April 16, 2024

NSW/ACT Club Results 3 April 2024

Scenery of the golf course at Deniliquin Golf Club

Daily Club Golf Results for Wednesday, 3 April 2024.

NSW INCLUSIVE CHAMPIONSHIP AT COFFS HARBOUR: Queensland golfer Wayne Perske has won the 2024 NSW Inclusive Championship at Cofss Harbour Golf Club by eight shots.

ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Geelan (16) M Murray (8) 45. 2B Scr: K Batcheldor (5) B Silwal (3) 37. 3B Agg: S Liyanage (22) P Olliver (18) B Lewthwaite (21) N Walker (20) 105. A: T Hickman (12) 39. B: P Olliver (18) 39. C: R Ryan (22) 37. D: C Cho (28) 34 cb.

AVALON: Women: Stroke: D Hallam (43) 70. W Sinnott (35) 71. Scr: C Gardner (23) 97.

BALGOWLAH: Mxd: Stableford 2B: White: M Ford (28) K Hopley (20) 47 cb. A: R Ewing (13) 39. B: J Perry (15) 41 cb. C: M Ford (28) 41.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Jun Lee Y Lee 46 cb. A: T Murray (11) 36 cb. B: D Chardon (15) 37 cb. C: G Wise (24) 37 cb.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Veteran Medley: Stableford 2B: White: B Sprake (15) R Tabuatamata (20) 44 cb. Div 1: R Hills (6) 38 cb. Div 2: E Zadravec (`17) 38. Div 3: H Livingstone (32) 37.

BARNWELL PARK: Women: Stroke: Medal Apr: Div 1: N Armstrong (15) 61. Div 2: L Ransom (29) 60. Div 3: J Collins (41) 61.

BEVERLEY PARK: Men: Stableford: A Martinovic (23) 43. A: M Bowen (8) 41. B: J Bondin (14) 39 cb. C: R Vanderhart (20) 41. Scr: N Miller (Muirfield) 36.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Taylor (25) L Clarke (14) 46. 2B Scr: M Henley B Russell 41. A: T Churchill (11) 37 cb. B: A Scali (15) 38 cb. C: J Dunne (21) 38. A Scr: C Loukopoulos 30 cb. B Scr: S Kyriazopoulos 25. C Scr: G Lee 17.

BLACKHEATH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Yu (12) A Lai (37) 43 cb. S Murphy (5) 38 cb.

BONDI: Men: Stableford: T Williams (22) 37.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Women: Par: C Jol (31) 4 up.

CAMDEN: Women: Stableford: A: W Kozinski (15) 36. A Scr: S Chapman 27. B: S Hughs (28) 37. B Scr: S Hughs 16. C: M Wackett (41) 31. C Scr: M Poulton 6.

CARNARVON: Women: Stroke: 2B Agg: T Yoon (13) C Kim (11) 143 cb. Div 1: L Kim (11) 68. Div 1 Scr: J Kim 82. Div 2: J Min (23) 70. Div 2 Scr: A Ko 91. Div 3: Y Choi (34) 72. Div 3 Scr: K Jang 106 cb.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Kim (13) K Kwak (6) 47. A: J Jiang (11) 39 cb. B: D Griffiths (13) 40. C: H Hickson (26) 38. PM 2B: K Clarke (24) M Eades (9) 47 cb. PM: A: R Gair (4) 41. B: M Pilkington (14) 36. C: K Clarke (24) 43. 2B Scr: S Goodrum M Thomson 44.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Women: Par: A: C Crawford (26) sq. B: B Truelsen (37) 3 up.

CROMER: Stableford: 2B: G Baciu (4) I Guy (15) 46 cb. Medley: A: G Baciu (4) 44. B: G Ferguson (17) 37 cb. C: B Davis (34) 36 cb. Men: Scr: G Baciu 40.

