April 17, 2024

NSW/ACT Club Results 2 April 2024

NSW/ACT Club Results – Delegate Country Club

Daily Club Golf Results for Tuesday, 2 April 2024.

ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: Irish Team: J Mi (31) K Go (35) R Kang (46) S Yang (17) 142.

AVONDALE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: M Garra (16) 37. Div 2: J Chan (29) 38 cb. Div 3: L Houston (39) 37 cb.

BEXLEY: Women: Stableford: J Hawkins (35) 33.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Stableford White: A: R Henderson (11) 40. B: Y Indrajati (19) 39. C: W Toamio (20) 37. Hole in one: M Halpin at 10th.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Sukkar (10) T Davies (21) 72. A: J Jang (12) 37. B: G Hitti (14 Rosnay) 41. C: T Davies (21) 39.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Stableford: Men: White: A: G Morrison (8) 38 cb. B: F Roknic (12) 39. C: C Leighton-Daly (18) 40. Women: A: D Heppell (8) 35 cb. B: D Foden (25) 38. C: M Kinchin (50) 40. Stroke: Men: A: B Gook (8) 72. B: W Johnston (11) 72. C: M Andrews (27) 64. Women: A: S Wood (14) 75. B: H Gauci (25) 71. Stableford: 4B: Mxd: D Evans T Evans 47. Women: L Mayo A Banks 43. Men: S La Rose R La Rose 48. Men: White: A: G Brooks (10) 39 cb. B: E King (17) 40. C: B Haley (24) 34 cb. Women: A: A Johnston (10) 36. B: R Parker (23) 37. C: M Kinchin (47) 42. Stroke: Veteran: White: A: R Wallace (17) 70 cb. E Laferlita (3) 70. B: R Bill (20) 72 cb. J Power (23) 72. C: D Lewis (32) 72. P Steenbuck (26) 75.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: S Gates (20) 39.

CRONULLA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Sutton D Shelley 47. D Wallace (17) 40.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: A Halikas (16) 39.

EVERGLADES: Women: Stableford: Div 1: S Mitchell (23) 37. Div 2: B Lewis (31) 42. Div 3: A Mainland (35) 38.

FORSTER TUNCURRY: Stableford: Men: Tuncurry: White: A: S Wise (7) 39. B: K Croak (15) 41 cb. Women: Forster: A: N Hansen (18) 41. B: T Jones (23) 39. C: J Ridgeway (39) 36.

FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: A: A Foreman (PGA) (+2) 40. A Scr: S Andrews (Penrith) 31 cb. B: K Farley (14) 40. B Scr: M Thompson 22 cb. C: K Mullock (29) 42. C Scr: N McDonell 18.

HAWKS NEST: Women: Stableford: A: A Syme (25) 37. B: D Wiggins (32) 34 cb. C: T Sinclair (36) 42.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: N Brown (14) 36. B: M Mathews (17) 37. Scr: G O’Brien (5) 31.

HURSTVILLE: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: C Kent (6) 41. Div 2: M Predkowski (20) 40 cb. Women: Gold: K Wagner (32) 40.

KAREELA: Women: Stableford: President’s Trophy: K Bradley (24) 41 cb. A: C Jones (24) 40. B: D Field (26) 39 cb. C: G McGroder (40) 41.

KILLARA: Women’s Stroke DIv 1: L Fenton 72. Div 2: M Clarebrough 75. Gross: J Chrichton 30. Ladies Green Stableford: B Cameron 38.

LONG REEF: Medley: Stableford: A: H O’Connell (19) 39. B: T Martin (26) 39. C: A Brown (38) 36. Men: M Hands (12) 38. Women: Yellow: M Locke (39) 34. 9-hole: L Harper (35) 23.

MANLY: Women: Stroke: Div 1: T Jones (21) 73. Div 2: F Karren (27) 71. Div 3: F Foster (33) 78. Scr: G Amate (7) 83. Stableford: H Hamilton (38) 38.

MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Granger (17) A Romieka (14) 43 cb. J Mumford (7) 38. Scr: D Jones 31. Women: 2B: C Forrester (21) R Cheetham (20) 41. D Taylor (15) 34.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: B Clarke (39) 41.

