (30) 38.

MANLY: Medley: Stableford: T Polin (20) 39. 9-hole: Yellow: K Reagan (21) 25.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: S Turner D Morris 47. A: R Gilbey (13) 37. B: R Salvador (17) 39. C: R Cassen (31) 36.

MONA VALE: Women: Stroke: A: M Stack (23) 73. B: T Ebeling (26) 74. C: R Cluning (43) 71. A Scr: S Cole 91. B Scr: T Ebeling 100. C Scr: A Billingham 105.

MUIRFIELD: Women: Stableford: Div 1: A Coulter (15) 36 cb. Div 2: C Chae (22) 35 cb. Div 3: K Stafford (35) 41.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: A: P Campbell (15) 33. B: J Townsend (24) 30. Women: A: G Bates (31) 33. M Reisch (20) 32 cb. K Flatt (24) 32. B: L Wilcock (46) 36. D Brown (34) 35. H Clutch (37) 31.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: A Limmer D Temby 76. 2B Scr: M Erichsen P Stephens 35. Black: J Younan (14) 34. Men: White: A: A Wiseman (9) 38. B: P Peterson (14) 41. C: T Lewis (23) 39. Women: J Phillips (19) 36.

NOWRA: Women: Stableford: 4B: S Balzer (26) J Lead (40) 46.

PENRITH: Women: Par Green: Div 1: K Gordon (15) 4 down. Div 1: K Gordon (15) 4 down. Div 2: D Edwards (21) 2 down. Div 3: K Hill (35) 2 up.

RANDWICK: Veteran: Stableford: 2B Agg: P Dowling (14) J Aropio (17) 72. L Blank (19) 38.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: C Hubbard (11) M Blake (19) 46. White: A: H Hollier (12) 38. B: J Jabour (16) 40. C: P Cook (26) 38. Scr: S Wilson (3) 34. Snr Green: M Cowley (19) 35.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: A: C Lamont (9) 40. B: A Peterson (16) 39. C: H Betts (23) 48. D: B Kearsley (28) 36.

ST MICHAELS: Men: Stableford 2B: White: G Bennetts (6) J Finnane (29) 49. 2B Scr: D Loumanis (+3) M Tey (1) 41. A: G Pye (3) 37. B: J Docking (11) 38. C: J Wacher (21) 37. Visitor: D McRae (11) 34. Scr: D Loumanis 36. 2B: Gold: Gold: R Herbert (10) R Davoren (28) 44. R Davoren (28) 40. Women: P Pitsawong (11) 40.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: A: H Liu (7) 41. B: Y Choi (15) 40. C: O Lee (26) 39. Women: A: H Jang (16) 40. B: J Lee (33) 38.

THE COAST: Women: Stroke: Medal Apr: Div 1: M Crichton (21) 74. Div 2: M Duggan (25) 74. Div 3: S Sargent (41) 72. Veteran: Stableford: P Haren (23) 41.

WAKEHURST: Women: Stableford: A: C Pautch (29) 36. B: D McIntosh (43) 34.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford White: P Van Phao (17) 34 cb. 9-hole: G Bell (20) 24.

WOOLLAHRA: Women: Stableford: K Lawler (43) 40.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Lake: A: D Gorman (4) 36. B: P Gilligan (17) 37. C: A Angwin (22) 35. Murray: A: D Brady (6) 41 cb. B: G Churchin (15) 38. C: P Hibbert (23) 37.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Stableford: 9-hole: Blue: C Thurston (18) 23. Red: P Mansfield (10) 17.

Our Partners