CRONULLA: Women: Stroke Green: A: C Trickett (20) 73. B: L Quattromani (27) 72. C: L Peaty (33) 73. D: M Youssef (35) 73. Scr: A Scr: L Quilliam (0) 82. B Scr: J Brownson (22) 96. C Scr: L Bell (29) 106. D Scr: M Youssef (35) 108.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Gebran A Tomiak 49. 2B Scr: D Eun J Cavasini 41. Div 1: M Burt (15) 40. Div 2: A Weller (19) 41. Div 3: B Dircks (24) 39. Scr: P Takla 39.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: R Davies (23) R Bilson (15) 48. Div 1: I Waters (8) 38. Div 2: R Davies (23) 37. Scr: T Wozniak 34. Veteran: Gold: A: E Horvath 40. B: D Hughes 39. C: N Charan 35.

ELANORA: Women: Par: Div 1: M Booker (18) 2 up. Div 2: T Armati (24) 2 down cb. Div 3: S Borean (30) sq. Div 4: V Fox-Smith (42) 2 down.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: 2B: A Yanz (30) R Labourie (23) 50. A: R Burton (10) 40. B: K Overhall (15) 42. C: G Evans (20) 39. D: K Donald (29) 37 cb. Scr: S Bennett (1) 36. Hole in one: P Stines at 16th.

FINLEY: Men: Stableford White: D Sutton 44. Women: Stroke: H Daniel (25) 75. Brooch: H Daniel (25) 75.

GEORGES RIVER: Men: Stableford: 2B: A: C Nicol (9) D Cairns (12) 46. Div 1: R Eriksson (9) 39 cb. Div 2: F Citroni (24) 35 cb.

GORDON: Men: Stableford: S Ooi (19) 40.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: P Matheson J McPhie 44 cb. A: D Webster (12) 37 cb. B: J Geercke (17) 40. C: G Lee (19) 41. Scr: C McBride (6) 31.

HOWLONG: Women: Stroke Medal Apr: Yellow: A: L Iffland (23) 75. B: B Pilfoot (29) 73. Stableford 9-hole: R Lavis (46) 18.

KAREELA: Men: Stableford: A: M Thompson (12) 42. A Scr: G Stone (2) 34 cb. B: I Elton (17) 37 cb. B Scr: P Verrenender (13) 24. C: B Subbaiah (24) 36. C Scr: S Perry (22) 22 cb.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: C Mc Hatton (5) R McAuley (28) 46. A: C McHatton (5) 43. A Scr: M Gannon 39. B: G Ioaaidis (15) 39. C: J McWhinney (20) 37 cb. Veteran: T Dixon (18) 38.

LEONAY: Women: Stroke Medal Apr: White: T Whiteside (26) 70.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: 4B: M Gallagher J Cranfield 49. A: S McGeady (12) 41. B: M Frith (14) 42. C: D Mehanna (24) 43. Scr: C Wu 41.

MANLY: Men: Stableford 2B Multi: White: T Calderwood B Rogan 77. A: T White (11) 42. B: M Cook (16) 39. C: C Thorburn (25) 38 cb.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: I Dobinson R Quinn 44. A: N Clark (15) 38. B: E Gibbings (21) 39. Women: Stroke: Medal Apr: A: N Newton (14) 68. B: S Yim (32) 68.

MONA VALE: Men: Stableford: A: B Gregg (14) 43. B: D Bartlett (20) 40. C: T Harris (29) 39. Scr: D Hemsley (2) 37.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: A: D Bateup (7) 41. B: M Hamra (19) 42 cb. C: R Bird (20) 38 cb.

MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford White: A: M Eve (2) 39. B: K Vaughan (16) 42. C: N Heah (20) 39. Veteran: J Hurwitz (17) 36. Women: J Wilson (28) 37. Mxd: 9-hole: White: J Hanna (16) 19.

MOSS VALE: Medley Stableford A Grade: P Tancred (11) 38 cb. B Grade: M Cafarellie (17) 42. C Grade: S Crowe (25) 46. D Grade: C Scourfield- Davies (27) 37.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Westwood (21) R Ruskin (25) 47. A: I Bamford (8) 39. B: T Findlater (15) 41. C: S Dowsett (29) 38.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: Gymea Lily: A: D Warder (8) 37. G Kerslake (15) 35. G Allen (8) 34 cb. B: B Rarity (17) 39. D Schmarr (17) 36 cb. S Wilkinson (22) 36. C: J Saunders (28) 40. T Smith (32) 39. P Sinclair (24) 36. Christmas Bush: A: N Lilly (13) 39 cb. B George (12) 39 cb. W Cleaver (11) 39 cb. B: R Hare (16) 40. M Balsarini (19) 38 cb. B Scott (22) 38 cb. C: R Baunach (28) 40. K Atkins (31) 34. C Scr: T Smith (24) 33.