MONASH: Women: Stableford: 2B: C Zhang (18) 48. R Sills (12) 48. C Zhang (18) 47. L Liu (18) 39. L Smith (29) 37. C Angelucci (24) 36. D Koralewski (37) 42. L Reiss (34) 39.

MOSS VALE: Women’s Stroke A Grade: K Flight (22) 73. B Grade: C Donovan (26) 75. C Grade: J Roberts (41) 83. Stableford: J Elder (33) 39.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford White: T Lim (22) 39 cb.

NELSON BAY: Women: Stableford: 4B: Brushbox: G Bates C Ledingham 45 cb. J Bezuidenhout J Hazer 45. B Frost L Lewis 43. F Guides R Welsh 40 cb. C Wright H Crutch 40. A Hutchinson B MacDuff 39 cb. Gymea Lily: 9-hole: S Barnes (43) 20. L Frost (47) 16 cb. J Frost (34) 16.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: J Simpson-Morgan (21) T Quilkey (19) 90. M Erichsen (11) 41. W Harrington (16) 41. J Simpson-Morgan (21) 40. Black: N Lim (17) 36.

NOWRA: Veteran: Stableford: 2B: P Done (16) G Harding (16) 45. Women: J Levi (22) L Weatherill (16) 41.

PYMBLE: Women: Stableford: A: C Boorman (20) 38. B: L Swan (21) 42.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Aropio (17) E Paea (22) 48. A: B Lee (11) 37. B: C Senior (13) 40. C: S Billingsley (25) 38. Scr: Z Mullins 36.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stroke: Div 1: D McAleer (9) 66. Div 2: K Dowling (26) 67. Div 3: J Grant (35) 74. Stableford: 9-hole: S Mcdonald (45) 19. J Simmonds (43) 16.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Women: Stableford: Div 1: E Lee (17) 38. Div 2: C Choi (28) 40. Div 3: J Lee (37) 37. Div 4: M Song (45) 40.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Blackwell F Blackwell 48. A: A Larter (4) 41. B: G Craig (18) 40. C: B Byrnes (24) 37. D: R Ferrucci (25) 42.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: A: J Choi (3) 39. B: L McSpeerin (16) 46. C: M Lee (40) 43. Women: A: H Kim (28) 44. B: S Kim (29) 36.

TALLWOODS: Stableford: Veteran Women: Green: S Collins (26) 31 cb. K Hedges (45) 31. 9-hole: Men: Yellow: J Roslaniec (37) 20. D Fellon (44) 19. Women: J Gould (22) 21 cb. S Sessions (50) 20 cb.

THE COAST: Stableford: 2B: S Duncan (29) A Christensen (15) 52. A: C Bell (9) 41. B: G Price (44) 19. A Scr: M Danne (1) 37.

THE LAKES: Men: Stableford: J Lowy (23) 38. Women: Div 1: V Freeman (8) 37. Div 2: J Pope (31) 37. 9-hole: M Carter (42) 19. S Lancaster (45) 16.

TOCUMWAL: Women: Stroke Medal Apr: Green: A: L Parry (22) 75. B/Medal: M Answerth (33) 70.

TOUKLEY: Women: Stroke: Div 1: D Andrews (16) 72. Div 2: T Mastello (28) 74. Div 3: S Taylor (39) 68.

WAKEHURST: Women: Stableford: A: J Reddrop (25) 36. B: L Myers (31) 37. C: C Hadwen (37) 33.

WARRINGAH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: K Murray (23) 38. Div 2: J Thomson (29) 40. Div 3: J Kim (45) 38. 9-hole: C Kwanten (30) 20.

WOOLLAHRA: Women: Stroke: Medal Apr: A: S Doyle (24) 74. B: C Thompson (34) 71.

WOOLOOWARE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Nelson (20) 44. Div 2: A Toy (32) 36. Div 3: P Suttor (37) 38. Stroke: Chick o’ Walk: R Fleming C Morson bt V Tasker T Arnold 2-1.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stroke: Murray: A: M Tempany (13) 68. B: T Burge (21) 71 cb. A: K Watts (11) 68. B: P Storey (14) 67. C: R Graham (20) 71 cb. D: D Caldwell (34) 65.

Our Partners