NSW/ACT Club Results 10 April 2024

NSW/ACT Club Results – Eastlake Golf Club
Image Shows:  Eastlake Golf Club city view

Daily Club Golf Results for Wednesday, 10 April 2024.

WORLD SAND GREENS at WALCHA: Elmay Viking (COK) establishes a two-stroke lead on day one of the Women’s World Sand Greens Championship Powered by Origin Energy. [VIEW LEADERBOARD]

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: 2B: C Maher S Robbins 48. 2B Scr: D Clay A Hughes 46. Team: A Gorrie P Lorimer A Hughes D Clay 111. A: D Clay (1) 42 cb. B: S Cosgrove (15) 41. C: J Wilson (21) 40. D: L Witham (27) 39. Hole in one: C Koh at 6th.

AVALON: Women: Stableford: C Thompson (23) 32.

BALGOWLAH: Mxd: Stableford: A: R De Luca (11) 43. B: R Ford (20) 39. C: J Hargreaves (29) 40.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: J Savage S Parmakellis 70 cb. A: D Kwon (9) 39. B: R Porter (13) 39. C: G Stanford (24) 40.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Veteran Medley: Stableford 2B: White: D Pillay (8) G Hooker (21) 47. Women: Div 1: B Alexander (13) 37. Div 2: D Williams (14) 37 cb. Div 3: J Mitchell (23) 37.

BARNWELL PARK: Women: Stableford: S Peterie (24) 35.

BERMAGUI: Women: Stableford: K Collingham (22) 32. L Ponsford (17) 30.

BEVERLEY PARK: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Newman (14) J O’Connor (25) 46 cb. T Simpson (25) 37 cb. A: D Scott (10) 37. B: G Street (14) 37. C: D Pacey (26) 37. Scr: B Turner 29.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: K Baker (16) N Brotherton (31) 49. 2B Scr: G De Pasquale D Sherry 32. A: A Pollock (10) 36 cb. A Scr: T Trad 26. B: A Ferns (17) 39. B Scr: D Watt 21 cb. C: D Joy (22) 35. C Scr: O Khoh 15.

BLACKHEATH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: K Lamb (16) I Griffiths (11) 43. J O’Keeffe (6) 36 cb.

BONDI: Men: Stableford: J Sullivan (22) 37.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford White: A: A J Williams (8) 37. B: D Partridge (16) 37. C: P Dixon (23) 39. Scr: M Evans 32.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Stroke: C Jol (30) 79.

CABRAMATTA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: W Moser (14) S Bugdayli (10) 46. Div 2: D Ivanek (23) V Milinkovic (18) 46. 2B: T Lamb M Dowd 37 cb. A: N Ung (4) 40 cb. B: V Milinkovic (18) 42. C: M Hunter (20) 38.

CARNARVON: Women: Stableford: 2B: L Shin (24) J Park (34) 43 cb. Div 1: O Choi (18) 36. Div 2: G Cha (25) 33 cb. Div 3: J Park (34) 34 cb.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: K Kenny (26) D Hornby (13) 44 cb. A: S Shelton (11) 39. B: D Hornby (13) 37 cb. C: T Graham (25) 37. PM: 2B: R Lambert (8) K Dawes (16) 46 cb. A: P Scuglia (9) 40. B: V Manago (13) 38. C: P Mann (23) 39. 2B Scr: B Fasher R Gair 41.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: G Verity (11) R Graham (11) 77. A: R Graham (11) 43. B: M Edmondson (23) 40. C: G Lambert (24) 37. Scr: C Fairchild (-2) 35.

CRONULLA: Women: Stroke Foursome: Green: A: R Deards J Greenberg (17) 75. B: C Axford J Brownson (22) 76 cb. C: J Morton L Lewis (32.5) 77.5. Foursome C’ship: A Scr: S Wiggins S Perkins 79. B Scr: L Johnstone K Ranger 97. C Scr: J Morton L Lewis 110.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Ozer (7) M Reilley (21) 49. 2B Scr: K Milne (3) A Epifanino (21) 39. K Milne (3) 38. Div 1: M Ozer (7) 43. Div 2: F Stevenson (16) 40. Div 3: A Cheung (22) 38.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: A: A Elfman (13) 35 cb. B: M James (17) 37. Scr: J Boaz (-3) 33 cb. White: Y Zhou (38) 29 cb.

ELANORA: Women: Stableford: 4B: H Griffin (18) G Pearce (20) 42 cb.

FINLEY: Men: Stableford White: L McNamara 38. Women: S Simpson 33.

FOX HILLS: Women: Stableford 4B: Yellow: S Donovan D Winterbottom 43.

GEORGES RIVER: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: R Gresty (14) J Castle (6) 72. Div 1: J Castle (6) 37. Div 2: G Kirby (19) 36.

GORDON: Men: Stableford: J Falcomata (15) 37.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: O Drennan G Drennan 73. A: T Bowditch (11) 39. B: G Aldcroft (13) 39. C: O Drennan (29) 37. Scr: G Drennan (2) 31.

GOULBURN: Women: Stableford Green: G Moroney (17) 35. C Besley (20) 30. M Webb (19) 31. W Stewart (12) 29 cb. H Hayhoe (31) 29 cb.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: S Humphries (5) 33 cb. Women: Yellow: A: J Stephens (19) 34 cb. B: L Ritchens (27) 35. Women: 9-hole: Yellow: M Fowler (27) 19.

KAREELA: Men: Par: 2B: S Perry (22) B Vyvyan (22) sq. A: A Bryant (10) sq. B: D Edwards (18) 1 up. C: G Knight (31) 3 up.