NSW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Loewy (29) R Domabyl (18) 49. Men: 2B Scr: G Gering (3) J Edmond (20) 37. Medley: A: M Kirby (9) 40. B: M Tong (13) 40 cb. C: D Lonsdale (22) 40. Gold: J Kelly (33) 33. Women: J Jiang (36) 45.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: 4B: J Bechara D Zaiter 48 cb. White: A: C Lumb (12) 41. B: A Saab (14) 40. C: D Gaffaney (21) 42. Scr: C Kim (0) 36.

PENNANT HILLS: Stableford: Split Six: A Stannard (3) A Mikhael (11) 71 cb. A: N Gordon (11) 41. B: J Verco (11) 39. C: Y Park (21) 42.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: A Palermo (17) W Kuschert (10) 49. 2B Scr: A Smith (4 Glenmore) D Turner (+2) 37. A: W Sherwood (6 Springwood) 37 cb. B: C Sampson (14) 39. C: A Crook (21) 36 cb.

PYMBLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Nelson (28) S Thompson (16) 48. A Coates (22) 41.

RANDWICK: Women: Stableford: Div 1: H Elisseou (21) 37. Div 2: S Hall (23) 38. Div 3: J Butcher (30) 34. Div 4: J Garton (36) 33.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: A Scott (18) P Taylor (17) 70. A: B Rasmussen (14) 37. B: A Scott (18) 39. C: R Kramer (26) 39.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: Div 1: A Kyprianou (16) B McKissock (7) 76. Div 2: E Hong (14) C Myung (19) 79. A: B McKissock (7) 41. B: P Camroux (18) 39. C: C Myung (19) 42. D: C Wong (30) 45. Scr: B McDonald 32.

SAFETY BEACH: Men: Stableford White: S Winn (36) 42. G Walker (22) 41. M Holt (4) 40 cb. T Smith (12) 40. A Plichta (13) 39 cb.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Thanh Le (13) D Nguyen (11) 48. 2B Scr: H Kim (0) Y Kim (-1) 43. A: C Blagg (12) 41. B: T Thanh Le (13) 44. C: T Yiu (34) 39.

TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford: G Foster (11) 39. B Griffin (30) 38.

THE COAST: Men: Stableford 4B Agg: White: A McIver (35) P Jones (18) 75. A: M Jadwat (7) 35 cb. B: T Doyle (16) 41. Scr: J Jakobsson (5) 30.

TOCUMWAL: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: O Sykes S Campbell 74.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: 4B: C Goodmanson (23) T Scollay (18) 48 cb. 4B Scr: J Cenere (11) P De Boer (10) 36. A: T Roser (11) 38. B: S Tukapua (17) 44. C: C Goodmanson (23) 44. D: M Duffy (27) 37 cb. Hole in one: R McIlwraith at 8th.

WAKEHURST: Men: Stableford: 2B: W Woodroff (23) K Daniels (22) 47. A: G Wood (7) 38. A Scr: G Wood 5. B: S Ludowici (18) 43. B Scr: S Ludowici 11. C: J Thomson (21) 39. C Scr: S Uto 18.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford Split Six: White: J Nieuwenhof (14) F De Wilde (15) 68. A: M Cuzzilla (9) 40 cb. B: A Peacock (17) 40. C: G Hyslop (19) 35. D: M Witcombe (24) 42. 9-hole: P Hartmann (20) 19.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: 4B Agg: D Phillips (17) T Barlow (16) 77 cb. A: G Chenhall (12) 43. B: D Kubbere (24) 40. Scr: G Soames 33. Hole in one: W Chandler at 9th.

WYONG: Men: Stableford 2B Multi: White: K Anderson (28) J Koszyk (13) 80. A: L Wales (7) 40. B: D Moffat (13) 38. C: K Anderson (28) 40.

Our Partners