NSW/ACT Club Results 9 April 2024

NSW & ACT golf results - Duntryleague Golf Club
Image Shows:  Duntryleague Golf Club

Daily Club Golf Results for Tuesday, 9 April 2024.

ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: A: A Nam (19) 38. B: S Wakeling (24) 44. C: K Watts (45) 42.

AVONDALE: Women: Stroke: A: K Kellern (12) 69 cb. B: J Tasker (22) 66. C: P Vautin (31) 77. Scr: S Thompson (2) 74.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford 2B: B Nguyen N Gutesa 42. White: N Gutesa (12) 42. D Kwon (10) 38. J Dent (22) 36 cb.

BAYVIEW: Medley: Stableford: A Toohey (24) 41. Women: L Edwards (37) 39.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Stableford White: A: T Youn (6) 38. B: S Saha (17) 43. C: F Teo (30) 41.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Hopkins (20 Bankstown) D Coleman (29 Bankstown) 44. A: S Strazzeri (12) 37. B: G Hitti (14 Rosnay) 37. C: S Prasad (23) 39.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Veteran: Stroke White: A: B Gook (7) 72 cb. R Wallace (17) 72. B: F Bovalino (22) 70. A Manuel (18) 73 cb. C: R Palczak (28) 75. K Meehan (25) 76.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: S Gates (17) 37.

CRONULLA: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: C Burchmore (8) G Rann (7) 73. J Sanderson (13) 39. Scr: G Rann (7) 29 cb. Veteran: Stableford Green: M Small (22) 38 cb.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: D Bradley (13) 44.

FORSTER TUNCURRY: Men: Stableford: Tuncurry: A: D Rose (11) 39 cb. M Pring (9) 39. B: M Williams (15) 42. B Saxby (16) 38. C: M Ware (20) 38 cb. R Bensch (24) 38. Scr: N Gates (1) 34.

FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: 2B: B Lanycia (28) A Costaganna (18) 47. A: B Van Dongen (2) 39. B: M Thompson (18) 38 cb. C: J McGinley (29) 40.

GOSFORD: Women: Par: Div 1: L Bignall (22) 2 up. Div 2: K Baillie (28) sq.

HAWKS NEST: Women: Stroke: A: L Ross (25) 71. B: F Henderson (27) 71. C: P Barham (39) 71 cb.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford:A: D Nemeth (14) 41. B: P Gibbins (14) 38 cb. C: J Coleman (22) 39. Scr: J Uphill (2) 32 cb.

HURSTVILLE: Stableford: Men: White: Div 1: B Kennedy (15) 40. Div 2: G McBride (30) 42. Hole in one: B Conwell at 2nd. Women: Gold: D Hanagan (18) 37.

KAREELA: Women: Stableford: A: K Gillson (17) 36. B: J Moon (33) 32. C: L Glover (47) 31.

KILLARA: Women’s Par Div 1: S Zemancheff +2. Div 2: P Chomley +1. Div 3: B Cameron 0. Div 4: Z Bull -2. GrossL B Robertson -7.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: D Schiavello (3) F Holovinsky (21) 86. 2B Scr: P Dawson (4) S Huffadine (1) 67. A: G Agnew (11) 39. B: C Garrad (16) 39. C: F Holovinsky (21) 42.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: J Edwards (9) 37. Women: A: R Buxton (8) 34. B: M O’Connell (29) 42. C: A Bowyer (40) 37. Gold: E Wilkins (39) 34. Mxd: 9-hole: A Henderson (37) 16.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: B Vickers (22) 41.

MOSS VALE: Women’s Foursome Overall: K Flight, S Sylvester (19.5) 76.5 cb, R/ Up: K Delaney, Y Skerman (15.5 ) 76.5.

MUIRFIELD: Mxd: Stableford White: J Lyons (23) 41.

NELSON BAY: Women: Stableford: Christmas Bush: A: L Kerr (28) 36. R Rocher (19) 35. T Jeggo (30) 34. B: S Hume (46) 37. J Maher (46) 34. S Wilson (47) 33. N Budden (46) 19.

NOWRA: Veteran: Stableford: S O’Neill (26) 36. Women: A Boadle (25) 30.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: A Petroni (29) B Dambrosio (16) 86. A: L Pelosi (11) 39. B: B Dambrosio (16) 43. C: A Petroni (29) 37. Scr: Z Mullins 35.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Par: Div 1: N Campbell (19) 6 up. Div 2: M Farell (26) 3 up. Div 3: E Campbell (32) 1 up. 9-hole: G Alfay (34) 1 down. Snr: R Brachi (45) sq.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stroke: Div 1: K Peck (21) 68. Div 1 Scr: H Choi 81. Div 2: B Reynolds (32) 71. Div 2 Scr: C Mun 98. Div 3: Stableford: S Kim (40) 42.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: A: G Asser (7) 41. B: R Shin (15) 40. C: N Zouroudis (23) 41.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: Y Kim (13) 24.

THE COAST: Men: Stableford 4B: White: T Edwards (9) C Dawes (29) 49. A: C Bell (8) 40 cb. B: I Dixon (25) 40. Scr: J Cook (6) 34. Veteran: P Brown (18) 38.

TOCUMWAL: Women: Stableford: A: J Boake (21) 39. B: M Varley (33) 42.

WAKEHURST: Women: Stroke: Medal Apr: A: C Isaacs (21) 73. B: S Oh (32) 73. C: S Lee (37) 77. Stableford: A: J Webb (30) 30. B: R Thomas (37) 37.

WARRINGAH: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: Div 1: S Hughes (13) 18. Div 2: J Wethered (32) 19. Div 3: J Cowell (38) 16 cb.

WOOLLAHRA: Women: Stableford: A: H Berckelman (16) 36. B: K Lawler (44) 35.

WOOLOOWARE: Women: Stroke: Medal Apr: A: L Matthews (17) 73. B: V Doratis (32) 75. C: D Sawtell (43) 73. A Scr: S Sutherland (12) 89. B Scr: S Shaw (24) 104. C Scr: S Wyse (34) 111 cb.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Murray: A: S Kurowski (8) 33 cb. B: G Blake (19) 38. C: J Egan (23) 44. Lake: A: D Mulvihill (8) 38. B: R Dick (14) 37. C: R Partridge (23) 35 cb.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: Blue: N Moule Allan Foord (15.5) 29.5. Red: N Coleman A Massey (7) 37.

Our Partners