KILLARA: Men’s Stableford A Grade: D Plumridge (5) 39. B Grade: R Maclean (17) 41. C Grade: R Tennant (26) 38. 2BBB: R Maclean 17 Steve Loomes (8) 46. 2BBB R/Up: P Neilsen 11 S Clarebrough (18) 45 cb. 2BBB Scratch: J Leggo R Bernard 41.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: D Picone (6) G Dounias (24) 45 cb. A: G Millar (10) 37 cb. B: J McCumstie (15) 37 cb. C: W Stuart (26) 38. Scr: D Gannon 34 cb. Veteran: W Stuart (26) 38.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: Team: J Warren D Freedman N Taylor P Korbel 81. Par: A: J Warren (5) 2 up. B: P Clark (14) 2 up. C: T Lobb (27) 2 up. Scr: C Wu 3 down.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: Black: A Chegwyn (17) D Peppitt (8) 71. A: S Wunderlich (4) 36. B: M Bailey (13) 39. C: V Panov (22) 33.

MANLY: Men: Stableford Team: White: Y Sweetnam C Yates B Merriman N Helm 55. A: D Bathgate (11) 38 cb. B: B Benad (16) 42. C: P Adams (22) 36 cb.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford White: J Ince (42) 38.

MONA VALE: Men: Stableford: A: D Yoo (13) 37. B: N Halkyard (16) 38 cb. C: L Whittaker (27) 38. Scr: J Corroto 35.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: A: I Katz (10) 43. B: E Udovich (19) 37 cb. C: B Macauley (40) 40.

MOSS VALE: Medley Par A Grade: B Exten (7) +3, B Grade: G Millar (15) +3. C Grade: A Burridge (26) +3. D Grade: R Heighway (33)m +1.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: J Yoo (20) A Yang (12) 69. A: C Rudlin (10) 39. B: H Ra (17) 36. C: L Yates (28) 38.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: Gymea Lily: A: D Warder (8) 33. B Rostron (11) 32 cb. B: M Bliss (19) 35. I Sandy (22) 34 cb. C: R Bennett (25) 33. L Erskine (24) 31. Stroke: Brushbox: C Fallan (4) 70. G Flux (22) 73. S O’malley (0) 74.

NSW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Whalan (11) T Sernack (29) 42. 2B Scr: M Hruby Z Mullins 31. A: P Whalan (11) 39. B: G Moses (18) 37. C: I Awford (26) 31. Women: L Buckley (13) 29.

PENNANT HILLS: Stableford: 2B: J Goggin (19) J O’Sullivan (24) 49. A: D Maguire (3) 39 cb. B: M Moore (16) 43 cb. C: G Rowe (21) 42. Scr: R Richards 41.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: B Pearce (15 Dunheved) S Hopwood (17 Dunheved) 71. 2B Agg Scr: S Mcleod (0) J Burns (2) 37. A: P Hegarty (7) 35 cb. B: A Palermo (17) 37. C: R Keetly (28) 36.

PYMBLE: Mxd: Stableford: G Corcoran (36) 44.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: A: M Morris (15) 39. B: A Scott (17) 35. C: P Kent (32) 39.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: R Jeong (12) M Youm (18) 46. Div 2: P Shuttleworth (39) T Lane (43) 52. A: E Hong (13) 13. B: M Youm (18) 18. C: A Lahood (23) 40. D: P Shuttleworth (39) 50. Scr: M Green 33.

SHELLY BEACH: Women: Stableford: J Bennett (28) 36 cb.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Peatling (36) H Rowston (25) 45. 2B Scr: H Kim (+1) Y Kim (+1) 43. A: J Seo (10) 38. B: Y Yoo (17) 39. C: J Yeung (26) 39.

THE COAST: Stableford: A: A Lloyd (13) 39. B: D Quigg (22) 40. Scr: S Tippett (3) 36.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 4B: K Mcgrath (35) J Strickland (20) 50. 2B Scr: J Angelis P Katholos 35. J Cummings (7) 40 cb. Scr: R Vandersluis 32. N Groome (10) 41. Scr: L Waller 28. 9-hole: K Preston (21) 14 cb.

TOCUMWAL: Men: Stableford: A: J Crilly (11) 40. B: T Stokes (16) 35. C: R Bourke (19) 39 cb. D: E Zolnierczyk (29) 32 cb. Holes in One: G Schinck at 8th, J Crilly at 18th.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Donsworth (13) J Banks (27) 77. 2B Agg Scr: R Phillips (7) G Pearce (7) 54. A: B Walters (12) 38. B: G Wilcock (14) 40 cb. C: A Howe (21) 39. D: C Mehmet (25) 42.

WAKEHURST: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: P Burton (17) T Ohlmus (31) 49. A: G Baird (10) 38. A Scr: A Sutton 4. B: B Whitefield (17) 40. B Scr: B Whitefield 13. C: K Daniels (22) 41. C Scr: K Daniels 17 cb. Hole in one: G Lee at 13th.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: G Britton (6) B Floyd (15) 71. A: P Donnelly (13) 39. B: J Calvert (17) 40. C: B Porter (21) 37. D: P Shearer (27) 36. 9-hole: D Lee (11) 18.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: A: B Lukins (13) 40. B: R Anderson (15) 39. C: S Shields (30) 39. Scr: M Mahoney 35.

WYONG: Men: Stableford 2B: White: B Ayres S Heggen 47. A: A Gyler (4) 41 cb. B: D Crittenden (18) 39. C: P Thorne (30) 41.

Our Partners